Breednet Results

BUNBURY - Thursday, April 11

Race 1 - Giacci Family Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.89 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
7/2
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
7/2
3f war chant (USA) x dancing pago (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6/1
T: T W Crosby
R: C Staples (55)
6/1
3f thorn dancer (NZ) x priceless pearl (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
3
1.4
5/1
T: Holly Locke
R: J Kokotajlo (57)
5/1
4
1.8
4/5F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (55)
4/5F
5
2.6
Katisu (1)
25/1
T: Mark Wright
R: T Turner (57)
25/1
3g kuroshio (AUS) x miss cherub (AUS) (marooned (GB))
6
3.7
15/1
T: S J Miller
R: Randy Tan (57)
15/1
3g charge forward (AUS) x molta (NZ) (danske (NZ))
7
4.6
100/1
T: K J Reeves
R: Jade McNaught (55)
100/1
3g ouqba (GB) x spirit of paris (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
8
5.1
40/1
T: R W Price
R: Kate Witten (53.5)
40/1
3f trade fair (GB) x parolee (AUS) (reset (AUS))
Race 2 - Mgm Limestone Mdn (1675m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:46.66 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
Impi (5)
4/7F
T: P G Carey
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
4/7F
4g crowded house (GB) x umfolosi (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.3
100/1
T: Mark Wright
R: J Kokotajlo (58)
100/1
3
6.7
7/4
T: D L Morton
R: W Pike (55.5)
7/4
3f galah (AUS) x blazing honey (AUS) (lomond bay (NZ))
4
8.6
16/1
T: Russell Stewart
R: S Parnham (57.5)
16/1
5
10.6
100/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: Jade McNaught (56)
100/1
4g bramshaw (AUS) x ice artist (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
10.9
100/1
T: Peter Lynch
R: C Haddon (57.5)
100/1
3g ekraar (USA) x lady three shoes (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
7
11.4
16/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: J Whiting (58)
16/1
8
18.6
100/1
T: R J Malpass
R: Andrew Castle (58)
100/1
4g vital equine (IRE) x true accolade (AUS) (is it true (USA))
Race 3 - Mgm Quarries Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:14.45 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
8/11F
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57.5)
8/11F
3g patronize (AUS) x jev express (AUS) (key business (AUS))
Winning siblings: Malakhi,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Orava (3)
6/1
T: Ms A King
R: Randy Tan (58)
6/1
4g kendel star (AUS) x statoway (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
3
1.1
15/1
T: G and A Williams
R: P Hall (57.5)
15/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x krupp diamond (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
4
2.4
150/1
T: Ms M Logan
R: Ms R Forrest (56)
150/1
4m demerit (AUS) x golden bay (AUS) (key business (AUS))
5
2.6
12/1
T: K J Reeves
R: C Staples (55.5)
12/1
3f frost giant (USA) x bellay (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
6
4.6
9/2
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (55.5)
9/2
3f frost giant (USA) x old magic (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
7
4.7
20/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Ryan Hill (58)
20/1
4g war chant (USA) x belgrave square (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
6.6
Sasta (6)
60/1
T: Mark Wright
R: B Banovic-Edwards (53)
60/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x auburn streak (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
9
150/1
T: J J Enright
R: Jade McNaught (56)
150/1
10
9.3
8/1
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
8/1
3f trade fair (GB) x ice miss (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
11
12
100/1
T: Ms W Miller
R: Mollie Clark (54)
100/1
Race 4 - Mgm Storage Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:28.03 (37.93)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
80/1
T: Trevor Roche
R: Jade McNaught (55.5)
80/1
3g my admiration (AUS) x tonzared (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2
T: G and A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
5/2
3g declaration of war (USA) x bunda grande (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
3
2.6
8/1
T: Trevor Roche
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
8/1
5g universal ruler (AUS) x simply sally (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
3.1
Jadavi (12)
80/1
T: I F Shield
R: Takahide Ikenushi (56)
80/1
4m coconut grove (AUS) x gambraker (AUS) (gambade (AUS))
5
3.2
12/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (58)
12/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x bella laguna (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4
Rexford (11)
15/2
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: J Whiting (57.5)
15/2
3g galah (AUS) x kings advantage (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.8
9/10F
T: D L Morton
R: W Pike (57.5)
9/10F
8
7.4
66/1
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53.5)
66/1
3f pitleco (AUS) x bella bian (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
9
7.5
80/1
T: Ms R Churchill
R: Andrew Castle (58)
80/1
5g passenger (AUS) x jev express (AUS) (key business (AUS))
10
7.8
100/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Ms R Forrest (56)
100/1
4m henny hughes (USA) x fiminova (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
11
7.9
100/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ms S Starley (58)
100/1
4g discorsi (AUS) x apple crumble (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
12
9.3
Cee Ash (10)
30/1
T: G P Evans
R: P Hall (57.5)
30/1
13
20.8
100/1
T: G E Hitchcock
R: T Turner (58)
100/1
5g discorsi (AUS) x maewest (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
Race 5 - Mgm Safety Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.52 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/4
T: G L Carige
R: Jade McNaught (58)
13/4
3g planet five (USA) x meander (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
Winning siblings: Located,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/4F
