Breednet Results

CAIRNS - Friday, September 7

Race 1 - Quicksilver Mdn (950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.34
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: R Thompson (57)
12/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x new shaker (USA) (bernstein (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/4F
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Adam Spinks (55)
9/4F
3f instinction (AUS) x i'm fabulous (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
3
1.5
8/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms S Wiseman (57)
8/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x gypsy pearl (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
1.7
10/1
T: F J Wieland
R: J L Taylor (54.5)
10/1
5
2
3/1
T: J Wehlow
R: B Pengelly (59)
3/1
6
2.7
Lapels (4)
60/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: Shohei Kaya (58)
60/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x fusaichi queen (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
2.8
5/1
T: L A Wright
R: N Day (56.5)
5/1
3g top echelon (AUS) x tidy trim (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
8
3
16/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Ms A Thomson (53.5)
16/1
3f escalation (IRE) x little dreamer (AUS) (rash action (AUS))
9
3.8
20/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: S Wilson (58.5)
20/1
3g real saga (AUS) x o'jessie (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
10.3
100/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Braydn Swaffer (57)
100/1
3g wicked style (USA) x queen mai (AUS) (darbonne (USA))
11
12
66/1
T: R Baker
R: K Rockett (58.5)
66/1
3g carrara (AUS) x silent madonna (AUS) (perugino (USA))
12
22.3
14/1
T: Ms L Ashford
R: Rhiannon Payne (56)
14/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x espenita (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Dick Chant Memorial Mdn (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.23
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/15F
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
8/15F
5g master of design (AUS) x myers road (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Frilly Design,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Mayfield Thoroughbreds, Hilldene
Buyer: Alice Springs Turf Club Inc.
2
3
Kegsy (1)
40/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms S Wiseman (57.5)
40/1
4g denman (AUS) x grasslands girl (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
3.5
20/1
T: T P Rowe
R: P Cullen (57.5)
20/1
4g furio (AUS) x daydreamer (AUS) (chateau istana (GB))
4
4
40/1
T: Samantha Molino
R: S Wilson (57.5)
40/1
4g magnus (AUS) x life is beautiful (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
4.3
50/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Braydn Swaffer (57.5)
50/1
6g red element (AUS) x auanne (AUS) (aucash (AUS))
6
5.8
10/1
T: M A Dale
R: Adam Spinks (53.5)
10/1
4m markane (AUS) x sequently (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
7
6
25/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Justin P Stanley (55.5)
25/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x platinum dane (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
8
9
20/1
T: R T Moller
R: K Rockett (57.5)
20/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x bella sirena (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
9.3
7/2
T: Ms J Ryan
R: R Thompson (55.5)
7/2
10
13.5
100/1
T: Gareth Horner
R: Shohei Kaya (57.5)
100/1
4g home on the grange (AUS) x the proposal (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
11
13.6
60/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Ms A Thomson (55.5)
60/1
4h furio (AUS) x shez not suzies (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 3 - Carlton Mid Hcp (950m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:54.81
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/8
T: L A Wright
R: Adam Spinks (53.5)
13/8
4g carrara (AUS) x mossman annie (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms S Wiseman (54.5)
11/2
7g raheeb (AUS) x kind soul (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
0.9
9/2
T: O Chillemi
R: N Fazackerley (54)
9/2
6g stratum (AUS) x storming bai (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
4
2.1
40/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: R Thompson (54)
40/1
5m sidereus (AUS) x vivante (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
3.3
5/4F
T: Michael Lee
R: Ms A Thomson (58.5)
5/4F
5g written tycoon (AUS) x platinum ruby (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
5.6
100/1
T: Bruce Hunter
R: F Edwards (54)
100/1
9g flying spur (AUS) x lajoie (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
7
10.6
100/1
T: R A Nelson
R: Ms N Nelson (54)
100/1
8g sequalo (AUS) x rapt in swing (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Governor's Trophy (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.53
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: S Massingham
R: Justin P Stanley (60.5)
11/2
This nick: 48 runners; 35 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (58.5)
7/2
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x ribollita (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
3
0.2
9/4F
T: J H Manzelmann
R: C Whiteley (60.5)
9/4F
7g easy rocking (AUS) x daphne ellen (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
4
0.5
11/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: R Thompson (58.5)
11/2
6g domesday (AUS) x edge of the world (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
2
100/1
T: T P Rowe
R: P Cullen (56)
