Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Saturday, August 7

Race 1 - Tabtouch-W'speed Plat. (Rs0mw) (1600m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.40 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
14/1
T: A W Maley
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
14/1
7g vital equine (IRE) x enchanted life (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Michelle Ma Belle, She's Enchanted,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Touchstone Farm North Dandalup WA
Buyer: David Harrison
2
0.1
14/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: B Rawiller (57)
14/1
3
0.2
10/9F
T: D R Harrison
R: Kristy Bennett (57)
10/9F
4g trade fair (GB) x disco miss (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: Psd $5000 Res $15000
4
1.7
11/1
T: D L Morton
R: B Parnham (56.5)
11/1
4g ouqba (GB) x ravinia (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
1.9
8/1
T: Jarrad Noske
R: Keshaw Dhurun (55)
8/1
6g galah (AUS) x dance to heaven (AUS) (key business (AUS))
6
2
9/2
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: W Pike (55)
9/2
5m alfred nobel (IRE) x special kiseki (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
7
2.5
13/2
T: Michael Grantham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56)
13/2
5m universal ruler (AUS) x bellydance (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
8
3
16/1
T: Brett Pope
R: S Mc Gruddy (59)
16/1
6g trade fair (GB) x strawberry street (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
9
9.6
25/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
25/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x true storm (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 2 - Crown Towers Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.41 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (56)
9/4F
3f sessions (AUS) x visited (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Necklet,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
12/1
3g oratorio (AUS) x surrendering (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud, Narrikup, WA
Buyer: Pearce Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.7
My Fury (10)
15/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54)
15/2
3f my admiration (AUS) x furious dame (AUS) (universal ruler (AUS))
4
1.9
5/2
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (55)
5/2
3f dream ahead (USA) x fully chargeable (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
2.6
9/1
T: D L Morton
R: B Parnham (56)
9/1
3g street boss (USA) x busimiss (AUS) (key business (AUS))
6
2.8
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
16/1
3g rich enuff (AUS) x alborbrown (AUS) (big brown (USA))
7
3.7
4/1
T: T M Andrews
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
4/1
3f lucky street (AUS) x top show (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
8
4.9
60/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ms L Staples (56)
60/1
3f i'm all the talk (AUS) x just as beautiful (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
6.8
30/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (56)
30/1
3g winning rupert (AUS) x sukhar (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
18.4
100/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
100/1
3f oratorio (AUS) x star of magic (AUS) (patronize (AUS))
Race 3 - Free Entry To Belmont Pk-Rs0ly (1000m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.87 (33.45)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: D L Morton
R: B Rawiller (57)
5/4F
5m maschino (AUS) x wild park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$55,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: Morton Racing Pty Ltd
2
2
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (55.5)
16/1
6m city place (USA) x flying angel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
3.5
15/4
T: N D Parnham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (58.5)
15/4
5m war chant (USA) x even astar (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Parnham's Racing Stable
4
4.6
25/1
T: M Santich
R: Madi Derrick (52)
25/1
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x finality (AUS) (husson (ARG))
5
5.5
8/1
T: F R Kersley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (53.5)
8/1
6m kuroshio (AUS) x daina (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
6.1
4/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: W Pike (60.5)
4/1
7m super easy (NZ) x pussycat holiday (NZ) (private call (USA))
7
8.2
40/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
40/1
8m my atacanta (IRE) x marlaina (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
8
9.2
9/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
9/1
7g trade fair (GB) x under request (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
9.3
40/1
T: Holly Taylor
R: P Carbery (54.5)
40/1
6m maschino (AUS) x columberdine girl (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 4 - Bernard Couch Memorial (Bm66+) (1600m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.84 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/1
T: A W Maley
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
7/1
7g so you think (NZ) x surpassing (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing/Glenn Dawson
2
1.8
13/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (57.5)
13/2
5g gingerbread man (AUS) x find the time (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$24,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
3
2.2
5/2F
T: T R Harvey
R: Kate Southam (54.5)
5/2F
5g maschino (AUS) x magna cat (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
4
2.4
13/4
T: L Smith
R: W Pike (59)
13/4
5m universal ruler (AUS) x highest honour (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
4.3
14/1
T: A W Maley
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
14/1
6g patronize (AUS) x let's get even (USA) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
4.5
13/4
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (58.5)
13/4
7
6.4
20/1
T: C G Willis
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
20/1
8
6.5
12/1
T: M Morton
R: Victoria Corver (56)
12/1
9g blackfriars (AUS) x cardera (AUS) (marooned (GB))
Race 5 - Mrs Mac's (Bm72+) (1000m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.56 (33.65)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
20/1
T: M Santich
R: Madi Derrick (53)
20/1
4m demerit (AUS) x starfield image (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Little Miss Pro,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: Michael Grantham
R: B Parnham (57.5)
9/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
3
1.8
8/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Ryan Hill (59.5)
8/1
8g trade fair (GB) x black in time (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
3
10/9F
T: D R Harrison
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
10/9F
5g patronize (AUS) x sunsilkin (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
5
3.3
13/2
T: M L Lane
R: W Pike (56)
13/2
6g choisir (AUS) x hidden message (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
4.1
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
25/1
5g war chant (USA) x dane commodore (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
7
4.4
66/1
T: Nikki Davies
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
66/1
10g so secret (AUS) x kabushka (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
8
4.5
4/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (56.5)
4/1
8g patronize (AUS) x spanish sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
9
7.7
12/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (55.5)
12/1
6m demerit (AUS) x vacillare (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
