Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Saturday, July 4

Race 1 - Tabtouch Westspeed Plat. Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.52 (37.14)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
5/2F
T: S J Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (56)
5/2F
3f playing god (AUS) x rivotor (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details11 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: W Pike (58)
7/2
3g maschino (AUS) x urban chill (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
2
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
16/1
3g playing god (AUS) x la cabernet (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
4
2.4
3/1
T: Brett Pope
R: B Banovic-Edwards (53)
3/1
4m trade fair (GB) x under request (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
2.8
5/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chris Parnham (56)
5/1
6
3.7
25/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: C Nicoll (58)
25/1
4g trade fair (GB) x mavromata (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
7.3
15/2
T: C G Willis
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
15/2
3g sessions (AUS) x miss ay jay (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
8
8.1
66/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Jerry Noske (58)
66/1
4g planet five (USA) x indala (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
8.8
60/1
T: Q R Jackson
R: Ms E Asphar (58)
60/1
4g vital equine (IRE) x aunty winnie (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
Race 2 - Free Entry To Belmont Pk Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.16 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $56,000
1
15/4
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (55)
15/4
2f snitzel (AUS) x crafty irna (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: Darren Taylor
R: S O'Donnell (55)
11/2
3
1.7
13/2
T: Brett Pope
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
13/2
2f alfred nobel (IRE) x candle smoke (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
4
3.4
Olden (3)
12/1
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: W Pike (57)
12/1
2g alfred nobel (IRE) x corvetto (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
5
4.1
11/4F
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (57)
11/4F
2g safeguard (AUS) x jeverre (AUS) (noverre (USA))
6
5.2
12/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (57)
12/1
2g safeguard (AUS) x democratism (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
5.8
100/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: P Knuckey (57)
100/1
2g blackfriars (AUS) x pocket aces (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
8
6.7
9/1
T: M L Lane
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
9/1
2f galah (AUS) x hold the money (AUS) (key business (AUS))
9
7.7
40/1
T: Russell Stewart
R: P Harvey (57)
40/1
2c gingerbread man (AUS) x ningaloo blitz (AUS) (natural blitz (AUS))
10
9.2
10/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
10/1
2g demerit (AUS) x turquia (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
11
16
20/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: S Parnham (57)
20/1
2g all american (AUS) x mega jewels (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 3 - Old Mate's Sports Bar Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.85 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $56,000
1
5/2F
T: D M Luciani
R: W Pike (57)
5/2F
2f alfred nobel (IRE) x mardella miss (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: You're Up,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
16/1
T: M L Lane
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
16/1
2f deep field (AUS) x europa point (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.3
25/1
T: T M Andrews
R: S Mc Gruddy (57)
25/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x more stories (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
1.7
5/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (55)
5/1
2f gingerbread man (AUS) x flying angel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.4
20/1
T: Campbell McCallum
R: S Parnham (57)
20/1
2g demerit (AUS) x planet claire (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
6
3.8
4/1
T: G W Dupre
R: Jordan Turner (57)
4/1
7
3.9
40/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
40/1
2g snippetson (AUS) x nusa dua (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.4
20/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
20/1
2g eurozone (AUS) x popcorn charley (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
4.8
7/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
7/1
10
5.3
12/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
12/1
2g dawn approach (IRE) x left alone (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
11
5.5
9/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53.5)
9/1
2f magnus (AUS) x tenko (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
12
10.8
50/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (57)
50/1
Race 4 - Amelia Park (Bm78+) (1400m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.78 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $56,000
1
1/8F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (54.5)
1/8F
4g showcasing (GB) x khales (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bahana, La Mouline, Le Grazie,
This nick: 20 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.3
14/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
14/1
3
3.1
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (62.5)
20/1
6g saxon (AUS) x kylie nadine (AUS) (marooned (GB))
4
3.9
20/1
T: Hayden Ballantyne
R: Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
20/1
4g denman (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
5
4
30/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (54)
30/1
6
4.1
50/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54.5)
50/1
7g war chant (USA) x hallelujah (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
7
4.5
100/1
T: N Parker
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56.5)
100/1
6g zoffany (IRE) x abalone (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
8
6
30/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Laqdar Ramoly (59)
30/1
5g universal ruler (AUS) x royal escapade (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
7.3
100/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
100/1
10
7.4
100/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
100/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x oopsy doopsy (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
14.7
100/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Kristy Bennett (51)
100/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x gift of eloquence (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 5 - Devil's Lair (Rs1mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.39 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (56)
8/1
6g demerit (AUS) x glamd (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Anvil,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
Apollo (5)
20/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (57)
20/1
6g so you think (NZ) x crevette (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
1.2
7/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (56.5)
7/1
3g god has spoken (AUS) x tiffany island (AUS) (island morn (AUS))
4
1.4
7/4F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
7/4F
3f rubick (AUS) x kooroora blue (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
1.5
Sowar (9)
9/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (56)
9/1
6
2
5/2
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (57)
5/2
7
4.2
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
25/1
4g frost giant (USA) x rich ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
4.9
25/1
T: R S Haley
R: Ms E Asphar (57.5)
25/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x tantra dancer (AUS) (hideyoshi (USA))
9
5.6
16/1
T: A W Maley
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
16/1
5m my admiration (AUS) x blume (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
7.2
40/1
T: G M Ayres
R: S O'Donnell (54)
40/1
7m therock (AUS) x modern classic (AUS) (with class (CAN))
11
7.4
150/1
T: P D Tapper
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
150/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x vivante (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
12
8.8
50/1
T: A W Maley
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56)
50/1
