Breednet Results

CAIRNS - Friday, March 19

Race 1 - Looksmart Alterations Hcp (1250m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.76 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
2/5F
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Ashley Butler (58)
2/5F
2f golden archer (AUS) x kai anna (AUS) (anglia (AUS))
Winning siblings: Media Maid, Red Runner, Sancy Rose,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Weanling Sale Book 2
$6,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Lindsay & Jodie Anderson
2
2
40/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms L Morrison (55)
40/1
3
2.8
30/1
T: A G Malliff
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
30/1
2f top echelon (AUS) x porsche belle (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Joshua Oliver
4
2.9
Boomed (4)
12/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (56)
12/1
2g spirit of boom (AUS) x lilly dazzler (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
5
3
25/1
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: J Felix (56.5)
25/1
6
4.3
5/2
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Adam Sewell (58)
5/2
2f spill the beans (AUS) x fledgling (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
7
Shreck (5)
100/1
T: Gareth Horner
R: Denicious Smith (55.5)
100/1
2g daunting lad (AUS) x clasp (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Smithy's Nq Electrical (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.18 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
7/4F
T: A R Bailey
R: C Whiteley (56.5)
7/4F
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x celts (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gaulois, La Tene,
This nick: 18 runners; 12 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: S Massingham
R: Adam Sewell (54)
10/1
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Laming Racing
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 95,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
3
1.2
3/1
T: Carl Spry
R: G D Kliese (58)
3/1
5g mossman (AUS) x successful lass (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
2.9
2/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (57)
2/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x faith 'n' vision (AUS) (escalation (IRE))
5
3.1
10/1
T: A M Comerford
R: Denicious Smith (57.5)
10/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x absolvent (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.9
20/1
T: Ben Williams
R: S Sheargold (54)
20/1
4m more than ready (USA) x not bad (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Fgf Bitumen Hcp (950m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:53.72 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
9/10F
T: Ben Williams
R: G D Kliese (59)
9/10F
3f falvelon (AUS) x witches which (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
10/1
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: J Felix (54)
10/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x kai anna (AUS) (anglia (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Shaun Flanagan
3
0.5
5/1
T: M A Dale
R: Zac Lloyd (51)
5/1
3g jabali (AUS) x kalamity jane (AUS) (set alight (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $10000
4
3.7
12/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
12/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x bittersweet (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
5
4.2
14/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rachel Shred (52.5)
14/1
3f mahisara (AUS) x court ablaze (AUS) (court command (AUS))
6
4.4
8/1
T: Sharlee D'Avila
R: Ms L Morrison (54)
8/1
3f better than ready (AUS) x count the silver (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
7
4.9
6/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (54)
6/1
8
5.9
150/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: Emily Cass (54)
150/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x athena mana mou (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
9
6.4
50/1
T: A M Comerford
R: Denicious Smith (54)
50/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x testa heart (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
16.7
200/1
T: D K Amos
R: Adam Sewell (54)
200/1
3f spill the beans (AUS) x sintessa (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 4 - Mark Dodge Motoring Mdn Hcp (950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:54.36 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
2/1F
T: S Massingham
R: C Whiteley (59)
2/1F
4g sebring (AUS) x soul mama (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: D'grammy, Hercules, Melisma,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/4
T: Peter Rowe
R: Ms L Morrison (54)
11/4
3
1.1
9/1
T: M A Dale
R: Emily Cass (56)
9/1
3f oamaru force (AUS) x three for free (AUS) (primo valentino (IRE))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$7,000
Vendor: Springfield Farm Gemmells SA
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$1,500
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
Buyer: L Grantham
4
3.3
20/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: Denicious Smith (58)
20/1
5
3.5
9/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: N Day (56)
9/1
4g whittington (AUS) x yes she can (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
6
3.9
Artimo (4)
14/1
T: John Kilroy
R: M Abe (56.5)
14/1
4m master of design (AUS) x pimento (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
6.2
30/1
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
30/1
4m olympus (AUS) x surah surah (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
8
7.2
100/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: W D'Avila (54)
