Breednet Results

BUNBURY - Wednesday, March 21

Race 1 - Ctry Cups Fashion On Field Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.43 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
15/2
T: G W Dupre
R: Chris Parnham (55)
15/2
Winning siblings: Desert Thorn,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
30/1
T: L P Luciani
R: D Staeck (57)
30/1
3g scandal keeper (USA) x la coureuse (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
3
0.6
Amaya (4)
30/1
T: G P Slater
R: Andrew Castle (54.5)
30/1
4m oratorio (IRE) x amadiora (AUS) (king's best (USA))
4
1
6/1
T: V A Brockman
R: W Pike (55)
6/1
3f so secret (AUS) x new cliche (AUS) (key business (AUS))
5
1.1
Rebow (1)
4/6F
T: A G Durrant
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
4/6F
4g reset (AUS) x rainbow arch (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
6
1.2
11/2
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (55)
11/2
7
5.7
50/1
T: Ms K Pisconeri
R: J Brown (56)
50/1
4m trade fair (GB) x i'm coming home (AUS) (hideyoshi (USA))
8
7.5
60/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: G L Smith (57)
60/1
9
9.2
100/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
100/1
4m scandal keeper (USA) x bella's fury (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
10
30
20/1
T: Steele Casey
R: P Hall (56)
20/1
Race 2 - Get The Tabtouch Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.64 (36.73)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
80/1
T: G W Dupre
R: Ms P Edwards (56)
80/1
6m blackfriars (AUS) x corporate crown (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
Winning siblings: Crown West, Saxon Crown,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
9/1
3g star witness (AUS) x danecay (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
3
0.4
7/1
T: Nick Cox
R: W Pike (58)
7/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x dowinga (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
4
0.7
13/8F
T: Ms J Clements
R: S O'Donnell (55)
13/8F
3f savabeel (AUS) x jarna's choice (AUS) (torrential (USA))
5
0.8
30/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
30/1
3g vital equine (IRE) x contentious (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
6
1
11/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
11/1
7
2.2
9/1
T: G and A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (57)
9/1
3g pierro (AUS) x fortune smiles (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
3
30/1
T: Mark Wright
R: Fiona Bell (55)
30/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x undercover lizzy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
3.5
20/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (58)
20/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x trish glee (AUS) (success express (USA))
10
3.6
25/1
T: Tina Glasson
R: P Hall (58)
25/1
4g planet five (USA) x key ambition (AUS) (key business (AUS))
11
5
80/1
T: Brett Southcott
R: Andrew Castle (54.5)
80/1
5m demerit (AUS) x street jester (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
12
5.7
4/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
4/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x search me (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
13
6
50/1
T: Ms K Pisconeri
R: J Brown (56)
50/1
4m trade fair (GB) x black amber (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
14
10.5
200/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (55)
200/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x lady mambo (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
Race 3 - XXXX Gold Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.98 (36.89)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
6/4F
T: D L Morton
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
6/4F
3g frost giant (USA) x decorated (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Commended, Tarp, Unrivalled,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/4
T: S R Wallace
R: Aaron Mitchell (58)
13/4
5g saxon (AUS) x kodyl (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
3
0.6
11/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
11/1
3g ouqba (GB) x running mate (AUS) (lord dane (AUS))
4
1.2
7/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
7/1
3g rogano (AUS) x let's go (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.2
15/1
T: G J Bowen
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
15/1
4g hala bek (IRE) x sliparound (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
6
4.5
30/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: S Parnham (55)
30/1
3f so secret (AUS) x witch target (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
7
5
9/1
T: T N Pike
R: Chris Parnham (56)
9/1
4m war chant (USA) x queen dido (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
5.5
50/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: C Staples (57)
50/1
3g famous roman (AUS) x decaf (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
7.2
60/1
T: G T Anthony
R: Ryan Hill (58)
60/1
5g passenger (AUS) x add silk (AUS) (sillery (USA))
10
7.5
80/1
T: A R Ives
R: Ms R Forrest (58)
80/1
6g my atacanta (IRE) x danessa (AUS) (west point (AUS))
11
9
100/1
T: T N Pike
R: Ms L Staples (57)
100/1
3g war chant (USA) x spectator (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
9.5
150/1
T: J P Johnston
R: Andrew Castle (54.5)
150/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x trespier (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
11.5
80/1
T: L P Luciani
R: D Staeck (57)
80/1
3g slater (AUS) x pack your bags (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
14
12.5
30/1
T: Trevor Roche
R: P Carbery (56)
30/1
4m kendel star (AUS) x floodgate (AUS) (marooned (GB))
15
13.7
60/1
T: P J Fernie
R: P Hall (57)
60/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x silver piranha (NZ) (key business (AUS))
16
16.7
60/1
T: Krista Pike
R: S McGruddy (55)