4g patronize (AUS) x let's get even (USA) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 6 - Seacorp (Bm62+) (1000m)
Class: BM62+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.83 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $56,000
1
11/1
T: M L Lane
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58.5)
11/1
3f universal ruler (AUS) x hidden dreams (AUS) (key business (AUS))
Winning siblings: Excise Free,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: P Knuckey (57)
15/2
3
0.2
11/8F
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (57)
11/8F
4
0.8
25/1
T: Jayce Buckley
R: Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
25/1
3f patronize (AUS) x mia china doll (AUS) (helter skelter (AUS))
5
1.5
9/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
9/1
3f planet five (USA) x enchanted life (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
6
2
13/4
T: G W Dupre
R: Jordan Turner (56.5)
13/4
3g war chant (USA) x scarlet storm (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
2.8
25/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
25/1
3f sessions (AUS) x danish magic (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
8
4.7
8/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
8/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x zugat (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
9
6.5
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55.5)
25/1
Race 7 - Kirin Megumi (Bm66+) (1200m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.27 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $56,000
1
3/1
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (54)
3/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
9/1
3
1.1
4/5F
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
4/5F
3g zoustar (AUS) x rosarino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
4
2.6
20/1
T: Simon Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (58)
20/1
5
3.1
80/1
T: A W Maley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (57.5)
80/1
8g izmir (AUS) x bettabon (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
6
3.5
10/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Jade Mc Naught (59)
10/1
4g war chant (USA) x lady mambo (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
7
3.7
50/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
50/1
8
5
Arafura (10)
100/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: Alan Kennedy (55)
100/1
7m lookin at lucky (USA) x hialeah star (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
9
7.6
16/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (56.5)
16/1
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x prima vista (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
10
7.9
Thaad (3)
50/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: C Johnston-Porter (59)
50/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x uneasy (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
30.7
50/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (56.5)
50/1
4m maschino (AUS) x disco miss (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 8 - Aquanita Stakes (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.99 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
12/1
T: Holly Taylor
R: Alan Kennedy (55.5)
12/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x chong nonsi (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
14/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (55.5)
14/1
3
1
10/9F
T: L Smith
R: W Pike (55.5)
10/9F
3g alfred nobel (IRE) x aunt lydia (AUS) (serheed (USA))
4
1.2
9/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Harvey (55.5)
9/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x bengal angel (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
5
4.2
Fuhrer (6)
13/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
13/2
3g universal ruler (AUS) x furocitee (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
6
4.3
9/2
T: S J Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (55.5)
9/2
3g declaration of war (USA) x opening ceremony (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
6.8
30/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Knuckey (55.5)
30/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x mabel grace (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
8
8.6
40/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: S O'Donnell (55.5)
40/1
3g god has spoken (AUS) x biscay lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
11.3
30/1
T: D M Luciani
R: Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
30/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x scenic fair (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
10
20.9
200/1
T: M Santich
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
200/1
3g kendel star (AUS) x shezapro (AUS) (econsul (NZ))
11
22.3
20/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Jarrad Noske (55.5)
20/1
3g al maher (AUS) x tsarinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 9 - Belmont Oaks (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.95 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/10F
T: L Smith
R: W Pike (55.5)
9/10F
3f puissance de lune (IRE) x mosse (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
5/2
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: S O'Donnell (55.5)
5/2
3
1.1
12/1
T: Holly Locke
R: Jarrad Noske (55.5)
12/1
4
3.9
40/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Ms K Yuill (55.5)
40/1
5
4.5
9/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: Alan Kennedy (55.5)
9/1
3f trade fair (GB) x azahi (AUS) (de beers (NZ))
6
4.7
60/1
T: D M Luciani
R: Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
60/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x sigaro (AUS) (lujain (USA))
7
5.7
20/1
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
20/1
3f trade fair (GB) x staar shala (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
8
6.8
150/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
150/1
3f sessions (AUS) x elle on friar (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
9
7.1
20/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (55.5)
20/1
3f gingerbread man (AUS) x dubi dubi do (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
10
67.3
50/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
50/1
Race 10 - Crown Perth (Bm72+) (1600m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.93 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $56,000
1
25/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Madi Derrick (52)
25/1
5m rogano (AUS) x she's all storm (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
Winning siblings: Assurance, Quite Regal,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (58)
7/1
4g patronize (AUS) x comme ci (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
3
0.6
9/10F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (55)
9/10F
4m rogano (AUS) x evoked (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
4
1.2
25/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (59)
25/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x pearlesque (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
5
1.3
7/1
T: Robert & Todd Harvey
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57)
7/1
4g proart (AUS) x bimutualconsent (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
2
5/1
T: B P Newnham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57)
5/1
7
2.6
40/1
T: Holly Taylor
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
40/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x pride (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
2.8
50/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (56.5)
50/1
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x little zeta (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
3.9
Jeraft (7)
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
25/1
6g hala bek (IRE) x lizzy long legs (AUS) (steel glow (AUS))
10
4.4
30/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Knuckey (58.5)
30/1
5g vital equine (IRE) x sushi quatro (AUS) (key business (AUS))
11
4.9
25/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (55)
25/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x mega (USA) (horse chestnut (SAF))
12
5.1
80/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jade Mc Naught (57.5)
80/1
6g demerit (AUS) x female agent (AUS) (commands (AUS))
13
7.7
150/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
150/1
8g discorsi (AUS) x wingsville (AUS) (higginsville (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.