Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Wednesday, July 1

Race 1 - Western Racepix Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.74
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
2/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: W Pike (56)
2/1
Winning siblings: Source Of Survival,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: P Knuckey (58)
7/4F
3g maschino (AUS) x magna cat (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
3
0.3
8/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
8/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x morinda (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
4
1.6
9/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
9/1
3g trade fair (GB) x rue de marengo (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3.3
Jono (1)
15/4
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (58)
15/4
3g blackfriars (AUS) x another commodore (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
6
3.6
50/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: C Staples (56)
50/1
5m equiano (FR) x prussian spice (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
7
6
100/1
T: Ms R Nairn
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56.5)
100/1
4g smug (USA) x radiant hawk (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
8
6.7
100/1
T: D S White
R: Ms E Asphar (58)
100/1
5g bullet train (GB) x victorian maid (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
7.8
40/1
T: R C McPherson
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
40/1
6g chatline (AUS) x miss martini (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
10
8.2
50/1
T: Holly Taylor
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
50/1
5g de troy (ARG) x our ivy (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
Race 2 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet-Rs0mw (1400m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.79 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
7/2
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (57)
7/2
2g all american (AUS) x kamballie (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
12/1
T: S J Miller
R: P Harvey (57)
12/1
2g playing god (AUS) x majantic (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
3
4
13/8F
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (57)
13/8F
2g playing god (AUS) x recoverable (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
4
5.2
10/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
10/1
2g slater (AUS) x victory romp (AUS) (victory drive (USA))
5
5.5
60/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53.5)
60/1
2f so you think (NZ) x shanya (IRE) (ramonti (FR))
6
6.4
100/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: J Brown (55)
100/1
7
6.5
50/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (57)
50/1
8
6.9
30/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (57)
30/1
2g i'm all the talk (AUS) x dawinner (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
9
7.7
Dorado (8)
30/1
T: H S McLaren
R: Damian Miller (57)
30/1
2g toronado (IRE) x the gem (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
10
8.4
16/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: S O'Donnell (57)
16/1
11
13
60/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: Kate Fitzgerald (55)
60/1
12
14.3
13/4
T: D T McAuliffe
R: W Pike (57)
13/4
2g universal ruler (AUS) x miss strickland (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Amelia Park (Rs0ly) (1200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.99 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
3/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (58)
3/1
3f sessions (AUS) x paris cracker (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Catherine Wheel, In Love With Paris,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
12/1
3f showcasing (GB) x anzali (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.8
Ohbeeh (3)
9/2
T: J P Taylor
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57)
9/2
3g sessions (AUS) x can time (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
4
2.1
5/2F
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (58)
5/2F
3g nicconi (AUS) x time to climb (AUS) (bearcat (AUS))
4
2.1
5/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59)
5/1
3g trade fair (GB) x cortona (AUS) (reset (AUS))
6
4.1
13/2
T: S J Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (58)
13/2
3f sessions (AUS) x miss margene (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
9.1
80/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
80/1
3f god has spoken (AUS) x fanfara (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
10.6
8/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Ryan Hill (60.5)
8/1
3g galah (AUS) x secret diva (AUS) (so secret (AUS))
Race 4 - Glenroy Chaff Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:45.41 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (58)
15/2
4g blackfriars (AUS) x bombay sapphire (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/11F
T: Robert & Todd Harvey
R: P Harvey (60)
8/11F
4g ocean park (NZ) x raisethetempo (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1
30/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
30/1
6g he's a decoy (IRE) x our samosa (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
3.7
13/2
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (57.5)
13/2
5
3.9
8/1
T: C H Webster
R: P Knuckey (57)
8/1
6
4
20/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (59)
20/1
3g toorak toff (AUS) x zip baby zip (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
7
5.3
12/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: C Staples (54)
12/1
4g galah (AUS) x lady wildfire (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
5.6
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (59.5)
30/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x weona lady (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
6.6
30/1
T: I S Glading
R: S O'Donnell (54)
30/1
8g de troy (ARG) x bibiani (AUS) (danish harmony (AUS))
10
12
40/1
T: A W Maley
R: Ms K Yuill (54.5)
40/1
4m my admiration (AUS) x dandy cart (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
11
12.3
200/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
200/1
5g mcflirt (NZ) x sassy flyer (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
Race 5 - The Turf Club Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:43.60 (36.95)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8F
T: L Smith
R: Jarrad Noske (59.5)
11/8F
3f universal ruler (AUS) x highest honour (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Glasgow Girl, Sherpa Lass,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
4/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: W Pike (59.5)
4/1
4g my admiration (AUS) x miss iridium (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
3
4.1
5/2
T: J P Taylor
R: Victoria Corver (57)
5/2
6g echoes of heaven (AUS) x la luciole (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
4.3
25/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
25/1
5
4.4
20/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Ms L Staples (56.5)
20/1
4m galah (AUS) x beautiful bon bon (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
6
4.9
12/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
12/1
4g dick turpin (IRE) x westerly breeze (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
7
6.1
50/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (55)
50/1
4g frost giant (USA) x classic smile (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
6.5
20/1
T: Jeff Noske
