Breednet Results

BUNBURY - Sunday, January 7

Race 1 - Own The Dream - Registrations Now Open Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.73 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4. Terratif
55  - 2/5F
R: W Pike
T: G & A Williams
3f awesome rock (AUS) x fancy street (AUS) (street boss (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
3. Magnasonic
57  - 7/2
R: Chris Parnham
T: M L Lane
3g magnus (AUS) x disco riffic (AUS) (discorsi (AUS))
2022 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Ruby Racing & Breeding, Kojarena, WA
Buyer: Michael Lane Racing
3
1.3
6. Shasfa
55  - 8/1
R: Lucy Fiore
T: Brett Pope
3f denman (AUS) x first order (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
2022 MM Perth Winter Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: F Lange, Forrestfield, WA
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
2021 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$9,500
4
1.9
7. Cohen's Song
55  - 100/1
R: Austin Galati
T: Ms M J Midgley
3f cohen (AUS) x little song (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
5
2.2
5. Dontthinkjustdrink
55  - 12/1
R: C Johnston-Porter
T: A G Durrant
3f denman (AUS) x spinalong (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
4.9
8. Endless Joy
55  - 80/1
R: Jade Mc Naught
T: Brian Kersley
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x pamela joy (AUS) (helmet (AUS))
7
8
1. Flash Invader
55.5  - 60/1
R: Luke Campbell
T: Russell Stewart
3g invader (AUS) x article (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
8
11.7
2. Just Leroy
57  - 60/1
R: Laqdar Ramoly
T: Fenella Martin
3g universal ruler (AUS) x mymericain (AUS) (americain (USA))
Race 2 - Michael Lane Racing Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.12 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3. Lord Shiva
56.5  - 10/9F
R: C Johnston-Porter
T: A G Durrant
3g playing god (AUS) x shakhimere (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
Winning siblings: Back In Blue,
This nick: 41 runners; 34 winners; 3 SW. Details 41 runners; 34 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.6
7. Papavero Princess
56  - 11/2
R: Michael Poy
T: Summer Dickson
2021 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Mt Hallowell Stud, Denmark, WA
Buyer: Ronald Warr
3
1.6
5. On A Winning Day
56  - 5/1
R: Chris Parnham
T: M L Lane
5m winning rupert (AUS) x on a given day (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$70,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: One World Racing / S Cameron
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$37,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Cornerstone Stud
4
3.9
1. Super Snippy
56.5  - 20/1
R: Luke Campbell
T: Robert Gulberti
4g snippetson (AUS) x new vogue (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
5
4.4
6. Secret Attire
56  - 9/4
R: W Pike
T: Luke Fernie
4m vancouver (AUS) x ideal image (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
7
2. Jats
55  - 20/1
R: Madi Derrick
T: J N Pateman
3g safeguard (AUS) x alborbrown (AUS) (big brown (USA))
7
7.6
8. Chenara
54.5  - 150/1
R: Brayden Gaerth
T: R W Williams
5m vital equine (IRE) x dubalina (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
8
8.1
4. War Fury
56.5  - 100/1
R: Jade Mc Naught
T: Brian Kersley
3g war chant (USA) x let's frolic (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
9
8.3
9. Ransom's Girl
54.5  - 50/1
R: Holly Watson
T: Holly Taylor
3f sessions (AUS) x columberdine girl (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 3 - Capel Vale Winery Mdn (1675m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.88 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1. Dark Missile
58  - 7/4F
R: W Pike
T: Michael Grantham
4g american pharoah (USA) x dark miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2023 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$25,000
2
1
6. Audio Boy
56.5  - 9/2
R: Lucy Fiore
T: A G Durrant
3g sessions (AUS) x amity belle (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2022 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Adam Durrant/Geoff Bull
3
1.1
7. Whaitiri
56  - 20/1
R: J Whiting
T: G A Crispin
6m god has spoken (AUS) x cracker thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
2.6
10. Prized Jewel
54.5  - 16/1
R: Holly Watson
T: Luke Fernie
3f prized icon (AUS) x pintupi (AUS) (alert (ARG))
5
2.9
2. Olajuwon
58  - 12/1
R: Laqdar Ramoly
T: S V Vahala
6
3
9. Danea Rock
54.5  - 14/1
R: Michael Poy
T: R C McPherson
3f awesome rock (AUS) x promotional (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
3.4
8. Little Pippa
56  - 100/1
R: Ms S Starley