Race 6 - Amelia Park (Bm66+) (1300m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.23 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/4F
T: C & M Gangemi
R: C Johnston-Porter (59)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Cleanup, Floyd, She's Clean, Windswept,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (56)
15/1
7g vital equine (IRE) x absolute cracker (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Touchstone Farm North Dandalup WA
Buyer: Justine Hornby
3
1
5/2
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (56.5)
5/2
5g iffraaj (GB) x moonbound (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
4
1.2
6/1
T: S J Miller
R: B Parnham (54)
6/1
5g gingerbread man (AUS) x single spice (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
2
7/1
T: B V Watkins
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
7/1
5m city place (USA) x great tradition (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
2.5
30/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (54)
30/1
5m oratorio (AUS) x glamourscene (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
2.9
20/1
T: L Smith
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59.5)
20/1
6h artie schiller (USA) x dreamwinner (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
3.3
11/1
T: A W Maley
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
11/1
7m patronize (AUS) x flaming magic (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
9
3.6
12/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
12/1
6m universal ruler (AUS) x manhattan lass (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
10
4.9
30/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (55.5)
30/1
8g demerit (AUS) x glamd (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
Race 7 - Seppelt Wines (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.22 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
T: Michael Grantham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57)
9/2
4g demerit (AUS) x velvet strike (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Patroclus,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: M L Lane
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
8/1
5g toronado (IRE) x sky alert (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
2021 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$105,000
3
1.3
7/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Keshaw Dhurun (58.5)
7/1
6m universal ruler (AUS) x deboshnokov (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Jim Taylor
4
1.6
5/1
T: Hayden Ballantyne
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
5/1
5g my atacanta (IRE) x lucy lamplady (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
5
2
20/1
T: J E Grieve
R: P Harvey (56.5)
20/1
6
2.3
Dunbar (6)
13/4F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (56.5)
13/4F
4g vancouver (AUS) x koonya (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
7
2.9
20/1
T: S J Miller
R: B Parnham (56)
20/1
5m sessions (AUS) x miss margene (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
3
25/1
T: D R Harrison
R: S O'Donnell (56.5)
25/1
6m oratorio (AUS) x haste (AUS) (right wing (IRE))
9
3.5
14/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
14/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x dark miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
3.6
Pastry (12)
40/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
40/1
6m gingerbread man (AUS) x danterina (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
11
4
16/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
16/1
5g al maher (AUS) x ominous quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
12
4.7
14/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Kristy Bennett (53)
14/1
5m therock (AUS) x xaartos (AUS) (xaar (GB))
13
5
20/1
T: C R Green
R: S Parnham (56)
20/1
9g flying pegasus (AUS) x dr bella (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
Race 8 - Ngawyni (Bm78+) (1400m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.21 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/2
T: D M Luciani
R: B Parnham (57.5)
13/2
5g snippetson (AUS) x scenic fair (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Monkey Bar, Schooling,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: O'Connor Equine
2
0.2
12/1
T: A W Maley
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
12/1
10g publishing (AUS) x kewpie doll (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: Psd $20,000 Res $25,000
2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Robin Humberston
3
1.5
5/4F
T: L Smith
R: B Rawiller (62)
5/4F
6g carlton house (USA) x old money (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
4
1.7
9/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: S Mc Gruddy (58)
9/1
7g all too hard (AUS) x climatic (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
3.5
11/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Laqdar Ramoly (59.5)
11/1
5m rubick (AUS) x kooroora blue (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
4.7
25/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (62)
25/1
8g smart missile (AUS) x takeiteasyedye (USA) (opening verse (USA))
7
5.6
20/1
T: R W Price
R: C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
20/1
8g scandal keeper (USA) x erangy springs (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
5.8
13/4
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (58.5)
13/4
6g more than ready (USA) x significant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
11.6
25/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (61.5)
25/1
7m blackfriars (AUS) x pearlesque (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
Race 9 - Congrats Peter Hall (Rs1mw) (2000m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:08.42 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/1
T: A W Maley
R: S Mc Gruddy (56)
6/1
6g my admiration (AUS) x ready in waiting (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
Sowar (2)
12/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (59)
12/1
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Red Ink Racing
3
5.1
8/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Victoria Corver (58)
8/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x aloha miss (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
5.2
12/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
12/1
6m trade fair (GB) x she's my mak (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
5
6.5
3/1
T: Patrick Keating
R: W Pike (57)
3/1
5g anacheeva (AUS) x lashante (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
6.9
12/1
T: G & A Williams
R: Laqdar Ramoly (53.5)
12/1
7m americain (USA) x mustang sally (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
7
5/2F
T: D L Morton
R: B Rawiller (57)
5/2F
5m niagara (AUS) x athenri (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
7.6
12/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: J Whiting (54.5)
12/1
7g all too hard (AUS) x timbourina (AUS) (timber country (USA))
9
8
30/1
T: Jade Tangaroa
R: S Parnham (54)
30/1
5g choisir (AUS) x femme liberte (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
10
11.1
20/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (55.5)
20/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x celtic class (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
11
11.5
Hezapro (10)
40/1
T: M Santich
R: Jordan Turner (54.5)
40/1
4g kendel star (AUS) x shezapro (AUS) (econsul (NZ))
12
11.9
60/1
T: B P Graham
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
60/1
7m americain (USA) x larissar (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
13
16
60/1
T: A H Mortimer
R: Kristy Bennett (52)
60/1
7g vital equine (IRE) x bella pia (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.