Breednet Results

BROOME - Sunday, July 14

Race 1 - Dave Poletti Memorial Mdn (1435m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.77
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/9F
T: Robert Gulberti
R: P Hall (58)
10/9F
3g universal ruler (AUS) x leenornie (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
Winning siblings: Halldora, Nenya,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Calag (2)
10/9
T: Jake Casey
R: Bonnie Palise (56)
10/9
3g mossman (AUS) x nessun dorma (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
2
5/1
T: Sue Olive
R: Casey Hunter (58)
5/1
4g slater (AUS) x quality spirit (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
12.2
30/1
T: Sue Olive
R: Ms M Hagley (56)
30/1
3f discorsi (AUS) x black habit (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
12.6
14/1
T: B M Kay
R: Ms E Asphar (58)
14/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x belle francine (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
14.6
100/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
100/1
6g relocate (NZ) x palace belle (NZ) (palace music (USA))
Race 2 - Hon Ken Baston Mlc (Bm70+) (1200m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.01
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
4/6F
T: Jake Casey
R: Bonnie Palise (58.5)
4/6F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/2
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
11/2
7g viscount (AUS) x strawberry jane (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
3
3.1
20/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: Ms K Cross (59)
20/1
6g hard spun (USA) x safe (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
4.1
7/1
T: J J Enright
R: Ms S Altieri (54)
7/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x precious snippets (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
5
6
11/4
T: Robert Gulberti
R: Ms J Gray (63.5)
11/4
7g holy roman emperor (IRE) x natesa (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Race 3 - Roebuck Tree Services (Bm58+) (1200m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.29
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
8/15F
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms K Cross (61.5)
8/15F
5g henny hughes (USA) x transaction (AUS) (key business (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Salty (4)
11/2
T: Robert Gulberti
R: P Hall (56.5)
11/2
3
3.3
20/1
T: K L Moore
R: Ms J Gray (57.5)
20/1
4
6.9
Perdu (6)
12/1
T: Michelle Hagley
R: Ms M Hagley (54)
12/1
5
7.4
3/1
T: Jake Casey
R: Bonnie Palise (56)
3/1
4g your song (AUS) x lisboa (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
6
23.2
20/1
T: Peter Farrell
R: Ms S Altieri (55.5)
20/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x legs up to here (USA) (gold regent (USA))
Race 4 - Johns Building Supplies Hcp-C2 (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.14
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
7/2
T: Sue Olive
R: Casey Hunter (60)
7/2
4g slater (AUS) x pack your bags (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Snack Pack,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
Mybak (8)
8/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms K Yuill (56.5)
8/1
5g war chant (USA) x public perception (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
3
4.6
9/2
T: Ms F Scott
R: Jerry Noske (58.5)
9/2
5g ilovethiscity (AUS) x fellina (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
4
4.7
6/4F
T: Robert Gulberti
R: P Hall (57.5)
6/4F
4g my atacanta (IRE) x lucy lamplady (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
5
9.6
8/1
T: B M Kay
R: Ms E Asphar (59.5)
8/1
8g universal prince (AUS) x glen erin lass (AUS) (vain rancher (AUS))
6
12.8
9/2
T: Jake Casey
R: Bonnie Palise (56)
9/2
4m sebring (AUS) x raw edge (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
99.9
16/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms J Gray (55.5)
16/1
4m pitleco (AUS) x test the vintage (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 5 - Gullys Electrical Serv. Bm70+ (1600m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.79
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
8/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Bonnie Palise (59.5)
8/1
8g viscount (AUS) x roaster (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
Winning siblings: Bella Bian, Kununurra, Tottenham Hots,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/4
T: Robert Gulberti
R: P Hall (56.5)
15/4
7g saxon (AUS) x kiseki belle (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
3
2.3
15/8
T: J Gangemi
R: Jerry Noske (59.5)
15/8
6g planet five (USA) x sleek tonique (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
4
3
9/2
T: Robert Gulberti
R: Ms K Cross (54.5)
9/2
5
3.5
7/4F
T: Greg Beauglehole
R: Ms M Hagley (54)
7/4F
9g helenus (AUS) x blue empire (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
Race 6 - Primewest Broome Boulevard-C2 (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:42.01
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
4/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Ms S Altieri (59.5)
4/1
5g planet five (USA) x shooz (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Five Inch Heels, Shooey, Size Fivez,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9/1
T: Greg Beauglehole
R: Kate Southam (55.5)
9/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x bindidane (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
3
3.8
40/1
T: B G Lucas
R: Casey Hunter (57)
40/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x governing spirit (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
4
6.2
60/1
T: J J Enright
R: Ms M Hagley (58)
60/1
5
6.9
Vigneto (10)
5/1
T: D Miller
R: Ms J Gray (52.5)
5/1
4g ouqba (GB) x lonicera (AUS) (chanteclair (AUS))
6
7.3
9/1
T: B M Kay
R: Ms E Asphar (57)
9/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x true believer (AUS) (is it true (USA))
7
7.4
8/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
8/1
5g my atacanta (IRE) x protectress (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
8
8.9
40/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Bonnie Palise (55.5)
40/1
7g shrewd rhythm (AUS) x moisture (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
9
12.6
100/1
T: K J Collins
R: P Marks (54.5)
100/1
6g kyllachy (GB) x quella (GB) (falbrav (IRE))
99
10/9F
T: Robert Gulberti
R: Ms K Cross (59.5)
10/9F
5g starcraft (NZ) x atlantico (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Roebuck Bay Hotel (Bm58+) (1800m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:47.76
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
7/2
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms S Altieri (56)
7/2
7g bernardini (USA) x danebeela (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ragazzo D'oro,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2
T: Robert Gulberti
R: Ms J Gray (61)
7/2
5g starcraft (NZ) x shibuya (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
8
11/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms K Yuill (56.5)
11/1
7g discorsi (AUS) x fleetness (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
8.6
11/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Jerry Noske (55)
11/1
5
9.5
Prue (4)
9/2
T: Sue Olive
R: Casey Hunter (57.5)
9/2
4m slater (AUS) x convictions (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
11.5
25/1
T: B M Kay
R: Ms E Asphar (54)
25/1
7
12.9
Nevarda (11)
2/1F
T: K J Collins
R: P Marks (54.5)
2/1F
8
13.1
40/1
T: J J Enright
R: Ms M Hagley (54)
40/1
7g musket (AUS) x rossiya (FR) (machiavellian (USA))
9
16.6
20/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Bonnie Palise (57.5)
20/1
9g hold that tiger (USA) x noble creation (AUS) (principality (AUS))
10
22.7
50/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Kate Southam (52)
50/1
7g street cry (IRE) x rose of tralee (AUS) (sadler's wells (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.