Breednet Results

BUNBURY - Sunday, March 8

Race 1 - Moshi Moshi Marketing Mdn (2219m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:23.92 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (55)
13/8
3f blackfriars (AUS) x annapak (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dominicano, Friarpak,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Ryan Hill (56)
12/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x amour (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
3
1.5
Crezee (2)
4/1
T: H S McLaren
R: P Carbery (57)
4/1
3g god has spoken (AUS) x havana city (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
4
1.8
16/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: T Turner (55)
16/1
3f proisir (AUS) x royal theatre (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
3.3
6/4F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (57)
6/4F
3g sebring (AUS) x arcadia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.6
16/1
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (55)
16/1
3f dick turpin (IRE) x paretsky (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
14
30/1
T: P E Roberts
R: C Newitt (56)
30/1
6m blackfriars (AUS) x ancient love (AUS) (state city (USA))
Race 2 - Capel Vale Winery Mdn (1690m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.40 (38.17)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: S J Miller
R: Ryan Hill (57)
5/2
3g red hot choice (AUS) x zedlink (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/2
T: Martin Allan
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
5/2
3g dundeel (NZ) x miss iguacu (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.2
20/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
20/1
5m hala bek (IRE) x parc d'amour (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
6.6
2/1F
T: P E Roberts
R: W Pike (58)
2/1F
4g kendel star (AUS) x belle heed (AUS) (serheed (USA))
5
6.7
30/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Chris Graham (57)
30/1
6
11.1
8/1
T: Steele Casey
R: Ben Paterson (58)
8/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x krupp diamond (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
7
14.9
12/1
T: L Smith
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
12/1
3f helmet (AUS) x chelsey's image (USA) (holy bull (USA))
8
23.8
100/1
T: S R Wallace
R: C Staples (55)
100/1
3f maschino (AUS) x my charity belle (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
9
24.3
150/1
T: R J Maras
R: Laqdar Ramoly (53)
150/1
5m laguna de bay (NZ) x live and loud (AUS) (palace music (USA))
10
24.4
25/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: C Newitt (56)
25/1
4m frost giant (USA) x everest bay (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Race 3 - Phoenix Insurance Brokers Mdn (1208m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.92 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: W Pike (58)
7/2
4g per incanto (USA) x conchita (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/1
T: P E Roberts
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
11/1
3
0.6
15/4
T: L Smith
R: B Parnham (56)
15/4
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x kentiara (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
4
2.2
5/2F
T: B V Watkins
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
5/2F
3f smart missile (AUS) x juggles (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.8
25/1
T: D R Harrison
R: C Newitt (55)
25/1
3f patronize (AUS) x blue nonna (AUS) (polish blue (USA))
6
6.1
4/1
T: B S Denham
R: Chris Parnham (58)
4/1
5g henny hughes (USA) x miss moon raker (AUS) (palace reign (AUS))
7
6.8
20/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
20/1
8
8.1
8/1
T: M Santich
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
8/1
3g kendel star (AUS) x stella vain (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
9
13.9
60/1
T: Ricky Moss
R: Mollie Clark (58)
60/1
4g billson (AUS) x imperial act (AUS) (middle kingdom (USA))
Race 4 - Ausmic Pest Control Mdn (1410m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.06 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
11/4
3f husson (ARG) x star of danetime (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Puli (2)
8/15F
T: Darren Taylor
R: J Whiting (57)
8/15F
3
3.3
25/1
T: M Santich
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
25/1
3g kendel star (AUS) x shezapro (AUS) (econsul (NZ))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: Mike Santich
4
3.8
25/1
T: P E Roberts
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
25/1
3f galah (AUS) x duchees express (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
5
5.8
13/2
T: D R Harrison
R: C Newitt (55)
13/2
6
9
15/1
T: L P Luciani
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
15/1
3f uncle mo (USA) x leitmotif (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
11.2
40/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (57)
40/1
Race 5 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet (C1) (1410m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.42 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/7F
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (59)
4/7F
3f city place (USA) x ruby blue eyes (AUS) (patronize (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (59)
12/1
4m galah (AUS) x stitching (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
0.2
15/4
T: Brett Pope
R: B Banovic-Edwards (56)
15/4
4m war chant (USA) x le plunge (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
4
1.6
Jadavi (5)
12/1
T: I F Shield
R: Ms K Yuill (59)
12/1
5m coconut grove (AUS) x gambraker (AUS) (gambade (AUS))
5
2.6
