Breednet Results

BENDIGO - Sunday, July 22

Race 1 - The Big Screen Co. Mdn Hrdl (3200m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Soft(5) Time: 3:38.56 (37.84)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Clayton Douglas (67)
9/2
4g mastercraftsman (IRE) x belle diva (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Aristotle,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
10
9/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: S Jackson (68.5)
9/2
3
10.4
50/1
T: B A Charry
R: B Small (68.5)
50/1
5g reset (AUS) x rich ruby red (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
12.1
8/11F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: T Ryan (68.5)
8/11F
5g new approach (IRE) x boracay (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
15.9
150/1
T: D J Cannon
R: P Hamblin (66.5)
150/1
3g street cry (IRE) x spirit of south (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
21.9
11/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: R Cully (66.5)
11/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x stellamac (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
7
26.9
150/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Lee Horner (68.5)
150/1
4g reset (AUS) x wet suit (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
8
30.9
40/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: S Pateman (68.5)
40/1
4g zabeel (NZ) x organdy (USA) (our emblem (USA))
9
33.4
150/1
T: S Cooper
R: R O'Sullivan (65.5)
150/1
7g sebring (AUS) x eden valley (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
100
100/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: M Kelly (68.5)
100/1
300
100/1
T: Ms C Graesser
R: Archie Bellamy (65.5)
100/1
7g ladoni (GB) x amarlia (AUS) (jeune (GB))
400
8/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: D Horner Jnr (65)
8/1
5m viking ruler (AUS) x val gardena (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
Race 2 - Sef Services Mdn Hrdl (3200m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Soft(5) Time: 3:38.08 (39.36)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/5F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (68.5)
2/5F
8g pendragon (NZ) x on arrival (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
6
60/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: R Cully (68.5)
60/1
5g no excuse needed (GB) x reputedly (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
7.8
20/1
T: A Rosolini
R: Lee Horner (66.5)
20/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x tully thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
13.2
25/1
T: Brett Scott
R: Clayton Douglas (65)
25/1
6m wicked style (USA) x angel's trilogy (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
5
15.5
30/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Adam Roustoby (65.5)
30/1
4g new approach (IRE) x miss presidential (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
20.5
66/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: S Jackson (68.5)
66/1
5g zizou (AUS) x bukhoor (AUS) (jeune (GB))
100
150/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M R Cropp (66.5)
150/1
6m istidaad (USA) x javaloushe (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
100
150/1
T: P D Graesser
R: T Ryan (66.5)
150/1
400
16/1
T: R G Symons
R: P Hamblin (68.5)
16/1
4g hard spun (USA) x dorothy's shoes (USA) (rainbow quest (USA))
400
8/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: M Kelly (68.5)
8/1
8g whipper (USA) x beyond compare (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
400
16/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: S Pateman (68.5)
16/1
6g elusive city (USA) x you're my angel (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
400
12/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: R O'Sullivan (65.5)
12/1
Race 3 - Brb Electrical Hrdl (Bm120) (3200m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Soft(5) Time: 3:38.20 (37.62)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: S Pateman (69)
5/2
6g bianconi (USA) x dolphin express (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Winning siblings: Only A Dream, Whicker,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/15F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (67.5)
8/15F
5g dansili (GB) x hi calypso (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
3
8.5
20/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: D Horner Jnr (64.5)
20/1
6m mastercraftsman (IRE) x kwan (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
10.7
10/1
T: Matthew Leek
R: Lee Horner (67.5)
10/1
8g masterpiece (ARG) x bonica (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
5
13.2
30/1
T: J A McLean
R: S Jackson (67.5)
30/1
7g jet spur (AUS) x gold lottey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
23.2
30/1
T: D J Cannon
R: P Hamblin (68)
30/1
8g tough speed (USA) x dazzling vintage (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
100
30/1
T: F G Finnegan
R: T Ryan (67.5)
30/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x holly go lightly (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Race 4 - Brendan Drechsler Hrdl (3600m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Good(4) Time: 4:03.44 (39.76)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
3/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (64)
3/1
4g ladoni (GB) x regal heights (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Queenstown,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
8
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: T Ryan (64)
9/1
6m husson (ARG) x elegant dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
8.1
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: S Jackson (69)
20/1
8g ramonti (FR) x queen of rap (IRE) (alhaarth (IRE))
4
18.1
7/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: R Cully (64)
7/1
6g chinese dragon (USA) x doodle (GB) (green desert (USA))
100
5/4F
T: John McArdle
R: Clayton Douglas (64)
5/4F
4g anacheeva (AUS) x vonnie (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
100
60/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: S Pateman (69)
60/1
9g dansili (GB) x leto (USA) (diesis (GB))
100
15/4
T: Aaron Purcell
R: B Small (68.5)
15/4
100
66/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Lee Horner (68)
66/1
10g zabeel (NZ) x amatista (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 5 - Wilsons Tree Serv. Stpl-Bm120 (3600m)
Class: Restricted Stpl Track: Good(4) Time: 4:14.56 (40.48)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
T: Ms A McGrath
R: B Small (70)
12/1
9g manner hill (AUS) x hampton (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Hammer 'N' Tone,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Aldous (10)
