Breednet Results

BUNBURY - Thursday, November 1

Race 1 - Moshi Moshi Marketing Mdn (1108m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.51 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
13/2
T: T W Crosby
R: Randy Tan (57)
13/2
3g galah (AUS) x miss margene (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chatter Session,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: W J Bradshaw
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
3/1
3f oratorio (AUS) x sleepwalk (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
3
0.2
16/1
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (55)
16/1
3f galah (AUS) x outward display (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
1.3
11/2
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
11/2
3f patronize (AUS) x rose of may (AUS) (helenus (AUS))
5
3.3
13/2
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: J Kokotajlo (57)
13/2
3g my atacanta (IRE) x argentine rose (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
3.4
15/8F
T: T M Andrews
R: Jade McNaught (54)
15/8F
3g oratorio (AUS) x petite angel (AUS) (marooned (GB))
7
3.8
12/1
T: D H Hopperton
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
12/1
8
3.9
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
16/1
3c vital equine (IRE) x sweet serenity (AUS) (pearl of love (IRE))
Race 2 - Bull & Bush Tavern Hcp (C1) (1690m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:46.73 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/1
T: Mark Wright
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
15/1
6g flying pegasus (AUS) x away (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Leave Now,
This nick: 5 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/2
T: D and B Pearce
R: Jordan Turner (56)
7/2
3f foxwedge (AUS) x kuchinskaya (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
3
3.8
9/2
T: I F Shield
R: C Staples (58)
9/2
4g demerit (AUS) x crash hot (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
4.8
3/1
T: Mark Wright
R: M Autier (55)
3/1
5
7.3
5/2F
T: M W Bairstow
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
5/2F
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x panorama ridge (USA) (empire maker (USA))
6
8.3
25/1
T: Kariss Whitfield
R: P Carbery (55)
25/1
6g denman (AUS) x xaar boom (AUS) (xaar (GB))
7
9.3
11/2
T: J E Grieve
R: Ben Paterson (56)
11/2
Race 3 - Rangeview Stud Mdn (1208m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.88 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
5/4F
T: T M Andrews
R: S McGruddy (56)
5/4F
3c my admiration (AUS) x sirosey (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Regal Dividend, Senorita Bonita,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
15/1
4g discorsi (AUS) x kensington gem (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
1.6
5/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (56)
5/1
3g playing god (AUS) x unsettled (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
3.6
13/4
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
13/4
4g rogano (AUS) x leg bye (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
5
3.7
7/1
T: G M Ayres
R: Mollie Clark (54)
7/1
4m ouqba (GB) x mrs gray (AUS) (husson lightning (AUS))
6
3.8
9/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58)
9/1
4g war chant (USA) x another commodore (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
7
4.5
150/1
T: Trevor Roche
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
150/1
5g universal ruler (AUS) x simply sally (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
8
5.3
60/1
T: P D Tapper
R: C Staples (54)
60/1
3f universal ruler (AUS) x lust for dust (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
9
8
20/1
T: Kieran Regan
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
20/1
5g famous roman (AUS) x empire west (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
10
8.3
150/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
150/1
3f galah (AUS) x fine memories (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
Race 4 - Furphy - Refreshing Ale Mdn (1208m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.62 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
9/4F
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (56)
9/4F
3g patronize (AUS) x comme ci (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
Winning siblings: Barry's Rabbit, Jaguar Grey, Janaura,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/2
T: T M Andrews
R: S McGruddy (56)
5/2
3c magnus (AUS) x guessing game (AUS) (key business (AUS))
3
2.6
8/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
8/1
3f galah (AUS) x witch target (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
4
2.8
Sasta (7)
50/1
T: Mark Wright
R: G L Smith (56)
50/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x auburn streak (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
3.8
9/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58)
9/1
4g war chant (USA) x catzeel (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
4.5
12/1
T: Frank Vanmaris
R: Ryan Hill (58)
12/1
5g trade fair (GB) x carnegie's gift (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
7
5.5
25/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Takahide Ikenushi (58)
25/1
4g discorsi (AUS) x shan dian (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
5.8
4/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: J Kokotajlo (56)
4/1
3g my admiration (AUS) x tsarinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
6.3
20/1
T: G J McPherson
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
20/1
10
7.8
40/1
T: Ms J Clements
R: S O'Donnell (56)
40/1
3g reliable man (GB) x jarna's choice (AUS) (torrential (USA))
11
8.3
80/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ms S Starley (56)
80/1
4m econsul (NZ) x two tap (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
9.3
100/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: P Carbery (58)
100/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x flashy doll (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 5 - Hit Fm Melb. Cup Fashions Mdn (1690m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:46.05 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
