Breednet Results

BUNBURY - Thursday, April 23

Race 1 - Chaff City Mdn Hcp (1705m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:48.19 (37.53)
Prizemoney: $9,600
1
13/8F
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Kristy Bennett (58.5)
13/8F
4m galah (AUS) x fine memories (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
Winning siblings: Captain Bonehead, Couleur Bizarre,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
5/2
T: Fenella Martin
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
5/2
4m dash for cash (AUS) x richman's world (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
3
3.5
7/2
T: Ms J Leeson
R: C Johnston-Porter (58.5)
7/2
3f universal ruler (AUS) x atlantico (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
5
25/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: P Hall (60)
25/1
5g hala bek (IRE) x veneruso (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
5
5.5
40/1
T: B M Smithall
R: Ms L Staples (55.5)
40/1
5m trade fair (GB) x my hatras (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
6
6
6/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (59)
6/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x crimson centre (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
9.5
80/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Jade Mc Naught (59.5)
80/1
4m crowded house (GB) x umfolosi (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
12.5
16/1
T: Bronwyn Mathieson
R: Fiona Bell (55.5)
16/1
5g gingerbread man (AUS) x anniversary (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 2 - Tabtouch - Better Your Bet Mdn (1116m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:07.85 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $9,600
1
10/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (58.5)
10/1
4m galah (AUS) x natural dash (AUS) (natural blitz (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
60/1
T: A R Ives
R: Fiona Bell (55)
60/1
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x open cut miss (AUS) (swift zephyr (NZ))
3
1.5
15/8F
T: P E Roberts
R: Laqdar Ramoly (59)
15/8F
4
3.1
80/1
T: J P Johnston
R: Jordan Turner (59)
80/1
4m dick turpin (IRE) x palace alice (AUS) (palace music (USA))
5
4
9/1
T: V A Brockman
R: S Mc Gruddy (60.5)
9/1
3c galah (AUS) x conakey (AUS) (key business (AUS))
6
4.8
6/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Kristo Sardelic (56.5)
6/1
3c hinchinbrook (AUS) x escalotte (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5
15/8F
T: L Smith
R: Jade Mc Naught (61)
15/8F
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x favourite miss (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
5.5
8/1
T: P & M Giadresco
R: Lucy Warwick (58.5)
8/1
3f viscount (AUS) x c'est l'amour (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
9
8.1
25/1
T: Campbell McCallum
R: Kate Southam (55)
25/1
4m galah (AUS) x conakey (AUS) (key business (AUS))
Race 3 - Amelia Park Mdn Hcp (1116m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:07.15 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $9,600
1
10/9F
T: S J Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (61)
10/9F
3g snippetson (AUS) x remediate (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
11/4
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Lucy Warwick (60.5)
11/4
3g universal ruler (AUS) x twaddle (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
5.6
11/2
T: T W Crosby
R: Fiona Bell (58.5)
11/2
4m sizzling (AUS) x lady gazerra (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
4
7.1
8/1
T: L Smith
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
8/1
5m cape blanco (IRE) x la collina (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
5
7.3
9/1
T: Ms M Logan
R: Ms R Forrest (58)
9/1
5m demerit (AUS) x golden bay (AUS) (key business (AUS))
6
9.1
30/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Jordan Turner (60.5)
30/1
3g gingerbread man (AUS) x kitty cat club (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
11.2
14/1
T: J J Enright
R: Kate Southam (58)
14/1
6g charge forward (AUS) x blume (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 4 - Furphy-Refreshing Ale (Bm46+) (1016m)
Class: BM46+ Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:01.37 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $9,600
1
9/10F
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Madi Derrick (58)
9/10F
5m demerit (AUS) x at the gates (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Stella Door,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Jade Mc Naught (58.5)
11/1
3f city place (USA) x de jersey (AUS) (de troy (ARG))
3
1.3
9/4
T: R J Malpass
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
9/4
4
2
12/1
T: Krista Pike
R: Ms S Altieri (56)
12/1
4m harbour watch (IRE) x crunches (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
2.9
20/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Ms R Forrest (57)
20/1
6m dalghar (FR) x our black pearl (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
4.7
60/1
T: D R Couper
R: Kate Southam (55)
60/1
8m passenger (AUS) x nikadonna (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
7
6.8
40/1
T: Tina Glasson
R: J Whiting (56.5)
40/1
8
8.8
8/1
T: Nikki Davies
R: Laqdar Ramoly (60)
8/1
5m stryker (AUS) x amaudru (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
Race 5 - Perkins Builders (Bm52+) (1116m)
Class: BM52+ Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:07.36 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $9,600
1
5/1
T: M L Lane
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
5/1
3f famous roman (AUS) x angel wing (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/4F
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
11/4F
4m patronize (AUS) x black dane (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
1.6
4/1
T: J E Grieve
