Breednet Results

BENDIGO - Saturday, April 7

Race 1 - Macedon Lodge Hcp (2400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:28.92 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
10/9F
T: Liam Howley
R: L Currie (54)
10/9F
5g sixties icon (GB) x excellent day (IRE) (invincible spirit (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: Fred W Kersley (52)
11/2
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x colima (IRE) (authorized (IRE))
3
2.6
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (58)
4/1
5h tamayuz (GB) x katerini (FR) (cacique (IRE))
4
3.2
150/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Jye McNeil (54)
150/1
7g shaft (AUS) x benita (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
4
20/1
T: J A McLean
R: Ms S Thornton (52)
20/1
6
4.1
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (54)
4/1
5g sir percy (GB) x ledahead (NZ) (jugalug (NZ))
7
9.6
200/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Tahlia Hope (51.5)
200/1
7g savoire vivre (GB) x gehenna (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
8
9.8
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
20/1
5g new approach (IRE) x boracay (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
10.3
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
30/1
Race 2 - Jarrod Larkin Concreting-Bm70 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.69 (33.66)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
3/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
3/1
3c i am invincible (AUS) x amphritite (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
Redcore (12)
15/2
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (54)
15/2
3g choisir (AUS) x redouteski (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.6
13/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
13/2
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x big chill (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
4
1.8
Gaudi (8)
11/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: D Moor (56)
11/1
3g master of design (AUS) x lovely rita (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
5
2
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: J Mott (59)
11/2
3g all too hard (AUS) x royal season (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
2.8
30/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ben Allen (55)
30/1
3g turffontein (AUS) x southern tip (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
2.9
5/2F
T: James Cummings
R: D Dunn (57)
5/2F
3g helmet (AUS) x safe (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
4.4
25/1
T:
R: B Higgins (55.5)
25/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x black minx (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
9
5.6
12/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Tahlia Hope (52.5)
12/1
3g moshe (AUS) x justine's pride (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 3 - Jayco Vobis Gold Rush Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.36 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
10/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: N Callow (56)
10/1
Winning siblings: Free Thrills,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2F
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ben Thompson (58)
7/2F
2c real saga (AUS) x swish trish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.9
15/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
15/1
2g denman (AUS) x mcflurry (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2
9/2
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ethan Brown (58)
9/2
2c written tycoon (AUS) x divine princess (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
2.7
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
8/1
2c albrecht (AUS) x paros (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
2.9
60/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (58)
60/1
2g ilovethiscity (AUS) x meteor mistress (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
7
3.6
Hiemal (4)
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Dunn (58)
9/1
8
4.6
Naduri (10)
15/2
T: D R Brideoake
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
15/2
2f fighting sun (AUS) x cardannic (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
5.6
Sticks (9)
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jordan Childs (58)
20/1
2g denman (AUS) x carlton show (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
10
5.8
60/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: L Currie (58)
60/1
2g harbour watch (IRE) x thikra (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
11
6.8
7/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Ben Allen (56)
7/1
2f sizzling (AUS) x parnissius (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
12
6.9
100/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms N Beriman (56)
100/1
2f smart missile (AUS) x spirit of carbine (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
13
8.4
25/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (56)
25/1
2f unencumbered (AUS) x lita (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
14
9.9
60/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (56)
60/1
2f host (CHI) x miss unexpected (AUS) (mr. innocent (AUS))
15
29.9
50/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Chris Caserta (58)
50/1
2g redente (AUS) x lim's falcon (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 4 - Avenue Press Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.56 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
Ashlor (8)
7/2
T: D J McCarthy
R: Tahlia Hope (51)
7/2
4g hard spun (USA) x another shot (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ashdam, Nicholls Court,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
11/1
7g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x goldberg (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
3
1.6
80/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (54)
80/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x kiss me sophie (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
