Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Saturday, May 23

Race 1 - Tabtouch Westspeed Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.95 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
3/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
3/1
3f universal ruler (AUS) x bellydance (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
100/1
T: S J Rowe
R: P Knuckey (58.5)
100/1
3
2.3
11/1
T: S J Miller
R: Ryan Hill (58.5)
11/1
4
3.2
9/4F
T: Brett Pope
R: W Pike (57)
9/4F
4m trade fair (GB) x kirov ballet (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
5
3.9
30/1
T: C R Green
R: S Parnham (57)
30/1
4m dick turpin (IRE) x viello (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
6
4
20/1
T: D Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (58.5)
20/1
3g ouqba (GB) x caribbean lady (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
7
4.1
12/1
T: B A Miller
R: P Carbery (58.5)
12/1
8
5.6
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (56.5)
8/1
3f playing god (AUS) x bermaise (AUS) (orientate (USA))
9
6.3
15/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58.5)
15/1
10
7.2
6/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (56.5)
6/1
3f patronize (AUS) x old value (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
11
8.1
30/1
T: M L Lane
R: Ms K Yuill (58.5)
30/1
12
9.8
20/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
20/1
4m trade fair (GB) x opio miss (AUS) (jeune (GB))
13
14.7
150/1
T: Q R Jackson
R: Ms E Asphar (59)
150/1
4g vital equine (IRE) x aunty winnie (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
Race 2 - Laverrod Western Racepix Ascot (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.66 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $56,000
1
1/5F
T: S & J Casey
R: P Carbery (60.5)
1/5F
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Miyagi (8)
20/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
20/1
2f universal ruler (AUS) x shibata (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
0.5
16/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (57)
16/1
4
1
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57)
30/1
2g oratorio (AUS) x la mia bella (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
5
1.2
20/1
T: M L Lane
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
20/1
2f galah (AUS) x hold the money (AUS) (key business (AUS))
6
1.3
9/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (57)
9/1
2g snippetson (AUS) x zahelana (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
6.6
60/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Jade Mc Naught (53.5)
60/1
8
10
25/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53.5)
25/1
2f dalghar (FR) x indian flower (AUS) (husson (ARG))
Race 3 - Heineken 3 (Bm60+) (1400m)
Class: BM60+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.66 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $56,000
1
8/15F
T: M L Lane
R: Ms K Yuill (59.5)
8/15F
3g helmet (AUS) x straveen (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: S J Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (57.5)
10/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x rock on madonna (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
2.8
Fuhrer (2)
7/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (60.5)
7/2
3g universal ruler (AUS) x furocitee (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
4
3.2
12/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
12/1
3f therock (AUS) x xaartos (AUS) (xaar (GB))
5
3.4
8/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Kristy Bennett (58)
8/1
3f city place (USA) x ruby blue eyes (AUS) (patronize (AUS))
6
7.6
50/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (57.5)
50/1
3g war chant (USA) x lip service (AUS) (marooned (GB))
7
17.3
150/1
T: T N Pike
R: P Knuckey (56)
150/1
3g wordsmith (AUS) x on toast (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
24.4
200/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Nicoll (56)
200/1
Race 4 - Perth Racing At Home (Bm78+) (2200m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.94 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $56,000
1
7/2
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (55.5)
7/2
5m frost giant (USA) x keep'emoff (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rule'emoff,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
2/1F
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
2/1F
4g frost giant (USA) x twinkle toes (IRE) (danehill (USA))
3
3
10/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (59.5)
10/1
7g saxon (AUS) x vintage silver (AUS) (marooned (GB))
4
4.1
40/1
T: C R Green
R: S Parnham (55.5)
40/1
8g mossman (AUS) x princess bayley (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
5.1
80/1
T: H S McLaren
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
80/1
5g he's a decoy (IRE) x dalzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
5.9
11/2
T: J T Warwick
R: Chris Parnham (58)
11/2
5g blackfriars (AUS) x rue des reves (USA) (royal academy (USA))
7
8.8
25/1
T: S J Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57.5)
25/1
5g trade fair (GB) x sonari (AUS) (state city (USA))
8
11.8
9/4
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (61)
9/4
6g patronize (AUS) x special spice (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
9
18.9
Proxy (8)
80/1
T: G B Delane
R: C Nicoll (55.5)
80/1
Race 5 - Gourmet Takeaway (Rs1mw) (2100m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 2:12.30 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
12/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
12/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x timesin (AUS) (key business (AUS))
This nick: 14 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/4F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (59.5)
11/4F
4g reset (AUS) x purfect size (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
