Breednet Results

BUNBURY - Tuesday, November 5

Race 1 - Hit's Jesse & Juelz Mdn (1410m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.74 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: G & A Williams
R: P Hall (57)
4/1
Winning siblings: Midnight Rocket,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53.5)
12/1
3f oratorio (AUS) x overnightsensation (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
1.4
9/10F
T: J T Warwick
R: Natasha Faithfull (55)
9/10F
3f my admiration (AUS) x native song (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
4
1.5
9/2
T: S J Miller
R: Ryan Hill (57)
9/2
3g red hot choice (AUS) x zedlink (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
5
1.8
5/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Jordan Turner (55)
5/1
3f husson (ARG) x star of danetime (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
6
2.2
20/1
T: R W Price
R: J Brown (55)
20/1
Race 2 - Civilcon Construction Mdn (1410m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.11 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
T: B V Watkins
R: P Harvey (58)
9/4
Winning siblings: Bushfire Blonde, Torte Caprese,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/2
T: Ms T Itzstein
R: Ryan Hill (56)
13/2
3
5.3
4/7F
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (56)
4/7F
4m smug (USA) x chokumo (AUS) (shaft (AUS))
4
7
25/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
25/1
5m chance in time (AUS) x western crown (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
7.4
66/1
T: R W Price
R: Jordan Turner (56)
66/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x erangy springs (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
7.6
80/1
T: Campbell McCallum
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54.5)
80/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x keeper special (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
9
100/1
T: Garry Hampson
R: Kate Witten (58)
100/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x warm whispers (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
12.4
20/1
T: B P Graham
R: J Brown (56)
20/1
3g my admiration (AUS) x never guilty (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
Race 3 - Hit's Hughesy And Kate Mdn (1008m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.32 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2F
T: Robert & Todd Harvey
R: J Brown (56)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Boyagin, Bright Almighty,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
6/1
T: B V Watkins
R: Kate Witten (54)
6/1
3f city place (USA) x great tradition (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
4.3
11/2
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (56)
11/2
4
4.4
11/4
T: D R Harrison
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53)
11/4
3f safeguard (AUS) x loml (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
5
5.4
100/1
T: R C McPherson
R: Jordan Turner (56)
100/1
3g good journey (USA) x chiffon (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
6
5.5
5/2F
T: J F Miller
R: P Harvey (56)
5/2F
3g safeguard (AUS) x baleen in me (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
7
8.1
20/1
T: Ms K Pisconeri
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
20/1
6m trade fair (GB) x i'm coming home (AUS) (hideyoshi (USA))
8
8.3
100/1
T: G L Carige
R: Ryan Hill (56)
100/1
Race 4 - Amelia Park Mdn (1008m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.67 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/6F
T: D R Harrison
R: J Brown (54)
4/6F
3f safeguard (AUS) x rose of thunder (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
40/1
T: Holly Locke
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54.5)
40/1
3
1
7/2
T: M L Lane
R: Kate Witten (54)
7/2
3f universal ruler (AUS) x hidden dreams (AUS) (key business (AUS))
4
2.6
30/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Brodie Kirby (53)
30/1
3f slater (AUS) x forced to tango (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3
30/1
T: B V Watkins
R: J Kokotajlo (58)
30/1
4g domesday (AUS) x privacy (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
6
3.9
9/2
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (58)
9/2
4g planet five (USA) x bonnie rain (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
7
4.1
Venori (1)
14/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: P Hall (58)
14/1
5g my atacanta (IRE) x vena amori (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
8
5.8
30/1
T: Ms T Itzstein
R: Ryan Hill (56)
30/1
5m excites (AUS) x dedication (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
Race 5 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet Mdn (1690m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:47.48 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
20/1
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/1
T: Ms R Churchill
R: William White (58)
10/1
6g passenger (AUS) x jev express (AUS) (key business (AUS))
3
4.5
Pyro (1)
40/1
T: P J Naylor
R: Kate Witten (58)
