Breednet Results

BUNBURY - Sunday, March 25

Race 1 - Iron Jack Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.38 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
9/2
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (55)
9/2
2f universal ruler (AUS) x market wrap (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
Winning siblings: Big Josh, Gold Broker, Mount Marion,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
30/1
T: M L Lane
R: T Turner (55)
30/1
3
3.8
15/8F
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (55)
15/8F
2f demerit (AUS) x natural thunder (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
4
4
11/2
T: S J Miller
R: Randy Tan (57)
11/2
2g patronize (AUS) x em gee brown (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
5
4.3
12/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
12/1
2g galah (AUS) x lady wildfire (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
4.5
12/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (55)
12/1
7
4.8
11/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (55)
11/2
2f patronize (AUS) x endesa (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
8
5.8
15/1
T: V A Brockman
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
15/1
2g vital equine (IRE) x southern soul (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
9
5.9
40/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (57)
40/1
2g bullet train (GB) x assasi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
6.8
9/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (57)
9/1
2g planet five (USA) x carabine (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 2 - Machinery West Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.20 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
9/2
T: L P Luciani
R: D Staeck (57)
9/2
3g dick turpin (IRE) x prima vista (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Winning siblings: My Lady Fair, Prim And Proper,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/4
T: P E Roberts
R: G L Smith (57)
13/4
3g mosayter (USA) x tenets (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1.6
11/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
11/1
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x shario torio (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
4
2
12/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: Randy Tan (57)
12/1
3g discorsi (AUS) x kensington gem (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
3
11/4F
T: Brett Pope
R: P Hall (57)
11/4F
3g blackfriars (AUS) x zahelana (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
3.5
7/2
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Takahide Ikenushi (57)
7/2
3g discorsi (AUS) x shan dian (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
4
8/1
T: B S Seinor
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
8/1
3g slater (AUS) x tudor comic (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
8
4.8
Slicker (12)
66/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
66/1
9
5.5
100/1
T: J N Pateman
R: Tayla Stone (53)
100/1
3f husson (ARG) x artesian mist (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Race 3 - Capel Vale Wines Mdn (1675m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.62 (37.59)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
4/1
T: L Smith
R: D Staeck (57)
4/1
3g frost giant (USA) x simplyirresistible (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: All Day Session, New Amsterdam,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: K L Moore
R: P Hall (57)
8/1
3g econsul (NZ) x roikenn (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
3
0.6
16/1
T: D R Harrison
R: S O'Donnell (55)
16/1
3f dreamscape (AUS) x smart arch (AUS) (archway (IRE))
4
2.8
50/1
T: Ms T Itzstein
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
50/1
6m husson lightning (AUS) x gatebender (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
3.8
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (58)
30/1
6
4
5/2
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (55)
5/2
3f discorsi (AUS) x konzaag (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
6.8
150/1
T: P R Bland
R: Andrew Castle (56.5)
150/1
4g famous roman (AUS) x safe house (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
7.5
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
20/1
3g war chant (USA) x magical memories (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
17.5
2/1F
T: Fenella Martin
R: W Pike (58)
2/1F
10
18.5
10/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
10/1
3g bianconi (USA) x madame chloe (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Gannon's Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.73 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
13/8
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (55)
13/8
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x wild park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: W Pike (55)
10/1
3f trade fair (GB) x amplifier (AUS) (brocco (USA))
3
0.4
15/1
T: G L Carige
R: T Turner (58)
15/1
4
0.8
100/1
T: Shannon Roughan
R: P Hall (58)
100/1
5
2.5
20/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
20/1
3g henny hughes (USA) x ima kahn (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
6
2.8
100/1
T: G J Yuill
R: S McGruddy (55)
100/1
7
3.3
20/1
T: B G Lucas
R: Andrew Castle (54.5)
20/1
3f henny hughes (USA) x miss metallica (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
8
4.8
30/1
T: Brett Pope
R: D Staeck (57)
30/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x durham express (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
5
150/1
T: G L Carige
R: Fiona Bell (54)
150/1
4m heritage (AUS) x sharne (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
10
5.1
30/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: S Parnham (58)
30/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x dowry (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
11
5.5
10/9F
T: D R Pateman
R: P Harvey (55)
10/9F
3f frost giant (USA) x everest bay (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
12
12
100/1
T: Jade Proctor
R: Takahide Ikenushi (58)
100/1
4g demerit (AUS) x kaorene (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
13
12.3
Simaro (1)
150/1
T: Ms R Churchill
R: S O'Donnell (58)
150/1
7g balmont (USA) x danzatrice (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Moshi Moshi Marketing (Rs0ly) (1200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.28 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2F
T: P and M Giadresco
R: W Pike (55)
7/2F
4m trade fair (GB) x koukla (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
This nick: 15 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Seeker (3)
9/2
T: L P Luciani
R: Fiona Bell (57.5)
9/2
6g oratorio (AUS) x kenkala (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
3
1.4
7/2F
T: P E Roberts
R: G L Smith (60.5)
7/2F
7g danewin (AUS) x corrofin (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
4
1.7
40/1
T: M Nash
R: T Turner (56)
40/1
8g vain rancher (AUS) x borden (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
5
1.8
13/2
T: Ms A King
R: C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
13/2
4g discorsi (AUS) x em gee brown (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
