Breednet Results

CAIRNS - Tuesday, January 22

Race 1 - Piccone's Village On Pease Hcp (950m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:53.46 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/1
T: Bruce Hunter
R: Rachel Shred (51.5)
9/1
9g flying spur (AUS) x lajoie (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Winning siblings: Faraja, Joyeux, Pleased, Skelm, Tresse D'or, Well Being,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/7F
T: S Massingham
R: Adin Thompson (56)
4/7F
7g nicconi (AUS) x queen of the falls (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
1.4
7/4
T: Ms J Ryan
R: S Pawsey (54)
7/4
4g red element (AUS) x el mansura (AUS) (green desert (USA))
4
4.3
14/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
14/1
Race 2 - Triple M Cairns Mdn Hcp (950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:56.28 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
T: M A Dale
R: S Pawsey (56)
7/2
4m markane (AUS) x sequently (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
This nick: 37 runners; 21 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/4F
T: Michael Lee
R: Rachel Shred (56)
11/4F
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x platinum ruby (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
0.7
10/1
T: Samantha Molino
R: S Wilson (59)
10/1
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x native legend (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
1.1
10/1
T: R Baker
R: Ms C Jokic (56)
10/1
3g carrara (AUS) x silent madonna (AUS) (perugino (USA))
5
1.2
Kegsy (9)
5/1
T: T P Rowe
R: S Sheargold (54)
5/1
4g denman (AUS) x grasslands girl (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
3.2
25/1
T: Krystin Allender
R: Ms B Thomson (57.5)
25/1
6m shaft (AUS) x high spire (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
7
4.2
30/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: W D'Avila (56)
30/1
5m tycoon ruler (AUS) x desert moonlight (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
8
4.3
8/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: Ms N Nelson (54)
8/1
5m clang (AUS) x backstage tycoon (AUS) (tycoon ruler (AUS))
9
5.8
7/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
7/1
3g jet spur (AUS) x rouge mamzelle (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
6.1
Wistari (12)
20/1
T: R Baker
R: Ms A Thomson (52)
20/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x shadows 'n' stars (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
Race 3 - Northern Beaches Irrig Hcp-C1 (950m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:55.50 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/5F
T: F J Wieland
R: Ms A Thomson (54)
4/5F
5m host (CHI) x smily (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Admit, Reason To Smile, Regal Smile,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
5/2
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: Adin Thompson (55.5)
5/2
5m rothesay (AUS) x countless moments (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
3.3
9/2
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (57)
9/2
4m sidereus (AUS) x brilliant facets (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
3.5
30/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
30/1
5
5
15/1
T: A G Paterson
R: F Edwards (55)
15/1
6g all american (AUS) x debra's joy (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
10.5
20/1
T: Stefanie Horner
R: Rachel Shred (54)
20/1
5g botswana (AUS) x coconut kisses (AUS) (king ivor (AUS))
7
10.7
30/1
T: Stefanie Horner
R: S Sheargold (54)
30/1
5g all american (AUS) x egerszegi (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Hospitality Laundry Serv. Mdn (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:15.71
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Adin Thompson (53)
5/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x o' venus (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: T P Rowe
R: S Wilson (56)
20/1
3
0.9
5/2F
T: G W Dickson
R: Justin P Stanley (56)
5/2F
3g zoffany (IRE) x my zazou (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
4
1
13/4
T: J N Fogarty
R: F Edwards (58)
13/4
3g collate (AUS) x farafran (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
5
2.4
50/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: W D'Avila (54.5)
50/1
3g real saga (AUS) x o'jessie (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
2.5
9/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: Ms A Thomson (53)
9/1
3g mahisara (AUS) x miss floozy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
2.8
12/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: Ms B Thomson (59)
12/1
3g olympus (AUS) x jan's girl (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
8
2.9
9/1
T: F J Wieland
R: S Pawsey (56.5)
9/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x betrille (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
9
6.2
7/2
T: Bub Baker
R: Ms C Jokic (56)
7/2
3f jet spur (AUS) x showreel (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 5 - Jayco Cairns Plate (C3) (1500m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:30.14 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
10/9F
T: A R Bailey
R: Ms A Thomson (54)
10/9F
4g bushranger (IRE) x rozero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Justflickinit,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (57.5)
30/1
5g moscow ballet (IRE) x top of the show (AUS) (pirate army (USA))
3
5.3
60/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (56)
60/1
6g dubai's choice (AUS) x shyspin (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
5.4
8/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Justin P Stanley (56)
8/1
6g red element (AUS) x auanne (AUS) (aucash (AUS))
5
6.1
15/8
T: Stephen Potiris
R: Rachel Shred (56)
15/8
6
6.2
16/1
T: S Massingham
R: M Kai (56)
16/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x barinka (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
7
6.9
40/1
T: A R Bailey
R: N Yadi (54)
40/1
7m bel danoro (AUS) x suburban (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
8
7.1
7/1
T: T P Rowe
R: S Pawsey (57)
7/1
5m choistar (AUS) x liddy rules (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
Race 6 - Red Energy Promotions Hcp (C2) (1250m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.49 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/2
T: R J Miller
R: Ms B Thomson (55)
9/2
Winning siblings: Electric Dragon, Wudang Blade,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1F
T: T P Rowe
R: S Pawsey (55)
3/1F
4m sidereus (AUS) x attacks (AUS) (arena (AUS))
3
0.9
10/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (54)
10/1
5m sequalo (AUS) x avenel (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
1.6
5/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (58.5)
5/1
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x tekeela (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
5.6
6/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
6/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x francais girl (AUS) (miesque's son (USA))
6
7.1
16/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: Adin Thompson (51)
16/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x coni bay (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
9.1
50/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Ms A Thomson (52)
50/1
8
9.2
12/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: S Wilson (57.5)
12/1
3g mail train (AUS) x moochin (AUS) (collate (AUS))
9
10.7
Mbwali (8)
14/1
T: T P Rowe
R: N Yadi (54)
14/1
4m walking or dancing (NZ) x jessepic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
10.8
Ahern (5)
11/2
T: Scott Cooper
R: S Sheargold (55)
11/2
5g poet's voice (GB) x mymy justine (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
11
25/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: Rachel Shred (52.5)
25/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x heavenly night (USA) (woodman (USA))
Race 7 - Cairns Sheet Metal (Bm70) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.81 (37.16)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
T: S Massingham
R: Adin Thompson (57.5)
7/2
7m sharkbite (AUS) x huamulan (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Liara,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: A R Bailey
R: M Kai (56.5)
12/1
6g longhorn (AUS) x janadi (AUS) (puissance (GB))
3
0.9
9/4F
T: T P Rowe
R: S Pawsey (60.5)
9/4F
5g tickets (AUS) x lets hussle (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
1.6
15/4
T: Bruce Hunter
R: Ms A Thomson (57)
15/4
6m citiwyse (AUS) x space gal (AUS) (moon rocket (JPN))
5
1.7
30/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: S Sheargold (54)
30/1
6m jet spur (AUS) x manuka honey (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
1.9
50/1
T: Nicole Homann
R: Ms N Nelson (54)
50/1
10g bullmore (AUS) x cashed up sally (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
7
3.9
8/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
8/1
5g husson (ARG) x snip it fast (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
5.4
6/1
T: R J Miller
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
6/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x mizzle (USA) (rahy (USA))
9
6.1
12/1
T: F J Wieland
R: W D'Avila (56)
12/1
7g street sense (USA) x every dream (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
10
34.1
40/1
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: Ms B Thomson (54.5)
40/1
6g conatus (AUS) x my halo broke (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.