T: B P Graham
5m choisir (AUS) x prickly affair (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
3.5
4. Dreamtime Jean
54.5  - 6/1
R: Brayden Gaerth
T: Hayden Ballantyne
3g lean mean machine (AUS) x tricolore (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
4
12. Bling Beach
53  - 25/1
R: Luke Campbell
T: A G Durrant
3f bondi (AUS) x wahwahtusi (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
10
4.6
5. Roo Lord
56.5  - 11/2
R: T Turner
T: C H Webster
3g rommel (AUS) x boundary girl (AUS) (big brown (USA))
11
6
3. War Tactics
58  - 16/1
R: Austin Galati
T: Ms A King
4g war chant (USA) x sauv blanc babe (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
12
7.6
11. Rosie Soeur
52  - 100/1
R: Zephen Johnston-Porter
T: A G Durrant
3f adelaide (IRE) x la soeur noir (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
Race 4 - BOQ Bunbury Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.36 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1. Rommel's Angel
59.5  - 14/1
R: Chris Parnham
T: Ryan Hill
4m rommel (AUS) x angel's force (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Mogumber Park, Bullsbrook, WA
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
2
1.4
2. Sentimental Belle
59.5  - 1/1F
R: W Pike
T: G & A Williams
4m nicconi (AUS) x sentimental star (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.6
5. Play Dice
58  - 7/4
R: Jade Mc Naught
T: D H Hopperton
3f playing god (AUS) x scampin (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
4
1.8
6. Madame Pro
55  - 16/1
R: Madi Derrick
T: R J Malpass
5m proart (AUS) x soho madame (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
5
1.9
4. Firey Panz
58  - 8/1
R: Holly Watson
T: P J Naylor
4m panzer division (AUS) x burningwood (USA) (tabasco cat (USA))
6
3.8
3. Special Heart
58  - 12/1
R: Luke Campbell
T: Robert Gulberti
4m astern (AUS) x shamelessly (NZ) (shocking (AUS))
7
6.2
8. Got Ya
52  - 60/1
R: Cassey Martinan
T: J N Pateman
6m alfred nobel (IRE) x swap ya (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
8
6.8
7. Valbani
56.5  - 150/1
R: Ms S Altieri
T: Anthony Barton
6m vital equine (IRE) x albani (AUS) (torrential (USA))
9
17.1
9. Living High
52  - 100/1
R: Zephen Johnston-Porter
T: B P Fitzgerald
5m laguna de bay (NZ) x live and loud (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Race 5 - Bunbury Cup On Sale Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.37 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4. My Jimmy
56.5  - 9/2
R: Jade Mc Naught
T: Brian Kersley
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x music theatre (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
2
2.3
1. Citino
58  - 7/4F
R: W Pike
T: Michael Grantham
4g demerit (AUS) x swift draw (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
3.8
2. Le Troy
58  - 30/1
R: J Whiting
T: K J Reeves
5g mahuta (AUS) x red mill miss (AUS) (cape north (NZ))
4
4.4
7. Galilea
56  - 9/4
R: Ms K Yuill
T: B P Graham
4m bel esprit (AUS) x obscurity (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
4.7
3. Canggu
56.5  - 25/1
R: T Turner
T: Dylan Bairstow
3g merchant navy (AUS) x theatric (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
6
4.7
8. Who'd A Thought It
56  - 80/1
R: Holly Watson
T: I F Shield
4m demerit (AUS) x vainito (AUS) (vain rancher (AUS))
7
5.7
17. Flinders Lane
54.5  - 8/1
R: Lucy Fiore
T: Hayden Ballantyne
3f patronize (AUS) x comme ci (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
8
6.1
16. Wife Says Yes
54.5  - 30/1
R: Austin Galati
T: Joshua Krispyn
3f epaulette (AUS) x purple vein (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
7.3
5. Drinks On Me
56.5  - 20/1
R: C Johnston-Porter
T: A G Durrant
10
8.1
11. Shekel
53  - 60/1
R: Cassey Martinan
T: P E Roberts
11
9.5
6. Riverity
56  - 60/1
R: Laqdar Ramoly
T: Fenella Martin
4m lucky street (AUS) x twaddle (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
12
9.6
15. Mexican Queen
52  - 30/1
R: Zephen Johnston-Porter
T: A G Durrant
13
12.7
13. Spoken Like A Diva
54.5  - 150/1
R: Brayden Gaerth
T: Peter Farrell
5m god has spoken (AUS) x the thirteenth (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
14
15.9
14. Lady On The Run
56  - 100/1
R: Kristy Bennett
T: R M Witten
15
16.8
9. Pat Has Spoken
56  - 150/1
R: Keshaw Dhurun
T: Fenella Martin
5m god has spoken (AUS) x terminado (AUS) (the medic (AUS))
Race 6 - Switchboards WA Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.29 (33.93)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4. Simply Rosso
58  - 9/2
R: Chris Parnham
T: M L Lane
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.1
1. Magnalee
57  - 9/4
