Breednet Results

CANBERRA - Sunday, November 30

Race 1 - Winning Edge Presentations Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:10.93
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
JIFF (2)
10/9F
T: MATTHEW DALE
R: P ROBL (58.00)
10/9F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
50/1
T: L T HODGSON
R: R BENSLEY (54.50)
50/1
3f half hennessy (AUS) x better princess (AUS) (imperial prince (IRE))
3
7.3
30/1
T: RICHARD CLARKE
R: B MURPHY (56.50)
30/1
3g marechal (AUS) x chief's lady (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
4
8
13/4
T: G A RYAN
R: R M QUINN (56.50)
13/4
5
8.8
16/1
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: TROY PHILLIPS (56.50)
16/1
3g honours list (IRE) x acquisitive (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
6
9
ALICE (12)
9/1
T: G H WALTER
R: MS K O'HARA (54.50)
9/1
3f danzero (AUS) x dame cath (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
9.9
12/1
T: M MCRAE
R: S PAWSEY (56.50)
12/1
3g bold expectation (AUS) x miss kaboom (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
8
10.4
20/1
T: T J ROBINSON
R: S POLLARD (58.00)
20/1
5g frisco view (USA) x exchanged (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
9
10.7
16/1
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: J LLOYD (58.00)
16/1
5g encosta de lago (AUS) x rahira (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
10
13
16/1
T: R J PRICE
R: G BUCKLEY (56.00)
16/1
4m octagonal (NZ) x sandrunner (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
11
15.1
25/1
T: K R DRYDEN
R: K SWEENEY (58.00)
25/1
4h ghataas (GB) x maddimae (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
12
15.6
60/1
T: LIBBY SNOWDEN
R: A BLOOMFIELD (56.00)
60/1
4m tobougg (IRE) x south brightia (AUS) (damister (USA))
13
16.3
30/1
T: G H WALTER
R: J BOWMAN (56.50)
30/1
3g king's best (USA) x papeete (GB) (arazi (USA))
14
21.5
30/1
T: K R DRYDEN
R: J INNES (54.50)
30/1
3f honours list (IRE) x she's my baby (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
Race 2 - Inglis Bonus Series 2yo Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 0:59.27
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/1
T: F AZZOPARDI
R: J PENZA (55.00)
9/1
2f untouchable (AUS) x visage (AUS) (big boost (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: N J OLIVE
R: R BENSLEY (54.50)
5/1
2f general nediym (AUS) x bay willow (CAN) (fappiano (USA))
3
2.1
JAHZARA (12)
7/2
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: G SCHOFIELD (54.50)
7/2
2f johannesburg (USA) x irish flyer (NZ) (celtic swing (GB))
4
2.2
9/4F
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: G BUCKLEY (54.50)
9/4F
2f exceed and excel (AUS) x me me go (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
5
3.5
11/2
T: D A WILLIAMS
R: P ROBL (56.50)
11/2
2g not a single doubt (AUS) x sway with me (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
6
6.2
16/1
T: F S CLEARY
R: J BOWMAN (56.50)
16/1
7
6.5
6/1
T: G A RYAN
R: D NIKOLIC (54.50)
6/1
2f mossman (AUS) x demarco miss (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
9.4
12/1
T: MS D WALTERS
R: MS K O'HARA (56.50)
12/1
2c fomalhaut (USA) x persuasive eyes (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
13.7
TOGOLD (6)
60/1
T: N E LAYT
R: J LLOYD (56.50)
60/1
2c tobougg (IRE) x antonia's gold (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
10
18.3
60/1
T: W G DAVEY
R: MS J WHIPP (55.00)
60/1
2c mull of kintyre (USA) x early snow (AUS) (heart lake (GB))
