Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Wednesday, June 29

Race 1 - Free Entry To Belmont Pk-Rs0mw (1000m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.23 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/9F
T: Simon Miller
R: Holly Watson (55)
10/9F
2g patronize (AUS) x femelle (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Simon Miller Racing
2
0.2
5/1
T: T M Andrews
R: P Harvey (57)
5/1
2021 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Trevor Andrews
3
2.2
25/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (57)
25/1
2g sessions (AUS) x danana smoothie (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
4
2.6
10/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (55)
10/1
5
2.8
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (57)
25/1
6
2.9
8/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (57)
8/1
2g patronize (AUS) x war diamond (AUS) (war chant (USA))
7
3.3
7/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55.5)
7/1
2g rommel (AUS) x production (AUS) (alfred nobel (IRE))
8
7.9
50/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
50/1
9
9.8
8/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
8/1
10
14
30/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
30/1
2f manhattan rain (AUS) x russian empress (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 2 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Rs0mw (1000m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.15 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
T: M R Forder
R: S O'Donnell (55)
10/1
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast National Weanling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: Mark Forder
2
1.8
15/2
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (55)
15/2
2f universal ruler (AUS) x black amelia (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
2.2
9/4F
T: J F Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
9/4F
2f mahuta (AUS) x crystal castles (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2021 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Lynward Park Stud, Bullsbrook, WA
Buyer: Jason Miller Racing
4
2.5
3/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
3/1
2f nicconi (AUS) x cuthbert (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
5
3.2
16/1
T: T W Crosby
R: B Parnham (57)
16/1
2g oratorio (AUS) x little gracie (AUS) (so secret (AUS))
6
3.3
4/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Holly Watson (53)
4/1
2f demerit (AUS) x perpendicular (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
4.1
11/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (57)
11/1
2g host (CHI) x tigers eyes (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
4.2
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (55)
20/1
2f war chant (USA) x city magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
5.4
100/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Keshaw Dhurun (55)
100/1
2g galah (AUS) x tudor royal (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
10
6.6
25/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: T Turner (55)
25/1
Race 3 - Amelia Park Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.80 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/4F
T: D & B Pearce
R: Chris Parnham (59.5)
9/4F
4g all american (AUS) x soliloquy (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/1
T: Tracey Diederich
R: Laqdar Ramoly (53.5)
5/1
3
1.9
Jarman (3)
12/1
T: G P Jones
R: Victoria Corver (56)
12/1
6g skilled (AUS) x taleer (AUS) (seattle dancer (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: N Cox
4
2
8/1
T: B S Seinor
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
8/1
7g harbour watch (IRE) x grand performance (AUS) (palace music (USA))
5
2.3
9/2
T: Stephen Sheehy
R: Taj Dyson (53)
9/2
5g city place (USA) x colleges (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
3.1
5/2
T: Roy Rogers
R: B Parnham (60.5)
5/2
7
8
20/1
T: R C McPherson
R: Chris Graham (54)
20/1
Race 4 - Crown Perth Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.95 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/4F
T: S & J Casey
R: Chris Parnham (58)
6/4F
3f sooboog (AUS) x dorotea (AUS) (lope de vega (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis 2020 APRIL Online Sale
$40,000
2
0.2
5/2
T: J P Taylor
R: Laqdar Ramoly (58.5)
5/2
3g rogano (AUS) x taken high (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
2.5
30/1
T: Mitchell Pateman
R: Holly Watson (53)
30/1
5m sessions (AUS) x mendicity (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
2.7
12/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (58.5)
12/1
4g choisir (AUS) x exclusive bid (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
2.8
10/1
T: F R Kersley
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
10/1
3f safeguard (AUS) x jinsky magic (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
6
3.5
Dais (8)
8/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
8/1
4m sessions (AUS) x daina (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
3.6
15/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Taj Dyson (57)
15/2
4g patronize (AUS) x miss cubed (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
8
6.4
20/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
20/1
3f city place (USA) x ishibabe (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
9
6.8
66/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Keshaw Dhurun (52)
66/1
4m star witness (AUS) x issey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
13.3
30/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (59)
30/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x cajun waltz (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 5 - Blueforce (Rs0ly) (1200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.82 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
T: B P Graham
R: P Harvey (57)
12/1
3g toronado (IRE) x clorinda (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
Winning siblings: Koscina, Olindo, Torinda,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Northmore Thoroughbreds, Elphinstone
Buyer: H Tyrrell
2
1
5/2F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
5/2F