Sunol (1)
25/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: Kate Southam (57)
25/1
6
2.7
6/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (58.5)
6/1
5m o'reilly (NZ) x brava fortune (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
7
7.6
40/1
T: A M Bazeley
R: C Johnston-Porter (59)
40/1
Race 6 - William Barrett & Sons Vase-C1 (1410m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.20 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/5F
T: D M Luciani
R: W Pike (59)
4/5F
3g snippetson (AUS) x scenic fair (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Monkey Bar, Schooling,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Sowar (5)
4/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (58)
4/1
3
2.5
20/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (55.5)
20/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x zahelana (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Toreby Park Oakford WA
Buyer: Aurelio Iovine
4
3
9/2
T: Misty Bazeley
R: C Johnston-Porter (59)
9/2
5
3.2
12/1
T: E A Gardiner
R: C Newitt (56.5)
12/1
5g war chant (USA) x magical memories (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
3.5
20/1
T: Sue Olive
R: Kate Southam (57)
20/1
7
8
30/1
T: Donald Hale
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
30/1
6g startac (USA) x emmajule (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
8
8.4
30/1
T: Keith Frost
R: J Whiting (54)
30/1
4g planet five (USA) x carabine (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
11.1
50/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
50/1
6g kendel star (AUS) x woodland rose (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
10
13.2
80/1
T: P J Naylor
R: Emma Stent (54)
80/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x pourquoi (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
Race 7 - Mgib Hcp (C3) (1108m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.21 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
14/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
14/1
4m patronize (AUS) x black dane (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
6/4F
T: Holly Locke
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
6/4F
3
1.2
15/8
T: J E Grieve
R: Ms K Yuill (59)
15/8
4m galah (AUS) x peppi's pride (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
4
1.7
6/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (60.5)
6/1
4m vital equine (IRE) x amusement park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
2.2
20/1
T: B V Watkins
R: C Newitt (55)
20/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x weaponess (AUS) (fath (USA))
6
4.5
15/2
T: T W Crosby
R: S Mc Gruddy (57)
15/2
4g dash for cash (AUS) x princess alive (AUS) (land speed record (AUS))
7
7.3
20/1
T: Mark Wright
R: C Staples (56)
20/1
8m patronize (AUS) x mcmindy (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
8
8
30/1
T: Ms A Crump
R: Jordan Turner (55.5)
30/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x moon lake (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Furphy Bunbury Cup (2019m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.32 (37.70)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
13/8F
T: R W Price
R: P Harvey (56.5)
13/8F
Winning siblings: Lakeview And Star,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: H S McLaren
R: S Mc Gruddy (55.5)
8/1
5g he's a decoy (IRE) x roman gem (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
0.4
7/2
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
7/2
5g patronize (AUS) x soldier's smile (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
4
1.8
13/2
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (57.5)
13/2
6g saxon (AUS) x kylie nadine (AUS) (marooned (GB))
5
2.1
11/2
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (59)
11/2
5g blackfriars (AUS) x angelic heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
5.6
16/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (54)
16/1
8g musket (AUS) x oriental lass (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
7
9.7
66/1
T: Jarrad Humphries
R: Ryan Hill (54)
66/1
9g danehill express (AUS) x classic enigma (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
10.4
16/1
T: M L Lane
R: C Newitt (54)
16/1
7g mettre en jeu (NZ) x play mistress (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Race 9 - Amelia Park (Rs0ly) (1690m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.72 (37.74)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
T: Greg Beauglehole
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
4/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x brookesmebaby (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
This nick: 52 runners; 33 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: Liam O'Loughlin
R: C Newitt (57.5)
4/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x la mia bella (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
3
0.7
4/1
T: Robert & Todd Harvey
R: T Turner (58.5)
4/1
4
2.6
7/1
T: M L Lane
R: Ms K Yuill (59)
7/1
5g hard spun (USA) x miss ducati (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
5
2.7
Avidus (2)
5/2F
T: Steele Casey
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
5/2F
8g viscount (AUS) x avid (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.4
20/1
T: O J Cocking
R: C Johnston-Porter (58.5)
20/1
7
5.8
8/1
T: E A Gardiner
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
8/1
6g ekraar (USA) x nugget point (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
8
6
16/1
T: Mark Wright
R: C Staples (56.5)
16/1
7g courvoisier (AUS) x shiney row (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.