R: Zephen Johnston-Porter
T: D R Harrison
4m magnus (AUS) x hussy five oh (AUS) (husson (ARG))
2021 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd, Vasse, WA
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $60000
3
1.4
8. Demito
54.5  - 25/1
R: Ms S Altieri
T: Anthony Barton
6m demerit (AUS) x vainito (AUS) (vain rancher (AUS))
2023 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$2,250
4
1.7
2. Swear To God
58.5  - 15/8F
R: Luke Campbell
T: S J Miller
4g playing god (AUS) x ora miss (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
5
1.7
6. Kipitaki
56.5  - 20/1
R: W Pike
T: Gary Hall Snr
6
2.6
7. Aunty Jean
54  - 10/1
R: Jade Mc Naught
T: P J Naylor
7
2.7
9. Norma Stars
54  - 8/1
R: J Whiting
T: Tina Glasson
7m zoustar (AUS) x sister norma (AUS) (superior sateen (AUS))
8
3.4
5. Storm Lord
57.5  - 11/1
R: Michael Poy
T: Tina Glasson
5g god has spoken (AUS) x warning sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 7 - Furphy Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.33 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5. Snippy Which
59  - 7/4F
R: C Johnston-Porter
T: A G Durrant
3c snippetson (AUS) x witchery woman (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
This nick: 24 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Adam Durrant
2
0.7
6. Uncle Gerard
59  - 11/2
R: Austin Galati
T: J N Pateman
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x classy marcy (AUS) (universal ruler (AUS))
3
0.9
4. Elbow Lounge
59  - 16/1
R: J Whiting
T: B V Watkins
4g sessions (AUS) x torte caprese (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
2
3. Dreamers Never Die
59  - 7/4F
R: W Pike
T: Luke Fernie
3g nicconi (AUS) x white mouse (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
5
2.2
2. Oregon Hiker
60  - 7/1
R: Lucy Fiore
T: Brett Pope
4g my admiration (AUS) x wahkeena (AUS) (husson lightning (AUS))
6
3.1
9. Just For Marcus
56  - 80/1
R: Ms S Altieri
T: Anthony Barton
5g reward for effort (AUS) x just for naara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
5.3
7. Real Senor
58.5  - 60/1
R: Michael Poy
T: Phillipa Elliott
6g god has spoken (AUS) x real bonita (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
8
6.7
1. Frantic War
57  - 20/1
R: Ava Catarino
T: M L Lane
4g war chant (USA) x let's frolic (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
9
8.5
8. Zing To Win
57  - 20/1
R: Chris Parnham
T: D & B Pearce
3g shooting to win (AUS) x cold fact (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 8 - TABtouch Better Your Bet Hcp (C5) (1675m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.16 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7. Call Again
56.5  - 12/1
R: Jordan Turner
T: Rhys Radford
7g war chant (USA) x lip service (AUS) (marooned (GB))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Misty Valley Thoroughbreds Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Frank & May Edwards
2
0.3
5. Awesome Chatter
55.5  - 10/1
R: Brayden Gaerth
T: A G Durrant
5g awesome rock (AUS) x disco miss (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Adam Durrant Racing
2024 Inglis February (Late) Online Sale
$18,000
3
0.3
1. Ultimate Style
58.5  - 9/2
R: Luke Campbell
T: D & B Pearce
5g nicconi (AUS) x perfect technique (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Pearce Racing Pty Ltd
4
0.7
6. Allmamoney
57  - 9/2
R: T Turner
T: A G Durrant
6m al maher (AUS) x run away ruby (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
5
0.8
11. Money For Old Rope
55  - 11/1
R: Austin Galati
T: Dylan Bairstow
6g helmet (AUS) x all tied up (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
6
1
3. Speed Bubble
55  - 20/1
R: Zephen Johnston-Porter
T: A G Durrant
7
1.6
12. Zackariah Beau
55  - 30/1
R: J Whiting
T: Greg Beauglehole
10g blackfriars (AUS) x brookesmebaby (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
2.8
2. Distrustful Award
59.5  - 9/2
R: W Pike
T: G & A Williams
4g shamus award (AUS) x distrustful (AUS) (trusting (AUS))
9
5.4
4. Valley Of Queens
58  - 15/8F
R: Chris Parnham
T: M L Lane
5m american pharoah (USA) x high valyrian (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
7.8
10. Jolly Lace
55  - 100/1
R: Michael Poy
T: Jade Tangaroa
6m blackfriars (AUS) x joyeux (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
11
9
8. Dancing Jalapeno
55  - 100/1
R: Ms S Altieri
T: Tania Guy
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x musica royale (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
12
12.5
9. Heartly
55  - 100/1
R: Keshaw Dhurun
T: Fenella Martin
6m your song (AUS) x queen of the east (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.