Breednet Results

BUNBURY - Sunday, March 12

Race 1 - Waroa Bonus Day Mdn (1008m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.75 (33.77)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (57)
7/2
3g snippetson (AUS) x perpendicular (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shengmu,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/4F
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (57)
7/4F
3
3.8
2/1
T: J T Warwick
R: W Pike (55)
2/1
3f choisir (AUS) x rareville (USA) (petionville (USA))
4
5
15/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: S Meeres (57)
15/1
3g planet five (USA) x sobrigand (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
5
5.1
11/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (57)
11/1
3g proart (AUS) x monnie's double (AUS) (dubleo (USA))
6
5.5
60/1
T: S R Casey
R: S Parnham (55)
60/1
3f dick turpin (IRE) x red belly black (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
6.3
Caught (9)
20/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
20/1
3f demerit (AUS) x concert hall (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
7.3
Olaf (2)
14/1
T: J E Askevold
R: Natasha Faithfull (57)
14/1
3g scopaciri (AUS) x ava's angel (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
8
Jambo (5)
40/1
T: Tina Glasson
R: Ryan Hill (57)
40/1
3g congrats (USA) x ladysmith (AUS) (rhythm (USA))
Race 2 - Denning Boxing/Fitness Gym Mdn (1690m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.60 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
T: Zach Tyler
R: B Parnham (56)
6/1
4m demerit (AUS) x bekisharp (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
Winning siblings: Benny's Halo, Push To Pass,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
1
20/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: Ben Paterson (57)
20/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x contentious miss (AUS) (victory drive (USA))
Winning siblings: Beg To Differ,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
3
0.2
3/1F
T: Martin Allan
R: L Newman (58)
3/1F
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x bakarje diva (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.5
15/4
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: T Turner (56)
15/4
5
1.6
4/1
T: Mark Wright
R: S Parnham (58)
4/1
4g flying pegasus (AUS) x away (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
1.8
12/1
T: D M Luciani
R: J Whiting (56)
12/1
4m hala bek (IRE) x secret range (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
7
2
7/2
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
7/2
7g mossman (AUS) x sultry (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
8
2.3
16/1
T: T M Andrews
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
16/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x bazoona (NZ) (hawkeye (IRE))
9
2.5
25/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
25/1
3g husson (ARG) x dane tryst (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
5
25/1
T: Mark Wright
R: M Autier (58)
25/1
5g saxon (AUS) x roquette (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
Race 3 - Prince Of Wales Bistro Mdn (1108m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.11 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Proconi (10)
8/11F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (55)
8/11F
3f nicconi (AUS) x pro challenge (AUS) (protos (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
30/1
T: M Knox
R: L Newman (57)
30/1
3g flying pegasus (AUS) x dr bella (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
3
1.8
8/1
T: Tameeka Brown
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
8/1
4g due sasso (AUS) x grey sea (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
4
2.8
Ronboy (3)
16/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
16/1
5
3
30/1
T: P J Bermingham Jnr
R: B Parnham (57)
30/1
3g war chant (USA) x lucky you (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
3
7/2
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
7/2
7
3.3
20/1
T: B R Larsson
R: J Whiting (56)
20/1
8
3.5
20/1
T: G L Carige
R: Fiona Bell (55)
20/1
4g balmont (USA) x time to earn (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
9
7.8
7/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: S Meeres (56)
7/1
4m fath (USA) x trade watch (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
400
50/1
T: Russell Stewart
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
50/1
5g war pass (USA) x lightbeam (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
Race 4 - Chicken Parmigiana Hcp (C1) (1108m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.94 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
13/4
T: Ms S L Miller
R: W Pike (57)
13/4
4g viscount (AUS) x imaginative (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: Creative Hero, Imaginary, Scarlet Image,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: J E Grieve
R: J Whiting (58)
6/1
3
1.3
15/2
T: C H Webster
R: Brodie Kirby (53.5)
15/2
3f henny hughes (USA) x sugar fix (AUS) (key business (AUS))
4
2.5
7/1
T: J P Cunniffe
R: P Carbery (56.5)
7/1
3g scopaciri (AUS) x egotism (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
5
4
Woven (3)
3/1F
T: D R Pateman
R: T Turner (58.5)
3/1F
5g hard spun (USA) x zippity blink (AUS) (green line express (USA))
6
4.2
9/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ryan Hill (58.5)
9/1
5g bearcat (AUS) x miss pago (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
7
5.2
7/1
T: R W Williams
R: L Newman (58)
7/1
4g pitleco (AUS) x gold label (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
