Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Saturday, June 15

Race 1 - Amelia Park Plate (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.30 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
2. Elite Missile
56  - 7/2
R: B Parnham
T: S J Miller
2g smart missile (AUS) x frenchs forest (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2023 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA (As Agent)
Buyer: Millfields Park
2
2.3
3. Exceed The Planet
56  - 13/2
R: P Carbery
T: Sue Olive
2g exceedance (AUS) x awesome planet (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
2022 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
Vendor: Cannon Hayes Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 150,000
3
2.3
1. Street Band
57.5  - 5/4F
R: Luke Campbell
T: T M Andrews
2c lucky street (AUS) x snuglet (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
3.6
5. Noahquintilly
54  - 7/2
R: Joseph Azzopardi
T: D R Harrison
2f playing god (AUS) x peggy sue (AUS) (monaco consul (NZ))
5
5
7. Classic Impact
54  - 20/1
R: J Whiting
T: M Santich
6
6.2
12. Nobildonna
54  - 15/1
R: W Pike
T: D T McAuliffe
2f toronado (IRE) x spurt (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
6.8
10. Invincible Thief
54  - 100/1
R: Jordan Turner
T: D R Harrison
2f hellbent (AUS) x timepegi (AUS) (time thief (AUS))
8
8.4
6. Satin Bow
54  - 40/1
R: S Parnham
T: N D Parnham
2f patronize (AUS) x kyleena (AUS) (scandal keeper (USA))
9
9.5
8. Ginger And Tonic
54  - 80/1
R: Ms L Staples
T: P H Jordan
2f gingerbread man (AUS) x moderation (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
10
12.5
9. Kleva Conned
54  - 100/1
R: Jade Mc Naught
T: A W Maley
2f snippetson (AUS) x kleva kezza (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
11
23.4
11. Choice Attraction
54  - 100/1
R: Lucy Fiore
T: Brett Pope
2f pierro (AUS) x royal attraction (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
24.1
4. Kia Ora Koe
56  - 30/1
R: C Johnston-Porter
T: A G Durrant
2g snippetson (AUS) x aloha miss (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 2 - Renew WAROA Membership (Bm66+) (1000m)
Class: BenchMark 66+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.00 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
7. Crippalenko
54.5  - 9/1
R: J Whiting
T: Greg Beauglehole
4g maschino (AUS) x brookesmebaby (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Olivia'smemumma, Zackariah Beau,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
1. Boots Like Bruce
60  - 6/1
R: Alan Kennedy
T: Ms A King
3
2.7
6. Rumour Says
58  - 5/2
R: C Johnston-Porter
T: Luke Fernie
4m deep field (AUS) x wind on tide (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2021 Inglis Ready2Race Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Valiant Stud, Aberdeen
Buyer: L Fernie
4
2.8
8. Pot Shot
54.5  - 30/1
R: Holly Watson
T: D M Luciani
4m demerit (AUS) x on ze move (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
5
3
2. Devine Belief
59.5  - 11/8F
R: Joseph Azzopardi
T: D R Harrison
4m playing god (AUS) x alchemic (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
6
5.5
3. Rock This Town
59  - 6/1
R: Jarrad Noske
T: Ms K Farrell
5g awesome rock (AUS) x sophia town (NZ) (johannesburg (USA))
7
7.1
5. Rupert's Empire
58.5  - 15/1
R: Jordan Turner
T: Simon Miller
4g winning rupert (AUS) x dalkeith (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
8
4. Double Spice
57  - 30/1
R: Madi Derrick
T: N D Dellar
7g gingerbread man (AUS) x single spice (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 3 - WA Spirit Of Racing Awards - Nominations Now Open (Bm78+) (1650m)
Class: BenchMark 78+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:41.29 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
5. Oly's Choice
57.5  - 8/11F
R: W Pike
T: D & B Pearce
5g demerit (AUS) x seeking time (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
Winning siblings: Nobel Time,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.1
