Breednet Results

BENDIGO - Wednesday, September 12

Race 1 - Jayco Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.84 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
7/2
Winning siblings: Super Swoop,
This nick: 19 runners; 15 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/11F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: L Nolen (56)
8/11F
3c sebring (AUS) x black caviar (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
3.1
13/2
T: Chris Meagher
R: B Melham (56)
13/2
3g bullet train (GB) x sylph lady (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
4.3
25/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ben Thompson (56)
25/1
3c o'reilly (NZ) x metropolitan (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
5
4.5
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
30/1
3f americain (USA) x northern cath (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
6
7.3
16/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
16/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x shoot the stars (AUS) (entrepreneur (GB))
7
9.3
12/1
T: Ms L Bonella
R: D Oliver (58.5)
12/1
8
9.4
50/1
T: J Dann
R: R McLeod (56.5)
50/1
4m americain (USA) x royal isolt (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
10.4
Lisette (13)
30/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
30/1
3f ambidexter (AUS) x sacagawea (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
Race 2 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.07 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
4/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (58)
4/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x danzanta (USA) (king of kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gittana, Venture Capital,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (58)
11/1
3
4.6
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (58)
20/1
3g declaration of war (USA) x geblitzt (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
4.9
16/1
T: R E Laing
R: B Melham (58)
16/1
3c fiorente (IRE) x signoret (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
5
11/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
11/1
6
5.7
8/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (58)
8/1
7
6.2
25/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (58)
25/1
3c sebring (AUS) x stellar vinia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6.3
100/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
100/1
3g lucas cranach (GER) x cross dancer (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
9
8.1
10/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: D Oliver (58)
10/1
3g excelebration (IRE) x magita (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
10
8.4
13/4F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56)
13/4F
3f so you think (NZ) x gypsy's best (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
8.6
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jordan Childs (58)
9/2
3g pierro (AUS) x chinamora (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
8.7
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
16/1
3g americain (USA) x manhattan treasure (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
13
12.2
Jenstar (14)
100/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
100/1
Race 3 - Bendigo Mazda (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.87 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Craig Williams (60)
5/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x parnissius (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Judelly, Point Counterpoint,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
13/4
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: J Mott (59.5)
13/4
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x gioe (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
7.3
13/4
T: Jason Warren
R: Ms L J Meech (59.5)
13/4
3f unencumbered (AUS) x romantic ballerina (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
7.7
15/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (59.5)
15/4
3f the factor (USA) x latest love (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
5
7.8
40/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: S Baster (56.5)
40/1
3f animal kingdom (USA) x annie's logic (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
6
8.6
60/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (58)
60/1
3f reliable man (GB) x visa lisa (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
10.8
5/2F
T: D K Weir
R: Regan Bayliss (59)
5/2F
3f unencumbered (AUS) x victory vein (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
Race 4 - Mawsons (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.75 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2F
T: Jason Warren
R: B Melham (57)
5/2F
Winning siblings: St Franco,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
8/1
6m pendragon (NZ) x maie casey (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
3
1.7
3/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56)
3/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x most striking (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
3.9
9/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: M Zahra (57.5)
9/2
4m o'reilly (NZ) x knocknacrea (GB) (green desert (USA))
5
5.4
20/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Teodore Nugent (59)
20/1
4g helmet (AUS) x zipstream (AUS) (distant music (USA))
6
6.2
Wham (12)
12/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
12/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x mystic dancer (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
7
6.3
20/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: John Allen (60.5)
20/1
4g keep the faith (AUS) x tilly may (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
8
7
8/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: J Mott (58.5)
8/1
9
9.8
100/1
T: Aaron Peterson
R: Clayton Douglas (59.5)
100/1
6g authorized (IRE) x livid (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
10
10.3
40/1
T: C V Kelly
R: H Coffey (58)
40/1
5g skilled (AUS) x look jonathan (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
11
10.7
150/1
T: L E Robertson
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
150/1
9g dash for cash (AUS) x denise's song (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
12
28.7
20/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Craig Williams (60)
