Breednet Results

BENDIGO - Friday, February 8

Race 1 - Fitzpatrick's Home Timber Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.13 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/5F
T: P Stokes
R: Dylan Dunn (57)
4/5F
3f dawn approach (IRE) x saltator (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/2
T: Thomas Carberry
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
7/2
3f o'lonhro (AUS) x recession buster (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
3
2.5
3/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57)
3/1
3f camelot (GB) x tellora (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
5
20/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
20/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x country dane (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
5.1
12/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
12/1
3f harbour watch (IRE) x my daanah (AUS) (old deuteronomy (USA))
6
17
150/1
T: K Hann
R: Dean Holland (57)
150/1
3f turffontein (AUS) x eternal bliss (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
7
18.8
100/1
T: Lee Hunter
R: J Keating (57)
100/1
3f monde bleu (GB) x polish rose (AUS) (polish laughter (USA))
8
25.8
100/1
T: M Sell
R: Jessie Philpot (54)
100/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x homerette (USA) (grand slam (USA))
Race 2 - The Bendigo Cleaning Co. Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.19 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/4F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: A Mallyon (58)
9/4F
2c helmet (AUS) x miss piggy bank (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Great Buy, Mr Cashman, Our Netbank, Pluckit,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
7/2
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (58)
7/2
2c i am invincible (AUS) x isstoora (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
5.8
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (58)
16/1
2g rock hero (AUS) x testanova (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
6
30/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Noonan (58)
30/1
2c savabeel (AUS) x youtoofast (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
5
6.1
100/1
T: Gemma Rielly
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
100/1
2f al maher (AUS) x perfect finish (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
6.2
40/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
40/1
2c rubick (AUS) x bint el noor (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
6.2
Biggie (4)
12/1
T: A G Sawden
R: C J Parish (58)
12/1
8
6.5
10/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Jye McNeil (58)
10/1
9
9.3
25/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Beau Mertens (58)
25/1
2c i am invincible (AUS) x dove lake (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
9.8
10/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (58)
10/1
2g snitzel (AUS) x new light (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
11
10
30/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
30/1
2f exceed and excel (AUS) x royal glow (AUS) (king's best (USA))
12
10.3
15/1
T: A G Sawden
R: Dean Holland (58)
15/1
2g equiano (FR) x todi (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
13
18.3
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (56)
4/1
2f all american (AUS) x hyperinflation (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 3 - Race Services Maiden Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.92 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/2
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Dylan Dunn (57.5)
9/2
3f helmet (AUS) x expensively (AUS) (saint ballado (CAN))
Winning siblings: Crowned Monarch, Omorose, Spencer Street,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (57.5)
12/1
3f camelot (GB) x curvaceous (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1
6/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ms L J Meech (57.5)
6/1
4
2
4/1
T: M S Minervini
R: J Noonan (57.5)
4/1
3f charge forward (AUS) x zumanity (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
2.7
9/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: Beau Mertens (57.5)
9/4F
3f sizzling (AUS) x lassiter's cat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
3
13/2
T: Ms S Naylor
R: Dean Holland (58)
13/2
7
5
12/1
T: Kevin Adcock
R: J Keating (58)
12/1
8
5.7
100/1
T: Keith Hall
R: Trent Germaine (55)
100/1
5m haradasun (AUS) x bel franc (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
7.2
50/1
T: T D Kelly
R: J Lorensini (58)
50/1
5m sebring (AUS) x seducation (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
10.5
12/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Martin Seidl (58)
12/1
4m reset (AUS) x queen josephine (AUS) (success express (USA))
11
30.5
66/1
T: R J Linnell
R: C A Robertson (58)
66/1
Race 4 - No Fuss Event Hire Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.17 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
7/2
3g reliable man (GB) x rosey dane (AUS) (woodman (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
20/1
5g equiano (FR) x alezzie (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
3
1.2
14/1
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (56.5)
14/1
5m authorized (IRE) x zest amour (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
4
1.3
9/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
9/1
5
1.9
10/9F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (58)
10/9F
6
2
Basil (3)
10/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
10/1
3g choisir (AUS) x waldorf (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
7
2.1
40/1
T: Jason Warren
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
40/1
4g domesday (AUS) x rhythmic rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
8.1
12/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Beau Mertens (58)
12/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x sweet maggie (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
9.1
30/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Jamie Kah (58)
30/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x due diligence (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
9.6
14/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Benbow (58)
14/1
3g ad valorem (USA) x deep forest (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Race 5 - Arnold St Dental Clinic (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.95 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T: M J Enright