7. Desennea
54  - 8/1
R: P Carbery
T: Jordan Rolfe
4g galah (AUS) x persona (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
2.6
4. Admiration Express
57.5  - 20/1
R: Lucy Fiore
T: J F Miller
4m my admiration (AUS) x comme ci (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
2021 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Jason Miller Racing
4
2.9
6. Rusty Dreams
57  - 11/2
R: Chris Parnham
T: M L Lane
5
3
2. Pompey
60  - 13/2
R: C Johnston-Porter
T: G & A Williams
4g xtravagant (NZ) x gottabeyou (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
6
3
3. Demolish
59.5  - 10/1
R: S Parnham
T: N D Parnham
7
6.4
1. Mojo Rhythm
59.5  - 16/1
R: Luke Campbell
T: Mitchell Pateman
5g playing god (AUS) x saddle me up (AUS) (grey swallow (IRE))
8
8.6
8. Sluice Box
54  - 80/1
R: Jade Mc Naught
T: A W Maley
8g my admiration (AUS) x ready in waiting (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 4 - TABtouch - Westspeed Platinum Winter Series Heat 3 (Rs0ly) (1300m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.62 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6. Climb On Top
58  - 15/2
R: W Pike
T: D & B Pearce
4g demerit (AUS) x time to climb (AUS) (bearcat (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rising Sea, Saturday Sun, Stopwatch,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9. El Patron
55  - 11/1
R: Luke Campbell
T: Simon Miller
4g patronize (AUS) x femelle (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
2021 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Simon Miller Racing
3
0.6
4. Bird's The Word
59.5  - 9/1
R: Chris Parnham
T: D & B Pearce
4g galah (AUS) x wise talk (AUS) (so secret (AUS))
2021 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud, Burekup, WA
Buyer: Pearce Racing
4
0.7
1. Ginger Green
61  - 20/1
R: S Mc Gruddy
T: S J Wolfe
6g gingerbread man (AUS) x miss margene (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
1
10. Elbow Lounge
56.5  - 5/2F
R: J Whiting
T: B V Watkins
4g sessions (AUS) x torte caprese (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
2.4
11. Fortune's Luck
56  - 12/1
R: C Johnston-Porter
T: A G Durrant
4m safeguard (AUS) x futurism (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
2.8
5. Nero King
58.5  - 8/1
R: Jarrad Noske
T: J P Taylor
5g maschino (AUS) x classical snow (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
2.9
14. Kelly's Li Za Lu
54  - 40/1
R: Jordan Turner
T: David A Smith
9
3.2
2. Advanced
58.5  - 14/1
R: Madi Derrick
T: Hayden Ballantyne
5g playing god (AUS) x oriel (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
10
3.6
3. Boab Boy
60  - 6/1
R: Lucy Fiore
T: Brett Pope
4g sessions (AUS) x therese (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
3.7
8. Deetea
57  - 30/1
R: Joseph Azzopardi
T: Daniel O'Connor
12
3.7
7. Bread To Flirt
57  - 20/1
R: B Parnham
T: C & M Gangemi
6m gingerbread man (AUS) x naughty affair (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
13
3.9
12. Platinum Class
53  - 8/1
R: Keshaw Dhurun
T: N D Parnham
4m war chant (USA) x city magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
14
5.5
13. Big Cities
54  - 100/1
R: Natasha Faithfull
T: Brett Pope
5g city place (USA) x war blossom (AUS) (war chant (USA))
Race 5 - Free Entry To Belmont Park (Rs1mw) (1650m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:42.83 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
4. Antique Miss
56.5  - 5/4F
R: Luke Campbell
T: Michael Grantham
4m domesday (AUS) x antique belle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 27 runners; 16 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.8
2. Emerald Trader
60  - 11/2
R: Holly Watson
T: L J Watson
6g trade fair (GB) x around jindabyne (AUS) (akhenaton (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Clare Downs Stud Mount Barker WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
3.7
3. Super Romani
60  - 9/2
R: W Pike
T: D & B Pearce
