Breednet Results

BURRUMBEET - Friday, January 1

Race 1 - Eureka Concrete Mdn Plate (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:51.62
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
T: Damien Hunter
R: Lucinda Boyd (57.5)
8/1
7m rebel raider (AUS) x imoras (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rebel Excell, So Be Venus,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/2
T: Brittany Raymond
R: Ms C Puls (59.5)
11/2
6g strategic (AUS) x gill'n'i (AUS) (distant music (USA))
3
2.3
80/1
T: Tammy Birnie
R: W Gordon (59.5)
80/1
10g decanter (CHI) x woodcut (AUS) (kingston seattle (USA))
2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Kedarona Stud, Catani
Buyer: G Browne
4
6.5
50/1
T: Tammy Birnie
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
50/1
3g ustinov (AUS) x minge cove (USA) (sandpit (BRZ))
5
7.5
15/4
T: Ms A Shillito
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
15/4
5g helmet (AUS) x sleek beauty (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
7.7
9/1
T: M A Bell
R: Emily Brown (56.5)
9/1
4g dissident (AUS) x djinda (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
10.7
1/1F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (57.5)
1/1F
4m crackerjack king (IRE) x evens (AUS) (get square (AUS))
8
14.7
40/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Neil Farley (59.5)
40/1
5g strada (AUS) x weekend bounty (AUS) (any given saturday (USA))
9
31.7
20/1
T: S Morrish
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
20/1
4m floral pegasus (AUS) x itsanonna (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
10
46.7
60/1
T: Stephen Field
R: Tatum Bull (55.5)
60/1
5m fiorente (IRE) x miss kurkova (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 2 - T.B. White & Sons Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.02
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
T: Emma Collins
R: Mikaela Lawrence (55.5)
8/1
6m honalee (AUS) x tracerline (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/5F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (56)
4/5F
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x sayuri san (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
3
0.6
13/4
T: Julie Scott
R: Ms C Puls (56)
13/4
3f artie schiller (USA) x pass the post (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.6
Cianna (3)
14/1
T: S Morrish
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
14/1
4m reset (AUS) x sienna sunrise (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
5
2.8
7/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: Neil Farley (57.5)
7/1
6
3.5
20/1
T: Thomas Conlan
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
20/1
5m fiorente (IRE) x leica divorce (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
7
10.5
60/1
T: Stephen Field
R: Ms K Walters (59.5)
60/1
8
28.5
50/1
T: Logan McGill
R: W Gordon (57.5)
50/1
4m jungle ruler (AUS) x bella coureuse (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 3 - Mt Misery Sand & Soil (Bm64) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.61
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
T: Kane Harris
R: Jarrod Fry (61.5)
3/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x best french (AUS) (air de france (USA))
Winning siblings: French Lesson, Monbazillac, Valjean,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $45000
2
3.5
15/8F
T: P A Haythorpe
R: Alana Kelly (58.5)
15/8F
5g globetrotter (USA) x verneau (USA) (lion cavern (USA))
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Damian White Bloodstock, Shepparton
Buyer: Smith Bloodstock
3
4.8
5/2
T: G A Osborne
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
5/2
6m danerich (AUS) x cross town (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud Euroa Vic
Buyer: George Osborne
4
4.9
Ronay (3)
7/1
T: P G Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (59)
7/1
5m delago deluxe (AUS) x lovable (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
5
6/1
T: Logan McGill
R: W Gordon (56.5)
6/1
6m glass harmonium (IRE) x aurism (AUS) (gold fever (USA))
6
6.8
20/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: Neil Farley (55)
20/1
7m moshe (AUS) x alfajiri (AUS) (arazi (USA))
7
11.3
100/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (55)
100/1
7m alamosa (NZ) x prey (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 4 - McKinnon Seed Cleaning (Bm52) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 52 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.66
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/4F
T: K J Fythe
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
7/4F
6m kaphero (AUS) x hussana (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Catadude, Catas Ruby,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4
T: Brittany Raymond
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
13/4
8g o'lonhro (AUS) x el chickie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: B Whyte
3
1.7
20/1
T: J D Pearson
R: Ms C Puls (60)
20/1
8g authorized (IRE) x grey gem (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
2.4
Sticks (3)
11/2
T: Brian McGrath
R: Ms Yoko Ota (60)
11/2