40/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x nova (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
5.1
9/4F
T: Ms J Panizza
R: J Whiting (56)
9/4F
4m galah (AUS) x scenic rules (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
6.1
Zapico (2)
20/1
T: Campbell McCallum
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56.5)
20/1
4g hussonet (USA) x brillanti (NZ) (slavic (USA))
6
6.3
3/1
T: R W Price
R: J Brown (54)
3/1
3f sessions (AUS) x wave walker (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
6.5
5/2
T: D & B Pearce
R: P Hall (56)
5/2
3c hinchinbrook (AUS) x escalotte (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
10.5
6/1
T: John Doyle
R: Ryan Hill (56)
6/1
3g good journey (USA) x hidden aptitude (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
Race 6 - Hit's Carrie & Tommy Hcp (C1) (2019m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.86 (38.54)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: Kallie Monaghan
R: J Whiting (55.5)
8/1
8g so secret (AUS) x colorado times (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
Winning siblings: Blaiszen Cazah, Time After Time,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$7,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud, Bullsbrook, WA
Buyer: Christine Stelmach
2
1
Jambo (8)
100/1
T: Tina Glasson
R: Mollie Clark (52)
100/1
6g congrats (USA) x ladysmith (AUS) (rhythm (USA))
3
1.8
Galiba (5)
12/1
T: R C McPherson
R: Jordan Turner (57)
12/1
4m galah (AUS) x life story (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
3
2/1
T: B A McDougall
R: J Brown (57)
2/1
5
3.4
7/2
T: D M Luciani
R: Brodie Kirby (56)
7/2
6m ad valorem (USA) x bonzara gold (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
6
6.2
15/8F
T: D R Harrison
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56.5)
15/8F
5m dreamscape (AUS) x smart arch (AUS) (archway (IRE))
7
6.5
20/1
T: Ms T Stampalia
R: Fiona Bell (58)
20/1
6m trade fair (GB) x tore (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
12.3
20/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: J Kokotajlo (59)
20/1
4g my atacanta (IRE) x simply adorable (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 7 - Thompson Surveying Hcp (C1) (1108m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.23 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
100/1
T: Tina Glasson
R: J Whiting (54.5)
100/1
Winning siblings: Jambo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/4F
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Brodie Kirby (57.5)
5/4F
5g squamosa (AUS) x dragon maiden (NZ) (mughtanim (USA))
3
0.9
5/2
T: D & B Pearce
R: P Hall (60)
5/2
5g dick turpin (IRE) x polynate (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
4
1
12/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Natasha Faithfull (57)
12/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x tremezzo (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.1
66/1
T: P J Naylor
R: Fiona Bell (57)
66/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x pourquoi (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
6
3.4
13/2
T: V A Brockman
R: Ryan Hill (58.5)
13/2
4g galah (AUS) x tycoon cut (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
7
6.3
Bayamo (10)
30/1
T: P J Naylor
R: Kate Witten (54)
30/1
6m commands (AUS) x squalls (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
9
10/1
T: K G Buswell
R: Jordan Turner (56)
10/1
4m balestrini (IRE) x miss laranto (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
9
15.2
9/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54.5)
9/1
4m discorsi (AUS) x hecarwee (NZ) (indian danehill (IRE))
10
21.6
Simaro (4)
80/1
T: Ms R Churchill
R: William White (58)
80/1
9g balmont (USA) x danzatrice (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Furphy - Refreshing Ale (C3) (1410m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.81 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
T: J F Miller
R: P Harvey (58)
4/1
Winning siblings: Shady Gray,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
11/8F
T: Ms E Strempel
R: J Whiting (59)
11/8F
4g trade fair (GB) x black in time (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
5
Jarman (2)
6/1
T: Steele Casey
R: Mollie Clark (57.5)
6/1
4g skilled (AUS) x taleer (AUS) (seattle dancer (USA))
4
5.3
100/1
T: R J Malpass
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
100/1
5
5.5
11/2
T: G & A Williams
R: P Hall (56.5)
11/2
6
5.9
7/2
T: Robert & Todd Harvey
R: J Brown (58)
7/2
4g my admiration (AUS) x apple crumble (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
7
13.6
25/1
T: R M Witten
R: Kate Witten (58)
25/1
6g henny hughes (USA) x foo flyer (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
8
19.4
40/1
T: Kallie Monaghan
R: Ryan Hill (55)
40/1
10g carpanetto (IRE) x tributoyou (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
9
34.1
100/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Fiona Bell (55)
100/1
7g raheeb (AUS) x hot anchor (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.