Breednet Results

BROOME - Saturday, August 19

Race 1 - Bradley Bayly Legal (Bm64+) (1200m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.63
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/4F
T: Steele Casey
R: Casey Hunter (58.5)
7/4F
6g shinzig (AUS) x takook (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Howdee (5)
9/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: C Haddon (54)
9/1
3
3.3
7/2
T: F H Maynard
R: Jerry Noske (54)
7/2
6m choisir (AUS) x royal anna (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
5
9/2
T: Chris Pollard
R: R Vigar (54.5)
9/2
5g shaft (AUS) x way past midnight (NZ) (singspiel (IRE))
5
7.5
11/4
T: D R Pateman
R: Maddison Brown (58)
11/4
7g due sasso (AUS) x rainforest sonata (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Race 2 - H&M Tracey (Bm58+) (1600m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.38
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/4
T: Ms F Scott
R: P Hall (58)
11/4
6m sharkbite (AUS) x tickle the peter (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: D L Casey
R: Maddison Brown (59.5)
4/1
8g shamardal (USA) x refemme (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
3
1.6
15/8F
T: D and B Pearce
R: Ms J Gray (58)
15/8F
7m fath (USA) x clair sky (AUS) (hideyoshi (USA))
4
2
8/1
T: Dean Cocivera
R: Casey Hunter (57.5)
8/1
5
5.2
Wonorg (6)
8/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Ms L Staples (57)
8/1
6
6.7
14/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Hagley (57)
14/1
8g rakti (GB) x celebrating ruby (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
7
17
15/1
T: R J Malpass
R: Ms K Cross (54.5)
15/1
8g spirit of bunbury (AUS) x polish mist (AUS) (polish blue (USA))
Race 3 - Horizontal Falls Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.12
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Avidus (3)
6/4F
T: Steele Casey
R: P Hall (57)
6/4F
6g viscount (AUS) x avid (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jaja Saab, Spondula, Xaaravid,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: Kariss Whitfield
R: Ms K Cross (54)
7/1
6m vital equine (IRE) x drifted (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
3
4
9/4
T: Robert Gulberti
R: Ben Paterson (58)
9/4
6g saxon (AUS) x kiseki belle (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
6.3
6/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Maddison Brown (56)
6/1
5g purrealist (AUS) x elantra (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
6.5
14/1
T: G B Delane
R: S Ridler (54)
14/1
7g carpanetto (IRE) x zalia (AUS) (jeune (GB))
6
8.3
8/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: Casey Hunter (54.5)
8/1
6g eavesdropper (USA) x zecchino (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
7
11.5
16/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Ms L Staples (54)
16/1
6m duke of marmalade (IRE) x catopus (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
22.8
80/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Chelsi Forder (52)
80/1
7m kheleyf (USA) x thunder beth (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 4 - Millar Refrigeration Hcp (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.37
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
T: Robert Gulberti
R: Maddison Brown (54)
9/2
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x apercu (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: L'elu, Quick Preview, Rock Candy, Tomodachi,
This nick: 63 runners; 50 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/4F
T: G B Delane
R: P Hall (58)
9/4F
3
0.6
5/2
T: Kariss Whitfield
R: Ms J Gray (55)
5/2
6g viscount (AUS) x strawberry jane (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
4
2
6/1
T: D L Casey
R: Ms K Cross (54)
6/1
5
2.5
14/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Ms S Altieri (54)
14/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x legs up to here (USA) (gold regent (USA))
6
5.7
25/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: C Haddon (54)
25/1
6g magnus (AUS) x fashion gala (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.7
15/2
T: Chris Pollard
R: Jerry Noske (55)
15/2
7m casino prince (AUS) x terrified (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
8
10.2
25/1
T: D L Casey
R: Ms L Staples (54)
25/1
Race 5 - Roebuck Bay Hotel Sprint (C1) (1435m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.82
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
Emjye (1)
5/4F
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms S Altieri (59)
5/4F
6g reset (AUS) x inski outski (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Redeski,
This nick: 28 runners; 22 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
15/1
T: R J Malpass
R: Ms K Cross (56.5)
15/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x marston moor (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
3.3
14/1
T: Ms K Hampson
R: C Haddon (58)
14/1
6g oratorio (AUS) x godelago (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
4
3.5
30/1
T: J J Enright
R: Casey Hunter (55.5)
30/1
6m onemorenomore (AUS) x fidemus (AUS) (perugino (USA))
5
7
13/2
T: Robert Gulberti
R: Ben Paterson (58)
13/2
5g war chant (USA) x lady mambo (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
6
10.8
14/1
T: G B Delane
R: S Ridler (55)
14/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x sharp point (USA) (point given (USA))
7
15.3
12/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Maddison Brown (55.5)
12/1
8
16.5
15/4
T: Kym Healy
R: R Vigar (58.5)
15/4
4g equiano (FR) x the gem (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
23.5
8/1
T: Joanna Offen
R: P Hall (58.5)
8/1
Race 6 - Emc Energy Made Clean Hcp (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.83
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/1
T: P J Daly
R: Ms C Pearce (59)
5/1
5g ad valorem (USA) x konzaag (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Hashtag, Queally,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: L Camilleri (58.5)
6/1
