Breednet Results

BOWEN - Saturday, March 2

Race 1 - Koorelah Farms Jewel Qualifier (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.73
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
8/15F
T: William Kenning
R: Ms B Thomson (58)
8/15F
2f mahisara (AUS) x thundering girl (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Seth, Vibrant Thunder, What A Gal,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1
T: J T Wigginton
R: Justin P Stanley (56.5)
2/1
2f rothesay (AUS) x plachutta (AUS) (kbenjar (AUS))
3
1.6
8/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Ms C Jokic (56)
8/1
2f real saga (AUS) x umanova (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
2.6
9/1
T: Alan Pateman
R: W D'Avila (54.5)
9/1
2f golden archer (AUS) x dulacca jet (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Queens Beach Hotel Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.51
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
5/2
T: Graham R Hughes
R: C Whiteley (54)
5/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/2
T: C J Hurle
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
7/2
5m written tycoon (AUS) x rattan (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
3
4.1
30/1
T: Ms M Preston
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
30/1
5m star witness (AUS) x skytripper (AUS) (rocket to mars (AUS))
4
4.2
30/1
T: I D Shaw
R: Ms N Nelson (54)
30/1
6g krupt (AUS) x blue style (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
5
4.5
8/11F
T: Andrew Cameron
R: P Cullen (59)
8/11F
6
7.7
30/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: S Wilson (54)
30/1
5m tycoon ruler (AUS) x desert moonlight (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
7
8
30/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: S Sheargold (55)
30/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x farlara (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 3 - Burdekin Vet Services Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.61
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
9/4
T: L A Wright
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
9/4
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
10/9F
T: L A Wright
R: Ashley Butler (61)
10/9F
4g carrara (AUS) x mossman annie (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
4.1
5/2
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Justin P Stanley (58)
5/2
6g snippetson (AUS) x wild goose (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
4
4.2
8/1
T: Ben Williams
R: J Felix (56.5)
8/1
9g more than ready (USA) x northern song (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
8.9
60/1
T: I D Shaw
R: G Watson (54)
60/1
5g condamine (AUS) x uniprincess (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
6
13.6
60/1
T: R A Nelson
R: Ms N Nelson (54)
60/1
9g reset (AUS) x kildara rose (AUS) (tirol (IRE))
Race 4 - Industrial Fire Services Mdn (1280m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.72
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
9/2
T: J C Pointon
R: Ms A Thomson (52)
9/2
3f sidereus (AUS) x no more crime (AUS) (special dane (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
11/2
T: A R Bailey
R: C Whiteley (56)
11/2
3g jet spur (AUS) x rouge mamzelle (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
5
6/1
T: G W Dickson
R: S Sheargold (55.5)
6/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x my zazou (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
4
5.1
5/4F
T: J Wehlow
R: Ashley Butler (59)
5/4F
5
5.8
16/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Ms C Jokic (55.5)
16/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x umanova (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
8.3
15/2
T: J C Pointon
R: W D'Avila (54)
15/2
7
18.3
Toy (6)
20/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: J Felix (54.5)
20/1
3g grand harmony (AUS) x carnchelle (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
8
24.3
14/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Ms B Thomson (56)
14/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x gilded angel (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Race 5 - Abbot Point Operations (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.63
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
Kirabo (1)
5/2
T: Alby Molino
R: C Whiteley (59)
5/2
6g real saga (AUS) x crevasse (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/4F
T: Alan Pateman
R: W D'Avila (57.5)
7/4F
5g strategic (AUS) x stella thesis (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.8
16/1
T: Peter Cullen
R: P Cullen (57.5)
16/1
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x lady tatiana (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
4
5
Damky (5)
12/1
T: E J Sewell
R: Ms C Jokic (56)
12/1
9g hard spun (USA) x courtney's cuddles (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
5.5
25/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: Ms A Thomson (54)
25/1
6g choisir (AUS) x crimson ribbon (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.7
20/1
T: Ben Williams
R: J Felix (56)
20/1
5g sequalo (AUS) x saminites (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
7
6.2
9/4
T: Georgina Bourke
R: S Sheargold (57.5)
9/4
5g smart missile (AUS) x beebop (AUS) (success express (USA))
8
9.2
80/1
T: G Townsend
R: Ms N Nelson (54.5)
80/1
7g mossman (AUS) x richly deserved (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
9
10.2
25/1
T: E J Sewell
R: Ms B Thomson (54.5)
25/1
6g red arrow (AUS) x villa albani (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 6 - Grandview Hotel Plate (C2) (1470m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.41
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
12/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: Ms C Jokic (57.5)
12/1
4g ferocity (AUS) x courallie star (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: J Felix (59)
20/1
5g moscow ballet (IRE) x top of the show (AUS) (pirate army (USA))
3
1.2
1/1F
T: Tracy Simmons
R: S Wilson (57.5)
1/1F
4g al samer (AUS) x gudwill (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
4
2.2
15/4
T: Kelly Shaw
R: S Sheargold (57)
15/4
5m foxwedge (AUS) x show bling (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.4
10/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (56.5)
10/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x belle femme (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
2.6
25/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Ms B Thomson (57.5)
25/1
6g tickets (AUS) x senorita peta (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
7
2.9
20/1
T: R A Nelson
R: P Cullen (55.5)
20/1
8
9.1
5/1
T: A R Bailey
R: C Whiteley (59)
5/1
4g bushranger (IRE) x rozero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
11.4
40/1
T: Ms M Young
R: Ms N Nelson (59)
40/1
7g mossman (AUS) x danzavite (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
17.4
20/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: W D'Avila (57.5)
20/1
5g al maher (AUS) x golden edict (USA) (empire maker (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.