1.8
11/1
T: M G Price
R: Chris Caserta (56.5)
11/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x fledgling (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
5
1.9
Lyuba (3)
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (55)
6/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x dancing with amy (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
3.2
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jack Martin (54)
20/1
7
3.3
Toy Boy (11)
3/1F
T: G Eurell
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
3/1F
8
3.4
15/2
T: B J McCarthy
R: L Currie (54)
15/2
5g artie schiller (USA) x divine princess (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
4.6
4/1
T: David Fletcher
R: Patrick Moloney (54.5)
4/1
6g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x vesuvia (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 5 - Mypunter.Com (Bm78) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.66 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Haski (12)
7/2F
T: Brent Stanley
R: N Callow (57)
7/2F
5g magnus (AUS) x master belle (NZ) (masterpiece (AUS))
Winning siblings: Can'tforgetyou, Karlesha, Your Honour,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (57)
4/1
5g hard spun (USA) x galaxy light (AUS) (way of light (USA))
3
2.8
20/1
T: G M Carson
R: Jessica Eaton (52.5)
20/1
7m purrealist (AUS) x enthrall (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
4
16/1
T: C W McDonald
R: L Nolen (59)
16/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x ponte de lima (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.1
25/1
T: David Murphy
R: Jack Martin (59.5)
25/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x rose of dana (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
4.3
12/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: D Dunn (58.5)
12/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x plagiarize (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
7
4.4
20/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (57.5)
20/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x ice (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
8
4.7
10/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ms G Cartwright (53)
10/1
5m sebring (AUS) x four star princess (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
5.4
40/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Ms N Beriman (56.5)
40/1
7m magnus (AUS) x rich ruby red (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
10
5.6
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (59)
9/2
4g written tycoon (AUS) x blue music (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
11
5.9
Zadon (8)
100/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ethan Brown (56)
100/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x blagdon (USA) (gone west (USA))
12
6.4
80/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Chris Caserta (55.5)
80/1
13
7.2
9/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ms S Thornton (60.5)
9/1
5h amadeus wolf (GB) x jaywalk (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
14
7.3
30/1
T: Colin Scott
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
30/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x joffa rose (AUS) (durbridge (AUS))
15
7.4
25/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
25/1
6g ne coupez pas (USA) x hurricane hocky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
16
10.1
150/1
T: N J Dyer
R: J Noonan (57)
150/1
7g tale of the cat (USA) x lady gracious (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Bendigo Gold Bracelet (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.54 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $110,000
1
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (56)
8/1
5m pendragon (NZ) x forever rafter (USA) (delineator (USA))
Winning siblings: Think Out Loud,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
Schism (4)
13/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ben Thompson (56)
13/2
5m reaan (AUS) x dara seans (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
2.1
9/2
T: M A O'Leary
R: Ms C Puls (55)
9/2
5m sharkbite (AUS) x delightful dale (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
4
2.7
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: B Rawiller (57)
7/4F
5
3
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (55.5)
16/1
4m sebring (AUS) x dream 'n' believe (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
6
4.3
Go Down (12)
7/1
T: B C Hearps
R: D Moor (55)
7/1
7
4.5
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (55)
10/1
5m stormy atlantic (USA) x tawafeej (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
5.5
66/1
T: C W Little
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
66/1
9
7.2
25/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
25/1
5m ad valorem (USA) x osprey (GB) (silver hawk (USA))
10
14.2
100/1
T: Craig Anderson
R: Dale Smith (55)
100/1
6m turffontein (AUS) x ku de tah (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
11
21.2
16/1
T: C W Little
R: N Callow (55)
16/1
5m foreplay (AUS) x impinge (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Race 7 - Golden Mile (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.29 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
50/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Moor (54)
50/1
Winning siblings: Dashing Young Love, Teen Party, Timson,
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jordan Childs (58)
15/1
4h sebring (AUS) x polska (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
0.6
6/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (54.5)
6/1
4m new approach (IRE) x joyeuse (AUS) (king's best (USA))
4
2.1
20/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ben Thompson (54)
20/1
4g redwood (GB) x diva in red (AUS) (high yield (USA))
5
2.5
10/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
10/1
6g gold away (IRE) x vraona (GB) (fantastic light (USA))
6
3.2
8/1
