Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Saturday, September 28

Race 1 - Westspeed Platinum Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.96 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
T: D M Luciani
R: B Parnham (56)
12/1
4m smug (USA) x rio rose (AUS) (protos (USA))
Winning siblings: Hale Boy, Rio Dane, Ripper Rio,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/9F
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
10/9F
4g viscount (AUS) x danana smoothie (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
3
1.2
6/4
T: Robert & Todd Harvey
R: S Mc Gruddy (56)
6/4
4m trade fair (GB) x ellay cee belle (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
4
5.6
12/1
T: Jess Gleeson
R: W Pike (56)
12/1
4m galah (AUS) x guess girl (AUS) (key business (AUS))
5
6.7
12/1
T: Tracey Diederich
R: S Parnham (56)
12/1
6
7.2
80/1
T: K J Reeves
R: T Turner (56)
80/1
4m frost giant (USA) x bellay (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
7
7.9
50/1
T: D Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
50/1
4m ouqba (GB) x mrs gray (AUS) (husson lightning (AUS))
8
13.6
20/1
T: A W Maley
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
20/1
Race 2 - Stan Lockwood 90th B'day Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.13 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Jarman (4)
3/1
T: Steele Casey
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
3/1
4g skilled (AUS) x taleer (AUS) (seattle dancer (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: G & A Williams
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
5/1
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x storm alert (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
3
1.3
5/2F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (56)
5/2F
4m al maher (AUS) x sentimental star (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2
11/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (58)
11/1
4g demerit (AUS) x damowin (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
2.3
25/1
T: Jeff Noske
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
25/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x fantastic pride (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
2.5
5/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: Jordan Turner (58)
5/1
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x hotspurs (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4
66/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
66/1
8
4.5
12/1
T: Campbell McCallum
R: Ben Paterson (56)
12/1
5m equiano (FR) x prussian spice (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
9
4.9
40/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
40/1
4g galah (AUS) x kings advantage (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
5.9
Sunol (8)
20/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: J Whiting (56)
20/1
11
6.5
12/1
T: Jade Tangaroa
R: P Carbery (58)
12/1
4g helmet (AUS) x bessano (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
12
7.6
66/1
T: Garry Hampson
R: Emma Stent (56)
66/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x warm whispers (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 3 - Denis Butko 80th B'day Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.26 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/4F
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (56)
7/4F
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54)
5/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x fully chargeable (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
3
2.2
11/4
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (57)
11/4
3f magnus (AUS) x costanera (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.7
7/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (57.5)
7/2
3g snippetson (AUS) x ortessa (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
5
3.9
9/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (58.5)
9/1
6
6.9
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
30/1
7
7.5
100/1
T: M Santich
R: Kristy Bennett (53)
100/1
3g kendel star (AUS) x stella vain (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
8
14.7
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
20/1
3g patronize (AUS) x danecay (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
Race 4 - Vale Bruce Buggins (Bm64+) (2100m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:13.97 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
13/8F
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
13/8F
5g smart missile (AUS) x mambo flyer (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
Winning siblings: Montera,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/4
T: Raymond Vincent
R: Emma Stent (54)
13/4
6g musket (AUS) x antofagasta (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
3
0.9
13/2
T: C R Green
R: S Parnham (54)
13/2
8g mossman (AUS) x princess bayley (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
1.5
100/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: J Whiting (54)
100/1
5
1.9
4/1
T: G B Delane
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
4/1
6m demerit (AUS) x drive on (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
2
40/1
T: P V Morley
R: C Staples (54)
40/1
7
3.4
13/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Mollie Clark (58)
13/2
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x she's ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
3.8
15/1
T: Jeff Noske
R: P Knuckey (55.5)
15/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x solar verde (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
9
10.9
50/1
T: Ms J Martin
R: P Carbery (54)
50/1
8g bernardini (USA) x lady ashford (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 5 - Western Racepix Hoty (Bm76+) (1600m)
Class: BM76+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.91 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
25/1
T: F R Kersley
R: L Newman (58.5)
25/1
6g rogano (AUS) x taxa (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tax A Million, Taxadermy, Taxtime, Traxa,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/5F
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: P Hall (58)
4/5F
4g maschino (AUS) x happily (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
0.2
15/2
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (57.5)
15/2
4
1.5
12/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (57.5)
12/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x takeiteasyedye (USA) (opening verse (USA))
5
1.9
20/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (55.5)
20/1
7g star witness (AUS) x lantern court (USA) (chester house (USA))
6
3
100/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (58.5)
100/1
8g musket (AUS) x oriental lass (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
7
3.4
15/2
T: A W Maley
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
15/2
6g demerit (AUS) x female agent (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
3.5
6/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
6/1
4m playing god (AUS) x parc d'amour (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
3.6
9/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S Parnham (58)