3g awesome rock (AUS) x fo' shizzle (AUS) (universal ruler (AUS))
3
1.1
5/2F
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
5/2F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x highly secret (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
1.7
4/1
T: S & J Casey
R: Keshaw Dhurun (57.5)
4/1
3g holler (AUS) x undertow (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
2.5
9/2
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (56)
9/2
6
4.1
15/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (59.5)
15/1
7
4.3
9/1
T: T R Harvey
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
9/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x black queen (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
8
8.5
150/1
T: D R Harrison
R: S O'Donnell (54)
150/1
3f choisir (AUS) x comme ca (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
9
13.1
150/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (55)
150/1
Race 6 - Peninsula Dining Room Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.48 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1F
T: L Smith
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59)
3/1F
4g deep field (AUS) x tallulah bee (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Real Sting, Richebourg, Vivre La Vie,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) / L Smith
2
0.5
6/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: B Parnham (57.5)
6/1
4m gingerbread man (AUS) x naughty affair (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
3
0.7
5/1
T: Michelle Hagley
R: Jade Mc Naught (60)
5/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x shadow card (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
4
2.2
4/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (58.5)
4/1
3f deep field (AUS) x rantorini (AUS) (balestrini (IRE))
5
2.9
20/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: Taj Dyson (53.5)
20/1
4m planet five (USA) x church belle (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
6
3.9
13/2
T: Felicity Forbes-Ives
R: S O'Donnell (60)
13/2
7
5
9/2
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (59)
9/2
8
6.1
25/1
T: T R Harvey
R: J Brown (57.5)
25/1
9
7.7
40/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (58)
40/1
3f demerit (AUS) x female agent (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
10
40/1
T: Ms M Tyson
R: Jordan Turner (60)
40/1
3g demerit (AUS) x miss safari (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
Race 7 - Mrs Mac's Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.12 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/4F
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (56.5)
11/4F
4m exosphere (AUS) x amaliehaven (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Spicy Grill,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Yulong Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Belhus Racing
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Sam Fairgray
2
1.3
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Keshaw Dhurun (52)
16/1
4m gingerbread man (AUS) x flying angel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.1
4/1
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (56)
4/1
3f awesome rock (AUS) x bayella (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$20,000
Vendor: De Grey Park, Capel, WA
Buyer: Laval White
4
2.2
Ayasha (8)
14/1
T: Stephen Sheehy
R: Luke Campbell (52)
14/1
6m americain (USA) x rosie can (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
5
2.3
13/4
T: R M Witten
R: Kate Witten (58.5)
13/4
5m so secret (AUS) x princess neillena (AUS) (is it true (USA))
6
3.1
11/2
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Kristy Bennett (54.5)
11/2
5m therock (AUS) x xaartos (AUS) (xaar (GB))
7
3.2
25/1
T: Kirsten Melis
R: Taj Dyson (54.5)
25/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x pinzaara (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
3.6
Kandaka (10)
8/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
8/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x mendicity (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
9
4
14/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
14/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x unicorns do exist (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
6.2
60/1
T: Ryan Hill
R: Victoria Corver (52)
60/1
4m toronado (IRE) x zarenza (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 8 - Drummond Golf (Rs0ly) (1000m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.05 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: N D Parnham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Holy Ghost, Playing Zeus,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: S Mc Gruddy (58)
4/1
4g dalghar (FR) x press leak (USA) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
3
1.7
12/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Brandon Louis (57.5)
12/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x nediym's glow (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
2.2
40/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
40/1
7g trade fair (GB) x under request (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
2.7
15/2
T: Luke Fernie
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
15/2
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x locks (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
6
2.8
10/1
T: Holly Taylor
R: T Turner (54.5)
10/1
4m sessions (AUS) x columberdine girl (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
2.9
12/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (56.5)
12/1
8g war chant (USA) x terevega (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
8
3.3
30/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (55)
30/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x transit reef (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
3.9
5/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Luke Campbell (59.5)
5/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x quantum leap (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
10
4.4
12/1
T: B P Graham
R: Victoria Corver (56)
12/1
7m rogano (AUS) x highest honour (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.