3
1.7
5/1
T: Brett Pope
R: B Banovic-Edwards (59)
5/1
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$28,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Peter Diamond/Cumani Racing
4
1.8
9/2
T: J T Warwick
R: Natasha Faithfull (55)
9/2
5
2.4
11/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Warwick (60.5)
11/1
4g trade fair (GB) x lady rivalry (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
3.1
14/1
T: G B Delane
R: Jade Mc Naught (57.5)
14/1
6m demerit (AUS) x drive on (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
4.2
15/2
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (58.5)
15/2
4m tavistock (NZ) x phillipa glass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
4.4
20/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
20/1
9
4.8
40/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
40/1
6g war chant (USA) x adalia (USA) (silver charm (USA))
10
4.9
66/1
T: K J Reeves
R: C Staples (56)
66/1
6g patronize (AUS) x spirit of paris (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
11
5.2
30/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
30/1
6g danehill express (AUS) x milihalo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
12
6.4
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (59)
20/1
5g kim star (AUS) x kim joy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
13
6.5
60/1
T: N Parker
R: Chloe Azzopardi (55.5)
60/1
5m choisir (AUS) x ma chienne (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
14
7.2
50/1
T: I F Shield
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
50/1
5g demerit (AUS) x crash hot (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
15
9.1
60/1
T: D L Morton
R: C Nicoll (59)
60/1
9g written tycoon (AUS) x mochaccino (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
16
13.3
30/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Kristy Bennett (56.5)
30/1
6g oratorio (AUS) x metallic miss (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
Race 6 - Amelia Park (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.87 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
10/9F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (57)
10/9F
4g showcasing (GB) x khales (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bahana, La Mouline, Le Grazie,
This nick: 20 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.4
12/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Kristy Bennett (60)
12/1
4g war chant (USA) x lady mambo (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
3
0.7
13/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chris Parnham (55)
13/2
3f universal ruler (AUS) x isola blu (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
0.8
11/1
T: S J Miller
R: P Harvey (56.5)
11/1
3g declaration of war (USA) x opening ceremony (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2
14/1
T: L Smith
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
14/1
5m rogano (AUS) x highest honour (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
3.7
4/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
4/1
3f shooting to win (AUS) x raid (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
5.5
60/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: B Parnham (57.5)
60/1
4g war chant (USA) x many secrets (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
5.8
60/1
T: Ms R Elliott
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
60/1
8m redoutable (AUS) x minimoon (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
9
7.7
20/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (58.5)
20/1
5g demerit (AUS) x runaround (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
8.4
80/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
80/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x striptease (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
11
8.5
50/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: B Banovic-Edwards (57.5)
50/1
7g reaan (AUS) x jalsah (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
12
11.2
200/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
200/1
13
12
Altani (8)
20/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: P Knuckey (58.5)
20/1
14
12.7
100/1
T: F R Kersley
R: S Parnham (59)
100/1
6g sebring (AUS) x la goulue (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
15
14.9
150/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Chloe Azzopardi (59)
150/1
6g henny hughes (USA) x transaction (AUS) (key business (AUS))
16
17.4
200/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
200/1
8g viscount (AUS) x strawberry jane (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Race 7 - Crown Perth (Bm72+) (1400m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.54 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $56,000
1
20/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (55)
20/1
7g fath (USA) x i'm gifted (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gifted Warrior, Who's To Blame,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/2
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (58.5)
5/2
3g sessions (AUS) x highest (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
3
1.2
5/4F
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (55)
5/4F
4m blackfriars (AUS) x miss ducati (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
4
2.6
9/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
9/1
5g moshe (AUS) x chardes (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
5
2.8
10/1
T: Ms M Payne
R: J Whiting (59)
10/1
9g pins (AUS) x pichard (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
3.5
Jeraft (6)
80/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (58)
80/1
6g hala bek (IRE) x lizzy long legs (AUS) (steel glow (AUS))
7
4.3
80/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jerry Noske (55.5)
80/1
5g stratum (AUS) x holy faith (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