9/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x pearlesque (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
Race 6 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Rs1mw (1600m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.03 (36.98)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2F
T: B P Graham
R: Randy Tan (58.5)
7/2F
7g viscount (AUS) x danana smoothie (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
Winning siblings: Busimiss, Daina, Hot Mix, Zip Zam Zoom,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
100/1
T: Ms D Baillie
R: Kristy Bennett (52)
100/1
7g makfi (GB) x sublissime (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.8
80/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Bonnie Palise (52)
80/1
6g balestrini (IRE) x tivoli danz (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
4
11/2
T: Summer Dickson
R: W Pike (56.5)
11/2
5g vital equine (IRE) x our rio (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
5
4.1
15/2
T: M L Lane
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
15/2
6
4.4
6/1
T: B A Miller
R: P Carbery (57.5)
6/1
6g trade fair (GB) x brave queen (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
7
4.5
8/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: L Newman (56)
8/1
4g more than ready (USA) x el costa mar (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.8
6/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (59)
6/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x undercover lizzy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
5.4
50/1
T: S R Wallace
R: J Whiting (57.5)
50/1
7m trade fair (GB) x my charity belle (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
10
7
6/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (59)
6/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x procure (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
11.5
Gauged (2)
66/1
T: J J Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (59)
66/1
7g danehill express (AUS) x moodometer (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
99
7/1
T: A W Maley
R: S Mc Gruddy (54)
7/1
5m war chant (USA) x ash (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 7 - Michelle Princi 60th (Bm70+) (1000m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.24 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Molten (4)
4/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
4/1
5g street cry (IRE) x planet rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Angel Helena,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (54)
12/1
6g patronize (AUS) x spanish sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
0.2
5/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jade Mc Naught (52)
5/1
4m choisir (AUS) x little wonder why (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
4
1.7
15/1
T: M L Lane
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
15/1
4m trade fair (GB) x hidden dreams (AUS) (key business (AUS))
5
2.4
Tamasa (2)
5/2F
T: L Smith
R: W Pike (60)
5/2F
5h so you think (NZ) x fill the page (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
6
2.7
16/1
T: Ms K L Grantham
R: P Knuckey (57)
16/1
5g time thief (AUS) x fromm (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
3.8
14/1
T: N Parker
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54.5)
14/1
6g denman (AUS) x timely queen (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
8
3.9
50/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: Mollie Clark (59)
50/1
9
5.3
11/2
T: S J Miller
R: S Parnham (54.5)
11/2
5g snitzel (AUS) x amy's glen (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
10
8.2
8/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (56)
8/1
6g zizou (AUS) x london road (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 8 - Birthday Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.49 (34.03)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/2
T: D L Morton
R: W Pike (58.5)
11/2
7g discorsi (AUS) x morine (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2F
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
5/2F
5g written tycoon (AUS) x best feature (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
1.8
12/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (59.5)
12/1
7g magnus (AUS) x satin covers (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
4
1.9
3/1
T: Simon Miller
R: B Parnham (55.5)
3/1
5
2.3
9/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (57.5)
9/1
5g gingerbread man (AUS) x morine (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
6
2.4
7/2
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
7/2
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x sambar (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
3.5
30/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jordan Turner (56.5)
30/1
8g reset (AUS) x test case (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
4.2
20/1
T: N Parker
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
20/1
9
4.9
Freo (5)
100/1
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: L Newman (57.5)
100/1
6g izmir (AUS) x mexican lass (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
10
7.4
80/1
T: G & A Williams
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
80/1
6g universal ruler (AUS) x snowshoes (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 9 - Glenroy Chaff (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.38 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/1
T: L Smith
R: P Knuckey (57.5)
6/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x rock my pago (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Trade My Pago,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jordan Turner (56)
8/1
4m per incanto (USA) x little hazel (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
0.2
8/1
T: Martin Allan
R: W Pike (58.5)
8/1
4
0.4
6/1
T: D L Morton
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
6/1
5
1.4
16/1
T: M Santich
R: J Whiting (54.5)
16/1
6g demerit (AUS) x with honours (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
1.6
13/2
T: C R Green
R: Emma Stent (54)
13/2
7g flying pegasus (AUS) x dr bella (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
7
1.8
Unibro (7)
5/2F
T: Adam Fairey
R: Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
5/2F
4g universal ruler (AUS) x sobrigand (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
8
1.9
40/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Bonnie Palise (56.5)
40/1
6g henny hughes (USA) x transaction (AUS) (key business (AUS))
9
2.3
14/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (59.5)
14/1
10
2.7
12/1
T: Steele Casey
R: Mollie Clark (53.5)
12/1
11
2.8
100/1
T: Tracey Diederich
R: S Parnham (55)
100/1
8m redoutable (AUS) x minimoon (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
12
4.4
100/1
T: T W Widdeson
R: J Brown (59)
100/1
13
4.9
Smith (14)
50/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (54)
50/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x polygamist (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
14
5.8
40/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: Joseph Azzopardi (60.5)
40/1
5g henny hughes (USA) x never guilty (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.