Breednet Results

BRAIDWOOD - Saturday, February 6

Race 1 - Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:56.23
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
3/1F
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Ms K Nisbet (58)
3/1F
Winning siblings: Kosta Billion,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Cato (8)
5/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: M Heagney (55)
5/1
3
4.5
7/1
T: J Rolfe
R: A Kajiya (55)
7/1
6g strada (AUS) x princess canny (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
4
4.8
8/1
T: Darryll Kell
R: R Bensley (55.5)
8/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x panda's turn (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5.6
16/1
T: R Cole
R: Ms N Burrells (58)
16/1
6g bearcat (AUS) x cristalina (AUS) (agincourt (USA))
6
5.8
15/4
T: Ms L Davies
R: Jess Del Frari (52.5)
15/4
5g dr doute's (AUS) x kelsea patrika (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
8.6
12/1
T: Luke Musson
R: Amy Mc Lucas (57)
12/1
4g loaded bases (AUS) x sharasun (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
Race 2 - (Bm50) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:56.08
Prizemoney: $10,500
1
9/2
T: Ms M Harrison
R: M Heagney (58.5)
9/2
7g master of design (AUS) x pimento (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Ricky Maund Racing
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
3
1
4/5F
T: Aaron Clarke
R: R Bensley (58.5)
4/5F
4m rebel raider (AUS) x goodeheremanners (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
4
1.8
10/1
T: G Backhouse
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
10/1
4m all american (AUS) x hyperinflation (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.2
11/1
T: R Cole
R: Aaron Sweeney (57)
11/1
6m dubleo (USA) x can be silly (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
3.1
3/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Amy Mc Lucas (56.5)
3/1
7m california dane (AUS) x cedar (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
5.2
7/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Ms N Burrells (55)
7/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x opera serenade (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
8
5.6
20/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: Jess Del Frari (55.5)
20/1
7m trotamondo (CHI) x accademia (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.89
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
2/1F
T: Aaron Clarke
R: R Bensley (56.5)
2/1F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: A Clarke
2
1.5
7/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
7/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x winged medusa (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
1.6
5/1
T: J M Cleary
R: M Heagney (59)
5/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x debz reign (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Abbey Thoroughbreds, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.2
15/4
T: E & L Longmire
R: Amy Mc Lucas (57)
15/4
4g denman (AUS) x she vixen (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
5
3
8/1
T: J Rolfe
R: A Kajiya (59)
8/1
5g shaft (AUS) x royal savings (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
3.1
8/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ellen Hennessy (57)
8/1
3g testa rossa (AUS) x call me ruby (AUS) (big brown (USA))
7
8.7
3/1
T: Karen Welch
R: Ms N Burrells (59)
3/1
5g skilled (AUS) x bestwick's best (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
99.9
9/1
T: J Rolfe
R: B P Ward (57)
9/1
5m champions gallery (GB) x images (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 4 - Hcp (C2) (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.79
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
Shrug (3)
7/2
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Aaron Sweeney (57.5)
7/2
4m written tycoon (AUS) x sellout (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: I Am Awesome, Svendita,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Redbank North/Huntworth Stud, Harden
Buyer: Snowden Racing
2
3.5
7/2
T: Aaron Clarke
R: R Bensley (56)
7/2
6g shaft (AUS) x kohinoor crown (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
3.7
6/1
T: Barry Gleeson
R: Ellen Hennessy (54)
6/1
8m dubai's choice (AUS) x lady buccaneer (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
4
4.3
7/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Ms N Burrells (55)
7/1
5
5.5
Bouris (1)
5/4F
T: J M Cleary
R: M Heagney (58.5)
5/4F
6
11.4
5/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: B P Ward (58.5)
5/1
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x point one (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
20.6
20/1
T: J Rolfe
R: A Kajiya (55)
20/1
Race 5 - Braidwood Cup (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.83
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Aaron Sweeney (61)
15/4
7g canford cliffs (IRE) x la lady (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
Winning siblings: Ell Factor, Honorellay, South Arbor,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/4
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53)
9/4
8m street sense (USA) x running jeans (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
2.5
1/1F
T: J M Cleary
R: M Travers (59)
1/1F
5g all too hard (AUS) x rusalka (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$42,500
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Joe Cleary
4
3.2
14/1
T: Grant Bobbin
R: R Bensley (55.5)
14/1
5
3.6
6/1
T: G Backhouse
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
6/1
6m rogano (AUS) x betty's belle (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
5.1
4/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: J Kissick (57.5)
4/1
7g dream ahead (USA) x ilhaam (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 6 - (Bm50) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:35.72
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
5/2
T: Aaron Clarke
R: R Bensley (58)
5/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
2/1F
T: M J Smith
R: M Heagney (62)
2/1F
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$60,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: M Smith
2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$30,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: Muskoka Farm Pty Ltd/Scone Bloodstock
3
1.9
5/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: M Travers (58.5)
5/1
6g skilled (AUS) x castles (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
4
2.3
3/1
T: Scott Collings
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
3/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x miss bax (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
5.1
6/1
T: K R Dryden
R: J Kissick (59)
6/1
7g sebring (AUS) x private (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.2
9/1
T: P J Korn
R: Aaron Sweeney (55.5)
9/1
7
11.5
14/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: B P Ward (56.5)
14/1
6g reset (AUS) x seeking susan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.