5g heritage (AUS) x storm fille (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
1.6
6/1
T: F H Maynard
R: Jerry Noske (59)
6/1
4g saxon (AUS) x red sand (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
1.7
10/1
T: J Gangemi
R: C Haddon (58)
10/1
5g planet five (USA) x sleek tonique (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
5
2.7
7/4F
T: D R Pateman
R: P Hall (59)
7/4F
4g balestrini (IRE) x tivoli danz (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
3.5
5/1
T: D L Casey
R: Ms L Staples (56.5)
5/1
7
5.5
15/1
T: D L Casey
R: Ms S Altieri (54)
15/1
5m patronize (AUS) x harper valley (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
8
7.2
100/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Chelsi Forder (52)
100/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x jay els star (AUS) (mapperley's star (AUS))
9
16.2
40/1
T: L W Healey
R: C Nicoll (56.5)
40/1
5g planet five (USA) x lady beldon (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 7 - Allure South Sea Classic-Bm58+ (1300m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.49
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: Robert Gulberti
R: P Hall (62)
2/1F
6g war pass (USA) x donating (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: Chris Pollard
R: P Shiers (57.5)
11/2
6g mcflirt (NZ) x red hot special (AUS) (red eye special (AUS))
3
0.3
Balrov (9)
16/1
T: Sue Olive
R: C Haddon (55)
16/1
7g balmont (USA) x kirov ballet (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
4
1.8
5/2
T: D L Casey
R: Ms L Staples (56.5)
5/2
5
1.9
11/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Maddison Brown (58.5)
11/1
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x gala evening (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
6
4.3
5/1
T: G B Delane
R: Ms M Hagley (60.5)
5/1
5g denman (AUS) x devil inside (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
7
5
25/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: S Ridler (55.5)
25/1
6g king cugat (USA) x we're due (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
8
6
30/1
T: R J Malpass
R: Ms K Cross (54)
30/1
9g hussonet (USA) x debra's joy (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
6.1
Crusoe (4)
30/1
T: Matthew Stephens
R: L Camilleri (60)
30/1
8g grey swallow (IRE) x leotard (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
6.8
40/1
T: R J Malpass
R: C Nicoll (58.5)
40/1
Race 8 - XXXX Gold Broome Cup (Bm72+) (2200m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(3) Time: 2:16.75
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
7/2F
T: S R Casey
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
7/2F
6g good journey (USA) x zip baby zip (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Zip Your Lips, Zipponet,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
30/1
T: F H Maynard
R: Jerry Noske (56.5)
30/1
9g blackfriars (AUS) x sweepshot (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
3
2.4
6/1
T: S R Casey
R: Ms L Staples (54.5)
6/1
8g bradbury's luck (AUS) x tarlalin (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
4
4
40/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms C Pearce (55)
40/1
5
6
16/1
T: D L Morton
R: D Miller (54.5)
16/1
5g street cry (IRE) x brom felinity (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.5
100/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms K Cross (54)
100/1
8g hold that tiger (USA) x noble creation (AUS) (principality (AUS))
7
8
8/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: P Hall (55)
8/1
6g viscount (AUS) x she's all storm (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
8
9.8
6/1
T: Kym Healy
R: R Vigar (58)
6/1
9m high rolling (AUS) x elladior (AUS) (kingston seattle (USA))
9
10.3
40/1
T: L W Healey
R: L Camilleri (54)
40/1
7m vital equine (IRE) x corymbia (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
10
11.8
40/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ben Paterson (55.5)
40/1
8g al samer (AUS) x lookatmoy (AUS) (way of light (USA))
11
13
15/2
T: Ms J Henderson
R: C Nicoll (59.5)
15/2
7g written tycoon (AUS) x mochaccino (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
12
19.3
50/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: C Haddon (54)
50/1
6g mint lane (USA) x snow maker (AUS) (timber country (USA))
13
25
12/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: P Shiers (57.5)
12/1
14
70.3
15/4
T: G B Delane
R: S Ridler (54)
15/4
6g big brown (USA) x ruby clipper (NZ) (rubiton (AUS))
Race 9 - Western Meat Packers (Bm58+) (2020m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 2:07.39
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/1
T: K J Collins
R: C Haddon (54)
6/1
This nick: 67 runners; 46 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: Ms J Busslinger
R: Ms S Altieri (59)
8/1
3
1
10/1
T: D L Casey
R: Ms L Staples (54)
10/1
5g war chant (USA) x call to ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
3.8
16/1
T: J J Enright
R: Maddison Brown (55)
16/1
8m shaft (AUS) x zippity blink (AUS) (green line express (USA))
5
4
7/1
T: Matthew Stephens
R: L Camilleri (55)
7/1
5g showcasing (GB) x florimont (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
5.3
5/1
T: G D Searle
R: R Vigar (55)
5/1
7
6.3
16/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: Ben Paterson (57.5)
16/1
10g blackfriars (AUS) x clicked (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
8
6.8
80/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: Casey Hunter (54)
80/1
9
9.5
11/2
T: Sue Olive
R: Jerry Noske (58)
11/2
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x soaressa (AUS) (twining (USA))
10
10.8
100/1
T: G B Delane
R: Ms K Cross (54)
100/1
8g redoute's choice (AUS) x la silva (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
11
12.8
9/2F
T: Ms J Henderson
R: C Nicoll (58.5)
9/2F
7g moscow ballet (IRE) x chakras (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
12
28
15/1
T: A W Maley
R: D Miller (54)
15/1
5m dylan thomas (IRE) x disco miss (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.