Breednet Results

CAIRNS - Tuesday, October 31

Race 1 - Nuleaf (Bm60) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.15 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/11F
T: Ms R Inglis
R: W D'Avila (59)
8/11F
3f drumbeats (AUS) x leave it to chance (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
Winning siblings: Drummers Chance,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
5/4
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (55.5)
5/4
3
4.3
16/1
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: P Cullen (54.5)
16/1
4
12.8
25/1
T: F J Wieland
R: M Kai (54)
25/1
3f furio (AUS) x puppy feet (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
18.6
25/1
T: W Melvin
R: J Lambie (56.5)
25/1
6
27.4
66/1
T: F J Wieland
R: N Yadi (54)
66/1
3f longhorn (AUS) x palidamah (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
Race 2 - Villa Romana Cairns Rest.-(C6) (1250m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.89 (33.36)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4F
T: S Massingham
R: Justin P Stanley (57.5)
7/4F
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x princess sunshine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
5/2
T: Ms J Ryan
R: P Cullen (54)
5/2
6m purrealist (AUS) x high esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
2.9
50/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (55.5)
50/1
6m churchill downs (AUS) x makaha (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
4
3.2
5/2
T: Ms R Inglis
R: W D'Avila (54)
5/2
5m tickets (AUS) x kareena kareena (AUS) (shepherd's field (USA))
5
3.3
8/1
T: Samantha Molino
R: S Wilson (57.5)
8/1
7g sebring (AUS) x mammoth (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
6
5.6
60/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms S Wiseman (59)
60/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x oceano (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
Race 3 - A & S Constructions Hcp (950m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:53.13 (32.34)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4F
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (58.5)
9/4F
5g stratum (AUS) x storming bai (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/4
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
15/4
6m ready's image (USA) x tenets (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1.8
8/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (56)
8/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x elahi (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
2.6
15/1
T: G Tsakissiris
R: Q Krogh (52.5)
15/1
5
2.8
12/1
T: T P Rowe
R: J Lambie (54)
12/1
5m all bar one (AUS) x lionheart (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
2.9
8/1
T: S Massingham
R: Shohei Kaya (55)
8/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x queen of the falls (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
4.9
15/4
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms S Wiseman (54.5)
15/4
6g raheeb (AUS) x kind soul (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
10.4
12/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
12/1
7g greenwood lake (USA) x winaqua (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
Race 4 - Coral Coast Catering Plate-C3 (950m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:54.25 (33.73)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Kahuna (4)
13/2
T: A J Seymour
R: Ms N Nelson (53)
13/2
5g written tycoon (AUS) x lady somers (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Winning siblings: Belladonna Delago, Shogun Sun,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
2/1F
T: R Baker
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
2/1F
5m time thief (AUS) x michelle cafea (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
0.4
Tecza (7)
9/4
T: Ms J Ryan
R: G D Kliese (56)
9/4
4
0.5
25/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (57.5)
25/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x lady bushranger (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
5
0.8
60/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Beau Appo (55.5)
60/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x lacework (AUS) (alquoz (USA))
6
1.8
16/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms C Jokic (57.5)
16/1
4g hotelier (AUS) x daydreamer (AUS) (chateau istana (GB))
7
2
6/1
T: Dean Piccolo
R: W D'Avila (56)
6/1
8
2.2
50/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Justin P Stanley (56)
50/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x lady showheart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
2.3
66/1
T: Gareth Horner
R: S Wilson (54)
66/1
5m stryker (AUS) x go ruby go (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
10
2.8
60/1
T: Jenna Amory
R: M Kai (54)
60/1
11
4.3
100/1
T: T P Rowe
R: J Lambie (54.5)
100/1
4g sidereus (AUS) x miss floozy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
12
7.1
14/1
T: Bruce Hunter
R: Q Krogh (55.5)
14/1
5m citiwyse (AUS) x space gal (AUS) (moon rocket (JPN))
Race 5 - Carlton & United Brew. Hcp-60 (1250m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.04 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
T: G W Strickland
R: D Simmons (58)
12/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: L A Reys
R: J Felix (57.5)
13/2
6g spinning world (USA) x galimist (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
0.6
3/1F
T: S Massingham
R: S Wilson (58.5)
3/1F
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x bel mer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
2.4
50/1
T: Gareth Horner
R: N Yadi (58.5)
50/1
5
2.7
15/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: G D Kliese (58.5)
15/1
6
3.5
9/1
T: Peter Ryan
R: Shohei Kaya (56)
9/1
5m bagger vance (AUS) x compulsive (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
7
4
10/1
T: A R Bailey
R: M Kai (57)
10/1
5m real saga (AUS) x huss on fire (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
8
5
9/2
T: S Massingham
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
9/2
7g kaphero (AUS) x anna dana (USA) (chester house (USA))
9
6.5
20/1
T: Jeffrey Williams
R: Beau Appo (58)
20/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x our whitney (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
6.8
30/1
T: A J Seymour
R: Ms N Nelson (52)
30/1
5m pendragon (NZ) x kurrajong mist (AUS) (rivotious (USA))
11
9.1
15/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Q Krogh (52.5)
15/1
4m champions gallery (GB) x nero velluto (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
12
9.6
13/2
T: Scott Cooper
R: W D'Avila (56)
13/2
5m jet spur (AUS) x manuka honey (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 6 - Famazing Fashion & Beauty-Bm65 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.87 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2F
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (55)
5/2F
6g o'lonhro (AUS) x elegant rhapsody (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
Winning siblings: Creightons Creek,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
8/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (56.5)
8/1
7g statue of liberty (USA) x montamigo (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
3
4.3
6/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: Justin P Stanley (54)
6/1
6m written tycoon (AUS) x our nine lives (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
4.5
13/2
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms S Wiseman (57.5)
13/2
5g ferocity (AUS) x jewel of roses (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
5
5
5/1
T: T P Rowe
R: J Lambie (60)
5/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x misty woods (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
6
6.5
4/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: Q Krogh (56.5)
4/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x lacey underall (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
7
6.6
30/1
T: Dean Piccolo
R: G D Kliese (56.5)
30/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x coquerette (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
7.4
40/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: Beau Appo (54)
40/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x lady rahira (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
7.6
66/1
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: P Cullen (54)
66/1
8m good journey (USA) x masterkova (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
10
8.9
25/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms C Jokic (61.5)
25/1
11g brief truce (USA) x our mukaddamah (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
11
11.2
66/1
T: A J Seymour
R: Ms N Nelson (51)
66/1
4m husson (ARG) x glad you're mine (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
16
80/1
T: Samantha Molino
R: Aidan Holt (64)
80/1
9g galileo (IRE) x lady lahar (GB) (fraam (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.