60/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x simply mak (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 4 - Rtw Steel Fabrication Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.94 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
30/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
30/1
3g patronize (AUS) x biara rose (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
Winning siblings: Biara Flyer, Khawaja, Mr Stikler,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
100/1
T: C G Willis
R: Ms R Forrest (58)
100/1
3
0.3
9/4F
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: W Pike (56)
9/4F
4m vital equine (IRE) x absolute cracker (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
4
1.3
4/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (58)
4/1
4g demerit (AUS) x glamd (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
5
1.4
15/4
T: R E Roney
R: Ryan Hill (56)
15/4
5m casino prince (AUS) x arabian sea (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
6
1.8
60/1
T: Tina Glasson
R: Randy Tan (56)
60/1
7
2.3
15/1
T: Joshua Krispyn
R: Kate Witten (56)
15/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x tremezzo (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
2.5
9/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
9/1
3f skilled (AUS) x so nice (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
9
3
100/1
T: I S Glading
R: Aaron Mitchell (58)
100/1
4g trade fair (GB) x diatorio (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
10
4.8
40/1
T: G P Poletti
R: T Turner (57)
40/1
3g widden valley (AUS) x foxy joan (NZ) (desert fox (GB))
11
6
200/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
200/1
3f choisir (AUS) x elsie the eagle (AUS) (serheed (USA))
12
6.5
20/1
T: Frank Vanmaris
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
20/1
5g soldier's tale (USA) x zergo (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
13
6.6
30/1
T: P J Daly
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
30/1
3f war chant (USA) x ladysea (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
14
7
16/1
T: L P Luciani
R: D Staeck (55)
16/1
15
11.3
16/1
T: B E Skinner
R: P Carbery (56)
16/1
16
11.8
100/1
T: G B Delane
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
100/1
3g discorsi (AUS) x secret moment (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 5 - Mgib Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.48 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
6/4F
T: D and B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59)
6/4F
This nick: 13 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/2
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (57.5)
11/2
4m blackfriars (AUS) x leenornie (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
3
1.3
4/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: J Whiting (59)
4/1
5g courvoisier (AUS) x seen and gone (AUS) (royal abjar (USA))
4
2
25/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (58.5)
25/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x tranquility (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.7
Splash (9)
25/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Randy Tan (55)
25/1
4m planet five (USA) x derring (AUS) (redding (NZ))
6
4.7
Fulzip (10)
60/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Ryan Hill (54.5)
60/1
8g eyeful (AUS) x zipido (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
7
5.7
11/4
T: G A Crispin
R: G L Smith (58.5)
11/4
4g universal ruler (AUS) x lightbeam (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
8
9.7
30/1
T: Ms K Pisconeri
R: J Brown (55.5)
30/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x girlplay (AUS) (akhenaton (AUS))
Race 6 - Bunbury Apartment Motel Hcp-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.72 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/10F
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: S McGruddy (56.5)
9/10F
3f oratorio (AUS) x rubitawny (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Minika,
This nick: 1 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details7 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
15/4
T: T W Widdeson
R: Andrew Castle (57.5)
15/4
3
3.8
12/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
12/1
3f street boss (USA) x our game plan (USA) (game plan (USA))
4
3.9
16/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: Chris Parnham (57)
16/1
5
4.8
4/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Lucy Warwick (57.5)
4/1
4g helmet (AUS) x locus standi (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
8
20/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
20/1
4g planet five (USA) x sobrigand (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
7
8.3
100/1
T: P R Smythe
R: Randy Tan (54)
100/1
6m onemorenomore (AUS) x fidemus (AUS) (perugino (USA))
8
8.5
66/1
T: G B Delane
R: D Staeck (55)
66/1
5g discorsi (AUS) x sushi quatro (AUS) (key business (AUS))
9
10.5
30/1
T: P W McLeod
R: Ryan Hill (57)
30/1
3g dick turpin (IRE) x moodometer (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
10
12.5
Max (3)
50/1
T: G B Delane
R: P Hall (58)
50/1
4g oratorio (AUS) x romida (AUS) (vain rancher (AUS))
Race 7 - City & Regional Fuels (Rs0ly) (1675m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.45 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/2
T: D and B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
9/2
Winning siblings: Dane Peggy, Sure Peace,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
2/1F
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Takahide Ikenushi (58)
2/1F
4m domesday (AUS) x hit by a hurricane (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
1.4
11/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (57.5)
11/1
4
2.5
9/2
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (59)
9/2
7g due sasso (AUS) x circus act (NZ) (wallenda (USA))
5
2.8
20/1
T: Brett Pope
R: D Staeck (54)
20/1
7g cape north (NZ) x native silver (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
6
3
