Breednet Results

BENDIGO - Sunday, July 31

Race 1 - Clubarham Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:06.13 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
14. Sir Juggernaut
58  - 9/4F
R: Jordan Childs
T: J P Salanitri
2g flying artie (AUS) x gigas (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13. Demon Award
58  - 11/4
R: Craig Williams
T: L & T Corstens
2c shamus award (AUS) x scavenger (AUS) (undoubtedly (AUS))
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
$120,000
Vendor: Ultra Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd, Kilmore, Vic
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2023 Inglis July (Early) Online Sale
$37,500
3
1.5
1. Bromeo
58  - 7/2
R: W Egan
T: Ben Brisbourne
2c capitalist (AUS) x cosmic debris (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
2021 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$25,000
2024 Inglis May (Early) Online Sale
$8,500
2021 Inglis Ready2Race Sale
$100,000
Vendor: JCS Thoroughbreds, Benalla, Vic
Buyer: Trilogy Racing Pty Ltd
4
2
10. Doublern
56  - 15/1
R: Jacob Opperman
T: Mark & Levi Kavanagh
2f astern (AUS) x alderney (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
2.1
3. Le Ferrari
58  - 11/2
R: B Mc Dougall
T: Ben & J D Hayes
2c toronado (IRE) x hai lil (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
6
3.1
12. Zadar Sunset
56  - 20/1
R: J Noonan
T: Chris Calthorpe
2f reset (AUS) x amarazetti (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
6.8
7. War Service
58  - 20/1
R: Patrick Moloney
T: Henry Dwyer
2c merchant navy (AUS) x zanteca (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
8.1
17. Remigius
58  - 40/1
R: A Mc Cabe
T: J Warren & D Krongold
2c nostradamus (AUS) x ittindi (AUS) (torch relay (AUS))
9
8.3
9. Brooklyn Baby
56  - 20/1
R: Neil Farley
T: M Sell
2f squamosa (AUS) x mo'shelley (AUS) (moshe (AUS))
Race 2 - Smartline Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:06.20 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3. King Of The Bounty
59.5  - 12/1
R: Teodore Nugent
T: J E & C Ledger
4g bel esprit (AUS) x the bounty queen (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4. Letthebanaflyhigh
59.5  - 11/8F
R: W Egan
T: A G Pace
4g starspangledbanner (AUS) x noondie (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: J Yeaman
3
2.7
5. Tuck Truck
59.5  - 5/1
R: A Lynch
T: Leanne Doyle
6g kaphero (AUS) x no more drama (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
4
5.4
10. Powerstone
57.5  - 11/2
R: C Newitt
T: Jack Laing
5
6.7
11. Shadoway Drive
57.5  - 5/1
R: Jack Hill
T: Ms G Johnstone
4m helmet (AUS) x dashing shadow (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
6
7.9
6. Whiskey Creed
59.5  - 12/1
R: Alana Kelly
T: Paul Cumming
5g jimmy creed (USA) x purple downs (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
7
9.2
9. Killawarra Lass
57.5  - 60/1
R: Patrick Moloney
T: J E & C Ledger
4m outreach (AUS) x winesearch (AUS) (wanted (AUS))
8
12.2
2. Happy Socks
59.5  - 40/1
R: John Robertson
T: C J Davis
6g show a heart (AUS) x our sea (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
9
12.3
7. Artisan Lass
57.5  - 11/1
R: J Mott
T: Andrew Campbell
5m skilled (AUS) x elleabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
19.3
1. Fortitude
59.5  - 100/1
R: Tahlia Hope
T: G R McQueen
9g delzao (AUS) x fortuna (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
Race 3 - Bet365 Protest Promise Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:05.93 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4. Ivory's Delight
58  - 12/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: Symon Wilde
3g delightful choice (AUS) x ivory's lady (AUS) (ivory's irish (AUS))
Winning siblings: Irish Delight, Lady Delight,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
1. Armstrong Bay
58  - 5/4F
R: Ms L J Meech
T: Symon Wilde
3g keep the faith (AUS) x petit cadeau (AUS) (kingston mill (USA))
3
1.6
5. One Lucky Kid
58  - 12/1
R: Tahlia Hope
T: D J Laws
3g kuroshio (AUS) x one lucky gal (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
4
5.5
8. Isles Of Avalon
56  - 8/1
R: Neil Farley
T: Andrew Noblet
3f toronado (IRE) x isles of wonder (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
5
6
14. Poppet
56  - 20/1
R: Melissa Julius
T: Joshua Julius
3f winning rupert (AUS) x shufetish (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6.5
9. May I Dance
56  - 80/1
R: Alana Kelly
T: Ben Brisbourne
3f duporth (AUS) x make me dance (AUS) (country reel (USA))
7
8
11. Royal Lane
56  - 40/1
R: C J Parish
T: Rod Grantley
3f mint lane (USA) x de lago haze (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
9.3
6. Systemic
58  - 20/1
R: J Noonan
T: Ben & J D Hayes
9
11
13. It's There
56  - 20/1
R: Hannah Edgley
T: Ms J Schmidt
3g oamaru force (AUS) x in the spirit (AUS) (double vice (USA))
10
16.5
12. Super Socks
56  - 30/1
