Breednet Results

CANBERRA - Friday, May 29

Race 1 - Actewagl Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 0:58.52 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
HEMEM (3)
13/8F
T: T R MARTIN
R: N SOUQUET (56.00)
13/8F
2f redoute's choice (AUS) x voregal (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Winning siblings: Pow Wow Jane, Sindibad, Wickenby,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
6/1
T: K R DRYDEN
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (53.50)
6/1
3
3.5
7/2
T: G D HICKMAN
R: TOMMY BERRY (54.50)
7/2
4
5.8
7/1
T: R J PRICE
R: J FORD (55.00)
7/1
2f magic albert (AUS) x mantella (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
7.2
10/1
T: K R DRYDEN
R: G BUCKLEY (55.00)
10/1
6
7.6
20/1
T: MIKE HARLEY
R: R SUE-SAN (53.50)
20/1
7
8.8
9/2
T: G A RYAN
R: J PENZA (55.00)
9/2
2f mossman (AUS) x demarco miss (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
9.1
PRINCE (2)
11/1
T: G MCFARLANE
R: JOSH ADAMS (54.50)
11/1
2g royal academy (USA) x espresso (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
9
10.9
25/1
T: G D HICKMAN
R: PATRICK MURPHY (57.00)
25/1
2g honours list (IRE) x face pack (AUS) (harvey pack (USA))
Race 2 - Glen Mia Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 0:58.17 (33.78)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
9/4
T: MICK MILADINOVIC
R: J FORD (58.00)
9/4
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
MATEUS (10)
15/1
T: G P VELLA
R: R BENSLEY (56.00)
15/1
4m beautiful crown (USA) x falling boulder (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
3
4
100/1
T: A D BOURKE
R: B MURPHY (58.00)
100/1
5g toy pindarri (NZ) x sweet dolphin (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
4
5.6
5/1
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: MS R FREEMAN (56.00)
5/1
5
6.5
7/4F
T: K J CALLAUGHAN
R: G BUCKLEY (56.00)
7/4F
3f par (NZ) x miss majakit (AUS) (majaahed (USA))
6
7.9
8/1
T: L S DOOLAN
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (54.00)
8/1
7
8.9
25/1
T: GRAY COCKING
R: BRAD CLARK (56.00)
25/1
6m armidale (AUS) x kohtaykare (AUS) (kohaylan (USA))
8
9
60/1
T: J J HYNDES
R: MS J WHIPP (56.00)
60/1
4m my patriarch (GB) x seaworthy (AUS) (row of waves (NZ))
9
12.1
11/1
T: M W MACDONALD
R: M TRAVERS (56.00)
11/1
4m naturalism (NZ) x dolly's princess (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
10
13.9
25/1
T: S VELLA
R: TIM PHILLIPS (56.00)
25/1
4m distant music (USA) x best of pals (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
11
14.4
9/1
T: T P DONNELLY
R: N SOUQUET (58.00)
9/1
12
16.1
14/1
T: MS J GALEA
R: J GALEA (56.00)
14/1
3f danehill dancer (IRE) x air vitesse (AUS) (air de france (USA))
13
16.3
100/1
T: AARON CLARKE
R: A BLOOMFIELD (56.00)
100/1
3f shrewdy (AUS) x instant amber (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
14
27.2
16/1
T: M S WARREN
R: J PENZA (56.00)
16/1
Race 3 - Watson Blinds & Awnings Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:18.81 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
7/4F
T: N J OLIVE
R: J FORD (56.50)
7/4F
3g testa rossa (AUS) x gold star (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cluziel, Testastar,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
BILLY (5)
5/2
T: T J MCILRICK
R: A BLOOMFIELD (56.50)
5/2
4g my patriarch (GB) x opera fair (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
3
0.5
14/1
T: K R DRYDEN
R: B P WARD (56.00)
14/1
3g rhythm (USA) x tranquil lady (AUS) (polish patriot (USA))
4
4
5/1
T: B W FRASER
R: J PENZA (54.00)
5/1
4g marwina (AUS) x allez aussie (AUS) (air de france (USA))
5
4.5
20/1
T: T P BYE
R: J GALEA (55.00)
20/1
4g volcanic prince (AUS) x merrydale (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
6
4.7
16/1
T: G P VELLA
R: PATRICK MURPHY (56.00)
16/1
3f universal prince (AUS) x ulinga (AUS) (molokai prince (AUS))
7
5.1
14/1
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: TOMMY BERRY (54.00)
14/1
3f quest for fame (GB) x unashamed (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
8
6
11/1
T: N J OLIVE
R: M TRAVERS (54.50)
11/1
3f distant music (USA) x tycoon lady (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
9
7.2
10/1
T: MS D POIDEVIN-LAINE
R: R BENSLEY (55.00)
10/1
3f shrewdy (AUS) x nothing lost (AUS) (adventurous (AUS))
10
7.5
DUCANE (3)
15/1
T: F S CLEARY
