Breednet Results

BUNBURY - Saturday, October 13

Race 1 - Furphy Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.48 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: J P Cunniffe
R: P Carbery (56)
8/1
Winning siblings: Deadly Shot, Diamond Trade,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
1/1F
T: L Smith
R: Mitchell Pateman (56)
1/1F
4m bel esprit (AUS) x rock my pago (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
5.3
11/2
T: Kevin Anderson
R: S McGruddy (58)
11/2
5g dick turpin (IRE) x zedriffic (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
4
7
25/1
T: Trevor Roche
R: J Whiting (56)
25/1
5
7.8
25/1
T: P W McLeod
R: Ryan Hill (58)
25/1
4g ouqba (GB) x princess o'lara (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
6
8
13/4
T: G B Spowart
R: W Pike (58)
13/4
4g proart (AUS) x flaming rosa (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
7
8.5
Sasta (13)
80/1
T: Mark Wright
R: G L Smith (56)
80/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x auburn streak (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
9
150/1
T: Eddie McGuire
R: Ben Paterson (58)
150/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x arisma (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
9
9.8
Simaro (4)
100/1
T: Ms R Churchill
R: Fiona Bell (55)
100/1
8g balmont (USA) x danzatrice (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
10
12
20/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: P Hall (58)
20/1
4g pitleco (AUS) x a true business (AUS) (key business (AUS))
11
14.8
100/1
T: J G McGuckin
R: Jordan Turner (58)
100/1
5g viscount (AUS) x zanella (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
12
18.5
60/1
T: Jarrad Humphries
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
60/1
4g war chant (USA) x new york citi (USA) (citidancer (USA))
13
19.3
40/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
40/1
4g maschino (AUS) x olga anne (AUS) (lomond bay (NZ))
Race 2 - Rod Bynder 10 Year Mem (Rs1mw) (1675m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.85 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/2
T: L Smith
R: D Staeck (59)
13/2
5g trade fair (GB) x montahlia (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/2
T: M L Lane
R: Brodie Kirby (53.5)
15/2
3
1.4
7/4F
T: R W Price
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
7/4F
4
1.8
9/2
T: B P Graham
R: Ryan Hill (57.5)
9/2
6g viscount (AUS) x danana smoothie (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
5
1.9
8/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (56)
8/1
4g stratum (AUS) x rebel sister (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
6
2.3
25/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Jordan Turner (56)
25/1
7
4.3
16/1
T: Jarrad Humphries
R: G L Smith (56.5)
16/1
4g gingerbread man (AUS) x goldikova (AUS) (danish harmony (AUS))
8
8.3
150/1
T: Greg Beauglehole
R: J Brown (55.5)
150/1
9g helenus (AUS) x blue empire (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
9
8.5
4/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: W Pike (56)
4/1
10
8.8
150/1
T: Mark Wright
R: C Staples (55)
150/1
6g flying pegasus (AUS) x away (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
11
10.8
150/1
T: C R Green
R: Ben Paterson (55)
150/1
8g theatre (AUS) x colour me kim (AUS) (is it true (USA))
Race 3 - Prince Of Wales Hotel (Bm72+) (2000m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.91 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
3/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
3/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x rue des reves (USA) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Encosta Zone, Lisboa Eagle,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: D R Harrison
R: Brodie Kirby (52.5)
9/2
4g danehill express (AUS) x datina (AUS) (le grand seigneur (CAN))
3
1.6
6/4F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (55)
6/4F
5m blackfriars (AUS) x gelsinga (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
4
5.3
25/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (55)
25/1
7g mossman (AUS) x happy play (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
5
7
8/1
T: A H Mortimer
R: Mollie Clark (55.5)
8/1
9g zentsov street (USA) x bella pia (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
6
8.3
Django (1)
50/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (59)
50/1
7g trade fair (GB) x fair truth (AUS) (is it true (USA))
7
8.5
16/1
T: R E Roney
R: Fiona Bell (53)
16/1
12g knowledge (AUS) x bluetello (AUS) (polish blue (USA))
8
8.6
16/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: G L Smith (57.5)
16/1
9
9.3
16/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
16/1
10
9.5
20/1
T: N Parker
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
20/1
6g mutawaajid (AUS) x bold and brave (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 4 - Amelia Park (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.69 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (59)
8/1
5g universal ruler (AUS) x lightbeam (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: Holly Locke
R: S McGruddy (54.5)
20/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x danish moon (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
0.6
5/2
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (58)
5/2
5g street sense (USA) x stormy nova (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
4
0.8
20/1
T: B R Larsson
R: G L Smith (56)
20/1
5
1
8/11F
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (55.5)
8/11F
3g demerit (AUS) x special kiseki (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
6
4.5
60/1
T: T W Crosby
R: D Staeck (56.5)
60/1
7
7.3
100/1
T: I F Shield
R: C Staples (54)
100/1
4g demerit (AUS) x crash hot (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
8
8
30/1
T: Ms V Harper
R: T Turner (57)
30/1
9
8.3
60/1
T: Mark Wright
R: Fiona Bell (53)
60/1
10
11.8
20/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Kate Witten (54.5)
20/1
5m patronize (AUS) x au fait (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
11.9
100/1
T: M Knox
R: Mollie Clark (51)
100/1
6g fath (USA) x say cherie (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Race 5 - Tabtouch 3yo Classic (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.05 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
16/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
16/1
