Breednet Results

BENDIGO - Thursday, November 28

Race 1 - Race Services Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.58
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
8/1
Winning siblings: Amber Warning, Fastnet Diva, Ms Rodarte,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: D Dunn (57)
12/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x paris blu (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
3
2.8
9/4F
T: Sally Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (57)
9/4F
3f magnus (AUS) x chinon (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
5
5.7
Renouf (8)
9/2
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (57)
9/2
3f street boss (USA) x flying tessie (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
5.9
25/1
T: G M Begg
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
25/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x silk pins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
9.1
4/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (57)
4/1
3f charge forward (AUS) x portrayal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
9.4
80/1
T: C J Davis
R: H Coffey (57)
80/1
3f redente (AUS) x bendy wendy (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
12.2
Windset (12)
50/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M Aitken (57)
50/1
3f reset (AUS) x windrunner (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
24.2
100/1
T: Erin Maher
R: J Baldock (57)
100/1
3f redente (AUS) x tessa bianca (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 2 - Bendigo Mazda Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.23
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/9F
T: S P Nichols
R: L Currie (58.5)
10/9F
4g danerich (AUS) x destiny lady (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
Winning siblings: Trooper's Ploy,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
13/4
T: James Cummings
R: Damien Thornton (57)
13/4
3
4.2
7/4
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (58.5)
7/4
4g per incanto (USA) x gee baby (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
4
8.4
11/1
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (57)
11/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x jomar star (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
11.9
60/1
T: M Sell
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
60/1
6
12.2
40/1
T: N F Kennedy
R: J Baldock (58.5)
40/1
4g your song (AUS) x a country girl (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
7
13
80/1
T: Ms A Vanderfeen
R: C J Parish (56.5)
80/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x jucasuma (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
8
20
100/1
T: Ms A Curran
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
100/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x street princess (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Race 3 - McCaig Air Conditioning Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.09
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/9F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (57)
10/9F
3g fighting sun (AUS) x miss whytwokay (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Ritchford, Whyouask,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
9/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (57)
9/1
3g mawingo (GER) x our magic choice (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
3.6
Charvet (14)
5/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Dunn (55)
5/2
3f zoustar (AUS) x satinka (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
4
5
12/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Noonan (57)
12/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x recoinage (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
6.7
50/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Josh Cartwright (57)
50/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x joan's chance (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
6.8
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: M Aitken (57)
9/2
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x virago (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
8.8
25/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
25/1
4g choisir (AUS) x gold find (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
8
9.2
40/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: H Coffey (57)
40/1
3c toronado (IRE) x classic jewel (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
9
10.7
100/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
100/1
10
14.7
100/1
T: Tanya Fisher
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
100/1
11
16.5
50/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Campbell Rawiller (54)
50/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x street value (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
12
19
150/1
T: G C Strang
R: J Keating (58.5)
150/1
Race 4 - The Big Screen Company Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.93
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
10/1
3f star witness (AUS) x the artist (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: P A Preusker
R: H Coffey (58)
7/2
4m anacheeva (AUS) x rocktruder (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.1
7/4
T: Archie Alexander
R: J Noonan (56.5)
7/4
3f shamus award (AUS) x tonza rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
3.1
7/4F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: L Currie (56.5)
7/4F
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x plumage (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
5
3.8
9/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: D Dunn (56.5)
9/1
3f redwood (GB) x haliburton (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
12.6
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: Logan McNeil (55)
100/1
7m haradasun (AUS) x decantered (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
12.8
Oyster (3)
100/1