R: Jerry Noske (57.5)
20/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x solar verde (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
9
13
30/1
T: A W Maley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (51)
30/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x classy choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
16.2
30/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Chris Parnham (57)
30/1
11
16.7
200/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Laqdar Ramoly (52.5)
200/1
Race 6 - Old Mate's Sports Bar Hcp-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.92 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: L Smith
R: Victoria Corver (57.5)
7/4F
3g dream ahead (USA) x pure excellence (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
16/1
T: H S McLaren
R: Damian Miller (57.5)
16/1
3f excelebration (IRE) x yardi yardi (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
3
2.6
40/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54.5)
40/1
3f dawn approach (IRE) x locus standi (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
2.7
7/1
T: S J Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (58)
7/1
5
2.8
80/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: C Staples (55)
80/1
5m so secret (AUS) x dance to heaven (AUS) (key business (AUS))
6
3.5
14/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (60)
14/1
3g city place (USA) x southern princess (AUS) (southern image (USA))
7
4.2
30/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (57.5)
30/1
3g sessions (AUS) x cape to cape (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
8
5
6/1
T: P E Roberts
R: Chris Parnham (60.5)
6/1
9
5.4
30/1
T: D S White
R: S O'Donnell (58)
30/1
10
5.5
10/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Kristy Bennett (57)
10/1
3g sessions (AUS) x cortina gal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
6
16/1
T: R C McPherson
R: Austin Galati (55)
16/1
4g oratorio (AUS) x mystical (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
12
7.5
20/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ms S Starley (58.5)
20/1
5m therock (AUS) x xaartos (AUS) (xaar (GB))
13
8.6
30/1
T: M Santich
R: Laqdar Ramoly (54)
30/1
3f proart (AUS) x starfield image (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
14
9.4
15/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: C Nicoll (59)
15/1
4m dick turpin (IRE) x freefoot (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
15
11.1
25/1
T: Peter Farrell
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
25/1
4m planet five (USA) x dual rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 7 - Peninsula Dining Room Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:28.43 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8F
T: L Smith
R: P Harvey (60)
15/8F
4g war chant (USA) x ash (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Blue Horse,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Chris Parnham (57)
9/1
3f my admiration (AUS) x native song (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
3
2.3
11/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: S Parnham (56.5)
11/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x mega jewels (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
3.2
25/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
25/1
5g trade fair (GB) x only glory (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
5
3.3
4/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56.5)
4/1
4g playing god (AUS) x bermaise (AUS) (orientate (USA))
6
3.6
100/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Jerry Noske (55)
100/1
4m trade fair (GB) x jezreel (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
7
4.2
7/2
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (58)
7/2
3f blackfriars (AUS) x chocolate moon (AUS) (cape north (NZ))
8
4.3
60/1
T: Ms J Clements
R: S O'Donnell (58)
60/1
5m mastercraftsman (IRE) x wonderful mak (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
9
5.5
100/1
T: B V Watkins
R: Victoria Corver (57)
100/1
4g domesday (AUS) x privacy (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
10
6.3
60/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (56.5)
60/1
11
6.4
15/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (59.5)
15/1
4g universal ruler (AUS) x leenornie (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
12
7.2
66/1
T: G J McPherson
R: Ms E Asphar (58)
66/1
4m galah (AUS) x jaw dropper (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
13
7.6
30/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade Mc Naught (57.5)
30/1
4m rogano (AUS) x traxa (AUS) (xaar (GB))
14
8.1
25/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (56.5)
25/1
4g demerit (AUS) x damowin (AUS) (danehill (USA))
15
11.5
Roberta (15)
100/1
T: N D Parnham
R: J Brown (55.5)
100/1
3f stratum (AUS) x neriani (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
16
20.2
100/1
T: Andrew Dickson
R: Jordan Turner (57.5)
100/1
Race 8 - Free Entry To Belmont Pk-Rs0ly (1200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.76 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
9/2
T: Luke Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
9/2
5g proart (AUS) x twice the magic (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
Winning siblings: Magic Empire,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: C Nicoll (58)
25/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x blumarju (NZ) (marju (IRE))
3
1.7
15/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (59)
15/1
7g viscount (AUS) x national glory (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2.6
8/1
T: Ms A King
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
8/1
5g kendel star (AUS) x abby dee (AUS) (royal abjar (USA))
5
3
25/1
T: M Santich
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55)
25/1
4m proart (AUS) x shezapro (AUS) (econsul (NZ))
6
3.4
13/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (58.5)
13/2
5g so secret (AUS) x tribulot (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
7
4.2
11/2
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: P Knuckey (59.5)
11/2
4g star witness (AUS) x motifs (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
4.3
100/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: S O'Donnell (54)
100/1
4m patronize (AUS) x black dane (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
9
5.5
100/1
T: Holly Taylor
R: P Carbery (55.5)
100/1
7g passenger (AUS) x sister golden hair (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
10
6.4
15/1
T: J N Pateman
R: Jarrad Noske (61)
15/1
6g trade fair (GB) x impatient lass (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
11
7.6
5/2F
T: L Smith
R: W Pike (59)
5/2F
5g bel esprit (AUS) x classic chevron (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
12
8.9
100/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: J Whiting (55.5)
100/1
7m alfred nobel (IRE) x little nes (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
13
9.2
9/1
T: P E Roberts
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
9/1
5g mosayter (USA) x tenets (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
14
9.4
100/1
T: Sue Olive
R: Jerry Noske (54)
100/1
4m more than ready (USA) x rocksan (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
15
11.2
40/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (59.5)
40/1
8g mutawaajid (AUS) x galia cisalpina (CHI) (edgy diplomat (USA))
16
11.5
150/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
150/1
6g toorak toff (AUS) x street storm (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.