Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Thursday, May 14

Race 1 - Western Racepix Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.24 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/2
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58)
9/2
3g vital equine (IRE) x flying angel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: Greg Cave
R: S O'Donnell (56)
12/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x wind chimes (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
0.7
5/2F
T: R W Price
R: P Harvey (56)
5/2F
3f sessions (AUS) x wave walker (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
1.6
9/2
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (56)
9/2
3f playing god (AUS) x bermaise (AUS) (orientate (USA))
5
1.7
9/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
9/1
3g maschino (AUS) x urban chill (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
2.3
11/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
11/1
3g gingerbread man (AUS) x kitty cat club (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
3.2
20/1
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (58)
20/1
8
3.5
40/1
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: Ben Paterson (56)
40/1
3f galah (AUS) x secret crush (AUS) (so secret (AUS))
9
4.6
8/1
T: J G Pike
R: J Whiting (58)
8/1
3g skilled (AUS) x iconic princess (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
10
6.3
16/1
T: M Peters
R: Kristy Bennett (53)
16/1
3f war chant (USA) x guildhall (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
11
12.3
12/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
12/1
3f patronize (AUS) x blue nonna (AUS) (polish blue (USA))
Race 2 - Furphy Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.28 (36.73)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/4
T: John Doyle
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
13/4
4m dalakhani (IRE) x hidden aptitude (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Clever Stryk, My Hidden Journey,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1F
T: K J Reeves
R: Victoria Corver (54)
2/1F
4m patronize (AUS) x bikini bay (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
3
0.4
25/1
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: Jordan Turner (57)
25/1
4m pitleco (AUS) x bella bian (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
4
0.8
8/1
T: D M Luciani
R: B Parnham (57)
8/1
4m helmet (AUS) x smarty jane (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
1
30/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (57)
30/1
4m trade fair (GB) x opio miss (AUS) (jeune (GB))
6
1.6
Pyro (2)
100/1
T: Nathan Turvey
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56)
100/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x nova (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
2
11/1
T: L Smith
R: P Harvey (57)
11/1
5m cape blanco (IRE) x la collina (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
8
2.9
15/1
T: R C McPherson
R: Ms K Yuill (59)
15/1
6g chatline (AUS) x miss martini (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
9
4.2
25/1
T: D S Barker
R: Madi Derrick (56)
25/1
4g vital equine (IRE) x musksha (AUS) (serheed (USA))
10
5
66/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: P Hall (59)
66/1
5g hala bek (IRE) x veneruso (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
11
5.2
14/1
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: S Parnham (56.5)
14/1
12
5.9
20/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (57)
20/1
4m rockferry (NZ) x wicked thing (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
13
7.3
8/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
8/1
2g blackfriars (AUS) x hello again (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
9.2
66/1
T: Ricky Moss
R: Alan Kennedy (56.5)
66/1
15
26.9
30/1
T: Michael Hackett
R: Ben Paterson (57)
30/1
4m trade fair (GB) x super buy (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 3 - Crown Towers Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.08 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (56.5)
9/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x ephoral (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/2
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (58.5)
11/2
3g nicconi (AUS) x time to climb (AUS) (bearcat (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Oakland Park Stud North Jindong WA
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
3
0.5
Bosnipp (13)
6/4F
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
6/4F
3f snippetson (AUS) x lady mambo (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
4
0.8
20/1
T: R G Turrell Jnr
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
20/1
4m war chant (USA) x salavat (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
5
1.5
9/1
T: L Smith
R: Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
9/1
3f war chant (USA) x ylang ylang (IRE) (hennessy (USA))
6
2.6
8/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
8/1
3g sessions (AUS) x cortina gal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
3.1
12/1
T: S J Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (56.5)
12/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x de kaap valley (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
4
11/2
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (56.5)
11/2
3f tavistock (NZ) x falsetto (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
4.3
100/1
T: B V Watkins
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
100/1
4m tribret (AUS) x adapting (AUS) (serheed (USA))
10
4.6
100/1
T: T M Andrews
R: B Parnham (56.5)
100/1
3f oratorio (AUS) x haste (AUS) (right wing (IRE))
11
5
100/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Ms R Forrest (56.5)
100/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x jestceny (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
12
5.3
60/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (58.5)
60/1
3g trade fair (GB) x glance away (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
13
6.1
50/1
T: Sue Olive
R: P Carbery (56.5)
50/1
14
14.8
200/1
T: Krista Pike
R: Ms S Altieri (57)
200/1
4m supreme class (AUS) x official (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 4 - Amelia Park Lamb Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.27 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (59)
4/1
4g reliable man (GB) x rossita (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (57)
2/1
4m smug (USA) x chokumo (AUS) (shaft (AUS))
3
3.7
13/8F
T: B V Watkins
R: Ms K Yuill (56.5)
13/8F
3f smart missile (AUS) x juggles (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
4.6
25/1
T: C R Green
R: S Parnham (57)
25/1
4m dick turpin (IRE) x viello (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
5
6.4
40/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: P Hall (58.5)
40/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x sitkamose (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
6
6.9
25/1
T: G L Carige
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
25/1
7
8.4
50/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
50/1
3f my atacanta (IRE) x vernaut (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
8
8.9
20/1
T: Ms J Clements
R: S O'Donnell (57)
20/1
