Breednet Results

BENDIGO - Friday, August 23

Race 1 - Beccky Johns Foundation Mdn (2400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:32.73
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1F
T: D T Curran
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
3/1F
4g fighting sun (AUS) x knapton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Buckanara,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
7/1
4g americain (USA) x shakira morn (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
3
5.3
40/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
40/1
4m americain (USA) x cape augusta (USA) (cape town (USA))
4
6
Laheeb (4)
25/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: W Egan (58.5)
25/1
5g street cry (IRE) x reggae (IRE) (danehill (USA))
5
6.5
9/2
T: Glenn Cross
R: A Lynch (58.5)
9/2
6
7.7
Rossgo (6)
40/1
T: L A Bennewith
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
40/1
7
9
20/1
T: C J Davis
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
20/1
8
14
100/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: J Lorensini (56.5)
100/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x saddle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
14.4
4/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: H Coffey (58.5)
4/1
5g so you think (NZ) x infrared (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
10
23.4
50/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: W Gordon (58.5)
50/1
5g cape blanco (IRE) x little tee (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
33.4
25/1
T: Stephen Field
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
25/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x head girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
35.4
4/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: B Prebble (56.5)
4/1
4m starcraft (NZ) x fernande (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
13
95.4
14/1
T: R E Laing
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
14/1
Race 2 - The Bridge Hotel Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:04.28
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/8F
T: Nick Ryan
R: M J Dee (56)
13/8F
3c wandjina (AUS) x pass the parcel (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Express Courier, Wrapsody,
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
5/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: B Melham (58.5)
5/2
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x royal sash (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
2.4
8/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Prebble (58.5)
8/1
4g stratum (AUS) x golden delicious (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
4
5.6
Semal (5)
30/1
T: Grant & Peter Dalziel
R: B Higgins (58.5)
30/1
6g wanted (AUS) x woodwina (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
6
10/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
10/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x crystal event (USA) (event of the year (USA))
6
6.4
11/4
T: P A Preusker
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
11/4
7
7.2
100/1
T: V L Malady
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
100/1
8
12.2
60/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
60/1
4m americain (USA) x kimiko (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
9
17.2
60/1
T: Jack Peat
R: M J Walker (56.5)
60/1
4m reset (AUS) x pitch black (AUS) (kheleyf (USA))
Race 3 - Mitchell Street Florist (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.56
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (60)
2/1F
3f sebring (AUS) x sistonic (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Prebble (60.5)
7/2
3f snitzel (AUS) x la fluorescent (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
3
2.3
11/4
T: Henry Dwyer
R: B Melham (59.5)
11/4
3c wandjina (AUS) x consistency (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
4
2.7
12/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
12/1
3g shamus award (AUS) x catch a thief (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
5
3.7
Trygve (5)
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (59)
20/1
3g magnus (AUS) x flourishing (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
4.2
3/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: L Currie (57)
3/1
3f street boss (USA) x country fable (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Race 4 - Mark Elliott Mem. Race Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.03
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damien Thornton (54)
4/1
3f reliable man (GB) x arapaho miss (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/4F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
7/4F
3g zacinto (GB) x ignite (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
3
1.2
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Dee (56)
5/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x bright (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
2.1
Kwahadi (10)
20/1
T: R F Donat
R: Jye McNeil (56)
20/1
3g redente (AUS) x paramytha (AUS) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
5
2.6
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: M J Walker (54)
10/1
3f carlton house (USA) x high school (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
4.1
14/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: L Currie (56)
14/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x ardeche (NZ) (dehere (USA))
7
4.9
40/1
T: M J Enright
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
40/1
8
5.1
20/1
T: J & C Meagher
R: B Melham (58.5)
20/1
4g americain (USA) x and rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
5.6
16/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
16/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x montwest (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
8.8
15/2
T: M S Hibbs
R: B Prebble (58.5)
15/2
4g equiano (FR) x final stretch (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
11.1
20/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: J Winks (56)
20/1
