Breednet Results

BUNBURY - Wednesday, March 4

Race 1 - Bunbury Plumbing Services Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.12 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (55)
13/2
3f sessions (AUS) x ladyofmydreams (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/8
T: Holly Locke
R: Chloe Azzopardi (55.5)
15/8
3
1.9
9/10F
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
9/10F
3f my admiration (AUS) x native song (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
4
3.8
20/1
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (55)
20/1
3f cluster (AUS) x miss academic (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
3.9
40/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Ms R Forrest (57)
40/1
3g so secret (AUS) x chinese burn (AUS) (natural blitz (AUS))
6
4.1
Galaga (1)
15/2
T: Michael Campbell
R: P Harvey (58)
15/2
4g galah (AUS) x arcade game (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
7
6.4
100/1
T: Ms W Miller
R: Brodie Kirby (58)
100/1
4g war chant (USA) x godelago (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
8
6.5
50/1
T: T W Widdeson
R: Chris Graham (56)
50/1
9
9.5
200/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Emma Stent (57)
200/1
3g alfred nobel (IRE) x my hatras (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
Race 2 - Jcw Electrical Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.09
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Solaia (12)
5/2F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: W Pike (55)
5/2F
2f toronado (IRE) x isola blu (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rewrite The Stars,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: N Parker
R: P Carbery (57)
9/2
2g so secret (AUS) x stir pak (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
3
1.8
14/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (55)
14/1
2f so secret (AUS) x tribulot (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud, Burekup, WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
4
2.1
13/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (55)
13/2
5
2.4
8/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
8/1
2g i'm all the talk (AUS) x azita (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
6
2.5
30/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
30/1
2g crowded house (GB) x abesha (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
3.9
20/1
T: G P Poletti
R: S Parnham (57)
20/1
8
4.6
40/1
T: Ms K L Grantham
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
40/1
2c snippetson (AUS) x dane smile (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
9
6.1
6/1
T: Robert & Todd Harvey
R: T Turner (55)
6/1
2f bradbury's luck (AUS) x newborn (AUS) (halo homewrecker (USA))
10
6.5
7/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
7/1
2f city place (USA) x first game (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
11
8.7
40/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53.5)
40/1
2f gingerbread man (AUS) x tribal queen (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
9.9
20/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: P Harvey (57)
20/1
Race 3 - Tabtouch - Better Your Bet Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.77 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
25/1
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/2
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: T Turner (57)
7/2
3g maschino (AUS) x magna cat (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
3
1.9
8/11F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (57)
8/11F
3g iffraaj (GB) x moonbound (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
4
2.9
40/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: N Rudland (55)
40/1
3f trade fair (GB) x azahi (AUS) (de beers (NZ))
5
5.5
40/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chris Parnham (57)
40/1
3g universal ruler (AUS) x twaddle (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
6
5.8
8/1
T: L Smith
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
8/1
3f the brothers war (USA) x sea stories (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
6.1
10/1
T: S R Casey
R: P Carbery (57)
10/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x alyssa (AUS) (husson (ARG))
8
7.5
7/1
T: Ms R L Williams
R: S Parnham (57)
7/1
3g toronado (IRE) x precious moment (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
9
8.6
200/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Ms R Forrest (55)
200/1
10
9.9
80/1
T: Jade Tangaroa
R: Ryan Hill (57)
80/1
3g choisir (AUS) x femme liberte (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
11
11
Winiata (11)
60/1
T: L Smith
R: B Parnham (55)
60/1
3f sidestep (AUS) x poppy's pond (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Race 4 - Furphy - Refreshing Ale Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.29 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
5/2
3g alfred nobel (IRE) x lady kiseki (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Winning siblings: Black Dice, Lady Trader,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
1/2F
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (57)
1/2F
3
6.3
8/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
8/1
3f universal ruler (AUS) x el costa mar (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
6.8
12/1
T: Russell Stewart
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53.5)
12/1
5
9.5
100/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Ms L Staples (57)
100/1
3g galah (AUS) x tycoon cut (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
6
9.7
100/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: Ms R Forrest (57)
100/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x brimarsco (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
10.1
30/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Chris Parnham (57)
30/1
3g oratorio (AUS) x bloomy (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
30.3
60/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
60/1
9
32.3
150/1
T: Ms M Campbell
R: C Staples (56)
150/1
Race 5 - Lj Hooker Bunbury Collie (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.88 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
30/1
T: Michael Hackett
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
30/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x silver seam (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
Winning siblings: Jupiter Rising, My Ava, Two Silver Trees,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/4
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
13/4
3f sessions (AUS) x eight roses (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
3.6
13/4
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Lucy Warwick (57.5)
13/4
4g galah (AUS) x lady wildfire (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
3.6
8/1
T: R C McPherson
R: B Parnham (56.5)
8/1
5
4
Laylo (9)
20/1