3g patronize (AUS) x sassy flyer (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pat's Got Sass, Reducing Numbers,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
5/4F
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: S McGruddy (56.5)
5/4F
3g blackfriars (AUS) x city miss (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
3
1.1
6/4
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (55)
6/4
4
1.3
11/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (60)
11/2
3g frost giant (USA) x melba avenue (AUS) (street sense (USA))
5
1.4
10/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Jordan Turner (56)
10/1
3f demerit (AUS) x female agent (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
1.5
Ngawi (7)
30/1
T: Tony Ward
R: S O'Donnell (54)
30/1
3f demerit (AUS) x cape to cape (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
7
1.8
50/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Hall (56)
50/1
Race 6 - Jcw Electrical (Bm72+) (1100m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.51 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: Mitchell Pateman (56)
9/1
7m blackfriars (AUS) x crimson centre (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Begin Again, Swala Granti, Typhoon Ben,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: P Hall (57.5)
30/1
6g war chant (USA) x pretentious (AUS) (towkay (AUS))
3
1.6
16/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
16/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x nishikawa (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud Belhus WA
Buyer: Trevor Andrews
4
1.7
150/1
T: Mark Wright
R: C Staples (54.5)
150/1
8g de troy (ARG) x antofagasta (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
5
2
6/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Brodie Kirby (54)
6/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x flying foray (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.3
9/2
T: Jeff Noske
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
9/2
7
2.5
8/11F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (54.5)
8/11F
4g written tycoon (AUS) x best feature (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
2.8
Khan (5)
20/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: P Knuckey (56.5)
20/1
9
4
66/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (59)
66/1
10
4.1
15/1
T: Simon Miller
R: S McGruddy (56.5)
15/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x markisa (NZ) (danehill (USA))
Race 7 - In Memory Of B Ballantyn-Bm78+ (1400m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.33 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
13/2
T: Simon Miller
R: S McGruddy (59.5)
13/2
4g gingerbread man (AUS) x morine (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
Action (6)
5/1
T: G and A Williams
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
5/1
4g pierro (AUS) x broadway belle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.7
11/4F
T: L Smith
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
11/4F
6g viscount (AUS) x free at last (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
4
1
20/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Tayla Stone (58.5)
20/1
6g viscount (AUS) x smooth mover (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
5
2.3
4/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (56.5)
4/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x takeiteasyedye (USA) (opening verse (USA))
6
2.8
15/4
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (59.5)
15/4
7
3.5
30/1
T: Ms A King
R: Randy Tan (57)
30/1
5g planet five (USA) x cintrice (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
8
4.3
9/1
T: L Smith
R: G L Smith (59.5)
9/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x abalone (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
9
5
60/1
T: J J Miller
R: P Harvey (58.5)
60/1
7g testa rossa (AUS) x storm alert (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
10
5.1
60/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: S O'Donnell (57)
60/1
7g musket (AUS) x oriental lass (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
11
6.3
100/1
T: Mark Wright
R: C Staples (54)
100/1
6g courvoisier (AUS) x shiney row (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 8 - Civilcon Construction (Rs1mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.44 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Brodie Kirby (57.5)
15/1
4g viscount (AUS) x stormy zaph (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Winning siblings: Bonny Zara, My Bonny Lad,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
Sigil (10)
5/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (56.5)
5/1
6g saxon (AUS) x yellow moon (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
0.7
9/2
T: T W Widdeson
R: J Brown (55)
9/2
4
1.3
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
20/1
4g ouqba (GB) x purple miss (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
1.4
8/1
T: G McTaggart
R: D Staeck (55)
8/1
5g star witness (AUS) x tarp (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
1.5
5/1
T: C R Green
R: Emma Stent (54)
5/1
6g flying pegasus (AUS) x dr bella (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
7
2.8
7/2F
T: Steele Casey
R: Mollie Clark (54.5)
7/2F
5m testa rossa (AUS) x moonbound (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
4
30/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
30/1
9
4.1
25/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Ryan Hill (57)
25/1
6m showcasing (GB) x voliera (AUS) (keeper (AUS))
10
4.5
30/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (59.5)
30/1
6g hussonet (USA) x di canio (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
4.8
15/2
T: Ms E Strempel
R: W Pike (54)
15/2
4m frost giant (USA) x windana (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
5
100/1
T: John Betts
R: P Hall (56.5)
100/1
7g passenger (AUS) x maranice (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
13
5.5
Babble (13)
80/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: P Knuckey (54)
80/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x twaddle (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
14
7.3
150/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ms S Starley (54)
150/1
5m planet five (USA) x priceless quest (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
15
20.3
30/1
T: T N Pike
R: P Harvey (60.5)
30/1
6g reaan (AUS) x jalsah (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.