T: Jack Laing
R: A Lynch (58)
100/1
5m bullet train (GB) x aphrodisiac (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
99
16/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: J Baldock (58)
16/1
Race 5 - Jayco Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.31
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/2F
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: John Allen (59.5)
1/2F
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x hukba (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Astor, Master Magic Al, Mucker,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (56.5)
5/2
4m rebel raider (AUS) x languid (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Belhus Racing
3
2.8
12/1
T: Shay Keating
R: C J Parish (55)
12/1
4m power (GB) x asterie (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
5.2
25/1
T: D T Curran
R: Alana Kelly (54.5)
25/1
5g anacheeva (AUS) x fairness (NZ) (danehill (USA))
5
5.4
16/1
T: D T Curran
R: Jarrod Fry (55)
16/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x stylish lass (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
6
6.7
100/1
T: Brett Bunfield
R: Madison Lloyd (51)
100/1
6g pluck (USA) x beyond compare (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
7
9.7
Tulpar (4)
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: H Coffey (55.5)
20/1
8
17.7
66/1
T: Erin Maher
R: J Baldock (55.5)
66/1
5g honor in war (USA) x chirpy (AUS) (flamingo cloud (AUS))
Race 6 - Bet365 Odds Protector (Bm58) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:17.70
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Eaton (3)
7/2
T: M & L Cerchi
R: D Dunn (60)
7/2
7g high chaparral (IRE) x chorus of angels (GB) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.5
6/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: L Currie (59)
6/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x very discreet (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
0.7
9/4F
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (60)
9/4F
4m camelot (GB) x curvaceous (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
4
1.2
11/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Campbell Rawiller (58)
11/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x formal combat (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
5
1.9
5/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Dylan Dunn (60.5)
5/2
6
7.9
14/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: A Tomita (56.5)
14/1
7
8.4
80/1
T: Tanya Fisher
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
80/1
6m mutawaajid (AUS) x lytuppa (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
15.4
50/1
T: G W Browney
R: J Baldock (54.5)
50/1
5g reliable man (GB) x cocodiva (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 7 - Budget Car & Truck Rental-Bm58 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.44
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: J Lorensini (57.5)
9/1
6m walking or dancing (NZ) x circus rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Destination Rocks,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
40/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: A Lynch (59)
40/1
7g denman (AUS) x but one regret (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.9
15/8F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (60)
15/8F
3g kuroshio (AUS) x aultone (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
1
11/4
T: Ms N Burke
R: D Dunn (59)
11/4
5
1.2
50/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Logan McNeil (55.5)
50/1
6g danerich (AUS) x spinstar (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
1.3
7/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
7/1
5g moshe (AUS) x singa lass (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
1.4
13/4
T: Julie Scott
R: Dylan Dunn (60.5)
13/4
7g time thief (AUS) x afters (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
2.7
66/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: Alana Kelly (52)
66/1
9m easy choice (AUS) x faith 'n' patience (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
2.9
10/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Punch (58.5)
10/1
Race 8 - Roll The Dice (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.64
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: John Allen (58)
9/1
6g artie schiller (USA) x gilgandra (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/4
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (60)
15/4
5g ocean park (NZ) x calgary (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
1.8
9/2
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Jack Martin (57.5)
9/2
5m magnus (AUS) x sinikka (AUS) (distant music (USA))
4
1.9
13/4
T: D Binaisse
R: Campbell Rawiller (57.5)
13/4
6g pressday (AUS) x no vice (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
5
3.9
30/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: Dylan Dunn (59)
30/1
5g god's own (AUS) x our nic (AUS) (nickelmine (AUS))
6
4.1
20/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: H Coffey (60)
20/1
4g declaration of war (USA) x popular acclaim (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
4.9
40/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: J Lorensini (59.5)
40/1
5g dr doute's (AUS) x seadrift (AUS) (integra (AUS))
8
5
100/1
T: N F Kennedy
R: J Keating (58)
100/1
5g foreplay (AUS) x fuss (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
9
5.1
25/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
25/1
5m econsul (NZ) x two tap (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
5.8
30/1
T: Ms D Wills
R: D Dunn (59)
30/1
5m stryker (AUS) x denarii (AUS) (dehere (USA))
11
12.8
9/4F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: L Currie (59.5)
9/4F
4g masterprint (AUS) x rustie bugles (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
12
22.8
40/1
T: S V Brown
R: M Aitken (63)
40/1
5g americain (USA) x and rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.