Breednet Results

CAIRNS - Monday, March 2

Race 1 - Tab Mdn Hcp (950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:55.57 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/4
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (58)
9/4
2g golden archer (AUS) x lassila (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
Pamill (5)
2/1F
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (56)
2/1F
2f spill the beans (AUS) x polythene pam (AUS) (distant music (USA))
3
5.1
5/2
T: A R Bailey
R: N Day (56)
5/2
2f spill the beans (AUS) x glorious time (AUS) (red element (AUS))
4
9.5
Robig (1)
9/2
T: O Chillemi
R: S Sheargold (58)
9/2
2c rothesay (AUS) x colonial lass (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
14.7
16/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Emily Cass (55.5)
16/1
2g sea zulu (AUS) x destined to reign (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
6
18
25/1
T: Stefanie Horner
R: Rhiannon Payne (56)
25/1
2f sidereus (AUS) x she's a dazzler (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
Race 2 - Mark Dodge Motoring (Bm69) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.43 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/1
T: F J Wieland
R: S Wilson (57.5)
8/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x parole (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tenacious,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/8F
T: S Massingham
R: N Day (59)
13/8F
5g pierro (AUS) x fast shanti (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
0.9
7/2
T: Stephen Potiris
R: Emily Cass (55.5)
7/2
4
2.9
7/2
T: A R Bailey
R: W D'Avila (54)
7/2
5g bushranger (IRE) x rozero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
4.6
15/4
T: Chelsea Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (54.5)
15/4
6g lope de vega (IRE) x indala (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
5.6
50/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
50/1
6g show a heart (AUS) x coni bay (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
10.1
50/1
T: T P Rowe
R: M Abe (55)
50/1
5g golden archer (AUS) x toiling (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Race 3 - Hospitality Laundry Serv. (C6) (950m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:54.26 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
10/9
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Emily Cass (54)
10/9
3f mossman (AUS) x golden orient (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.3
20/1
T: Ms R Inglis
R: F Edwards (55.5)
20/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x leave it to chance (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
3
5.5
15/1
T: R A Schluenz
R: S Sheargold (57.5)
15/1
7g exceedingly good (AUS) x peppen bay (AUS) (mister kwila (AUS))
4
5.9
12/1
T: T P Rowe
R: S Wilson (57)
12/1
5m sidereus (AUS) x attacks (AUS) (arena (AUS))
5
6.1
25/1
T: Dean Piccolo
R: Ms B Thomson (57.5)
25/1
6
7.6
1/1F
T: Michael Geaney
R: W D'Avila (57.5)
1/1F
Race 4 - Cairns Sunland Leisure Park-C3 (950m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:54.66 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/4F
T: S Massingham
R: N Day (58.5)
9/4F
5m pluck (USA) x llanga (NZ) (kashani (USA))
Winning siblings: Kanji,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (55)
7/1
6m rothesay (AUS) x countless moments (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
1.3
10/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Emily Cass (54)
10/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x louis leggs (USA) (louis quatorze (USA))
4
1.4
4/1
T: T P Rowe
R: S Wilson (54.5)
4/1
5
1.5
15/2
T: O Chillemi
R: Rhiannon Payne (54)
15/2
4m top echelon (AUS) x fouette (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
3
5/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: S Sheargold (55.5)
5/1
6m street boss (USA) x monkey see (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
3.2
10/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
10/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x heavenly night (USA) (woodman (USA))
8
3.9
8/1
T: R A Schluenz
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
8/1
5m benfica (AUS) x angelic dream (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
9
12.4
60/1
T: M A Dale
R: G Watson (54)
60/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x denrena (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 5 - Orrcon Steel Jewel Qualifier (1250m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.52 (36.87)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/5F
T: Gary Farrell
R: S Sheargold (57)
4/5F
3g bel esprit (AUS) x miss bonnie can (AUS) (in the slot (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
11/4
T: P J Fleming
R: L Dillon (55)
11/4
3f instinction (AUS) x silent song (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
2.2
9/2
T: A M Comerford
R: N Day (57)
9/2
4
3.4
Kodai (5)
14/1
T: R C Ludwig
R: Rhiannon Payne (55)
14/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x antiquity (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
5
3.9
25/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: W D'Avila (57)
25/1
3g whittington (AUS) x red kate (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
6
7.7
16/1
T: A M Comerford
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
16/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x uma river (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
7
11.7
50/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Emily Cass (55.5)
50/1
3g real saga (AUS) x grapevine (AUS) (denman (AUS))
8
11.9
150/1
T: T P Rowe
R: S Wilson (55)
150/1
3f mahisara (AUS) x pliability (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 6 - Future Computers (Bm65) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.52 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
T: S Massingham
R: N Day (58)
7/2
6g danzero (AUS) x secret cove (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Taylah's Secret,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
12/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: F Edwards (58)
12/1
4g red element (AUS) x shocking blue (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1.7
5/1
T: K J Mearns
R: W D'Avila (59)
5/1
4g host (CHI) x mighty fine (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
4
2
5/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (58)
5/1
5
3
12/1
T: S Massingham
R: N Yadi (54.5)
12/1
6
3.5
5/4F
T: Scott Cooper
R: Ms B Thomson (57.5)
5/4F
7
6.5
40/1
T: G Porter
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
40/1
7m drumbeats (AUS) x strong spirit (AUS) (way of light (USA))
Race 7 - Studio H By Helen Hcp (55) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.25 (37.28)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
T: G Porter
R: Ms C Jokic (56)
7/2
Winning siblings: Maha Mustang, Radiant Girl,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: M A Dale
R: G Watson (56.5)
8/1
5m markane (AUS) x sequently (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
3
0.5
15/2
T: K J Mearns
R: W D'Avila (54)
15/2
5m wicked style (USA) x yveline (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
4
1.2
20/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: L Dillon (55)
20/1
4g mail train (AUS) x moochin (AUS) (collate (AUS))
5
3.5
7/2F
T: A R Bailey
R: N Day (55)
7/2F
5m snippetson (AUS) x tessie rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
3.7
Hot Top (11)
15/2
T: F J Wieland
R: Emily Cass (53)
15/2
4g top echelon (AUS) x hot doulton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
3.9
11/1
T: R J Miller
R: M Abe (57)
11/1
4g sea zulu (AUS) x diamond damsel (AUS) (danachenka (AUS))
8
5.6
10/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: Rhiannon Payne (58)
10/1
7g makfi (GB) x silken power (AUS) (woodman (USA))
9
6
20/1
T: Gareth Horner
R: S Wilson (58.5)
20/1
8g street cry (IRE) x blue finch (GB) (anabaa (USA))
10
7.3
6/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: Ms B Thomson (59)
6/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.