R: Teodore Nugent
T: Jamie Edwards
3f war (AUS) x diamond days (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Race 4 - Budget Bendigo Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:40.42 (36.92)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10. Shalily
57.5  - 1/1F
R: D Oliver
T: D T O'Brien
3f shalaa (IRE) x lilyfield (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mikki Eight,
This nick: 25 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds (Aust) Pty Ltd
2
0.1
6. Bioluminescence (NZ)
57.5  - 9/2
R: B Mc Dougall
T: Simon Zahra
3f savabeel (AUS) x bright (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
1.1
15. Indreamsyou'remine
58  - 25/1
R: Celine Gaudray
T: Greg Hayes
4g rebel raider (AUS) x trystadore (AUS) (gundane (AUS))
4
1.6
1. Catskill
59.5  - 12/1
R: Will Price
T: Dan O'Sullivan
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x osprey (GB) (silver hawk (USA))
5
1.8
8. Madam Mayhem
57.5  - 15/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: M J Ellerton
3f into mischief (USA) x cayllano (USA) (bluegrass cat (USA))
6
2.2
2. Desarmer (NZ)
59.5  - 16/1
R: R Downey
T: S J Richards
3g turn me loose (NZ) x lakers bay (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
3.9
11. Tafika (NZ)
57.5  - 20/1
R: Jacob Opperman
T: J S Bull
3f tavistock (NZ) x ruthless lady (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
5.4
12. Shamister
57  - 7/1
R: Craig Williams
T: L & T Corstens
2g shalaa (IRE) x mandistana (FR) (azamour (IRE))
9
5.6
5. Six Degrees
59.5  - 80/1
R: John Robertson
T: Pat Cannon
10
9.6
7. Firm As A Rock
57.5  - 20/1
R: C Newitt
T: G L Donaldson
3f your song (AUS) x firm option (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
11
13.1
16. Medelai
57.5  - 150/1
R: C J Parish
T: Colin McGillivray
7m domesday (AUS) x corinella (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
12
13.9
9. Savage Love
55.5  - 30/1
R: Mikaela Lawrence
T: Joshua Julius
3f tarzino (NZ) x rezyana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Carlton Draught (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:38.99 (37.31)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11. Cap De Joie (GB)
57.5  - 1/1F
R: D Oliver
T: Nick Ryan
3f farhh (GB) x cape rosie (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
2. Shultzy
61.5  - 16/1
R: John Robertson
T: Pat Cannon
4g helmet (AUS) x princess hussey (AUS) (husson (ARG))
3
3.8
1. Spanish Snitzel
62  - 13/2
R: Alana Kelly
T: C V Kelly
4g choisir (AUS) x senyuman (IRE) (shirocco (GER))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$28,000
Vendor: Yulong, Nagambie
Buyer: C Kelly
4
5
9. Buchan Hoaks
58.5  - 20/1
R: Tahlia Hope
T: G L Donaldson
6g turffontein (AUS) x my hoaks (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
5
6.4
12. Double Chance
56  - 8/1
R: Jacob Opperman
T: Mark & Levi Kavanagh
4m magnus (AUS) x double malt (CAN) (whiskey wisdom (CAN))
6
6.9
10. The Talking Toff
58  - 8/1
R: Neil Farley
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
5g toorak toff (AUS) x jazz baby (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
8.1
14. Reggae Roc
57.5  - 40/1
R: B Mc Dougall
T: Rhys Archard
7g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x grasse (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
8
8.2
3. I Am News
60.5  - 5/1
R: J Mott
T: Brent Stanley
9
9
6. Ceardai (NZ)
57  - 100/1
R: Kiran Quilty
T: Brent Stanley
7g mastercraftsman (IRE) x kashira (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
18
8. Ascot Road
58.5  - 50/1
R: Jack Hill
T: B C Hearps
11
19.2
7. Guantanamera
59  - 20/1
R: C Newitt
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
4g street boss (USA) x swing dance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - The Petal Factory (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:06.36 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9. Yosemite (NZ)
61  - 2/1F
R: J Mott
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
4m redwood (GB) x morena (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Our Red Morning,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$105,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Robbie Griffiths Racing / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
2023 Inglis Great Southern Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Griffiths Training, Cranbourne
Buyer: Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
2021 Inglis July (Late) Online Sale
$125,000
2024 MM National Broodmare Sale
$0
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman, NSW (As Agent for Peter Ford Thoroughbreds)
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $75000
2
1.8
5. Lidgate
59  - 25/1
R: Hannah Le Blanc
T: Ms R Hoysted
4m all too hard (AUS) x mambo lady (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
2022 Inglis October (Early) Online Sale
$6,500
3
2.3
8. Hurry Scurry