100/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x misty woods (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
6
2.2
20/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
20/1
7
3.9
8/1
T: O Chillemi
R: N Day (57)
8/1
6g domesday (AUS) x antique rose (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
4
40/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: Shohei Kaya (55)
40/1
7m mail train (AUS) x western singer (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
9
5.3
20/1
T: O Chillemi
R: J L Taylor (60)
20/1
7g red dazzler (AUS) x luna pride (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
10
5.7
6/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms S Wiseman (58.5)
6/1
5g tickets (AUS) x lets hussle (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 5 - Yellowglen (Bm60) (950m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:55.51
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: Todd Austin
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
9/2
6g amadeus wolf (GB) x jessica said (AUS) (all chatter (USA))
Winning siblings: Jack Attack, Miss Honeyflow, Prattler,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Rachel Shred (52)
7/1
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x la guardia (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
3
0.8
20/1
T: L E Smerdon
R: F Edwards (60.5)
20/1
4
1
Tecza (6)
5/2F
T: Ms J Ryan
R: R Thompson (57.5)
5/2F
5
1.2
8/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: B Pengelly (57)
8/1
6
2.2
11/2
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms B Thomson (58)
11/2
6g ferocity (AUS) x jewel of roses (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
7
2.9
30/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
30/1
7m henny hughes (USA) x beaujolais (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
8
3
15/1
T: A R Bailey
R: K Stone (55)
15/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x tessie rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
4.3
14/1
T: M A Dale
R: Adam Spinks (60)
14/1
9g testafiable (AUS) x bakula (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
10
8.3
12/1
T: Dean Piccolo
R: Justin P Stanley (57.5)
12/1
11
9.3
12/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: Ms C Jokic (54.5)
12/1
6m jet spur (AUS) x manuka honey (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 6 - Cairns Key Real Estate Hcp-C3 (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.90
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (58)
11/2
5g wanted (AUS) x shirl pegasus (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Magnapegasus, Magnus Rules,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/6F
T: Ms J Ryan
R: R Thompson (59)
4/6F
7g duporth (AUS) x hunter concorde (AUS) (air de france (USA))
3
1.8
150/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
150/1
4
3
Misc (4)
5/1
T: Alby Molino
R: S Wilson (54)
5/1
5m starcraft (NZ) x lieserl (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
3.3
20/1
T: J J Ball
R: Ms A Thomson (52)
20/1
7g domesday (AUS) x danehill diva (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
7.8
100/1
T: G Porter
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
100/1
6g ekraar (USA) x netravati (NZ) (success express (USA))
8
9
30/1
T: R J Miller
R: K Stone (54)
30/1
9
12.8
150/1
T: Gareth Horner
R: Shohei Kaya (54)
150/1
10
21.3
100/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: J L Taylor (54)
100/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x flash affair (AUS) (gold ace (AUS))
Race 7 - Ubet Gerry Collins Memorial-C1 (1250m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.45
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
50/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: M Abe (57)
50/1
7g magnus (AUS) x vita (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Magnaro, Magnavita, Vitex, Vitreous,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: Athol Ryan
R: K Rockett (57)
11/2
5g nothing to lose (USA) x lucy's doubt (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.7
100/1
T: A G Malliff
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
100/1
5g ferocity (AUS) x so elegant (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
4
0.8
5/2F
T: Ms J Ryan
R: R Thompson (59)
5/2F
5g red element (AUS) x nuskee (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
0.9
Voltaic (11)
11/2
T: R J Miller
R: K Stone (54)
11/2
6
1
80/1
T: Bruce Hunter
R: Ms A Thomson (52)
80/1
5g publishing (AUS) x alpine lass (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
7
1.1
6/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: B Pengelly (57)
6/1
4g starspangledbanner (AUS) x fupeg magic (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
1.2
11/2
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (57.5)
11/2
5g written tycoon (AUS) x manaslu (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
9
1.7
12/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: C Whiteley (56.5)
12/1
4m all american (AUS) x kindness (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
2.7
30/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
30/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x top tips (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
3.2
14/1
T: R Baker
R: Ms S Wiseman (54.5)
14/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x explicit vixen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
4.7
15/2
T: O Chillemi
R: P Cullen (60)
15/2
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x rossa mia (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.