11
19.8
FADILLA (10)
50/1
T: RICHARD CLARKE
R: B MURPHY (54.50)
50/1
Race 3 - Canprint Communications Hcp-77 (1400m)
Class: Restricted 77 Track: Good Time: 1:24.66
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/4F
T: D A WILLIAMS
R: NATHAN BERRY (52.50)
7/4F
6g kaapstad (NZ) x stella stargazer (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Candy Stargazer, Galaxy Star, Ramesses,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: P ROBL (56.00)
3/1
4g universal prince (AUS) x kyrie (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
3
0.3
20/1
T: P W TIYCE
R: G SCHOFIELD (54.00)
20/1
5g red ransom (USA) x diamond danz (USA) (danzatore (CAN))
4
0.9
13/2
T: G A ROGERSON
R: PETER WELLS (54.00)
13/2
4g cullen (AUS) x western rumour (NZ) (western symphony (USA))
5
2.6
7/1
T: L S DOOLAN
R: B MOFFAT (56.00)
7/1
6
2.7
16/1
T: MS L BUNDY
R: TIM PHILLIPS (54.00)
16/1
6g select prince (AUS) x guarded love (AUS) (high regard (AUS))
7
3
25/1
T: G LUKSS
R: S PAWSEY (55.50)
25/1
8g red ransom (USA) x kincay (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
8
3.2
MONPAUL (14)
16/1
T: DOUGLAS VICKERS
R: M TRAVERS (54.00)
16/1
5g monde bleu (GB) x galloping girl (AUS) (elounda bay (NZ))
9
3.5
12/1
T: D J ROLFE
R: R BENSLEY (57.00)
12/1
6g octagonal (NZ) x spring thaw (USA) (his majesty (USA))
10
4
40/1
T: M J SMITH
R: K SWEENEY (54.00)
40/1
5g brahms (USA) x irish strive (AUS) (kenmare (FR))
11
8.6
66/1
T: B J FREEBODY
R: A BLOOMFIELD (54.50)
66/1
8g rubiton (AUS) x lowandale (AUS) (biscay (AUS))
12
9.5
20/1
T: SCOTT WADE
R: MS J WHIPP (57.50)
20/1
9g song of tara (IRE) x just trish (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
13
10.1
12/1
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: J LLOYD (55.50)
12/1
6g catbird (AUS) x smytzer's legend (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 4 - Canberra Motorcycle Ctre (62) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:24.79
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
25/1
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (57.00)
25/1
4g distant music (USA) x turf romance (AUS) (turf ruler (NZ))
Winning siblings: Distant Romance, Heart Of Brookton,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/2
T: G P VELLA
R: K SWEENEY (56.50)
13/2
3
1.8
8/1
T: J L JARVIS
R: D NIKOLIC (58.00)
8/1
4g planchet (AUS) x ma biche (AUS) (tertian (USA))
4
2.1
14/1
T: T J ROBINSON
R: J PENZA (59.00)
14/1
5g over (AUS) x blowing (AUS) (sanction (AUS))
5
2.4
30/1
T: B J FREEBODY
R: S PAWSEY (58.00)
30/1
6
3.9
30/1
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: J BOWMAN (57.50)
30/1
5g over (AUS) x amelia kate (AUS) (humam (IRE))
7
5.2
REALIGN (17)
40/1
T: G BACKHOUSE
R: MS J WHIPP (56.00)
40/1
9g lake coniston (IRE) x super trend (AUS) (red anchor (NZ))
8
5.7
13/8F
T: N J OLIVE
R: B MOFFAT (58.00)
13/8F
4g zariz (AUS) x miss quicksilver (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
9
6
25/1
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: MS B HONEYSETT (56.00)
25/1
6g catbird (AUS) x regal slippers (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
10
6.4
6/1
T: JOHN NISBET
R: NATHAN BERRY (55.50)
6/1
4m rhythm (USA) x sacred river (USA) (riverman (USA))
11
7.9
100/1
T: J W VAN DUREN
R: M TRAVERS (57.50)
100/1
12
9
9/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: PETER WELLS (56.00)
9/1
13
9.1
25/1
T: M P TUBMAN
R: MS K O'HARA (58.00)
25/1