Habari (10)
30/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
30/1
5m hala bek (IRE) x nyasa (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Winning siblings: Angola, Salisbury,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
50/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Jordan Turner (56)
50/1
3
0.6
11/2
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (58)
11/2
5g oratorio (AUS) x sanabresa (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
2.3
2/1F
T: Ms J Clements
R: S O'Donnell (56)
2/1F
4m savabeel (AUS) x jarna's choice (AUS) (torrential (USA))
5
2.5
15/4
T: Rhys Radford
R: Ms L Staples (56)
15/4
3g patronize (AUS) x let's get even (USA) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
3.3
3/1
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (54)
3/1
3f more than ready (USA) x catalonia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
3.4
25/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
25/1
4m dreamscape (AUS) x smart arch (AUS) (archway (IRE))
8
4
16/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Chris Parnham (56)
16/1
9
4.3
40/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (58)
40/1
4g musket (AUS) x lady go bello (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
10
7
100/1
T: J G McGuckin
R: S McGruddy (58)
100/1
5g viscount (AUS) x zanella (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
11
10.3
Jambo (5)
150/1
T: Tina Glasson
R: Fiona Bell (56)
150/1
5g congrats (USA) x ladysmith (AUS) (rhythm (USA))
12
17.5
15/1
T: K J Reeves
R: G L Smith (58)
15/1
Race 6 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet (C1) (1008m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.43 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2/1F
T: J P Cunniffe
R: P Carbery (57)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Deadly Shot, Diamond Trade,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/1
T: Ms R Nairn
R: Lucy Warwick (58.5)
11/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x omniyah (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$9,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Mario Di Carlo
3
2.2
14/1
T: L Smith
R: Jordan Turner (57.5)
14/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x oakmont (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
4.7
Adamus (4)
3/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: J Whiting (57)
3/1
3g danehill express (AUS) x not so sweet (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
5.2
5/2
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
5/2
4m universal ruler (AUS) x church belle (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
6
5.7
9/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Knuckey (56)
9/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x tessa mahal (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
7
6
15/1
T: L P Luciani
R: Fiona Bell (57)
15/1
8
7.5
Chaser (8)
30/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: S O'Donnell (54.5)
30/1
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x avante (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 7 - Amelia Park Wines Hcp (C3) (1410m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.89 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
60/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: C Staples (55.5)
60/1
Winning siblings: Miss Stratham, Stella Anne,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/11F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (58)
4/11F
3g blackfriars (AUS) x undercover lizzy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
1.7
10/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
10/1
4m stratum (AUS) x clarecastle (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
4
2
8/1
T: T W Crosby
R: D Staeck (59.5)
8/1
5
2.5
15/2
T: R F Brown
R: G L Smith (57.5)
15/2
6g blackfriars (AUS) x comme ci (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
6
4.5
25/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: P Knuckey (54)
25/1
7
8.2
20/1
T: Ms D Riordan
R: S O'Donnell (54)
20/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x all friared up (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
8
8.7
25/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (56)
25/1
4g trade fair (GB) x glamourzon (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
Race 8 - Melb. Cup Day @ Bunbury Hcp-C5 (1108m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.50 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (55.5)
4/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x moonbound (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Giant Leap, Regal Moon, Total Eclipse,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/4F
T: Holly Locke
R: S McGruddy (56.5)
11/4F
5m patronize (AUS) x patacat (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
3
0.5
6/1
T: K G Buswell
R: Tayla Stone (55.5)
6/1
7g so secret (AUS) x palace song (AUS) (palace reign (AUS))
4
1.3
5/1
T: B R Larsson
R: G L Smith (57)
5/1
5
1.5
7/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
7/1
6g key business (AUS) x real hi (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
6
2
7/1
T: Nikki Davies
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
7/1
7g so secret (AUS) x kabushka (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
3.5
20/1
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
20/1
5g kendel star (AUS) x statoway (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
8
6.8
12/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
12/1
5m trade fair (GB) x koukla (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
6.9
100/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Jerry Noske (54.5)
100/1
7g oratorio (AUS) x alozie (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
10
7.3
12/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (54.5)
12/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x lady frere (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.