Breednet Results

BENDIGO - Wednesday, April 19

Race 1 - Cloud Copy Click Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.10 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Rawiller (57)
9/2
3f sepoy (AUS) x nun faster (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: One Faster,
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
8/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
8/1
3f wanted (AUS) x flying flitter (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
5
5/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Jordan Childs (57)
5/1
3f atomic (AUS) x golden vine (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
4
5.8
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (57)
5/1
3f helmet (AUS) x doubtful diva (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
7.8
8/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: L Nolen (57)
8/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x velasco (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
9.5
60/1
T: D T Curran
R: D Dunn (57)
60/1
3f moshe (AUS) x comic opera (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
7
12.3
13/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: L Currie (57)
13/2
3f choisir (AUS) x bella jewel (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
14.3
15/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
15/1
3f keep the faith (AUS) x my harmonica (AUS) (musee d'orsay (AUS))
9
16.5
50/1
T: Linc Sullivan
R: M J Dee (57)
50/1
10
17.5
7/2F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (57)
7/2F
3f reward for effort (AUS) x portland paije (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
11
27.5
200/1
T: J D Pearson
R: C J Parish (57)
200/1
3f keep the faith (AUS) x cymbidium (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
Race 2 - Triple M Bendigo Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.72 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/2
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D Moor (59)
7/2
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/8F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59)
15/8F
2c manhattan rain (AUS) x whisper bay (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
3.4
8/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Chris Symons (59)
8/1
2c nicconi (AUS) x paymistress (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
3.5
15/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58.5)
15/1
2c commands (AUS) x queenera (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
5
4
13/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
13/2
6
4.1
15/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Jack Martin (59)
15/1
2g magnus (AUS) x kamuniak (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
4.6
9/1
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: C A Robertson (59)
9/1
2g o'reilly (NZ) x don't blink (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6.6
66/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (59)
66/1
2g turffontein (AUS) x act of grace (AUS) (top of the pack (AUS))
9
7.3
8/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: L Nolen (57)
8/1
2f smart missile (AUS) x tantsima (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 3 - Schweppes Australia Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.58 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/2
T: R E Laing
R: L Nolen (58)
15/2
3g denman (AUS) x temair (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
Winning siblings: Benteke, Miss Mitzie, Sunday Night Tea,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Chris Symons (58)
8/1
3g all american (AUS) x prayers'n'promises (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.6
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
4/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x truly a beauty (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
4
1.7
4/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (56)
4/1
3f stratum (AUS) x alisa free (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
5
4.4
7/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Moor (58)
7/1
3g denman (AUS) x auspicious day (AUS) (night shift (USA))
6
5.4
12/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (58)
12/1
3g helmet (AUS) x salice (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
7
6.2
7/2F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Yendall (56)
7/2F
8
8.4
9/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (58)
9/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x bavarian belle (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
9
8.9
100/1
T: C D Widdison
R: C Newitt (56)
100/1
3f elvstroem (AUS) x ournie (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
Race 4 - No Fuss Event Hire (Bm70) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.93 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1F
T: Luke Oliver
R: Damian Lane (58)
2/1F
5m mastercraftsman (IRE) x virginia key (IRE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/4
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (58)
11/4
4m high chaparral (IRE) x best dress (AUS) (king's best (USA))
3
2.8
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
7/2
5g falvelon (AUS) x sure of heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
3.8
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56)
8/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x de lago lass (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.8
30/1
T: Ms M Croston
R: C Newitt (57)
30/1
6m red dazzler (AUS) x araluen star (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
5
50/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Rose Pearson (57.5)
50/1
7
5.4
100/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Dean Holland (56)
100/1
6m war pass (USA) x fuss (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
8
5.5
8/1
T: M J Williams
R: Liam Riordan (58)