7g almurtajaz (NZ) x dancertique (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
14
10.7
12/1
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: G SCHOFIELD (57.50)
12/1
6g lujain (USA) x tara (AUS) (rancher (AUS))
15
12.5
30/1
T: D J ROLFE
R: P ROBL (59.00)
30/1
5g lion hunter (AUS) x carnation (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
16
14.3
20/1
T: N J OSBORNE
R: M McDUFF (57.50)
20/1
4m lujain (USA) x perfectly pie (USA) (green forest (USA))
Race 5 - Maloney's Real Estate Hcp (72) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good Time: 1:11.52
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
T: B M HOWLETT
R: A BLOOMFIELD (58.00)
8/1
4g orpen (USA) x villeroy (AUS) (jugah (USA))
Winning siblings: Cellini, Party Dress, Richeast,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4F
T: D A WILLIAMS
R: NATHAN BERRY (55.50)
9/4F
4g pins (AUS) x kahntinata (NZ) (king delamere (NZ))
3
0.9
13/4
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (56.00)
13/4
3g desert prince (IRE) x hosannah (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
1.6
15/2
T: M J SMITH
R: PETER WELLS (58.00)
15/2
5
2.1
14/1
T: J L JARVIS
R: MS K O'HARA (55.00)
14/1
5g durbridge (AUS) x demonic girl (AUS) (bestebreuje (IRE))
6
3.7
10/1
T: P G MOODY
R: G SCHOFIELD (55.50)
10/1
7
4.5
9/1
T: G A RYAN
R: G BUCKLEY (56.50)
9/1
4g show a heart (AUS) x orchestral belle (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
8
4.8
20/1
T: B W FRASER
R: PATRICK MURPHY (59.50)
20/1
6g singspiel (IRE) x magpie downs (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
9
4.9
25/1
T: JOHN NISBET
R: M SCHMETZER (57.00)
25/1
6g beautiful crown (USA) x my mimi (AUS) (interstellar (NZ))
10
6.2
10/1
T: N J OLIVE
R: D NIKOLIC (56.00)
10/1
4g bold expectation (AUS) x zakynthos (AUS) (savage toss (ARG))
11
6.4
25/1
T: JOHN NISBET
R: S PAWSEY (55.00)
25/1
5m mr. henrysee (USA) x admirer (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
12.9
20/1
T: M S WARREN
R: MS J WHIPP (52.50)
20/1
13
15.3
80/1
T: F S CLEARY
R: J LLOYD (54.00)
80/1
4m honours list (IRE) x rosay (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 6 - Kennards Hire Canberra Cup (2000m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Good Time: 2:02.29
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
8/1
T: C W LITTLE
R: N RAWILLER (58.50)
8/1
7g encounter (AUS) x shanghai sky (AUS) (zamazaan (FR))
Winning siblings: Claybuster,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
IMVULA (10)
7/2F
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (53.00)
7/2F
3
0.5
25/1
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: G BUCKLEY (53.00)
25/1
5m thunder gulch (USA) x rock review (NZ) (take your partner (AUS))
4
1.4
11/1
T: G A RYAN
R: G SCHOFIELD (53.00)
11/1
5m more than ready (USA) x on the rise (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
5
1.6
9/1
T: J DENHAM
R: J BOWMAN (59.00)
9/1
6g nuclear freeze (USA) x sky queen (NZ) (hey baba riba (NZ))
6
1.9
30/1
T: K R DRYDEN
R: J INNES (53.00)
30/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x birchway (AUS) (birchwood (AUS))
7
2
6/1
T: PAUL MESSARA
R: S SCRIVEN (55.50)
6/1
5m flying spur (AUS) x grilse (USA) (rahy (USA))
8
2.3
30/1
T: J L JARVIS
R: MS K O'HARA (53.00)
30/1
7g ladoni (GB) x gold tokay (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
9
2.4
7/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: PETER WELLS (53.00)
7/1
4h red ransom (USA) x savannah success (AUS) (success express (USA))
10
