Breednet Results

BUNBURY - Thursday, February 14

Race 1 - Zurich Mdn (1008m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.12 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
4/1
T: T W Crosby
R: G L Smith (57)
4/1
3g dash for cash (AUS) x princess alive (AUS) (land speed record (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: W Pike (56)
3/1
3
2.3
7/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Randy Tan (58)
7/1
4g war chant (USA) x belgrave square (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
2.5
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57)
20/1
3g frost giant (USA) x eastward (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
2.7
Veebee (2)
15/2
T: Rhys Radford
R: Ms L Staples (57)
15/2
3g widden valley (AUS) x gully breeze (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
6
3.2
12/1
T: D R Pateman
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
12/1
7
3.7
12/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (55)
12/1
3f trade fair (GB) x sassonita (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
8
4.7
2/1F
T: A G Durrant
R: P Knuckey (55)
2/1F
3f snitzel (AUS) x most joyous (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
9
5.2
40/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: S Parnham (56)
40/1
5m famous roman (AUS) x lyrical gem (AUS) (danish harmony (AUS))
10
15.7
150/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Takahide Ikenushi (56)
150/1
4m vital equine (IRE) x bobby jean (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
Race 2 - Nti Mdn (1690m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.18 (37.48)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
13/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (55)
13/2
3f blackfriars (AUS) x mabel grace (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Regent Star, Snip'n'tuck, Tinsnip,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/2
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (55)
15/2
3f savabeel (AUS) x villifye (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.7
4/7F
T: T M Andrews
R: Jarrad Noske (55)
4/7F
3f pierro (AUS) x caesar's princess (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
3.3
100/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: J Kokotajlo (56)
100/1
5m startac (USA) x scenic spree (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
4
25/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Ms R Forrest (56)
25/1
4m chance in time (AUS) x western crown (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
4.8
6/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
6/1
5g rogano (AUS) x stitching (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
4.9
16/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: T Turner (57)
16/1
3g universal ruler (AUS) x biara rose (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
8
5.3
80/1
T: Trevor Roche
R: Randy Tan (58)
80/1
4g americain (USA) x rockacheva (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
5.5
40/1
T: Trevor Roche
R: Fiona Bell (56)
40/1
5g universal ruler (AUS) x simply sally (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
10
6.5
Jambo (4)
100/1
T: Tina Glasson
R: J Whiting (58)
100/1
5g congrats (USA) x ladysmith (AUS) (rhythm (USA))
11
9
150/1
T: Sarah Hall
R: Emma Stent (56)
150/1
12
12.5
30/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
30/1
3g galah (AUS) x stormy zaph (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
13
16.3
150/1
T: Krista Pike
R: C Haddon (56)
150/1
5m slater (AUS) x opera etoile (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
14
64.3
60/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Jordan Turner (56)
60/1
4m war chant (USA) x regal miss (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Race 3 - Cgu Mdn (1410m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.12 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
50/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: D Staeck (57)
50/1
3g frost giant (USA) x twinkle toes (IRE) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/2F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (55)
5/2F
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x dark miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2
11/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
11/1
4
2.8
9/1
T: A W Hughes
R: Chris Parnham (57)
9/1
3g kendel star (AUS) x kopek (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
3.8
9/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Randy Tan (55)
9/1
6
4.8
11/1
T: Jeff Noske
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
11/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x fantastic pride (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
7
5
80/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
80/1
3g helmet (AUS) x saratoga (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
5.3
11/4
T: S J Miller
R: G L Smith (57)
11/4
3g trade fair (GB) x amazingtale (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
6
11/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: P Knuckey (55)
11/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x pearlesque (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
10
6.3
50/1
T: S J Rowe
R: Kate Witten (55.5)
50/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x bonny bonny (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
11
7.3
7/1
T: Ms J Busslinger
R: T Turner (57)
7/1
3g dash for cash (AUS) x city magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
12
8.5
66/1
T: D L Morton
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
66/1
3f helmet (AUS) x smarty jane (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
13
9.8
66/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: Jordan Turner (55)
66/1
14
13.3
25/1
T: J N Pateman
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
25/1
15
16.3
60/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Takahide Ikenushi (57)
60/1
3g magnus (AUS) x our oui paris (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 4 - Mgib Plate (C3) (1410m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.85 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/5F