R: Dylan Dunn (60.5)
11/4
6g red giant (USA) x artesia (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Winning siblings: Billy Mav, Clifford, Fancy More, Tesia,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: C A Robertson (58)
5/1
5m red giant (USA) x symphony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.7
8/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
8/1
4g helmet (AUS) x hughes my daddy (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
4
4.4
9/2
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (60.5)
9/2
5g all american (AUS) x prayers'n'promises (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.7
11/1
T: Shay Keating
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
11/1
5g helmet (AUS) x majestic harmony (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.5
9/4F
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Nathan Punch (59.5)
9/4F
6g stryker (AUS) x valentine rose (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
7
12/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: Clayton Douglas (57.5)
12/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x encapsulate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Fortem Business Solutions-Bm58 (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:30.91 (37.16)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4F
T: Joshua Julius
R: J Mott (60.5)
13/4F
4g nicconi (AUS) x wickham (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
5/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: Beau Mertens (57)
5/1
5m testa rossa (AUS) x beautiful trim (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
3
2.7
5/1
T: John Hyam
R: J Bowditch (58)
5/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x assertive angel (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
3.9
5/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: Jamie Kah (58)
5/1
5
4.7
12/1
T: B A Charry
R: W Egan (59)
12/1
6
6.7
9/2
T: Daniel Kelly
R: Alana Kelly (55)
9/2
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x spellbinder (AUS) (palace music (USA))
7
7.4
25/1
T: A Waddell
R: Trent Germaine (54)
25/1
5m bullbars (AUS) x tongariro (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
8
9.9
9/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Clayton Douglas (60)
9/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x lowland (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
10
15/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jacob Rule (61.5)
15/1
4g lucas cranach (GER) x deemless (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
10
17.3
100/1
T: G C Strang
R: Lee Smith (54.5)
100/1
8g stockade (AUS) x ariose belle (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
11
42.3
150/1
T: Jack Peat
R: J Benbow (54)
150/1
Race 7 - Bendigo Mazda (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.06 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
40/1
T: Peter Smith
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
40/1
4g host (CHI) x alezzie (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
Winning siblings: Brother Ned, Comrade Ned, Secret Way,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Sagarra (10)
7/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Martin Seidl (58.5)
7/2
4g teofilo (IRE) x mintbin (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
2.5
9/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
9/2
4
3.7
25/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
25/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x miss zambezi (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
5
4
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: H Coffey (58.5)
7/1
6
5
40/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: R McLeod (58)
40/1
4g keep the faith (AUS) x la caverna (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
7
5.1
12/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (55.5)
12/1
4m all american (AUS) x macarthur park (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
5.2
8/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (58)
8/1
5m dash for cash (AUS) x ecosse (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
9
6.5
9/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: C J Parish (58)
9/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x belle ball (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
10
8.2
11/4F
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
11/4F
4g bianconi (USA) x echuca beauty (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
11
13.2
30/1
T: M Sell
R: Jessie Philpot (55.5)
30/1
5g elvstroem (AUS) x mummacass (AUS) (alannan (USA))
Race 8 - The Big Screen Company (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.05 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
16/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x stellamac (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
3/1F
T: G A Osborne
R: Alana Kelly (58)
3/1F
4m danerich (AUS) x cross town (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Cliff Brown Racing
3
3.1
10/1
T: K G McCartin
R: H Coffey (58)
10/1
8m bel esprit (AUS) x encosta rules (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.7
7/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Nathan Punch (58.5)
7/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x mica's pride (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
5
3.8
12/1
T: Roy Franklin
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
12/1
3f all american (AUS) x star pose (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
5.6
6/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: J Benbow (58)
6/1
5g moshe (AUS) x libertas (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
7
6
5/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (60.5)
5/1
5g commands (AUS) x exquisite (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
7.7
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (58.5)
4/1
3f the factor (USA) x latest love (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
9
10.2
20/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: C A Robertson (61)
20/1
4g denman (AUS) x dazzerdame (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
14.2
12/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Toby Atkinson (58.5)
12/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x jalouse (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
11
15.2
Stormus (15)
100/1
T: G C Strang
R: Lee Smith (54.5)
100/1
7g primus (AUS) x daisydane (AUS) (danetrice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.