T: Ms K L Grantham
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
20/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x metallica (AUS) (state city (USA))
6
4.4
5/2F
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Ms L Staples (54)
5/2F
4g galah (AUS) x colorado times (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
7
6.7
7/2
T: J P Taylor
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58.5)
7/2
8
7
50/1
T: Rocco Dagostino
R: Fiona Bell (55.5)
50/1
4g planet five (USA) x top quest (AUS) (top lunch (AUS))
9
7.6
60/1
T: Myra Ives
R: Emma Stent (54)
60/1
8g my atacanta (IRE) x danessa (AUS) (west point (AUS))
10
13.5
100/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Nicoll (54)
100/1
5g dick turpin (IRE) x peggie's business (AUS) (key business (AUS))
Race 6 - Amelia Park Wines Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.72 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Kate Southam (56)
9/2
4g pierro (AUS) x fauchon (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Laduree, Maurizio,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
11/2
4m demerit (AUS) x vintrack (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
0.2
13/4F
T: L P Luciani
R: Ms K Yuill (58.5)
13/4F
3g alfred nobel (IRE) x locks (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
4
0.7
10/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58.5)
10/1
4g hussonet (USA) x fomalite (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
5
1.8
40/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: Madi Derrick (52)
40/1
4m wicked style (USA) x embellish (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
6
1.9
Norton (10)
6/1
T: Ms V Harper
R: Ms L Staples (54)
6/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x noesis (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
2.9
11/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57.5)
11/1
3f oratorio (AUS) x almachino (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
5
15/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (57)
15/1
5m trade fair (GB) x amplifier (AUS) (brocco (USA))
9
6.2
30/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Nicoll (54.5)
30/1
5g dick turpin (IRE) x sharufa (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
10
11.4
15/4
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: T Turner (59)
15/4
4g maschino (AUS) x miss razyana (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 7 - City & Regional Fuels Hcp (C3) (1675m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.70 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2
T: P E Roberts
R: Mitchell Pateman (60)
5/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: D R Harrison
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58)
9/2
5m dick turpin (IRE) x secret empire (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
3
3.3
11/1
T: S J Miller
R: B Parnham (59.5)
11/1
4
3.4
7/4F
T: Ms P Kenney
R: W Pike (57.5)
7/4F
6m dane shadow (AUS) x layette (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
4.3
16/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
16/1
4m galah (AUS) x witch target (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
6
6.6
Beanie (4)
12/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: P Harvey (58.5)
12/1
4g helmet (AUS) x fleeting fantasy (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
7
9
12/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
12/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x oratism (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
8
11.6
Vonconi (11)
150/1
T: M H Miller
R: Emma Stent (54)
150/1
9g bianconi (USA) x vontastic (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
9
15.1
50/1
T: Mark Wright
R: C Staples (55.5)
50/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x mabel grace (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
10
33.9
150/1
T: Frank Vanmaris
R: Ms L Staples (54)
150/1
9m golden snake (USA) x hawa mahal (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
99
30/1
T: J T Warwick
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
30/1
Race 8 - Amelia Park Bunbury Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.69 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
4/6F
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
4/6F
5g trade fair (GB) x lady xena (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
Winning siblings: Bellaxena,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
40/1
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (57.5)
40/1
6g planet five (USA) x cintrice (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
3
2.4
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57.5)
8/1
4g playing god (AUS) x oriel (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
4
2.5
15/1
T: P E Roberts
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
15/1
7r so secret (AUS) x braakensiek (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
5
2.6
11/2
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (59)
11/2
5g blackfriars (AUS) x bonny bonny (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
2.7
15/4
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56.5)
15/4
7
5.3
50/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (54)
50/1
5m maschino (AUS) x she's fa'lion (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
Race 9 - Civilcon Construction Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.35 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/1F
T: P E Roberts
R: Mitchell Pateman (60)
2/1F
6g passenger (AUS) x bianco magic (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
16/1
T: M L Lane
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
16/1
4m trade fair (GB) x ice miss (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
3
2.6
10/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
10/1
4
2.7
16/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
16/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x silver piranha (NZ) (key business (AUS))
5
3.5
50/1
T: T W Widdeson
R: Chris Graham (57)
50/1
6
3.9
40/1
T: G P Evans
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
40/1
7
4
40/1
T: Ms J Panizza
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57)
40/1
8
4.1
9/2
T: Ms R L Williams
R: W Pike (57.5)
9/2
9
4.2
3/1
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (57)
3/1
4m galah (AUS) x outward display (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
10
4.7
80/1
T: K G Buswell
R: Laqdar Ramoly (52.5)
80/1
8g so secret (AUS) x palace song (AUS) (palace reign (AUS))
11
5.3
11/1
T: S R Casey
R: S Parnham (58)
11/1
5g dick turpin (IRE) x reackou (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
12
5.9
30/1
T: Mark Wright
R: C Staples (54)
30/1
8m patronize (AUS) x roikenn (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
13
8.6
16/1
T: T W Crosby
R: B Parnham (55.5)
16/1
4g galah (AUS) x miss margene (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.