Breednet Results

BROOME - Saturday, June 17

Race 1 - The Blindman Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.89 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
5/2F
T: D L Casey
R: Ms L Staples (56)
5/2F
4m lope de vega (IRE) x femme (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
6/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Ms S Altieri (56)
6/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x legs up to here (USA) (gold regent (USA))
3
3.3
9/1
T: Rocco Dagostino
R: Ben Paterson (58)
9/1
4
4
13/4
T: G B Delane
R: N Seymour (56)
13/4
4m snitzel (AUS) x egatrice (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
4.3
10/1
T: K L Moore
R: Jerry Noske (56)
10/1
5m lonhro (AUS) x poetic genius (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
4.8
15/1
T: J Gangemi
R: C Haddon (58)
15/1
7
5.5
9/2
T: Joanna Offen
R: Ms M Hagley (58)
9/2
9
10
25/1
T: B G Lucas
R: P Farrell (58)
25/1
3g alfred nobel (IRE) x mcdreamy (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
10
11
Zolas (7)
66/1
T: M Ball
R: D Miller (58)
66/1
3g alfred nobel (IRE) x sabotiere (IRE) (unfuwain (USA))
11
12
60/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
60/1
4g oratorio (AUS) x jay els star (AUS) (mapperley's star (AUS))
Race 2 - Bk Signs Hcp (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.28 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/1
T: G B Delane
R: N Seymour (55.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Our Meteor,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
Balrov (5)
16/1
T: Sue Olive
R: M Heagney (56.5)
16/1
6g balmont (USA) x kirov ballet (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
3
3.8
Woven (3)
10/9F
T: D R Pateman
R: Alan Kennedy (57.5)
10/9F
5g hard spun (USA) x zippity blink (AUS) (green line express (USA))
4
4.5
12/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: M R Forder (57)
12/1
5m pins (AUS) x dawning (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
6.3
11/2
T: B P Graham
R: D Miller (56)
11/2
5m magnus (AUS) x blow (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
6
7.3
14/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: P Farrell (58)
14/1
4g planet five (USA) x shooz (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
7.4
Emjye (10)
30/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms S Altieri (54)
30/1
5g reset (AUS) x inski outski (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
7.5
11/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Jerry Noske (56.5)
11/1
4g planet five (USA) x miss thailand (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
9
10.5
11/1
T: Dean Cocivera
R: Bonnie Palise (53.5)
11/1
6g flying pegasus (AUS) x majorette (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
10
14.3
20/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Chelsi Forder (54.5)
20/1
4g shrewd rhythm (AUS) x katella bubbles (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Race 3 - Life And Soul Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.90 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
12/1
T: G B Delane
R: N Seymour (58)
12/1
5g big brown (USA) x ruby clipper (NZ) (rubiton (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2F
T: D R Pateman
R: Alan Kennedy (59)
5/2F
3g balestrini (IRE) x tivoli danz (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
2.7
25/1
T: K J Collins
R: Jerry Noske (54.5)
25/1
4
3.5
9/2
T: P R Bamford
R: Ms M Hagley (58.5)
9/2
5g wanted (AUS) x spurn (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4
20/1
T: G B Delane
R: M Heagney (56.5)
20/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x sharp point (USA) (point given (USA))
6
4.5
15/1
T: D L Casey
R: Ms S Altieri (57.5)
15/1
7
5.7
20/1
T: Ms K Hampson
R: C Haddon (59)
20/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x godelago (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
8
6.7
7/2
T: Robert Gulberti
R: Ben Paterson (58.5)
7/2
3f scandal keeper (USA) x black maiden (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
9
8.2
10/1
T: J J Enright
R: Bonnie Palise (53)
10/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x fidemus (AUS) (perugino (USA))
10
10.2
20/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: P Farrell (59.5)
20/1
4g oratorio (AUS) x dane la belle (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
11
14
Pickjam (11)
12/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Ms L Staples (55.5)
12/1
5m duke of marmalade (IRE) x catopus (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
12
22.7
30/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: M R Forder (56.5)
30/1
7g redoutable (AUS) x rock on layla (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
Race 4 - Roebuck Roadhouse Hcp (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.67 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/1
T: J Gangemi
R: C Haddon (57.5)
8/1
4g planet five (USA) x sleek tonique (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
Winning siblings: Buff Man, Miss Bliss, Really Sleek,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Alan Kennedy (59.5)
4/1
6g bearcat (AUS) x spice (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
3
1
7/2F
T: Sue Olive
R: M Heagney (58.5)
7/2F
4g hard spun (USA) x razor blade (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
4
1.7
8/1
T: D L Casey
R: Ms L Staples (57)
8/1
5
4
40/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Chelsi Forder (54)
40/1
4g danehill express (AUS) x megapike (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