61  - 20/1
R: Alana Kelly
T: Ms H Powell
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x hurry (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
2.5
3. Upper East Side
63  - 5/1
R: Jordan Childs
T: Nathan Hobson
5
4
7. Zedemski
62  - 13/2
R: John Robertson
T: S Fliedner
3g jayemzed (AUS) x silentski (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
6
6.3
1. Haystacks Calhoun
64  - 20/1
R: Patrick Moloney
T: Ms D Chapman
4g rubick (AUS) x miss haystacks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
6.7
11. Tycoon Bucks
60.5  - 20/1
R: Neil Farley
T: Andrew Noblet
5m written tycoon (AUS) x super bucks (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
8
7.9
10. Answer Me Hussy
60.5  - 20/1
R: C Newitt
T: Greg Hayes
6m zoffany (IRE) x answer me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
9
8
6. Simply Venus
60  - 12/1
R: Hannah Edgley
T: Patrick Payne
3f foxwedge (AUS) x worship the blade (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
10
8.1
13. Vikander
59.5  - 20/1
R: J Noonan
T: Rod Grantley
4m magnus (AUS) x rasala (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
10.1
2. Covert
60.5  - 4/1
R: Lachlan Overall
T: A & S Freedman
3g written tycoon (AUS) x too discreet (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
12
11.1
4. Whispering Tycoon
63  - 20/1
R: B Mc Dougall
T: Ben & J D Hayes
3g written tycoon (AUS) x quietzer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 7 - Apiam Animal Health (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.20 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12. Neverstandingstill
56.5  - 30/1
R: M J Dee
T: P A Sweeney
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
10. Madame Du Gast
58  - 9/10F
R: Craig Williams
T: T Rogers
3f de gaulle (AUS) x tremolo (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
3
2.4
8. Frisson
59  - 15/1
R: Tatum Bull
T: Simon Zahra
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
2022 Inglis November (Late) Online Sale
$25,000
4
2.5
6. El Salto
56.5  - 12/1
R: Jett Stanley
T: Brent Stanley
4g written tycoon (AUS) x ella listo (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.7
2. Darceandermill
60.5  - 15/2
R: J Noonan
T: J Warren & D Krongold
3g lonhro (AUS) x luce del mare (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
5.5
13. Glamour And Glory
56  - 10/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: M, W & J Hawkes
7
5.7
7. Rockcliff
59.5  - 16/1
R: W Egan
T: R J Besanko
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x stiletto rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
7.4
3. Jagged Edge
60  - 15/1
R: Alana Kelly
T: C V Kelly
9
7.8
1. Jittery Jack
61  - 16/1
R: Matt Chadwick
T: J D Matheson
10
10.3
14. Jungle Sensation
56  - 9/1
R: Lachlan Overall
T: Andrew Homann
11
30.3
11. Coeur De Paris
56.5  - 50/1
R: C Newitt
T: G A Osborne
3f lionhearted (AUS) x paris style (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
12
32.8
16. Halobel
54.5  - 80/1
R: Will Price
T: Jamie Edwards
Race 8 - The Big Screen Company (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.63 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4. No Surrender
60  - 7/2
R: A Lynch
T: Jack Laing
4g universal ruler (AUS) x dark attack (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
Winning siblings: Censure,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis December Online Sale
$40,000
2
0.2
3. Michigan
60  - 15/4
R: Jordan Childs
T: M D Moroney
4g written tycoon (AUS) x high above (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock/Ballymore Stables
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$175,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park, Euroa
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA) / Palya / Saconi
2022 Inglis September (Late) Online Sale
$32,500
3
3.5
2. National Choice
60.5  - 5/2F
R: Patrick Moloney
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
4g snitzel (AUS) x my sabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$300,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd / C B Bloodstock
2022 Inglis September (Ear;y) Online Sale
$37,500
4
5.2
12. Donatrice (NZ)
57  - 14/1
R: M J Dee
T: Archie Alexander
4m contributer (IRE) x maidjeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
5.7
17. The Silent Sermon
57  - 10/1
R: D Oliver
T: Ms M Ballantine
3g sooboog (AUS) x super candy (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
5.8
15. Hughes The Boss
58  - 12/1
R: Will Price
T: Dan O'Sullivan
5g street boss (USA) x hughes my daddy (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
7
14.8
5. Cru Classe (NZ)
59.5  - 4/1
R: Tahlia Hope
T: Patrick Payne
4m reliable man (GB) x cellaring (AUS) (keeper (AUS))
8
17
18. Tactfull (NZ)
57  - 16/1
R: B Mc Dougall
T: Ben & J D Hayes
4g ghibellines (AUS) x tackit (NZ) (pins (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.