20/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x persian dynasty (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 5 - The Big Screen Company Hcp-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.87 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: B Melham (59.5)
7/2
4g azamour (IRE) x country rose (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
16/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x glamour puss (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
0.2
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59.5)
30/1
6g shocking (AUS) x summer lot (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
4
0.3
6/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (57)
6/1
4m sebring (AUS) x global balance (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
0.4
5/2F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: M Zahra (57)
5/2F
3g tavistock (NZ) x shanro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
0.6
Antilia (13)
20/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (55)
20/1
7
1.3
13/2
T: Rhiannon Schiffer
R: Ben Thompson (59)
13/2
6g king of prussia (AUS) x no blushing (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
8
2.3
11/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (54.5)
11/1
3f echoes of heaven (AUS) x norse affair (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
9
3.8
9/1
T: C W McDonald
R: D Oliver (57)
9/1
4m hussonet (USA) x de lovely lady (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
10
4.6
Wessels (12)
80/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
80/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x night sky dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
4.9
25/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
25/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x songfest (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
12
7.4
15/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: R McLeod (59)
15/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x drawbridge (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
Race 6 - No Fuss Event Hire (Bm78) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:30.54 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
7/4F
5g nathaniel (IRE) x steel princess (IRE) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (58)
6/1
7g dark angel (IRE) x polished gem (IRE) (danehill (USA))
3
0.9
10/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (55.5)
10/1
5g kalanisi (IRE) x peratus (IRE) (mujadil (USA))
4
2.6
7/2
T: G Eurell
R: J Mott (58.5)
7/2
5g turffontein (AUS) x mehter (NZ) (align (AUS))
5
2.8
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
10/1
6
2.9
15/2
T: P A Preusker
R: D Oliver (59.5)
15/2
8g savoire vivre (GB) x dazzling vintage (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
7
5.1
30/1
T: Shea Eden
R: S Baster (56.5)
30/1
8g thewayyouare (USA) x artistry (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
8
5.6
8/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: D Dunn (55)
8/1
6g holy roman emperor (IRE) x zaziyra (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
9
8.4
30/1
T: D S Archard
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
30/1
7g turffontein (AUS) x test zone (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
10
11.6
150/1
T: Daryn Drust
R: Dean Holland (54)
150/1
11
23.6
200/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: Tahlia Hope (55.5)
200/1
6g d'cash (AUS) x let's go shopping (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Race 7 - Fliedners Racing (Bm84) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.06 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
T: D K Weir
R: Jordan Childs (56)
5/2
4h i am invincible (AUS) x amphritite (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
40/1
T: Patrick Starr
R: L Nolen (56)
40/1
8g lonhro (AUS) x siwa (GB) (green desert (USA))
3
0.6
13/8F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
13/8F
4m smart missile (AUS) x coupe (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
1
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
30/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x broadway harmony (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
5
1.7
20/1
T: K Hann
R: H Coffey (55.5)
20/1
6m nicconi (AUS) x valaana (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
2.1
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (56)
20/1
6g makfi (GB) x farasha (NZ) (jeune (GB))
7
2.2
100/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jye McNeil (55.5)
100/1
8
2.4
40/1
T: J A McLean
R: M Aitken (55)
40/1
6g equiano (FR) x simply rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
3.7
5/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
5/2
4g denman (AUS) x nerrin twister (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
10
3.8
25/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: J Bowditch (58)
25/1
5h written tycoon (AUS) x hello doctor (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
11
5
40/1
T: P A Healey
R: Lachlan King (52.5)
40/1
6m keep the faith (AUS) x court swinging (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 8 - Wild Plumbing (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.36 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Rose Pearson (59)
8/1
Winning siblings: Coonawarra, Hampton Court, Mutamayel,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/8F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: M Zahra (59.5)
13/8F
4g savabeel (AUS) x ennerdale (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
3
1.4
5/2
T: G Eurell
R: D Dunn (58.5)
5/2
4g dash for cash (AUS) x ellexcell (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
1.5
11/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (59)
11/2
4g tavistock (NZ) x surreal (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
2.2
8/1
T: B C Hearps
R: B Rawiller (61)
8/1
6
3.2
150/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (61)
150/1
7
3.3
50/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (57)
50/1
7g hold that tiger (USA) x academy kiss (AUS) (west point (AUS))
8
8.3
8/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: J Mott (62)
8/1
6g artie schiller (USA) x divine princess (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
8.4
100/1
T: Ms B Schreuder
R: Lachlan King (60)
100/1
7g arch (USA) x come touch the sun (IRE) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.