6
6.5
Howdee (6)
5/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ben Paterson (57)
5/1
7
7.2
13/2
T: Ms A J Smith
R: M R Forder (55.5)
13/2
5g bearcat (AUS) x busters icon (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
8
8
30/1
T: G B Delane
R: N Seymour (54.5)
30/1
7g redoute's choice (AUS) x la silva (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
11
12/1
T: D L Casey
R: Ms S Altieri (54.5)
12/1
4m patronize (AUS) x harper valley (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
10
11.7
Stripes (11)
20/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: P Farrell (54.5)
20/1
6m port headland (AUS) x legendary lass (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
11
21.2
10/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Ms M Hagley (58.5)
10/1
Race 5 - 80th B'day Merv Wright (Bm58+) (1435m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.07 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
3/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: P Farrell (56.5)
3/1
5g mcflirt (NZ) x red hot special (AUS) (red eye special (AUS))
Winning siblings: Red Cheeks, Red Hot Flirt,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: Ben Paterson (57)
4/1
5g war pass (USA) x donating (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
2
1.3
20/1
T: G B Delane
R: N Seymour (54)
20/1
6g carpanetto (IRE) x zalia (AUS) (jeune (GB))
4
2.3
30/1
T: K L Moore
R: M Heagney (56.5)
30/1
7g balmont (USA) x tillibelle (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
5
3
9/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: Jerry Noske (54.5)
9/1
5m sharkbite (AUS) x tickle the peter (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
6
4.8
14/1
T: Brett Southcott
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
14/1
5g bearcat (AUS) x tis mahal (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
6.3
12/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: M R Forder (58)
12/1
8
9.8
100/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: C Haddon (56.5)
100/1
8g testa rossa (AUS) x heartbeat (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
10
50/1
T: Ms J Busslinger
R: Bonnie Palise (58)
50/1
10
10.1
7/4F
T: P R Bamford
R: Ms M Hagley (59)
7/4F
6g bold expectation (AUS) x smolder (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
11
10.5
100/1
T: K L Moore
R: Ms S Altieri (54)
100/1
12
11.8
60/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Chelsi Forder (56)
60/1
7g hold that tiger (USA) x noble creation (AUS) (principality (AUS))
Race 6 - Streeters Mitre 10 (Bm70+) (1200m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.60 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
10/9F
T: Robert Gulberti
R: Ben Paterson (59)
10/9F
5g holy roman emperor (IRE) x natesa (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Winning siblings: Manahatn, Red Moon, Teen Idol,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms S Altieri (55.5)
3/1
3
1
7/1
T: D L Casey
R: Ms L Staples (58)
7/1
7g shamardal (USA) x refemme (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
4
1.7
30/1
T: Sue Olive
R: M Heagney (59)
30/1
7g danzero (AUS) x gaelic aura (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
5
3
12/1
T: J Gangemi
R: C Haddon (54.5)
12/1
6
3.2
10/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Chelsi Forder (54.5)
10/1
7g oratorio (AUS) x allandus (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
7
3.7
15/2
T: D R Pateman
R: Alan Kennedy (58.5)
15/2
6g due sasso (AUS) x rainforest sonata (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
8
3.8
50/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: M R Forder (54.5)
50/1
9g oratorio (AUS) x les lieux (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
7.2
66/1
T: G B Delane
R: N Seymour (56)
66/1
10
7.5
80/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: D Miller (54.5)
80/1
5g mint lane (USA) x snow maker (AUS) (timber country (USA))
Race 7 - Western Formworx (Bm58+) (1200m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.09 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
10/9F
T: G B Delane
R: N Seymour (56)
10/9F
4g denman (AUS) x devil inside (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: J Gangemi
R: C Haddon (55.5)
7/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x radio song (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
3
1
10/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: Ben Paterson (57.5)
10/1
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x apercu (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2
15/1
T: M Ball
R: Chelsi Forder (51)
15/1
7m henny hughes (USA) x meika (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
5
2.3
Goldbo (3)
30/1
T: J J Enright
R: Bonnie Palise (54.5)
30/1
7m carpanetto (IRE) x bonzara gold (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
6
2.5
6/1
T: S R Casey
R: Ms S Altieri (56.5)
6/1
7g bradbury's luck (AUS) x tarlalin (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
7
4.3
10/1
T: K W Timms
R: M R Forder (55)
10/1
9g mr. prosperous (USA) x little toot (AUS) (jon george (GB))
8
4.4
8/1
T: Sue Olive
R: M Heagney (58.5)
8/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x soaressa (AUS) (twining (USA))
9
9.3
60/1
T: K L Moore
R: Jerry Noske (54)
60/1
10
9.5
Mystery (11)
20/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: D Miller (54)
20/1
5g more than ready (USA) x mary marvel (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.