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
4/1
8g so secret (AUS) x peppi's pride (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
4
1.7
25/1
T: Brett Southcott
R: Victoria Corver (57)
25/1
7m therock (AUS) x modern classic (AUS) (with class (CAN))
5
1.9
15/2
T: Greg Beauglehole
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
15/2
4m trade fair (GB) x ellay cee belle (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
6
2.2
9/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: Kristy Bennett (57.5)
9/1
7m patronize (AUS) x royal vixen (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
7
3.4
7/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55)
7/1
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x summer lot (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
8
5.7
200/1
T: J R Townley
R: Ms N Hopwood (57)
200/1
6g hard spun (USA) x cathedral rock (NZ) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
7.3
11/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Jordan Turner (56.5)
11/2
3f universal ruler (AUS) x el costa mar (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
8.1
50/1
T: D R Couper
R: Ms R Forrest (58)
50/1
11
8.3
25/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Natasha Faithfull (58)
25/1
10g monashee mountain (USA) x miss skoozi (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 6 - Jcw Electrical (Bm46+) (1216m)
Class: BM46+ Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.45 (36.91)
Prizemoney: $9,600
1
10/1
T: A M Bazeley
R: C Johnston-Porter (59.5)
10/1
Winning siblings: Imabutu, Mr Mcbu, Shezabutoo,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
40/1
T: Michael Hackett
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
40/1
4m trade fair (GB) x super buy (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
0.6
20/1
T: Sean Rains
R: C Nicoll (57.5)
20/1
7g o'lonhro (AUS) x knight vision (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
4
1.2
13/4
T: D H Hopperton
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
13/4
5
2
13/2
T: R J Malpass
R: Kate Southam (59)
13/2
9g danewin (AUS) x corrofin (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
6
2.9
7/4F
T: Sue Olive
R: Madi Derrick (58.5)
7/4F
5g slater (AUS) x quality spirit (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
4.6
14/1
T: R J Malpass
R: Victoria Corver (59)
14/1
8g ad valorem (USA) x she's captivating (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
8
7.5
9/2
T: Matthew Scott
R: P Hall (58.5)
9/2
7m fath (USA) x let her smile (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
9
8.4
25/1
T: Ms M Logan
R: Ms R Forrest (55.5)
25/1
9m saxon (AUS) x lunar smile (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
10
9.3
40/1
T: Krista Pike
R: Ms S Altieri (60.5)
40/1
Race 7 - Sky Racing.Tv Hcp (C5) (1216m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.70 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $16,600
1
9/2
T: M L Lane
R: Ms K Yuill (60)
9/2
4m trade fair (GB) x ice miss (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
Winning siblings: Friarandice,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: Alanis O'Hara
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
5/2F
5g slater (AUS) x missy moonshine (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
3
0.9
7/2
T: J E Grieve
R: C Johnston-Porter (62.5)
7/2
4
1.4
Niaychi (10)
50/1
T: G L Carige
R: J Whiting (55.5)
50/1
7g balmont (USA) x time to earn (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
5
1.7
15/2
T: L Smith
R: Victoria Corver (57)
15/2
5m written tycoon (AUS) x lady frere (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
2.1
10/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Madi Derrick (59.5)
10/1
5g discorsi (AUS) x shan dian (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
2.7
9/1
T: Robert & Todd Harvey
R: S Mc Gruddy (58.5)
9/1
5g war chant (USA) x i'm gifted (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
8
3
7/1
T: Holly Locke
R: Kristy Bennett (56)
7/1
9
6.8
16/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Jarrad Noske (63)
16/1
4g oratorio (AUS) x zedfire (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
Race 8 - Bunbury Plumbing Serv (Bm52+) (2038m)
Class: BM52+ Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:14.10 (37.28)
Prizemoney: $9,600
1
9/4F
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58.5)
9/4F
5m famous roman (AUS) x scoop the loot (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: Sue Olive
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
3/1
4g my admiration (AUS) x promotional (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds Gingin WA
Buyer: Russwell Industries WA Pty Ltd
3
0.9
40/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
40/1
5g ouqba (GB) x glazing honey (AUS) (balestrini (IRE))
4
1
11/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: C Nicoll (55)
11/1
5
1.7
12/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Natasha Faithfull (57.5)
12/1
7m saxon (AUS) x top quest (AUS) (top lunch (AUS))
6
1.8
7/2
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
7/2
9g vital equine (IRE) x nakano (AUS) (jungle pocket (JPN))
7
5.3
16/1
T: R J Malpass
R: Madi Derrick (54)
16/1
8
7.8
Pomme (3)
8/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Jordan Turner (59)
8/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x bumptious (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
7.9
80/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Ms S Altieri (55.5)
80/1
10
8.3
60/1
T: Donald Hale
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
60/1
6g startac (USA) x emmajule (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
11
8.8
12/1
T: Michael Hackett
R: Ms R Forrest (55)
12/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x silver seam (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.