Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Wednesday, June 9

Race 1 - Dream Horse (Rs0ly) (1200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.30 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10F
T: Simon Miller
R: Holly Watson (56)
9/10F
3f magnus (AUS) x sweet serenity (AUS) (pearl of love (IRE))
Winning siblings: Swift Serenity,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Simon Miller
2
2.3
9/1
T: L P Luciani
R: W Pike (58.5)
9/1
3
2.4
11/2
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (55)
11/2
3g choisir (AUS) x exclusive bid (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Parnhams Racing Stable
4
2.5
5/2
T: N D Parnham
R: Keshaw Dhurun (56.5)
5/2
3g safeguard (AUS) x cool as oh (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
4.6
8/1
T: R N Harvey Jnr
R: B Parnham (57)
8/1
3c war chant (USA) x fleeting image (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 2 - Morley Growers Market (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.25 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
3/1
2g al maher (AUS) x theophania (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Boombuster, My Knight, So Swift,
This nick: 13 runners; 10 winners; 3 SW. Details
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Miranda Park, Hesket, Vic
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.8
5/4F
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (54)
5/4F
2f snitzel (AUS) x imana (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd, Karaka, NZ
Buyer: Mt Hallowell Stud
3
1.8
5/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: W Pike (54)
5/1
2f war chant (USA) x amongstgoodcompany (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.5
Norich (2)
30/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Chris Graham (54)
30/1
2g demerit (AUS) x porongurup road (AUS) (alfred nobel (IRE))
5
4.7
15/2
T: J T Warwick
R: Laqdar Ramoly (52.5)
15/2
6
6
100/1
T: T M Andrews
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
100/1
2g oratorio (AUS) x paris memory (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
6.5
100/1
T: M Santich
R: J Whiting (54)
100/1
8
7.1
60/1
T: A W Maley
R: C Staples (54)
60/1
2f niconoise (AUS) x auburn streak (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
7.2
16/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
16/1
2g oratorio (AUS) x dirty vegas (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
10
7.3
12/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (54)
12/1
2f universal ruler (AUS) x dynamic time (AUS) (alfred nobel (IRE))
11
17.6
Floppy (5)
80/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
80/1
2g helmet (AUS) x golden girl (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 3 - Amelia Park (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.17 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (54)
10/1
2f snippetson (AUS) x absolute cracker (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Quiet Whisper, Vital Blast,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$24,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Colin Webster
2
1
Beads (3)
9/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (56)
9/1
2g star turn (AUS) x sopraffina (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Secret View Thoroughbreds, Elleker, WA
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $100000
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Torryburn NSW
Buyer: Secret View Thoroughbreds
3
2.5
Vranyo (8)
10/9F
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (54)
10/9F
2019 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Simon Miller Racing
4
3.5
Quids (11)
9/2
T: Rhys Radford
R: W Pike (54)
9/2
2f bradbury's luck (AUS) x barton street (AUS) (zentsov street (USA))
5
4.4
4/1
T: Ms R Nairn
R: P Carbery (56)
4/1
6
6.6
66/1
T: T M Andrews
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
66/1
2g lucky street (AUS) x belissimo babe (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
7.2
150/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (56)
150/1
2g oratorio (AUS) x hottington (AUS) (red hot choice (AUS))
8
13.4
11/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (56)
11/1
9
16.6
200/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: C Staples (56)
200/1
2g oratorio (AUS) x fail safe (AUS) (von costa de hero (AUS))
10
17.7
100/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
100/1
2f playing god (AUS) x mosstiara (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 4 - Quayclean Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.67 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Laqdar Ramoly (58)
4/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$37,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: J Taylor
2
0.1
15/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (58)
15/1
4m danehill express (AUS) x gelsinga (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
3
1.4
5/2F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (58)
5/2F
3f iffraaj (GB) x calveen (NZ) (canny lad (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$210,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock Services
4
1.5
11/2
T: Michael Grantham
R: Chris Parnham (60)
11/2
5
2.6
16/1
T: Kirsten Melis
R: B Rawiller (59)
16/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x zahelana (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
2.7
100/1
T: Greg Cave
R: T Turner (56.5)
100/1
3f demerit (AUS) x kensington gem (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
3.2
13/4
T: Deborah Murphy
R: Kristy Bennett (56)
13/4
3f demerit (AUS) x saturnalia (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
4.4
13/2
T: Brian Kersley
R: B Parnham (57)
13/2
4m city place (USA) x arrasene (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
6.5
200/1
T: B M Smithall
R: S Parnham (56.5)
200/1
6m trade fair (GB) x my hatras (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
10
7.4
30/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (59)
30/1