30/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: Rob David (62.5)
30/1
7g redoute's choice (AUS) x empress pegasus (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
1.4
5/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: T Ryan (64)
5/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x pomeranz (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
4.6
Darebin (12)
30/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: M Kelly (64)
30/1
5
13.6
15/4
T: Ms K Durden
R: Lee Horner (65)
15/4
7g zabeel (NZ) x arena pride (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
6
16.6
10/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: S Jackson (67.5)
10/1
8g pentire (GB) x wild violet (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
100
1/1F
T: Dane Smith
R: R Cully (68.5)
1/1F
10g mujahid (USA) x newdale (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
100
50/1
T: R D Daniel
R: M R Cropp (64)
50/1
7g street boss (USA) x oh so canny (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
100
20/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: D Horner Jnr (64.5)
20/1
9g blevic (AUS) x tons of go (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 6 - Ecycle Mosstrooper Stpl (3600m)
Class: Steeple Track: Good(4) Time: 4:11.80 (39.52)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Wells (2)
6/4F
T: Ms K Durden
R: R Cully (70)
6/4F
10g galileo (IRE) x embraceable you (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
Winning siblings: Arms Wide Open, Embracing,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
9/4
T: Patrick Payne
R: S Pateman (70)
9/4
11g shinko king (IRE) x ocean princess (NZ) (prince of praise (NZ))
3
21
10/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Clayton Douglas (64)
10/1
300
9/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: M Kelly (68)
9/1
7g pentire (GB) x margarita (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
400
11/1
T: Dane Smith
R: B Small (64)
11/1
10g country reel (USA) x milassie (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
500
9/2
T: Ms K Durden
R: Lee Horner (64)
9/2
8g shinko king (IRE) x marsanne (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 7 - Urmg Security Hwt (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.32 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
10/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Clayton Douglas (67)
10/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x preietta (AUS) (prego (IRE))
Winning siblings: Click Up,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: T Ryan (68.5)
20/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x formal combat (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
3
2.2
6/1
T: G Clarke
R: P Hamblin (69)
6/1
4g hard spun (USA) x the fairest (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
3.4
Raptor (4)
7/2
T: M A Bell
R: J Lynch (70.5)
7/2
5
4.1
15/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: S Pateman (71)
15/4
3g snitzel (AUS) x regrowth (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
6
4.6
9/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Thomas Sadler (70)
9/4F
3g testa rossa (AUS) x rothchild (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
6.6
16/1
T: S Massingham
R: D Horner Jnr (69.5)
16/1
6g mr martini (AUS) x caught my eye (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
8
6.7
100/1
T: E W Ewert
R: Adam Roustoby (67)
100/1
5m duporth (AUS) x vicereine (GB) (zamindar (USA))
9
10
50/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: S Jackson (67)
50/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x royal pageant (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
12.7
60/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: M Kelly (66.5)
60/1
5g northern meteor (AUS) x punchess (USA) (two punch (USA))
11
12.8
20/1
T: Damien Hunter
R: John Allen (66.5)
20/1
5m astronomer royal (USA) x terrific tess (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
Race 8 - Will Sparks @ Beach Party-Bm58 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.94 (37.42)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/2
T: Aaron Peterson
R: Clayton Douglas (69)
9/2
4g malibu moon (USA) x teamgeist (ARG) (mutakddim (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/8F
T: Ms K Durden
R: John Allen (65.5)
15/8F
3
2.8
8/1
T: P J Young
R: S Jackson (68)
8/1
6g barely a moment (AUS) x slight smile (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4.7
13/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: T Ryan (69)
13/4
5
5.2
30/1
T: H J Barry
R: D Horner Jnr (65.5)
30/1
7g chatline (AUS) x north angel (AUS) (north reef (IRE))
6
7.2
25/1
T: M W Greig
R: M Kelly (64)
25/1
5g domesday (AUS) x spectacula (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
7.3
16/1
T: Matthew Leek
R: R Cully (66.5)
16/1
8
7.4
8/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Archie Bellamy (68.5)
8/1
3g americain (USA) x southern bound (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
9
7.9
14/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Thomas Sadler (70.5)
14/1
8g casino prince (AUS) x trewornan (GB) (midyan (USA))
Race 9 - Hygain Hwt (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.46 (38.10)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
4/7F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: John Allen (70)
4/7F
3g casino prince (AUS) x thundarosa (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Admire, Duorosa, Rosaruby,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: D Horner Jnr (68.5)
10/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x tief (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
3
1.3
8/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: M Kelly (69)
8/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x encapsulate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.5
12/1
T: Bill Cluff
R: R Cully (64)
12/1
5
5
10/1
T: A B Logan
R: J Lynch (71)
10/1
6g intergaze (AUS) x colourful chimes (AUS) (chime zam (AUS))
6
5.3
150/1
T: H J Barry
R: M R Cropp (64)
150/1
5g legion (AUS) x stormy tango (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
6.6
16/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Clayton Douglas (69.5)
16/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x soda water (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
10.1
30/1
T: G T Murphy
R: P Hamblin (69)
30/1
4g amadeus wolf (GB) x kiss me again (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
9
18.1
40/1
T: Ms B Schreuder
R: T Ryan (64)
40/1
6m desert king (IRE) x just heaven (AUS) (kashani (USA))
10
48.1
15/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Thomas Sadler (64.5)
15/1
9g estambul (ARG) x euphamistic (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.