T: Jake Casey
R: Bonnie Palise (55.5)
7/4F
4m sebring (AUS) x raw edge (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
2.3
20/1
T: Darren Taylor
R: Ms L Staples (55)
20/1
6m patronize (AUS) x harper valley (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
4
2.9
2/1
T: B M Kay
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
2/1
3f galah (AUS) x party starter (AUS) (so secret (AUS))
5
4.9
50/1
T: Raquel Reid
R: C Staples (58)
50/1
9g carpanetto (IRE) x cracker thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
5.3
25/1
T: Ms M J Midgley
R: Jerry Noske (56.5)
25/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x not a single mak (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
5.9
11/2
T: Peter Farrell
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56)
11/2
5g dream ahead (USA) x omniyah (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
7.9
30/1
T: Brett Southcott
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
30/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x hennessy babe (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Race 6 - Mgm Bulk Hcp (C1) (1675m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:46.94 (38.50)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/8F
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (58)
13/8F
Winning siblings: Husstarr, Press The Petal, Starry Dane,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4
T: S J Miller
R: D Staeck (59.5)
11/4
4g hala bek (IRE) x toy of war (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
3
0.9
11/1
T: C G Willis
R: Jade McNaught (52.5)
11/1
5m hard spun (USA) x fridays girl (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
4
2.3
5/1
T: M H Miller
R: C Staples (54)
5/1
5
4.6
7/1
T: T N Pike
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
7/1
6g saxon (AUS) x rose of dante (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
6
6.7
14/1
T: Ms M Logan
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
14/1
8m saxon (AUS) x lunar smile (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
7
8.6
Jambo (8)
40/1
T: Tina Glasson
R: B Banovic-Edwards (51)
40/1
5g congrats (USA) x ladysmith (AUS) (rhythm (USA))
8
9.6
8/1
T: Ms V Harper
R: T Turner (57.5)
8/1
6g kim star (AUS) x kim paula (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
10
60/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ms S Starley (57)
60/1
4m econsul (NZ) x two tap (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 7 - Sky Racing.Tv Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.00 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
8/1
T: P W McLeod
R: Ryan Hill (56)
8/1
4g dick turpin (IRE) x moodometer (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
Winning siblings: Gauged, Mood Goddess, Mubaloo, Sooky Lala,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
13/4
T: J P Taylor
R: Jade McNaught (56.5)
13/4
4m demerit (AUS) x once a week (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
3
2.9
9/1
T: D R Harrison
R: W Pike (55.5)
9/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x natesa (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
4
3.3
11/2
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (56.5)
11/2
4m maschino (AUS) x she's fa'lion (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
5
4.7
9/4F
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (58.5)
9/4F
4g so secret (AUS) x tribulot (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
6
5.7
12/1
T: Mark Wright
R: C Staples (54)
12/1
6m demerit (AUS) x amore venus (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
7
6
4/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Brandon Louis (58)
4/1
7g mutawaajid (AUS) x galia cisalpina (CHI) (edgy diplomat (USA))
8
7.7
12/1
T: B R Larsson
R: L Camilleri (58.5)
12/1
9
8.7
66/1
T: Raymond Vincent
R: Ben Paterson (58)
66/1
5g musket (AUS) x antofagasta (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
10
10.4
150/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ms S Starley (54)
150/1
7g magic albert (AUS) x marlene gaye (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Race 8 - Mgm Group Hcp (C3) (2200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:24.53 (37.65)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: P Hall (57)
4/1
This nick: 67 runners; 46 winners; 5 SW. Details
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Psd $30,000 Res $40,000
2
0.5
7/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (58)
7/1
4m star witness (AUS) x atlantico (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.8
15/8F
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
15/8F
5m new approach (IRE) x imaginaire (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
2.3
30/1
T: Joshua Krispyn
R: J Kokotajlo (55.5)
30/1
5m domesday (AUS) x zahelana (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
3
14/1
T: D S Barker
R: J Whiting (58.5)
14/1
7g danehill express (AUS) x diplomat (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
3.7
40/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Jerry Noske (54.5)
40/1
7g mint lane (USA) x snow maker (AUS) (timber country (USA))
7
4.8
Mambazo (11)
50/1
T: Tina Glasson
R: B Banovic-Edwards (52)
50/1
8
4.9
13/2
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Takahide Ikenushi (58)
13/2
9
6.9
20/1
T: B P Graham
R: Randy Tan (55)
20/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x honest politician (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
10
7.1
50/1
T: Mark Wright
R: C Staples (57)
50/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x mabel grace (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
11
9.6
8/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (59)
8/1
3g universal ruler (AUS) x biara rose (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
12
11.7
13/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Jordan Turner (57.5)
13/2
4m blackfriars (AUS) x dedicated miss (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.