Breednet Results

BENDIGO - Tuesday, April 2

Race 1 - Evergreen Turf Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.25
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: J Noonan (56)
15/2
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
15/4
2c more than ready (USA) x katie's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.3
Salina (12)
5/2F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jordan Childs (56)
5/2F
2f redoute's choice (AUS) x quayside (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
2.4
Llessur (11)
16/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: J Winks (56)
16/1
2f fighting sun (AUS) x melting moment (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
5
3.2
11/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (56)
11/1
2f brazen beau (AUS) x balalaika (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
6
3.5
11/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (58)
11/2
2c all too hard (AUS) x rock of fortune (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
3.9
4/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
4/1
8
11.9
9/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
9/1
Race 2 - Medical Edge Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.78
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Tack (10)
11/4F
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (57)
11/4F
Winning siblings: Extra Olives, Regatta Rebel, Roar,
This nick: 23 runners; 18 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms N Beriman (57)
9/2
3f domesday (AUS) x hermila (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
1.4
11/4F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (57)
11/4F
3f magnus (AUS) x bel sahara (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
2.1
5/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (57)
5/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x salila (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
2.8
25/1
T: G Eurell
R: J Mott (57)
25/1
3f canford cliffs (IRE) x shezaten (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
6
3.6
50/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: L C Williams (57)
50/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x veva girl (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
4.8
16/1
T: A G Sawden
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
16/1
8
5.1
15/4
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (57)
15/4
3f stryker (AUS) x lady thrills (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
9
13.1
30/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: H Coffey (57)
30/1
3f helmet (AUS) x hughes my daddy (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
Race 3 - Hertz Ballarat Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.48
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/11F
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (58)
4/11F
3g the factor (USA) x oubliette (USA) (el prado (IRE))
Winning siblings: Adalita, Tinny Bar Blue,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
40/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
40/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x gilded asset (NZ) (gilded time (USA))
3
1.4
10/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
10/1
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x hukba (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
4
3.1
6/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (58.5)
6/1
4g sebring (AUS) x varenna miss (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
11.1
66/1
T: C V Kelly
R: H Coffey (58.5)
66/1
5g strategic maneuver (AUS) x milakai (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
13.1
50/1
T: D J Cannon
R: Lee Smith (56.5)
50/1
7
14.6
11/2
T: Michelle Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (58)
11/2
3c fiorente (IRE) x first date (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Urmg Security Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.88
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
12/1
3f americain (USA) x princess storm (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/10F
T: Symon Wilde
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
9/10F
3f americain (USA) x lorna's lass (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
3
2.1
40/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: B Higgins (57.5)
40/1
3f canford cliffs (IRE) x trinity house (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
4.3
11/4
T: J L Jarvis
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
11/4
3f helmet (AUS) x shooting sally (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
5
6.1
30/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: J Winks (57.5)
30/1
3f animal kingdom (USA) x annie's logic (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
6
6.2
9/2
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (57.5)
9/2
3f fighting sun (AUS) x country dane (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
6.9
15/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
15/1
3f americain (USA) x koritsi mou (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
7.7
100/1
T: Keith Hall
R: Jessie Philpot (55)
100/1
5m haradasun (AUS) x bel franc (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
9.9
100/1
T: D J Cannon
R: S Tsaikos (58)
100/1
Race 5 - Rmbl Investments (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.81
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (54)
6/1
3f the factor (USA) x latest love (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (57.5)
7/2
3
1.6
4/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Alana Kelly (55)
4/1
4m danerich (AUS) x cross town (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
4
1.7
25/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (58)
25/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x final act (USA) (came home (USA))
5
2.8
7/2F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
7/2F
3g pierro (AUS) x maiya nova (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3
5/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Lachlan King (59.5)
5/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x bronislava (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
3.1
16/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (59)
16/1
6g street boss (USA) x afterburn (AUS) (super jet (USA))
8
3.3
9/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
9/1
6m snippetson (AUS) x gossips (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Race 6 - Porter Plant (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.99
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1F
T: Daniel Bowman
R: J Winks (56.5)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Flandersrain,
This nick: 69 runners; 47 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
7/1
7g shield (AUS) x miracle miss (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
1.6
9/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (59)
9/2
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x ausmaid (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
2.7
4/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Mott (57)
4/1
4m bullet train (GB) x capitalism (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
7.7
2/1F
T: Symon Wilde
R: H Coffey (59)
2/1F
5g dash for cash (AUS) x havasinga (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 7 - Hygain Winner's Choice (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.75
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/8F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
13/8F
3c jakkalberry (IRE) x explosive (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
15/4
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jessica Eaton (57.5)
15/4
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: JHB Syndications
3
5.3
Visao (1)
4/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Alana Kelly (59)
4/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x villa moura (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
5.4
12/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
12/1
5g sebring (AUS) x midnight mist (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
5
5.6
9/2
T: D T Curran
R: H Coffey (59)
9/2
6g stryker (AUS) x hello hello (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
6
6.9
20/1
T: G Clarke
R: Jye McNeil (55.5)
20/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x acinonyx (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
7
7
20/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: J Noonan (58.5)
20/1
5g shinzig (AUS) x supply chain (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
8
7.2
25/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Ethan Brown (61.5)
25/1
6g domesday (AUS) x deraismes (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 8 - Hygain Winner's Choice (Bm64) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:19.68
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: L C Williams (60)
5/1
6g valixir (IRE) x viva arena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
This nick: 27 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
6/1
3g americain (USA) x manhattan treasure (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
3
1.9
6/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
6/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x light mozart (GB) (mozart (IRE))
4
2
3/1F
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
3/1F
5
3.4
7/2
T: K M Keys
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
7/2
5m domesday (AUS) x vestabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
4.2
9/1
T: D S Archard
R: Jessica Eaton (57)
9/1
7g turffontein (AUS) x test zone (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
7
4.9
Zesto (7)
16/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: J Noonan (58.5)
16/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x kyllaros (GB) (monsun (GER))
8
5
25/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Alana Kelly (58)
25/1
8g naturalism (NZ) x golden flight (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
5.8
20/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
20/1
10
18.8
40/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: M J Dee (58)
40/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.