4g super one (AUS) x gypsy rose (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
4
5.2
10. Makin Prophets
55.5  - 14/1
R: S Mc Gruddy
T: Luke Fernie
4g starspangledbanner (AUS) x black prophet (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
5.4
8. Striking Fella
56.5  - 20/1
R: Chris Parnham
T: D & B Pearce
6
5.7
9. Reliable Queen (NZ)
56  - 15/2
R: B Parnham
T: Meryl Hayley
4m reliable man (GB) x dariana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
7.3
7. Rock Of Kaha
56.5  - 100/1
R: Jade Mc Naught
T: J D Jachmann
6g therock (AUS) x dame kia kaha (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
7.8
5. Beat The Bro
57.5  - 10/1
R: C Johnston-Porter
T: Ms S L Miller
7g alfred nobel (IRE) x darntime (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
9
7.8
1. Acting God
58.5  - 60/1
R: Keshaw Dhurun
T: B V Watkins
10
8.8
6. Imperialize
57  - 11/1
R: P Harvey
T: Brett Pope
4g patronize (AUS) x ishibabe (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
11
9.6
12. Storm Lord
55  - 150/1
R: P Carbery
T: Tina Glasson
5g god has spoken (AUS) x warning sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 6 - Drummond Golf Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.35 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
9. Objectify
54  - 2/1F
R: B Parnham
T: D L Morton
3f no nay never (USA) x rantorini (AUS) (balestrini (IRE))
Winning siblings: Fangio, Miss Field,
2
1.5
4. Our Rocky Bay
57  - 10/1
R: Brandon Louis
T: E A Martinovich
3g awesome rock (AUS) x joyeux (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
2.7
2. Kings Honour
58  - 7/1
R: Jarrad Noske
T: Hayden Ballantyne
3g king's troop (AUS) x highest honour (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
2.8
6. Justabittapress
55.5  - 2/1
R: Chris Parnham
T: M L Lane
3g press statement (AUS) x bitter twist (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
5
3
5. Lost City
56  - 9/1
R: W Pike
T: G & A Williams
3f rommel (AUS) x dual city (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
6
4.2
3. King's Parade
57  - 30/1
R: C Johnston-Porter
T: D T McAuliffe
7
5.5
12. Wiley Girl
54  - 30/1
R: Holly Watson
T: Simon Miller
8
6
11. Prince Of Santos
54  - 15/1
R: S Parnham
T: Summer Dickson
3g santos (AUS) x princess aubrey (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
9
6.7
7. Wicked Venom
55.5  - 20/1
R: Jordan Turner
T: Rhys Radford
3g sessions (AUS) x moonshyne (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
10
7.1
1. Bondi Bubbles
59  - 20/1
R: Luke Campbell
T: D R Harrison
3g bondi (AUS) x tousled (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
13.8
8. Guarding Heaven
54  - 40/1
R: Victoria Corver
T: Ryan Hill
3f safeguard (AUS) x heaven tonight (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
Race 7 - Petaluma (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.68 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
1. Rockin' Rupert
59  - 5/2F
R: Keshaw Dhurun
T: S & J Casey
5g winning rupert (AUS) x love the rock (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Awapuni Princess,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Yenrise Pty Ltd
2
1
4. Another Strike
57.5  - 3/1
R: J Whiting
T: L P Luciani
3g sessions (AUS) x ballistic miss (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
2
3. Vampi At Play
59  - 12/1
R: S Parnham
T: N D Parnham
4m playing god (AUS) x vampi lass (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
2020 MM 2020 Mungrup Stud Complete Dispersal Online Sale
$100,000
4
2.4
9. Fleur Delacour
54  - 100/1
R: Holly Watson
T: C G Willis
4m artie schiller (USA) x mega jewels (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.4
5. Estimator
57  - 14/1
R: B Parnham
T: Jade Tangaroa
6
2.8
6. Mocha Dream
57  - 16/1
R: C Johnston-Porter
T: A G Durrant
4g dream ahead (USA) x macchiato (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
2.9
11. Lifeisbutadream
54  - 6/1
R: W Pike
T: Jayson Hines
3f astern (AUS) x merriest (AUS) (denman (AUS))
8
3.7
2. Cross Statement