3g war chant (USA) x endesa (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Race 5 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Rs0ly (1200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.17 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: T R Harvey
R: J Brown (57)
8/1
5m dawn approach (IRE) x hi on love (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd Vasse WA
Buyer: Harvey Racing
2
0.2
50/1
T: Jade Tangaroa
R: Ryan Hill (56)
50/1
6g trade fair (GB) x joyeux (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
1
5/4F
T: J P Taylor
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55.5)
5/4F
4g war chant (USA) x forest flight (USA) (forestry (USA))
4
1.7
5/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (59)
5/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x la soeur noir (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
5
2.1
9/1
T: A W Maley
R: W Pike (56)
9/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x shartiz (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
3.8
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
20/1
5g frost giant (USA) x copita mak (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
4
20/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Tyla Becker (56)
20/1
6g excites (AUS) x superb lady (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
4.6
7/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (57)
7/1
9
5.7
15/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Holly Watson (54.5)
15/2
4g artie schiller (USA) x ghezlaan (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
7.4
200/1
T: Misty Bazeley
R: Madi Derrick (52)
200/1
Race 6 - James Squire Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.12 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/5F
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (60.5)
4/5F
3g dalghar (FR) x press leak (USA) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2
0.4
11/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
11/1
4g duporth (AUS) x paeroa gold (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
3
0.9
Nuhad (5)
13/4
T: Luke Fernie
R: Tyla Becker (55)
13/4
3f dream ahead (USA) x nafisah (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
1.3
14/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: Madi Derrick (57.5)
14/1
5
1.6
30/1
T: Ms R Elliott
R: Kristy Bennett (52)
30/1
6m scandal keeper (USA) x chillisa (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
6
1.9
16/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Jett Stanley (56)
16/1
6m demerit (AUS) x at the gates (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
2.3
12/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: J Whiting (56)
12/1
5m per incanto (USA) x little hazel (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
4.8
15/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (54.5)
15/1
5m city place (USA) x zergo (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
9
8.6
60/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ms S Starley (54)
60/1
8g bel esprit (AUS) x happy hallowell (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 7 - Ascend Sales Trophies Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.99 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
12/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Jett Stanley (56)
12/1
4m my admiration (AUS) x native song (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
Winning siblings: Cazonet, Native Rhythm, Run Rusty Run,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Blackwatch Stud Coolup WA
Buyer: Justin Warwick
2
1.8
10/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (52.5)
10/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x kensington gem (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
3.8
5/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (55.5)
5/1
4g city place (USA) x colleges (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
4.1
11/4
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (59)
11/4
5
10.6
9/10F
T: Ms R L Williams
R: W Pike (59)
9/10F
4g toronado (IRE) x precious moment (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
11.8
25/1
T: Nakita Barber
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
25/1
6m casino prince (AUS) x pililani (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
15
200/1
T: Mark Begg
R: Chris Graham (52.5)
200/1
8g musket (AUS) x flying angel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
21.2
100/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: S Parnham (54)
100/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x moonbound (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 8 - Peninsula Dining Room Hcp (C1) (1650m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:42.13 (37.60)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2F
T: L Smith
R: W Pike (60)
5/2F
3g nicconi (AUS) x eladdair (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Three Eze,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (61)
5/2F
4g al maher (AUS) x rue galilee (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
0.9
4/1
T: D L Morton
R: Madi Derrick (58)
4/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x tara beauty (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$32,500
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds Gingin WA
Buyer: Morton Racing
4
1.1
7/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
7/2
5
1.7
10/1
T: Robyn Cottman
R: B Rawiller (58)
10/1
5g frost giant (USA) x eastward (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
3
Taxi (10)
30/1
T: R C McPherson
R: J Whiting (54)
30/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x spring spirit (ARG) (southern halo (USA))
7
4.1
20/1
T: Greg Cave
R: Jade Mc Naught (57.5)
20/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x wind chimes (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
6.9
66/1
T: B M Smithall
R: P Carbery (58)
66/1
5m trade fair (GB) x my hatras (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
9
13.7
150/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: C Staples (54)
150/1
8g thorn dancer (NZ) x diamond d'oro (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.