Breednet Results

BUNDABERG - Tuesday, April 7

Race 1 - Lindsay Australia Mdn (1212m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.66
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: D W Gardiner
R: Tessa Townsend (56.5)
9/2
3g testa rossa (AUS) x joffa rose (AUS) (durbridge (AUS))
Winning siblings: Recalculate, Thatsmyemgee,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7.3
4/1
T: Ms L Petersen
R: Gemma Steele (58.5)
4/1
3g onemorenomore (AUS) x mia madre (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
3
8.6
7/2F
T: T J Hong
R: S Mc Govern (59.5)
7/2F
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x cashcade (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
4
19
15/1
T: D W Gardiner
R: Ms L Mc Coy (58.5)
15/1
5
20.2
20/1
T: B C Gill
R: C Bryen (59.5)
20/1
4g warhead (AUS) x swift cash (AUS) (aucash (AUS))
6
21.5
7/2F
T: B P Phillips
R: Hannah Phillips (58.5)
7/2F
3g wicked style (USA) x true class (AUS) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
25.2
7/2F
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah Richardson (56.5)
7/2F
3f olympic glory (IRE) x so sharp it hurts (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
32
25/1
T: Kym Afford
R: J Rudd (59.5)
25/1
6g solo flyer (AUS) x mookatan (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
Race 2 - Wessel Petroleum Hcp (60) (850m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:49.25
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/8F
T: Kym Afford
R: Hannah Phillips (57.5)
15/8F
3f reizarb (AUS) x before the storm (AUS) (masterofceremonies (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
13/4
T: D W Gardiner
R: Ms L Mc Coy (61)
13/4
5g big brown (USA) x shakira morn (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
3
3.2
6/1
T: Janene Armstrong
R: C Bryen (58)
6/1
6g sidereus (AUS) x catalan miss (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
2015 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$4,500
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Sam Smith
4
6.9
10/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: S Mc Govern (59)
10/1
5m equiano (FR) x royal astra (AUS) (val royal (FR))
5
7.1
6/1
T: Ms M Hassam
R: Gemma Steele (59)
6/1
4g easy rocking (AUS) x liddy rules (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
6
9.6
7/2
T: Cherie Vick
R: Hannah Richardson (58)
7/2
4m written tycoon (AUS) x verkko (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
10.6
40/1
T: W Melvin
R: Tessa Townsend (54)
40/1
6g helmet (AUS) x butterfield (NZ) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 3 - Ulton Hcp (1090m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:03.84
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4F
T: R W Connolly
R: Tessa Townsend (54)
5/4F
4g all american (AUS) x rosecutter (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 33 runners; 22 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/2
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah Richardson (56)
13/2
5m bel esprit (AUS) x jezeera rose (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
3
5.8
Triage (4)
6/4
T: R W Murray
R: Gemma Steele (56)
6/4
6g octagonal (NZ) x revives (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
6.5
8/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Ms L Mc Coy (60.5)
8/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x in harmony (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
14.7
10/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: Hannah Phillips (56)
10/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x port augusta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - The Waves Sports Club (Bm65) (1380m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:23.97
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: D W Gardiner
R: Hannah Richardson (59.5)
5/1
6g bradbury's luck (AUS) x crowned love (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
10/1
T: Kym Afford
R: S Mc Govern (56.5)
10/1
7g red element (AUS) x chavanel (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
3
1.8
5/2F
T: R W Murray
R: Gemma Steele (61)
5/2F
4
8
11/4
T: B C Gill
R: C Bryen (58)
11/4
5g red element (AUS) x beesem (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
12.3
9/2
T: Damien Rideout
R: Shannyn Stephan (55)
9/2
6g artie schiller (USA) x smytzer's trish (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
6
13.8
9/1
T: D W Gardiner
R: Ms L Mc Coy (56)
9/1
5g harbour watch (IRE) x cloudy skies (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
15
16/1
T: Laura Cronan
R: Hannah Phillips (56)
16/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x truly kissed (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
8
15.1
40/1
T: W Melvin
R: Tessa Townsend (54)
40/1
5m americain (USA) x princess isabella (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
20.1
30/1
T: R W Murray
R: J Rudd (56)
30/1
7g zariz (AUS) x zahbowe (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
Race 5 - 7news (Bm45) (1090m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.13
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
14/1
T: Malcolm Bailey
R: Tessa Townsend (57)
14/1
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x windborne (AUS) (danbird (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1F
T: Cherie Vick
R: Hannah Richardson (63.5)
2/1F
7g onemorenomore (AUS) x petulie (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Robrick Lodge Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.9
9/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Shannyn Stephan (57.5)
9/1
4m red dazzler (AUS) x moxie sidra (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
4
3.1
13/2
T: Kym Afford
R: J Rudd (60.5)
13/2
5
3.5
7/2
T: B P Phillips
R: Hannah Phillips (60.5)
7/2
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x dynomitella (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
6
7
8/1
T: Ian Seeds
R: Gemma Steele (60)
8/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x santai (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
7
7.2
15/2
T: Laura Cronan
R: Ms L Mc Coy (60)
15/2
3f real saga (AUS) x tee hannah (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
8
7.6
14/1
T: D J Schultz
R: C Bryen (59.5)
14/1
9
13.8
12/1
T: Tim Back
R: S Mc Govern (63)
12/1
5g congrats (USA) x joie d'esprit (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 6 - The Kalki Moon Distillery (55) (1212m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.26
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1F
T: M W Lewis
R: Ms L Mc Coy (61)
2/1F
5g pierro (AUS) x dare to dance (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
16/1
T: B C Gill
R: C Bryen (60.5)
16/1
6g equiano (FR) x ponte de lima (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
5.2
5/2
T: Cherie Vick
R: Hannah Richardson (61)
5/2
7g red element (AUS) x chicitee (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
9.9
Axis (7)
12/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Hannah Phillips (60)
12/1
5g spinning world (USA) x royal rory (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
18.9
4/1
T: R W Murray
R: Gemma Steele (58.5)
4/1
6
19.1
20/1
T: Kaye Hill
R: J Rudd (60.5)
20/1
6m raheeb (AUS) x kirra sand (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
21.6
13/2
T: Scott Pedron
R: Tessa Townsend (58.5)
13/2
8
22.6
10/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Shannyn Stephan (56.5)
10/1
5m rocker (AUS) x rightful lady (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.