5m mastercraftsman (IRE) x wonderful mak (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
9
9.2
50/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (56.5)
50/1
3f stratum (AUS) x precious metals (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
10
10.5
100/1
T: Kallie Monaghan
R: Alan Kennedy (59)
100/1
5g famous roman (AUS) x myth'n'mystery (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
11
11.2
200/1
T: Greg Cave
R: Ms R Forrest (59)
200/1
4g universal ruler (AUS) x velvet assassin (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
12
11.4
60/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: P Harvey (58.5)
60/1
3g god has spoken (AUS) x biscay lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
13
13.7
40/1
T: Darren Taylor
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56)
40/1
6g congrats (USA) x hiavanna (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
14
14.6
40/1
T: S J Rowe
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57)
40/1
3g balestrini (IRE) x miss metallica (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
15
15.6
50/1
T: Greg Cave
R: P Carbery (58.5)
50/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x black queen (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
16
18
30/1
T: Dom Celisano
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
30/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x scantily (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Race 5 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.74 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2F
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Infinite Matrix, Pure Dynamite,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
5/1
4m demerit (AUS) x runaround (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
0.6
13/2
T: Ms S L Miller
R: P Carbery (55.5)
13/2
5m universal ruler (AUS) x church belle (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
4
1.2
12/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Victoria Corver (56.5)
12/1
6g echoes of heaven (AUS) x la luciole (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
1.2
4/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Madi Derrick (56.5)
4/1
5m rogano (AUS) x she's all storm (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
6
1.4
11/2
T: Ms R Elliott
R: Lucy Warwick (57.5)
11/2
8m redoutable (AUS) x minimoon (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
7
3.9
Niaychi (13)
30/1
T: G L Carige
R: J Whiting (55.5)
30/1
7g balmont (USA) x time to earn (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
8
4.1
66/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
66/1
7m patronize (AUS) x royal vixen (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
9
5.4
15/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (56)
15/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x public perception (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
10
7.5
9/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jerry Noske (57.5)
9/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x transit reef (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
12.1
30/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jordan Turner (61)
30/1
7g congrats (USA) x cataclopse (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
12
38.7
200/1
T: Ms K D'Orsogna
R: C Nicoll (55.5)
200/1
8g lawman (FR) x majestic dancer (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Perth Racing At Home Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.00 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/5F
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (60.5)
2/5F
3g husson (ARG) x defying gravity (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Defying Luck, Gravity Force, Super Smart,
This nick: 19 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
9/1
T: P E Roberts
R: Chris Parnham (61)
9/1
3
2.8
6/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Kristy Bennett (57)
6/1
3g patronize (AUS) x western fever (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
4
3.9
100/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: C Staples (55)
100/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x give my regards (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
4.3
20/1
T: Jeff Noske
R: Jarrad Noske (60.5)
20/1
6
5.4
40/1
T: Sue Olive
R: P Carbery (57)
40/1
4m more than ready (USA) x rocksan (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
5.8
20/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Kristo Sardelic (56)
20/1
5g dick turpin (IRE) x polynate (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
8
7.8
50/1
T: Krista Pike
R: Ms S Altieri (55)
50/1
4m harbour watch (IRE) x crunches (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
8
11/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade Mc Naught (57.5)
11/1
3f safeguard (AUS) x peaceful bay (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
10
10.5
40/1
T: Michael Hackett
R: Ben Paterson (58)
40/1
5m henny hughes (USA) x serena miss (AUS) (key business (AUS))
11
13.5
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
30/1
4m city place (USA) x frizzled (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 7 - Gourmet Takeaway Hcp (C3) (2200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:20.11 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (61)
11/2
4m tavistock (NZ) x phillipa glass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 21 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: D S Barker
R: J Whiting (58.5)
13/2
8g danehill express (AUS) x diplomat (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
0.7
Beanie (7)
11/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: P Harvey (59)
11/1
4g helmet (AUS) x fleeting fantasy (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
4
0.8
15/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (58)
15/1
5
1.3
15/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
15/1
5g frost giant (USA) x cherry wood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
2.9
12/1
T: S V Vahala
R: Laqdar Ramoly (54.5)
12/1
6g pour moi (IRE) x heat storm (AUS) (green desert (USA))
7
3
20/1
T: P V Morley
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
20/1
8
3.2
8/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: W Pike (56.5)
8/1
4g galah (AUS) x lady wildfire (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
3.8
30/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: C Staples (56)
30/1
10
4.6
100/1
T: C G Willis
R: P Hall (59.5)
100/1
11
7.8
150/1
T: I S Glading
R: Ms S Altieri (56)
150/1
8g de troy (ARG) x bibiani (AUS) (danish harmony (AUS))
12
9
25/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Ms L Staples (56)
25/1
4g galah (AUS) x colorado times (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
13
9.9
12/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Victoria Corver (57)
12/1
14
10.1
9/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Madi Derrick (58)
9/1
4m my admiration (AUS) x temuka (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
15
10.4
100/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
100/1
5g deadly storm (USA) x world famous (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
16
13.6
7/2F
T: L Smith
R: B Parnham (59.5)
7/2F
3f verrazano (USA) x divine deputy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.