3c charm spirit (IRE) x new age rocka (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 5 - Actuate Insurance Broking (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.08
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: R F Donat
R: Dylan Dunn (59)
7/2
4g redente (AUS) x paramytha (AUS) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
8/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x keep thinking (AUS) (faltaat (USA))
3
1.1
7/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: B Melham (59.5)
7/1
4g so you think (NZ) x she rules (NZ) (commands (AUS))
4
2.3
15/2
T: G Eurell
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
15/2
4g danerich (AUS) x early wakening (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
5
2.5
40/1
T: Peter Smith
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
40/1
6g equiano (FR) x alezzie (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
6
2.6
13/4F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: B Prebble (59)
13/4F
4g tavistock (NZ) x shanro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
3.9
14/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (58)
14/1
8
4.1
15/2
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: R Mc Leod (58)
15/2
4m crowded house (GB) x asante (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
9
7.3
11/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
11/2
4g tavistock (NZ) x procure (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
8.3
100/1
T: Jack Peat
R: Alana Kelly (52)
100/1
Race 6 - Madura Finance (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:17.99
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (60)
15/4
4g more than ready (USA) x lady ashford (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 17 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
11/8F
T: J & C Meagher
R: B Melham (58.5)
11/8F
4m shocking (AUS) x art beat (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
3
3
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (56)
20/1
4m reliable man (GB) x hinuera (NZ) (librettist (USA))
4
3.1
40/1
T: Ms W Church
R: John Allen (57.5)
40/1
5g rockaroundtheclock (AUS) x wildcat strike (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
5
3.8
9/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
9/1
8g ne coupez pas (USA) x hurricane hocky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
4
25/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (60)
25/1
6m dash for cash (AUS) x four kisses (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
4.2
8/1
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
8/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x investigates (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
5.5
10/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: J Winks (58.5)
10/1
9
7.5
8/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Dylan Dunn (60)
8/1
5g zizou (AUS) x shantha's girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
7.6
150/1
T: Dean Krongold
R: Damien Thornton (61)
150/1
8g statue of liberty (USA) x miduki (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
11
8.1
40/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: R Mc Leod (59)
40/1
12
8.3
20/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Samuel Payne (56.5)
20/1
4m stratum (AUS) x mellow elle (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 7 - The Metropolitan Hotel (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.51
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: B C Hearps
R: Logan McNeil (57.5)
8/1
6g reset (AUS) x blushow (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blufalo, Jamalka,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: Peter Smith
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
16/1
3
0.9
11/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (60.5)
11/2
4g written tycoon (AUS) x carnivale (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
4
2.6
10/1
T: R G Symons
R: C A Robertson (57.5)
10/1
5g elvstroem (AUS) x jeunabaa (AUS) (jeune (GB))
5
3
Hezafox (13)
6/1
T: G Eurell
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
6/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x shezaten (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
6
4.7
11/8F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: L Currie (56.5)
11/8F
4m tavistock (NZ) x cousin katerina (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
4.9
11/1
T: P A Preusker
R: H Coffey (57.5)
11/1
8
6.2
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Prebble (58.5)
20/1
9
8.2
30/1
T: M Sell
R: J Baldock (58)
30/1
10
9.9
Antilia (12)
20/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (57)
20/1
Race 8 - Big Boy D Patterson Mem.-Bm70 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.27
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (59)
11/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
10/1
5m helmet (AUS) x miss charmagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
3
0.2
4/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
4/1
6g star witness (AUS) x lamiraqui (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
1.9
11/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (59)
11/1
6g dash for cash (AUS) x havasinga (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
5
2.3
2/1F
T: Linc Sullivan
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
2/1F
5m hard spun (USA) x beltija (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
6
2.4
12/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Logan McNeil (57)
12/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x covertly (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
7
4.9
15/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (57.5)
15/1
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x ausmaid (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
9.9
8/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ben Allen (58)
8/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x goldberg (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
9
10.7
100/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: J Lorensini (61)
100/1
7g husson (ARG) x salinger (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.