Breednet Results

BENDIGO - Tuesday, March 6

Race 1 - Escare Holdings Pty Ltd Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.84 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
25/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56)
25/1
3f street cry (IRE) x zarita (NZ) (pentire (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
12/1
T: D J Bourne
R: A Mallyon (56)
12/1
3
2.7
Ramon (5)
3/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
3/1
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x noble creation (AUS) (principality (AUS))
4
3.9
7/4F
T: M G Price
R: M J Walker (56)
7/4F
3f sebring (AUS) x admiring (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
4.6
4/1
T: J F Moloney
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
4/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x truth on toe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
7.4
13/4
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
13/4
3g pins (AUS) x singasong (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
9.1
100/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Dale Smith (58)
100/1
3g bullet train (GB) x bitabling (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
11.9
60/1
T: Murray Johnson
R: J Keating (58.5)
60/1
5g excellent art (GB) x tigerpuss (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
9
12
300/1
T: G R McQueen
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
300/1
6g dangerous (AUS) x biangood (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Race 2 - The Bendigo Cleaning Co Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.52 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
11/2
4g ekraar (USA) x nikisha (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4F
T: Brett Conlon
R: M J Walker (58.5)
5/4F
4g snippetson (AUS) x autumn zest (AUS) (king's best (USA))
3
3.2
5/2
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
5/2
4g artie schiller (USA) x gilgandra (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
4
3.5
8/1
T: Thomas Carberry
R: J Mott (58.5)
8/1
4g monaco consul (NZ) x potomac (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3.6
60/1
T: T T Walsh
R: Jessica Eaton (54.5)
60/1
5m reset (AUS) x space regent (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
6
5.6
100/1
T: Murray Johnson
R: J Keating (56.5)
100/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x prism lass (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
7
5.9
11/1
T: Ms J Wicks
R: J Benbow (56.5)
11/1
5m purrealist (AUS) x eau de dali (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
8
6.6
25/1
T: P A Haythorpe
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
25/1
4g zariz (AUS) x lyzealous (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
8.9
30/1
T: Ms J Corley
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
30/1
5g hard spun (USA) x tiger belle (AUS) (sports works (AUS))
Race 3 - O'Farrell Robertson Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.44 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/2
T: S B Lee
R: B Rawiller (58)
11/2
3g helmet (AUS) x lindisfarne (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: A Mallyon (58)
8/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x quiet (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
2.1
20/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
20/1
3c mossman (AUS) x biancon rose (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
4
4.2
9/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (58)
9/2
3g o'reilly (NZ) x ziya (IRE) (lion cavern (USA))
5
6.7
9/4F
T: N R Stewart
R: M J Walker (58)
9/4F
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x unusual choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
7.7
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
11/2
3g starcraft (NZ) x marina miss (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
9.1
9/2
T: N A Blackiston
R: L Currie (58)
9/2
3g dansili (GB) x bana wu (GB) (shirocco (GER))
9
10.6
50/1
T: Mark Sues
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
50/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x splits (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
13.1
50/1
T: G W Egan
R: Damien Thornton (58)
50/1
Race 4 - Mawsons (Bm58) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:32.00 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
11/8F
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: B Rawiller (63)
11/8F
7g mount nelson (GB) x gilded asset (NZ) (gilded time (USA))
Winning siblings: Fine Cinders, Fine Evader, Fine Rhythm,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/8
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ryan Maloney (62)
15/8
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x eau de joie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.4
16/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Clayton Douglas (59)
16/1
9g darci brahma (NZ) x dominant (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr JGG Bary
5
6.6
8/1
T: Michael Gibson
R: Jacob Rule (59)
8/1
5g hard spun (USA) x took a chance (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
6
7.1
Aldous (10)
100/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
100/1
7g redoute's choice (AUS) x empress pegasus (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
9.6
12/1
T: Ms J Corley
R: Damien Thornton (61)
12/1
Race 5 - National Hotel (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.76 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Yendall (57)
4/1
3g sebring (AUS) x suffer in silence (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Silent Protector,
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: D C Harrison
R: Jordan Childs (61.5)
7/2
7g falkirk (NZ) x comb the seas (NZ) (prince salieri (AUS))
3
1
9/2
T: T S Howlett
R: J Mott (60)
9/2
3g poet's voice (GB) x bedizened (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
4
15/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (59.5)
15/2
6g kaphero (AUS) x ellexcell (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
4.1
9/1
T: B J Jones
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
9/1
7g street sense (USA) x appear (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
4.3
11/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
11/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x kritisk (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
800
5/2F
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (59)
5/2F
Race 6 - Hygain (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.89 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (54.5)
6/1
5m ad valorem (USA) x osprey (GB) (silver hawk (USA))
Winning siblings: Queue For Quality, Secret Wand,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
4/1
T: F G Finnegan
R: Jordan Childs (57)
4/1
4m pentire (GB) x scattercat (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
3.1
5/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: L Currie (60.5)
5/1
7m pins (AUS) x zamfir (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
4
4.3
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57.5)
7/2
4m hard spun (USA) x larissar (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
5.6
10/9F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
10/9F
6
13.6
100/1
T: R J Linnell
R: Jessica Eaton (52)
100/1
8m rakti (GB) x san michele (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - The Metropolitan (Bm58) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.93 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/2
T: J F Moloney
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
7/2
4m magic albert (AUS) x orcades (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aegean, Ordell, Praetorian,
This nick: 25 runners; 19 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/2
T: B J Goodwin
R: Damien Thornton (54)
13/2
6m o'lonhro (AUS) x sector (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.6
5/1
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
5/1
3f so you think (NZ) x beach model (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
4
1.3
Mutin (2)
5/2F
T: D K Weir
R: Fred W Kersley (58.5)
5/2F
4g sepoy (AUS) x sefrah (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
3.1
40/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: M Aitken (60)
40/1
8g danbird (AUS) x mellocello (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
6
3.8
3/1
T: Chris Munce
R: J Benbow (59)
3/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x legislature (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
6.1
16/1
T: K M Elford
R: J Mott (60)
16/1
5g pentire (GB) x posing zero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
7.6
Cherub (7)
30/1
T: Heath Conners
R: H Coffey (56.5)
30/1
9
22.6
66/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Lucinda Doodt (53)
66/1
Race 8 - Cadell Food Services (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.17 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
12/1
T: Ms D Wills
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
12/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x perfect feeling (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Mott (59)
9/1
4g new approach (IRE) x paramount (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
3
1.5
11/4
T: G R Duncan
R: L Currie (60.5)
11/4
5g pins (AUS) x enjoy (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
2
9/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: M J Walker (56.5)
9/1
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x starfish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.2
10/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ben Thompson (56)
10/1
3f encosta de lago (AUS) x halleys (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.4
Ajuda (6)
2/1F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
2/1F
4m astronomer royal (USA) x lady lisbon (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
7
2.5
30/1
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (55.5)
30/1
8
4.5
11/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
11/1
6g churchill downs (AUS) x miss boss (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
9
6.5
13/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (56)
13/2
3f manhattan rain (AUS) x la lagune (AUS) (danehill (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.