100/1
3f your song (AUS) x refix (AUS) (reset (AUS))
9
7.3
25/1
T: Ben Williams
R: Krysten Swaffer (52)
25/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x highdini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
10
7.4
Norah (3)
7/1
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: J Felix (57.5)
7/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x our miss jones (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
11
13.9
30/1
T: A J Seymour
R: S Sheargold (54)
30/1
3f headwater (AUS) x praiano (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
74.1
16/1
T: R P Tapiolas
R: Ms C Jokic (56.5)
16/1
5g tickets (AUS) x eminently (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Race 5 - Phoenix Contracting Qld (C1) (950m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:54.36 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
Rigel (2)
4/5F
T: S Massingham
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
4/5F
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
0.8
5/1
T: Sharlee D'Avila
R: Zac Lloyd (56)
5/1
4g shooting to win (AUS) x flitter bye (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
3
1.3
7/2
T: Nicole Homann
R: Ms L Morrison (56.5)
7/2
6g dubleo (USA) x alli's aria (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
4
2.2
60/1
T: A J Seymour
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
60/1
5g bullet train (GB) x flying attitude (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
5
2.6
66/1
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: J Felix (54.5)
66/1
5g real saga (AUS) x cloudfree (AUS) (arena (AUS))
6
3.1
16/1
T: Lisa Donovan
R: Denicious Smith (56)
16/1
5g squamosa (AUS) x oil slick (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
5.4
30/1
T: Ms M Preston
R: W D'Avila (56.5)
30/1
5g escalation (IRE) x beautiful moon (AUS) (urgent request (IRE))
8
6.1
10/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rachel Shred (53.5)
10/1
5m your song (AUS) x river lantern (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
9
7.6
30/1
T: D K Amos
R: Emily Cass (54)
30/1
5m spirit of boom (AUS) x adelaide (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
10
8
100/1
T: Ms M Preston
R: Krysten Swaffer (52)
100/1
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x lotsahula (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Race 6 - Nuleaf (Bm70) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.37 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
13/2
T: S Massingham
R: N Day (58.5)
13/2
6g snitzel (AUS) x river thames (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Londinium, River Charge,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: R Caporn
2
0.3
4/1
T: Kayla Russell
R: Emily Cass (57)
4/1
4g time for war (AUS) x seriously (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$66,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine
3
0.8
5/4F
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (58)
5/4F
3g wandjina (AUS) x upper notch (AUS) (high yield (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$82,500
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Group 1 Pty Ltd
4
0.9
13/4
T: M A Dale
R: Justin P Stanley (55)
13/4
4m master of design (AUS) x warble (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
1.4
16/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Adam Sewell (56.5)
16/1
6
2.4
100/1
T: Maria Potiris
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
100/1
5g mail train (AUS) x moochin (AUS) (collate (AUS))
7
2.5
20/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: S Sheargold (58.5)
20/1
4g wandjina (AUS) x ilithyia (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
8
4.2
16/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Ashley Butler (59)
16/1
9
4.3
Lushan (5)
40/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rachel Shred (56)
40/1
8g northern meteor (AUS) x kitalpha (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 7 - Bkn Battery Specialties (55) (1250m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.50 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
Clout (7)
11/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: Emily Cass (55.5)
11/1
8g clang (AUS) x shoved out (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
Winning siblings: Imay Shout, Mustang Jack,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2F
T: Scott Cooper
R: S Wilson (58.5)
7/2F
3
0.2
13/2
T: A R Bailey
R: N Yadi (56)
13/2
6m snippetson (AUS) x tessie rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Dovedeen Pty Ltd
4
0.4
9/2
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rachel Shred (57.5)
9/2
6g october sky (IRE) x carvelon (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
5
1.6
6/1
T: Carl Spry
R: Adam Sewell (55)
6/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x doojah (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
6
2.9
10/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: S Sheargold (54.5)
10/1
6m power (GB) x aninspiration (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
5.4
10/1
T: Sharlee D'Avila
R: M Abe (55)
10/1
4m tycoon ruler (AUS) x dubstep (AUS) (markane (AUS))
8
5.7
20/1
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: Ms B Thomson (56.5)
20/1
6g love conquers all (AUS) x wafer (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
10.2
100/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: Denicious Smith (54)
100/1
5m declaration of war (USA) x flirtare (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
17.9
15/4
T: Carl Spry
R: N Day (57)
15/4
5g uncle mo (USA) x aphroditis (AUS) (dehere (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.