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: Ms N Beriman (57)
8/1
4h iffraaj (GB) x western star (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
3.4
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (60)
16/1
8
3.5
Kiwia (6)
9/2F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
9/2F
4g reset (AUS) x single view (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
3.8
100/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (55)
100/1
8g snippetson (AUS) x flying diva (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
4
16/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: L Nolen (58.5)
16/1
11
4.1
10/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: L Currie (56)
10/1
12
5.9
Nozomi (9)
20/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (57)
20/1
13
6.1
16/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (59.5)
16/1
6g monsun (GER) x venetian beauty (USA) (lear fan (USA))
14
6.5
15/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: N Callow (56.5)
15/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x romantic river (USA) (irish river (FR))
15
7.2
9/1
T: Liam Howley
R: J Noonan (57)
9/1
5g galileo (IRE) x midday (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
16
9
20/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Chris Caserta (57)
20/1
7g galileo (IRE) x party (IRE) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
Race 8 - Bendigo Guineas (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.15 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
9/2
3f showcasing (GB) x sokool (NZ) (bin ajwaad (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4
5/2F
T: S J Richards
R: Jordan Childs (57)
5/2F
3g pierro (AUS) x carribean sunset (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
5.3
100/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
100/1
3f teofilo (IRE) x she's discreet (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
4
5.7
20/1
T: K L Man
R: J Mott (58)
20/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x serenada (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
7
Weapon (20)
30/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: D Moor (56)
30/1
3c written tycoon (AUS) x gather (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
7.1
Forsure (14)
25/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (56)
25/1
3g magnus (AUS) x mrs bradbury (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
7.2
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
16/1
3f purrealist (AUS) x enthrall (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
7.9
6/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (59)
6/1
3c i am invincible (AUS) x savannah's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
8.4
50/1
T: M G Price
R: Ben Thompson (56)
50/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x malapert (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
8.6
11/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: Jye McNeil (57)
11/1
3g magnus (AUS) x elusive magic (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
11
8.9
12/1
T: P Morgan
R: L Nolen (58)
12/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x on credit (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
12
10.2
25/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: N Callow (56)
25/1
3g reset (AUS) x sultah (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
13
10.5
9/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: L Currie (56)
9/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x ennerdale (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
14
12
100/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (56)
100/1
3g pierro (AUS) x kulgrinda (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
15
12.7
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ben Allen (56)
20/1
3g sebring (AUS) x suffer in silence (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
16
16
25/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: J Noonan (56)
25/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x surreal (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 9 - Rsn 927 (Bm90) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.68 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
3/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (55.5)
3/1
4h stratum (AUS) x dancing (GB) (spectrum (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
13/2
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (56)
13/2
6g jayemzed (AUS) x white gold (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
3
4.1
2/1F
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ben Thompson (58)
2/1F
6g commands (AUS) x royal lineup (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
4.2
16/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (55)
16/1
5g zariz (AUS) x burrum beez (AUS) (guam holiday (AUS))
5
5.1
15/1
T: M J Enright
R: Jessica Eaton (51)
15/1
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x florella (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
5.3
15/1
T: P F Maher
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
15/1
5g king of prussia (AUS) x chapick (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
7
5.5
8/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Chris Caserta (53)
8/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x show'em bonne (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
7.5
60/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (60.5)
60/1
9
8
80/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
80/1
7g sebring (AUS) x tycoon milly (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
8.3
Wayanka (11)
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: D Dunn (55.5)
25/1
11
8.5
14/1
T: M M Laurie
R: L Currie (55)
14/1
5g danerich (AUS) x ecovue (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
12
8.7
40/1
T: Jason Warren
R: J Mott (58)
40/1
13
9.9
100/1
T: D K Weir
R: Tahlia Hope (54)
100/1
7h hard spun (USA) x glory be (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.