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (58.5)
4/5F
3g patronize (AUS) x comme ci (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
Winning siblings: Barry's Rabbit, Jaguar Grey, Janaura,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
12/1
T: A M Bazeley
R: G L Smith (57.5)
12/1
3
1.7
11/2
T: Brett Pope
R: Jordan Turner (59)
11/2
4
2.2
15/2
T: D R Harrison
R: Fiona Bell (56.5)
15/2
5g oratorio (AUS) x umashadow (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
2.7
30/1
T: Matthew Stephens
R: Kate Witten (54.5)
30/1
7g kaloorup lad (AUS) x silver vixen (AUS) (lomond bay (NZ))
6
4.5
66/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
66/1
7
5.5
7/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (58)
7/1
4m scandal keeper (USA) x fey miss (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
5.7
9/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
9/1
4g sebring (AUS) x fast talker (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
9.2
30/1
T: Jade Tangaroa
R: S Parnham (54.5)
30/1
5m my atacanta (IRE) x music theatre (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
10
18.7
100/1
T: P J Naylor
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
100/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x pourquoi (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
Race 5 - Sura Hcp (C1) (1208m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.78 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (57.5)
5/1
4m maschino (AUS) x she's fa'lion (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
Winning siblings: Roaring Trade,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1F
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
2/1F
3g universal ruler (AUS) x stormy ale (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
3
1.3
9/1
T: L P Luciani
R: Kate Witten (58.5)
9/1
4g dick turpin (IRE) x prima vista (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
4
1.7
4/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Mitchell Pateman (60)
4/1
4g proart (AUS) x twice the magic (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
5
1.8
20/1
T: Peter Farrell
R: Ms S Altieri (54.5)
20/1
5m mcflirt (NZ) x red hot special (AUS) (red eye special (AUS))
6
2.2
8/1
T: K J Reeves
R: G L Smith (59)
8/1
3g kuroshio (AUS) x toorak deb (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
2.3
30/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Knuckey (60)
30/1
4g spinning world (USA) x la soeur noir (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
8
4
3/1
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (56)
3/1
3f trade fair (GB) x special spice (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
9
4.2
80/1
T: Tina Glasson
R: Randy Tan (57)
80/1
Race 6 - Suncorp (Rs0ly) (1208m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.15 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
T: Mark Wright
R: D Staeck (57)
7/2
8g de troy (ARG) x antofagasta (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
Winning siblings: Uncle Lino,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/8F
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: W Pike (59)
13/8F
6g new approach (IRE) x tropical fury (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
3
3
12/1
T: Jake Casey
R: Bonnie Palise (57)
12/1
5g helmet (AUS) x pilbara sand (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.2
4/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
4/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x gift of eloquence (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
3.7
14/1
T: David A Smith
R: G L Smith (58.5)
14/1
6
5.2
12/1
T: S R Wallace
R: Randy Tan (54.5)
12/1
5m trade fair (GB) x madam miyasato (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
5.5
Cuanzo (1)
12/1
T: L P Luciani
R: Fiona Bell (59)
12/1
7g oratorio (AUS) x geigerita (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
8
9.2
40/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Ms R Forrest (58)
40/1
6g alfred nobel (IRE) x arlecchina (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
9
9.7
8/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (60.5)
8/1
5g red hot choice (AUS) x geigerita (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Race 7 - Chubb Hcp (C1) (2019m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:10.60 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
1/1F
T: Brett Pope
R: W Pike (59)
1/1F
4g blackfriars (AUS) x native silver (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Winning siblings: Phenomenal Anemone, Sunset Superman,
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
5/2
T: Jeff Noske
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
5/2
4g high chaparral (IRE) x solar verde (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
3
2.5
Galiba (11)
100/1
T: R C McPherson
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
100/1
3f galah (AUS) x life story (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
5
7/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: D Staeck (58)
7/1
3g galah (AUS) x lady wildfire (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
5.5
15/2
T: C G Willis
R: C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
15/2
5m hard spun (USA) x fridays girl (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
6
6.2
15/1
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (59)
15/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x testa magic (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
6.7
20/1
T: T J Towie
R: J Whiting (55.5)
20/1
6g black tom (AUS) x golden ngrato (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
8
7
60/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
60/1
6g reset (AUS) x test case (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
7.7
60/1
T: Sarah Hall
R: Randy Tan (55)
60/1
8g vital equine (IRE) x nakano (AUS) (jungle pocket (JPN))
10
8
100/1
T: S R Wallace
R: Lucy Warwick (59)
100/1
4g trade fair (GB) x kodyl (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
11
8.2
16/1
T: Mark Wright
R: J Kokotajlo (59)
16/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x mabel grace (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.