6
1.9
11/2
T: Alanis O'Hara
R: Kate Witten (52.5)
11/2
4m war chant (USA) x olgavich (NZ) (maroof (USA))
7
2
9/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55.5)
9/1
6g due sasso (AUS) x lizzy long legs (AUS) (steel glow (AUS))
8
3
11/1
T: S J Miller
R: Chris Parnham (60)
11/1
5g danehill express (AUS) x rivotion (AUS) (rivotious (USA))
9
4.3
15/1
T: Peter Stennett
R: Alan Kennedy (54)
15/1
Race 6 - William Barrett & Sons Vase-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.57 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/6F
T: L Smith
R: D Staeck (58)
4/6F
3g reset (AUS) x lady phoebe (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Celestial Sol, Reptilian Rider,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: L Smith
R: Andrew Castle (57)
9/1
4g demerit (AUS) x tangram (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
3.5
15/1
T: V A Brockman
R: P Hall (59)
15/1
4g henny hughes (USA) x transaction (AUS) (key business (AUS))
4
5.8
Viammo (9)
30/1
T: G A Crispin
R: Aaron Mitchell (55.5)
30/1
4m viscount (AUS) x tri ammo (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
5
8.5
40/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
40/1
6
9.8
9/1
T: I F Shield
R: G L Smith (57)
9/1
3g demerit (AUS) x crash hot (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
10
11/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: J Whiting (57)
11/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x buck the odds (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
8
12.5
8/1
T: R C McPherson
R: P Harvey (56)
8/1
3f pitleco (AUS) x test the vintage (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
13
150/1
T: R J Malpass
R: Casey Hunter (53)
150/1
7g husson lightning (AUS) x pretty ribbons (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
800
16/1
T: Steele Casey
R: W Pike (55)
16/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x see the ocean (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 7 - Get The Tabtouch Hcp (C1) (1675m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.41 (37.30)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/1
T: Jarrad Humphries
R: Andrew Castle (55.5)
9/1
3g gingerbread man (AUS) x goldikova (AUS) (danish harmony (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bank On Buzz, Planet Nine,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
10/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
10/1
3g dick turpin (IRE) x sharufa (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
3
2.2
12/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
12/1
4g husson (ARG) x dane tryst (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
3.5
20/1
T: Ms D Riordan
R: S O'Donnell (54)
20/1
5m domesday (AUS) x quiet name (IRE) (danehill (USA))
5
3.6
9/4
T: M L Lane
R: Fiona Bell (54)
9/4
4m blackfriars (AUS) x ice miss (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
6
4.8
2/1F
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
2/1F
3g blackfriars (AUS) x native silver (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
7
7
8/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (55)
8/1
4m hala bek (IRE) x chanihi (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
7
7
66/1
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
66/1
6m trade fair (GB) x saracen star (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
9
15.5
6/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (58)
6/1
3g my atacanta (IRE) x lucy lamplady (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
10
18
Giltac (9)
60/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: M Autier (54)
60/1
5m startac (USA) x never guilty (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
Race 8 - XXXX Gold Bunbury Cup (2200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:21.02 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
7/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: S McGruddy (54)
7/1
5g so secret (AUS) x fine memories (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2F
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (54)
5/2F
3
1.8
15/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: S O'Donnell (54)
15/1
6g musket (AUS) x oriental lass (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
4
1.9
8/1
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (54)
8/1
5g mettre en jeu (NZ) x play mistress (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
2
30/1
T: M L Lane
R: T Turner (54)
30/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x contentious miss (AUS) (victory drive (USA))
6
2.1
16/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
16/1
7
3
14/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: W Pike (54)
14/1
8
3.1
5/1
T: J J Miller
R: P Harvey (59.5)
5/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x storm alert (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
9
4.5
5/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (54)
5/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x dizelle (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
10
5.3
50/1
T: Q J Scott
R: J Whiting (54)
50/1
6g authorized (IRE) x willow (AUS) (woodman (USA))
11
5.5
40/1
T: L Smith
R: Alan Kennedy (54)
40/1
12
6.5
40/1
T: G E Hitchcock
R: S Parnham (54)
40/1
13
7.5
14/1
T: Mark Wright
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
14/1
5g courvoisier (AUS) x shiney row (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 9 - Amelia Park Hcp (C3) (2000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.32 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
5/1
5g excellent art (GB) x music theatre (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/2
T: N Parker
R: P Harvey (57.5)
11/2
5g mutawaajid (AUS) x bold and brave (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
1.8
20/1
T: Keith Frost
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
20/1
5g reset (AUS) x rate the choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.5
66/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Andrew Castle (55)
66/1
5g viscount (AUS) x bonzara gold (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
5
3.3
3/1F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (55)
3/1F
3f americain (USA) x mustang sally (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
4.3
40/1
T: Mark Wright
R: J Kokotajlo (54)
40/1
7
6.3
30/1
T: J J Enright
R: P Hall (58.5)
30/1
6g musket (AUS) x rossiya (FR) (machiavellian (USA))
8
7.5
4/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: T Turner (57)
4/1
9
8.3
100/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: S Parnham (54)
100/1
10
9.8
Vonconi (15)
200/1
T: M H Miller
R: Randy Tan (54)
200/1
7g bianconi (USA) x vontastic (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
11
10
7/2
T: C Wright
R: D Staeck (57.5)
7/2
4g he's a decoy (IRE) x our samosa (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
11.8
100/1
T: D E Skipworth
R: Alan Kennedy (54)
100/1
8m blackfriars (AUS) x tiami (AUS) (salieri (USA))
13
14.3
40/1
T: Mark Wright
R: P Carbery (54)
40/1
6m blackfriars (AUS) x egotism (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
14
15.8
16/1
T: Holly Locke
R: S McGruddy (55)
16/1
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x la memoire (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.