80/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: S Parnham (54)
80/1
7
3.8
15/1
T: B V Watkins
R: T Turner (56)
15/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x comme ci (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
8
4.8
7/2
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (57.5)
7/2
4g red hot choice (AUS) x geigerita (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
800
Avidus (3)
30/1
T: Steele Casey
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
30/1
6g viscount (AUS) x avid (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Rangeview Stud Classic (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.53 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
3/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: D Staeck (55)
3/1
3g universal ruler (AUS) x royal escapade (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Overthrone, Under The Radar,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2F
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (53)
5/2F
3f all too hard (AUS) x patou (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
3
1.6
15/1
T: Holly Locke
R: Chris Parnham (55)
15/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x danish moon (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
3
7/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
7/2
3g wanted (AUS) x belavynshi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
3
25/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (53)
25/1
3f demerit (AUS) x never's kid (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
6
3.1
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
20/1
3g kim star (AUS) x kim joy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
3.8
20/1
T: H S McLaren
R: Alan Kennedy (55)
20/1
3g patronize (AUS) x havana city (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
8
3.9
12/1
T: Martin Allan
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
12/1
9
6
8/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
8/1
10
7.3
30/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ryan Hill (55)
30/1
3g demerit (AUS) x belle times (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
Race 9 - Amelia Park-Bunbury Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.26 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
10/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (59)
10/1
6g due sasso (AUS) x friartriar (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1F
T: Simon Miller
R: Jarrad Noske (55)
3/1F
4g saxon (AUS) x nurse norma (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
3
1.8
15/1
T: G and A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (59)
15/1
6g musket (AUS) x la lollobrigida (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
4
2
5/1
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (54.5)
5/1
5
2.3
16/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jerry Noske (54)
16/1
6g publishing (AUS) x kewpie doll (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
6
3.3
8/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: P Hall (57)
8/1
6g holy roman emperor (IRE) x natesa (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
7
3.8
13/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: S Parnham (54)
13/4
4m testa rossa (AUS) x ellicorsam (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
8
3.9
30/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
30/1
8g trade fair (GB) x corporate lady (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
9
5
10/1
T: N D Parnham
R: P Carbery (58)
10/1
4g saxon (AUS) x kylie nadine (AUS) (marooned (GB))
10
6.5
50/1
T: L Smith
R: D Staeck (54)
50/1
8g heritage (AUS) x belgrave square (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
11
24.5
15/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
15/1
6g fath (USA) x paris heart (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
12
25.5
150/1
T: Mark Wright
R: Ryan Hill (54)
150/1
7g de troy (ARG) x antofagasta (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
Race 10 - Statewide Bearings Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.31 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
30/1
T: N Parker
R: P Carbery (58)
30/1
4g musket (AUS) x diamonds'n'dreams (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Diamond Trade, Together We Dream,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
30/1
T: V A Brockman
R: P Hall (56.5)
30/1
5g musket (AUS) x the two of us (AUS) (danish harmony (AUS))
3
0.4
7/1
T: T W Crosby
R: G L Smith (58)
7/1
4
1
Sigil (2)
13/8F
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (58.5)
13/8F
5g saxon (AUS) x yellow moon (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
1.1
25/1
T: S R Wallace
R: J Whiting (56)
25/1
5m passenger (AUS) x meika (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
6
3.8
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
30/1
4g al maher (AUS) x bravo zulu (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
7
3.9
11/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Kate Witten (56)
11/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x lady noire (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
4.3
15/1
T: J E Grieve
R: T Turner (54)
15/1
9
4.4
3/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59)
3/1
3g planet five (USA) x madame chanel (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
4.4
10/1
T: Tameeka Brown
R: S McGruddy (55)
10/1
6m trade fair (GB) x kimique (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
11
4.8
100/1
T: P Parsons
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
100/1
4m ready's image (USA) x marchioness (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
12
6.5
100/1
T: D S Barker
R: Jerry Noske (54)
100/1
6g danehill express (AUS) x diplomat (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
13
7.5
30/1
T: W J Mitchell
R: Kate Fitzgerald (52)
30/1
5g von costa de hero (AUS) x miss aryan (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.