8/1
6g magnus (AUS) x saffrossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
6.7
25/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Mott (59.5)
25/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x lantern court (USA) (chester house (USA))
Race 5 - Woodside Park Stud (Bm78) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:34.99 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (55)
3/1
5m raise the flag (GB) x emerald fire (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: K T Bourke
R: J Mott (58.5)
8/1
3
1.4
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (56)
4/1
7g galileo (IRE) x play misty for me (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
2.7
30/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (54)
30/1
4m o'reilly (NZ) x kablues (NZ) (danske (NZ))
5
2.8
9/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (61)
9/2
5g high chaparral (IRE) x tentpole (USA) (rainbow quest (USA))
6
3.8
5/2F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (57)
5/2F
7g indian haven (GB) x sureyya (GER) (monsun (GER))
7
7.8
20/1
T: C D Widdison
R: C Newitt (55)
20/1
8
17.8
25/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: C A Robertson (57)
25/1
Race 6 - Race Services (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.70 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2F
T: S A Dwyer
R: S Baster (56.5)
7/2F
3f savabeel (AUS) x madam marju (NZ) (marju (IRE))
Winning siblings: Raposo,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: D Yendall (60)
16/1
5g postponed (USA) x sovereign duchess (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
0.4
12/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Patrick Moloney (59)
12/1
6g azevedo (AUS) x prima cavallo (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
1.4
Zamzam (11)
15/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (58)
15/4
5
2.7
20/1
T: Andrew Campbell
R: R McLeod (61.5)
20/1
9g choisir (AUS) x hours a day (AUS) (jugah (USA))
6
2.9
14/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Lachlan King (57)
14/1
5g good journey (USA) x reine sauvage (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
7
3.6
50/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Moor (58)
50/1
5m god's own (AUS) x saffrossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
3.7
Gibbon (9)
5/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Jordan Childs (58)
5/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x monkey see (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
4.2
40/1
T: Ms H Powell
R: Ms S Thornton (54.5)
40/1
4m primus (AUS) x ellakeira (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
10
5.2
10/1
T: Ray Matthews
R: B Rawiller (59)
10/1
11
6
16/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (59.5)
16/1
6g stratum (AUS) x keytocache (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
12
6.3
12/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Chris Symons (59.5)
12/1
13
11
30/1
T: C C Parry
R: Liam Riordan (58)
30/1
5g wilander (AUS) x brown limestone (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
Race 7 - Tcl (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.02 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
3/1
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Pravro (7)
15/2
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
15/2
4g lonhro (AUS) x our lona (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
3
0.4
60/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Mott (59.5)
60/1
5g masked assassin (AUS) x quiet fun (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
4
0.7
3/1F
T: J F Moloney
R: L Nolen (60)
3/1F
5g show a heart (AUS) x zilzie (NZ) (generous (IRE))
5
0.9
50/1
T: M J Williams
R: Liam Riordan (58)
50/1
7g clangalang (AUS) x black pepper (AUS) (indian raj (AUS))
6
1
9/2
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Patrick Moloney (60.5)
9/2
5g kaphero (AUS) x skyla (AUS) (perugino (USA))
7
1.3
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
20/1
6g choisir (AUS) x joleur (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
8
2.3
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57.5)
20/1
6m high chaparral (IRE) x lovingly (GB) (grand lodge (USA))
9
2.7
12/1
T: M M Laurie
R: M J Dee (57.5)
12/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x jeter (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
10
5.7
15/2
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: D Dunn (58)
15/2
5g starcraft (NZ) x lady danette (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
6.5
25/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (58)
25/1
6m volitant (AUS) x southern cross (AUS) (imposing signal (NZ))
Race 8 - Jayco (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.22 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/8F
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (56)
13/8F
3f smart missile (AUS) x umaquest (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Declan Bates (60.5)
20/1
9g noverre (USA) x storm spirit (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
3
3.3
Proane (4)
15/4
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (59.5)
15/4
4g dane shadow (AUS) x prophet jewel (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4.3
Foyle (8)
30/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Jack Martin (55.5)
30/1
5
4.8
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59.5)
11/1
4g stratum (AUS) x belle famille (IRE) (linamix (FR))
6
5.5
9/4
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (60.5)
9/4
5g arch (USA) x come touch the sun (IRE) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
6.8
30/1
T: Ms A Curran
R: Chris Symons (57)
30/1
5m keffelstein (AUS) x sky vista (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
6.9
12/1
T: A W Noonan
R: M J Dee (60.5)
12/1
7g reset (AUS) x mica's pride (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.