57.5  - 20/1
R: Luke Campbell
T: J P Taylor
9
5.2
10. Kings Flirt
54  - 10/1
R: Lucy Fiore
T: R W Matthews
4m king's troop (AUS) x le flirt (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
10
5.7
8. The Big One
54.5  - 15/1
R: Ms L Staples
T: R M Witten
5g so secret (AUS) x jaw dropper (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
11
7.6
12. Magic Dee
54  - 150/1
R: Natasha Faithfull
T: Jayce Buckley
7m zebedee (GB) x stardust one (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
12
21.9
7. Hoba West
55.5  - 15/2
R: Chris Parnham
T: A G Durrant
4g epaulette (AUS) x hoba (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Race 8 - Swan Draught - Strickland Stakes (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:06.55 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
5. Let's Galahvant
59  - 9/1
R: Chris Parnham
T: D & B Pearce
5g galah (AUS) x secret crush (AUS) (so secret (AUS))
This nick: 20 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud, Burekup, WA
Buyer: Pearce Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.4
1. Western Empire (NZ)
59  - 4/11F
R: W Pike
T: G & A Williams
2023 Inglis October (Early) Online Sale
$150,000
3
1.1
6. Ginger Baker
59  - 16/1
R: B Parnham
T: D & B Pearce
6g gingerbread man (AUS) x spring violet (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.3
2. Marocchino
59  - 5/1
R: T Turner
T: L P Luciani
5
2.1
7. Be Optimistic
57  - 12/1
R: C Johnston-Porter
T: Luke Fernie
6
9.4
3. Casino Seventeen
59  - 20/1
R: Jarrad Noske
T: G & A Williams
6g casino prince (AUS) x tikal (AUS) (denman (AUS))
7
22.1
4. Startrade
59  - 60/1
R: Lucy Fiore
T: L P Luciani
7g trade fair (GB) x startego (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
Race 9 - Tabtouch - Have You Got The Touch (Bm66+) (1400m)
Class: BenchMark 66+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.24 (36.79)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
11. Celebrity Prince
55  - 5/2F
R: W Pike
T: Michael Grantham
4g xtravagant (NZ) x celebrity miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: CELEBRITY QUEEN, Celebrity Man,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8. Dance Boss
56.5  - 9/2
R: B Parnham
T: Simon Miller
4g deep field (AUS) x fast flowing (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
2021 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Willow Dale Farm, Waroona, WA
Buyer: Simon Miller Racing
3
0.8
3. Playhouse Patron
58.5  - 8/1
R: Joseph Azzopardi
T: R C McPherson
4g patronize (AUS) x playhouse theatre (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
4
2.4
13. Outfield
53  - 11/2
R: Madi Derrick
T: Steven Burton
4g deep field (AUS) x durriyah (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
2.6
7. Special Sort
57  - 15/2
R: C Johnston-Porter
T: A G Durrant
4g my admiration (AUS) x special jewel (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
2.7
6. Count The Sessions
57  - 20/1
R: Jordan Turner
T: Holly Taylor
6g sessions (AUS) x the count's muse (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
3.5
9. Chollima
55.5  - 7/1
R: C Nicoll
T: D T McAuliffe
3f starspangledbanner (AUS) x cuthbert (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
8
4
2. Knot Secret
59  - 12/1
R: P Harvey
T: S J Wolfe
5g so secret (AUS) x tribulot (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
9
4.6
5. Colossal
57  - 20/1
R: S Mc Gruddy
T: G & A Williams
5g snitzel (AUS) x hallowell belle (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
10
7.7
12. Filthy Habits
55  - 25/1
R: Lucy Fiore
T: Brandon Fiore
4g i'm all the talk (AUS) x dirty vegas (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
11
8.4
4. Galaxy Affair
56  - 40/1
R: Luke Campbell
T: D & B Pearce
4g merchant navy (AUS) x wild ava (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
12
8.4
14. Special View
54  - 100/1
R: Jade Mc Naught
T: Brian Kersley
13
21
1. Feels Playful
60.5  - 60/1
R: Holly Watson
T: P B Hunter
* Nick figures are for Australasia.