Breednet Results

BUNBURY - Wednesday, December 30

Race 1 - Own The Dream Mdn (1216m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.00 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/7F
T: L Smith
R: B Rawiller (56.5)
2/7F
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
20/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (56.5)
20/1
3g red hot choice (AUS) x zedfire (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
3
3.5
3/1
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (56.5)
3/1
4
4.8
40/1
T: Ms M J Midgley
R: Jerry Noske (56)
40/1
6m henny hughes (USA) x guess girl (AUS) (key business (AUS))
5
7.3
30/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
30/1
3g choisir (AUS) x windstruck (CAN) (smart strike (CAN))
Race 2 - Chaff City (Rs0ly) (1216m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.83 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/4
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (57.5)
5/4
3f dundeel (NZ) x cerberus gal (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
0.3
8/1
T: S V Vahala
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59.5)
8/1
3g pour moi (IRE) x our sacred anna (AUS) (darci brahma (NZ))
3
0.4
5/4F
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (59)
5/4F
3f playing god (AUS) x pure heaven (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
4
3.7
9/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (58)
9/1
3g oratorio (AUS) x la mia bella (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
Race 3 - Civilcon Construction Mdn (1116m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.20 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/9F
T: S J Miller
R: J Brown (55)
4/9F
2f snippetson (AUS) x mamaroochy (AUS) (duporth (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bubaroochy,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$67,500
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Millfields Park
2
5
9/4
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (57)
9/4
2g playing god (AUS) x buhn lert (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud, Narrikup, WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
3
10
Tunk (1)
10/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
10/1
2g fighting sun (AUS) x laura's avenue (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eldon Park Stud, Tyabb
Buyer: Withdrawn
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Eldon Park Stud, Tyabb
Buyer: Passed in - $ 10,000
4
12.4
50/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Chris Graham (55)
50/1
2f playing god (AUS) x zambezi queen (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
Race 4 - Tabtouch - Better Your Bet-C3 (1116m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.44 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2
T: L Smith
R: B Rawiller (60)
5/2
5m war chant (USA) x movie queen (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Miss Ellmya,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
2
0.3
15/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Austin Galati (56.5)
15/1
6m demerit (AUS) x at the gates (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
0.6
30/1
T: Q R Jackson
R: Keshaw Dhurun (54)
30/1
4g danehill express (AUS) x aunty winnie (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
4
1.7
15/8F
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
15/8F
4m famous roman (AUS) x angel wing (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
2.2
9/4
T: P W McLeod
R: P Hall (58)
9/4
5m ouqba (GB) x spritzig (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
5.2
15/1
T: J N Pateman
R: W Pike (60)
15/1
7
6
16/1
T: S W Barrass
R: Ben Paterson (59.5)
16/1
8
6.4
Jenja (10)
50/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
50/1
4g your song (AUS) x nusa dua (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Furphy - Refreshing Ale Mdn (1705m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:46.49 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (58)
6/4F
4g blackfriars (AUS) x dreamalong (AUS) (southern image (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Adam Durrant
2
0.5
7/2
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
7/2
4m sessions (AUS) x elle on friar (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
1.3
13/2
T: J P Johnston
R: T Turner (56)
13/2
5m dick turpin (IRE) x palace alice (AUS) (palace music (USA))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Ted Martinovich
4
1.9
9/4
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
9/4
3g snippetson (AUS) x anacarde (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
2.2
Pyro (1)
25/1
T: P J Naylor
R: Austin Galati (55)
25/1
5g sizzling (AUS) x nova (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
6.1
30/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Chris Graham (56)
30/1
5m ouqba (GB) x lady lozen (AUS) (chief mo mo (AUS))
7
6.4
20/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: P Hall (58)
20/1
4g galah (AUS) x outward display (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 6 - Amelia Park Hcp (C1) (1705m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.84 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: Ms L Staples (58.5)
3/1
4g war chant (USA) x lip service (AUS) (marooned (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Misty Valley Thoroughbreds Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Frank & May Edwards
2
2.3
7/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Ryan Hill (55.5)
7/1
7m sebring (AUS) x rosa nilda (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock/Bahen Bloodstock
3
2.7
11/4F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
11/4F
4
4
14/1
T: S J Miller
R: Ms N Hopwood (60)
14/1
5
4.1
12/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Carleen Hefel (52.5)
12/1
5g galah (AUS) x lady wildfire (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
4.7
8/1
T: P J Giadresco
R: B Rawiller (57)
8/1
7
5.2
14/1
T: J T Warwick
R: W Pike (60)
14/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x crimson centre (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
5.7
30/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Jerry Noske (54)
30/1
4m god has spoken (AUS) x fanfara (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
5.9
7/1
T: P J Giadresco
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
7/1
4m trade fair (GB) x timepegi (AUS) (time thief (AUS))
10
6.4
60/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: C Staples (54.5)
60/1
8g thorn dancer (NZ) x diamond d'oro (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
11
7.2
30/1
T: Ms R Churchill
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56)
30/1
7g passenger (AUS) x jev express (AUS) (key business (AUS))
12
9.2
30/1
T: G L Carige
R: J Whiting (59)
30/1
Race 7 - Adios 2020 (Rs0ly) (1705m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.83 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
40/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: B Banovic-Edwards (56.5)
40/1
11g trade fair (GB) x corporate lady (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pedlar,
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2011 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$4,250
Vendor: Bellbridge Park
Buyer: COLIN REYNOLDS
2
0.4
30/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Chris Graham (60)
30/1
9m blackfriars (AUS) x crimson centre (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
0.9
11/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Jerry Noske (58)
11/1
5m trade fair (GB) x she's my mak (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
4
1.3
10/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Laqdar Ramoly (58)
10/1
7g echoes of heaven (AUS) x la luciole (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
1.4
12/1
T: M L Lane
R: Angela Johnston (56)
12/1
6g hard spun (USA) x miss ducati (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
6
1.9
7/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
7/1
7
3.4
25/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (59.5)
25/1
9g war pass (USA) x anasar (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
3.5
10/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: J Whiting (56)
10/1
6m famous roman (AUS) x scoop the loot (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
9
4.5
10/9F
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (58)
10/9F
10
5.4
10/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (58)
10/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x all friared up (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
11
6.2
30/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (59)
30/1
9g magnus (AUS) x ashamika (FR) (linamix (FR))
12
9.1
40/1
T: Mark Wright
R: Ryan Hill (56.5)
40/1
8g courvoisier (AUS) x shiney row (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.