5g denman (AUS) x carlton show (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
5
2.6
11/4
T: P A Chow
R: H Coffey (57)
11/4
6m wanted (AUS) x suite lioness (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
6
2.8
25/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Dean Holland (55)
25/1
7m ilovethiscity (AUS) x star cast (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
7
6.3
40/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (55)
40/1
8m mr nancho (ARG) x goldsmith (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
11.3
50/1
T: Steven Noll
R: Mikaela Lawrence (58)
50/1
5g sizzling (AUS) x glory be (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 5 - Bet365 Protest Promise Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.36
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Tatum Bull (54)
4/1
3f starcraft (NZ) x puppetry (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
Winning siblings: Coveian,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/2
T: G A Osborne
R: Alana Kelly (56)
7/2
4m danerich (AUS) x awesome hearted (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
4.8
13/8F
T: S Morrish
R: Dean Holland (56)
13/8F
4
4.9
20/1
T: S G Noble
R: Samantha Noble (59.5)
20/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x our sea (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
5
7.3
16/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: W Gordon (56)
16/1
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x super candy (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
7.6
40/1
T: Len Ablett
R: Neil Farley (59.5)
40/1
8g volitant (AUS) x spiritofglory (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
7
7.7
8/1
T: K G McCartin
R: H Coffey (59.5)
8/1
8
8.7
14/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
14/1
4m moshe (AUS) x mistress ivy (AUS) (planchet (AUS))
9
10.2
16/1
T: Nicholas Roe
R: Mikaela Lawrence (57.5)
16/1
4g rock face (AUS) x smock (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
11.2
40/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Lucinda Boyd (57.5)
40/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x pfeiffer (USA) (storm cat (USA))
Race 6 - Grow Better Garden Prod.-Bm52 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 52 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.81
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
T: Mark Sues
R: Tatum Bull (56)
7/2
Winning siblings: Flooding Rain,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$3,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Mark Sues Bloodstock
2
0.1
30/1
T: D J Connors
R: Ms C Puls (55)
30/1
3
0.3
Ramp (4)
7/2
T: Richard Cully
R: W Gordon (60)
7/2
6g ambidexter (AUS) x lift to glory (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
0.6
10/1
T: Marcus Fahler
R: Neil Farley (60)
10/1
7g keep the faith (AUS) x miss bon beach (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
5
0.9
15/2
T: Marcus Fahler
R: Emily Brown (54.5)
15/2
7m astronomer royal (USA) x bella jinsky (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.4
7/4F
T: S Morrish
R: Alana Kelly (64)
7/4F
4g wanted (AUS) x diva von tessa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
3.6
12/1
T: Rick Pinsent
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
12/1
8g snippetson (AUS) x montreal gold (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
8
3.7
20/1
T: Wendy Potter
R: Mikaela Lawrence (59.5)
20/1
5g atomic (AUS) x chetfire (AUS) (planchet (AUS))
Race 7 - Petrogas Burrumbeet Cup (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.67
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/4F
T: Thomas Carberry
R: Neil Farley (56)
9/4F
7g monaco consul (NZ) x potomac (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$7,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: M Roche
2
2.3
16/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (55.5)
16/1
8g commands (AUS) x chartreuse (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.8
11/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Tatum Bull (53)
11/1
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Northern Lodge Thoroughbreds, Strath Creek
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.9
20/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: H Coffey (55)
20/1
6g helmet (AUS) x hughes my daddy (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
5
5.2
7/2
T: K & K Keys
R: Emily Brown (52.5)
7/2
6m anacheeva (AUS) x aprilia (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
6
6.4
6/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Alana Kelly (57.5)
6/1
7
7.9
50/1
T: Nicholas Roe
R: Mikaela Lawrence (53)
50/1
5m rebel raider (AUS) x win zip (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
8
11.9
20/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (55)
20/1
10g nothing to lose (USA) x last to know (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
9
16.9
5/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (55)
5/1
4m helmet (AUS) x bardego (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
10
22.9
8/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Lucinda Boyd (55)
8/1
6g turffontein (AUS) x southern tip (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.