4.5
9/1
T: L Smith
R: Jade Mc Naught (53.5)
9/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x rock my pago (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
5
66/1
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (60)
66/1
6g discorsi (AUS) x em gee brown (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
10
6.8
12/1
T: A W Maley
R: P Harvey (57)
12/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x mega (USA) (horse chestnut (SAF))
11
7.3
50/1
T: M Morton
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
50/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x cardera (AUS) (marooned (GB))
12
11.7
30/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (59.5)
30/1
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x little zeta (AUS) (commands (AUS))
13
14
200/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
200/1
5g patronize (AUS) x biara rose (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
Race 8 - Skyracing.Tv C'ship (Bm60+) (1400m)
Class: BM60+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.06 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/1
T: Robert & Todd Harvey
R: Chloe Azzopardi (60)
11/1
4g proart (AUS) x bimutualconsent (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: Divided, Promission,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (59.5)
20/1
5g ouqba (GB) x amberlyn (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
1.1
Pastry (16)
5/1
T: P J Fernie
R: W Pike (55)
5/1
4m gingerbread man (AUS) x danterina (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
4
1.9
25/1
T: Robert & Todd Harvey
R: S Mc Gruddy (56)
25/1
5g war chant (USA) x i'm gifted (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
2
16/1
T: Russell Stewart
R: Chris Parnham (57)
16/1
6
2.1
20/1
T: Alanis O'Hara
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
20/1
5g slater (AUS) x missy moonshine (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
7
2.8
20/1
T: J E Grieve
R: Jade Mc Naught (57.5)
20/1
8
2.9
Excaro (2)
16/1
T: David A Smith
R: Kristy Bennett (57.5)
16/1
5m excelebration (IRE) x carolina pines (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
9
3.1
Apollo (8)
40/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (57.5)
40/1
6g so you think (NZ) x crevette (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
3.5
25/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (60.5)
25/1
5m patronize (AUS) x flaming magic (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
11
4.6
11/8F
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (59)
11/8F
3g patronize (AUS) x danecay (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
12
5.3
Oihana (12)
80/1
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: Ben Paterson (56.5)
80/1
5m henny hughes (USA) x madam miyasato (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
13
7
11/1
T: D M Luciani
R: B Parnham (57)
11/1
4m smug (USA) x rio rose (AUS) (protos (USA))
14
7.7
Unibro (15)
25/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
25/1
4g universal ruler (AUS) x sobrigand (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
15
9.3
30/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: P Carbery (59.5)
30/1
5g magnus (AUS) x centafit (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
16
44.1
20/1
T: T D Tasker
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
20/1
4g magnus (AUS) x our oui paris (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 9 - Iron Jack (Bm66+) (1600m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.83 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $56,000
1
9/2F
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (58.5)
9/2F
Winning siblings: Comfort Me,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
40/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
40/1
5g patronize (AUS) x madam gunda (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
3
1.2
7/1
T: F R Kersley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54)
7/1
5m rogano (AUS) x she's all storm (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
4
1.8
11/2
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: W Pike (57)
11/2
5
2.1
50/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: P Knuckey (56)
50/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x away ye go (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
6
3
20/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (58.5)
20/1
5g vital equine (IRE) x miss sultry song (USA) (sultry song (USA))
7
3.3
11/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (58)
11/1
9g he's a decoy (IRE) x break the code (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
3.6
16/1
T: S J Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (58.5)
16/1
4g star witness (AUS) x love train (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
9
3.7
12/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (59.5)
12/1
5m dick turpin (IRE) x british version (NZ) (british banker (CAN))
10
5.5
12/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (57)
12/1
6g echoes of heaven (AUS) x la luciole (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
5.6
50/1
T: T D Tasker
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
50/1
7g war chant (USA) x lady mambo (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
12
6.1
9/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
9/1
4g war chant (USA) x jestceny (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
13
6.7
14/1
T: Ms K Pisconeri
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
14/1
5g al maher (AUS) x sentimental star (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
14
8.8
9/2F
T: D M Luciani
R: B Parnham (59)
9/2F
4g smug (USA) x princess tatiana (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
15
9
150/1
T: Robyne Martin
R: Damian Miller (60)
150/1
9g fath (USA) x sericite sal (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.