2.9
9/1
T: C J WALLER
R: D NIKOLIC (54.00)
9/1
5g dehere (USA) x hunting gal (AUS) (huntingdale (IRE))
11
3.6
16/1
T: B M HOWLETT
R: J LLOYD (54.00)
16/1
6g singspiel (IRE) x misunderstanding (AUS) (palace music (USA))
12
4.2
150/1
T: MS D POIDEVIN-LAINE
R: TOMMY BERRY (53.00)
150/1
7g encounter (AUS) x zeds (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
13
4.9
20/1
T: C W LITTLE
R: D BRERETON (56.50)
20/1
8g germano (GB) x princesses touch (NZ) (touching wood (USA))
14
5.3
16/1
T: N J OLIVE
R: R BENSLEY (53.00)
16/1
5g fasliyev (USA) x flying belle (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
15
5.5
16/1
T: G A RYAN
R: R M QUINN (54.00)
16/1
7g real quiet (USA) x schwarzkoff (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
16
14.7
SOILED (12)
12/1
T: J C COYLE
R: P ROBL (53.00)
12/1
6g sandpit (BRZ) x subtle miss (AUS) (nadeed (USA))
Race 7 - Myer Quality Hcp (1200m)
Class: Quality Track: Good Time: 1:11.47
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
CHESS (4)
13/4
T: S L O'BRIEN
R: J PENZA (55.50)
13/4
5g strategic (AUS) x slow motion (AUS) (vice regal (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/10F
T: PAUL MESSARA
R: S SCRIVEN (57.00)
9/10F
3
0.4
15/4
T: K J CALLAUGHAN
R: R M QUINN (56.50)
15/4
5m king of kings (IRE) x amberlene (AUS) (alannon (AUS))
4
3.2
11/1
T: R BOLJUN
R: T JONES (55.50)
11/1
5g gilded time (USA) x strike time (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
5
3.6
25/1
T: JOHN NISBET
R: G BUCKLEY (55.50)
25/1
6m sakana (AUS) x faraway heart (AUS) (yonder (USA))
6
4.1
15/1
T: B D ROSEN
R: S POLLARD (55.50)
15/1
5g beautiful crown (USA) x tuft (AUS) (ahonoora (GB))
7
18.3
TURBAN (7)
20/1
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: J LLOYD (55.50)
20/1
5g desert prince (IRE) x betrille (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Race 8 - Canberra Milk Hcp (77) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 77 Track: Good Time: 0:58.35
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/4F
T: N J OLIVE
R: B MOFFAT (53.00)
11/4F
4g rhythm (USA) x grand ovation (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: N J LAVIS
R: P ROBL (58.00)
10/1
7g opera prince (AUS) x gallery girl (AUS) (tate gallery (USA))
3
2.5
11/4F
T: J W MARZOL
R: J BOWMAN (56.50)
11/4F
4
3.3
10/1
T: ANNE-MARIE RUTTLEY
R: TOMMY BERRY (56.50)
10/1
7g haayil (AUS) x mystic night (NZ) (garcia (USA))
5
3.4
12/1
T: MS L BUNDY
R: TIM PHILLIPS (54.00)
12/1
6
3.9
16/1
T: G BACKHOUSE
R: J PENZA (54.00)
16/1
6g nuclear freeze (USA) x skylark (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
7
4
25/1
T: B WITT
R: A BLOOMFIELD (54.00)
25/1
6g strategic (AUS) x muffin (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
4.1
3/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (56.00)
3/1
4m desert prince (IRE) x hosannah (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
4.3
16/1
T: K R DRYDEN
R: K SWEENEY (54.00)
16/1
4m stravinsky (USA) x pacific pearl (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
10
8.1
20/1
T: LIBBY SNOWDEN
R: R BENSLEY (54.00)
20/1
6g north reef (IRE) x skip sue (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
11
8.6
9/1
T: N J OSBORNE
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (56.50)
9/1
8g inflate (USA) x imperial stakas (AUS) (imperial baron (AUS))
12
11.4
30/1
T: MATTHEW WHIPP
R: MS J WHIPP (54.00)
30/1
6g mr. henrysee (USA) x kiss the flame (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.