8
6.2
8/1
T: Ms J Clements
R: S O'Donnell (59)
8/1
4g saxon (AUS) x starenza (NZ) (star way (GB))
Race 5 - Moshi Moshi Marketing Hcp (C3) (1208m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.12 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
5/4F
T: B V Watkins
R: Kate Witten (57)
5/4F
4g new approach (IRE) x tropical fury (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
Winning siblings: Street Fury,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
2/1
T: S Foster
R: W Pike (56)
2/1
3f oratorio (AUS) x dane la belle (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
3
1.5
8/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Fiona Bell (54)
8/1
5m patronize (AUS) x mcmindy (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
4
1.6
7/1
T: G J Yuill
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
7/1
3c domesday (AUS) x busty (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
3.8
10/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: Bonnie Palise (55.5)
10/1
4g viscount (AUS) x she's all storm (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
6
6.5
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
30/1
4g musket (AUS) x flying angel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
14
12/1
T: Brett Southcott
R: Brodie Kirby (52)
12/1
Race 6 - Prince Of Wales Hotel Tab (C1) (2219m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:20.71 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
9/10F
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: T Turner (59)
9/10F
4g blackfriars (AUS) x uprizing (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: Mark Wright
R: S Parnham (54.5)
7/1
3
0.6
7/1
T: G S Hughes
R: M Autier (56.5)
7/1
6m blackfriars (AUS) x amongst thieves (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
4
0.8
6/1
T: A W Maley
R: W Pike (57.5)
6/1
3g ekraar (USA) x nugget point (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
5
1
9/2
T: B V Watkins
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
9/2
6
1.1
80/1
T: Ms R Elliott
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
80/1
7
2.5
25/1
T: K J Reeves
R: Fiona Bell (53)
25/1
4m cape north (NZ) x florida gal (AUS) (tolomeo (IRE))
8
4.8
20/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Kate Witten (55.5)
20/1
4g flying pegasus (AUS) x opera queen (USA) (pleasant colony (USA))
Race 7 - Prince Of Wales Hotel Aha Cup (2019m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.93 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/11F
T: J T Warwick
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
8/11F
5g vital equine (IRE) x del lirio (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Scandalous Miss,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
100/1
T: R W Price
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
100/1
3
1.8
20/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: P Hall (56)
20/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x storm alert (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
4
1.9
Tonto (2)
9/2
T: L P Luciani
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
9/2
5
2
7/2
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (54)
7/2
5g musket (AUS) x la lollobrigida (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
6
3.2
40/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (54)
40/1
5m trade fair (GB) x penumbra (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.3
25/1
T: G and A Williams
R: Aaron Mitchell (59)
25/1
6g choisir (AUS) x bonissimo (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
8
3.4
20/1
T: T M Andrews
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
20/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x toy of war (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
9
3.5
25/1
T: Simon Miller
R: J Whiting (54)
25/1
4m proart (AUS) x rosmopolitan (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
10
3.8
40/1
T: Ms T Itzstein
R: S O'Donnell (54)
40/1
9m helenus (AUS) x gatebender (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
11
5.8
40/1
T: A D Mathews
R: Ms E Cockram (54)
40/1
Race 8 - Gj Cruickshank Hcp (C5) (1410m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.39 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
Bergio (5)
7/2
T: Sarah Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
7/2
4g demerit (AUS) x bellydance (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: W J Mitchell
R: Brodie Kirby (52)
8/1
5r stratum (AUS) x savamour (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
0.5
3/1F
T: B V Watkins
R: T Turner (55)
3/1F
4g blackfriars (AUS) x comme ci (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
4
1
12/1
T: Ms M J Midgley
R: Mollie Clark (52)
12/1
6g bletchley park (IRE) x closet rocker (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.5
12/1
T: M L Lane
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
12/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x juncture (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3
7/2
T: W J Bradshaw
R: Fiona Bell (56)
7/2
5g saxon (AUS) x faslizan (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
4
9/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
9/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x another commodore (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
8
5
7/2
T: Liam O'Loughlin
R: W Pike (58.5)
7/2
5g domesday (AUS) x trimagic (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
9
9
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (55)
20/1
8g bletchley park (IRE) x la fontaine (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.