R: N SOUQUET (57.00)
15/1
3g conatus (AUS) x mrs. simpson (AUS) (varick (USA))
11
8.8
40/1
T: P L WIGGINS
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (54.00)
40/1
4g shinko forest (IRE) x lady of hastings (AUS) (harold of hastings (CAN))
12
12.4
ROCKTON (14)
14/1
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: G BUCKLEY (54.00)
14/1
4m fasliyev (USA) x let's rock again (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
13
22
60/1
T: P D FLOOD
R: J MACONACHIE (53.00)
60/1
4m swell style (AUS) x final glimpse (AUS) (total look (USA))
Race 4 - Solitaire Homes/J Verran (67) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 67 Track: Good Time: 0:58.13 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
11/1
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: G BUCKLEY (56.00)
11/1
6g lujain (USA) x tara (AUS) (rancher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Coolbadah Comet, Flash Apache,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/1
T: G P VELLA
R: P ROBL (55.00)
5/1
3
2.5
13/4
T: D J ROLFE
R: MS J WHIPP (57.50)
13/4
4g bootleg (AUS) x whinama (AUS) (fine offer (NZ))
4
2.9
3/1F
T: G A RYAN
R: B VASSALLO (56.50)
3/1F
5
4.3
14/1
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: MS R FREEMAN (55.50)
14/1
3c estambul (ARG) x price of love (AUS) (fun's a fortune (AUS))
6
4.5
10/1
T: MS A TURNER and M POLETTI
R: TOMMY BERRY (54.00)
10/1
6m declarations (AUS) x norebo dancer (AUS) (shining finish (GB))
7
5.6
6/1
T: MS M RAE
R: B P WARD (56.50)
6/1
4m zariz (AUS) x pluma nel bruma (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
8
7.7
5/1
T: N J OLIVE
R: R BENSLEY (57.00)
5/1
3g forest glow (USA) x bartell (AUS) (daybreak lover (AUS))
9
7.8
11/1
T: G D VELLA
R: J PENZA (59.00)
11/1
9g monde bleu (GB) x shipley's choice (AUS) (air de france (USA))
10
9.6
50/1
T: J W VAN DUREN
R: MS K McEWEN (52.50)
50/1
8g inflate (USA) x golden chimes (AUS) (blue and gold (AUS))
11
11.4
30/1
T: AARON CLARKE
R: BRAD CLARK (54.00)
30/1
4g marechal (AUS) x strategic miss (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 5 - Solitaire Homes Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 0:57.22 (33.14)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
4/5F
T: N J OLIVE
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (57.50)
4/5F
4g rhythm (USA) x grand ovation (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
6/1
T: JULES DE SMET
R: R BENSLEY (54.00)
6/1
5g bite the bullet (USA) x zero hour (AUS) (avon valley (GB))
3
2
25/1
T: JOHN NISBET
R: TOMMY BERRY (54.00)
25/1
6m sakana (AUS) x faraway heart (AUS) (yonder (USA))
4
5.1
20/1
T: T P BYE
R: J GALEA (54.00)
20/1
7g jugah (USA) x perlis (AUS) (the pug (GB))
5
5.7
4/1
T: P S CLANCY
R: P ROBL (57.50)
4/1
5g zariz (AUS) x designing woman (AUS) (paint the stars (AUS))
6
6.7
9/1
T: MS M RAE
R: MS K McEWEN (54.50)
9/1
6m faltaat (USA) x of value (NZ) (danzatore (CAN))
7
7.4
40/1
T: JOHN NISBET
R: B P WARD (54.00)
40/1
5m desert prince (IRE) x tennessee morn (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
8
7.8
9/1
T: JOHN NISBET
R: B VASSALLO (57.50)
9/1
7g carry the crown (CAN) x lady sheba (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
9
8.1
16/1
T: J EDWARDS and B W ELKINGTON
R: J PENZA (57.00)
16/1
8g mookta (AUS) x namaza (AUS) (kris (GB))
10
8.2
25/1
T: M W MACDONALD
R: JOSH ADAMS (52.00)
25/1
4g mull of kintyre (USA) x ballets russes (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
11
10.4
16/1
T: T R MARTIN
R: J FORD (54.00)
16/1
6m secret savings (USA) x not related (AUS) (family ties (USA))
Race 6 - Solitaire Homes/J Benkovic-77 (1600m)
Class: Restricted 77 Track: Good Time: 1:37.02 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
TRUANCY (13)
5/1
T: R P BUCKLEY
R: R BENSLEY (54.00)
5/1
4m akhenaton (AUS) x zenda (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: King Saul,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
ALLANDY (10)
12/1
T: K M BENNETT
R: P GOODE (54.50)
12/1
6g real cash (USA) x aura neptune (AUS) (aurilandy (AUS))
3
2.4
16/1
T: K M BENNETT
R: M TRAVERS (54.00)
16/1
4g viscount (AUS) x piano (NZ) (western symphony (USA))
4
2.8
11/1
T: K R DRYDEN
R: B P WARD (54.00)
11/1
4m rhythm (USA) x swift avenue (AUS) (canonise (AUS))
5
3.2
14/1
T: LIBBY SNOWDEN
R: A BLOOMFIELD (57.00)
14/1
7g hennessy (USA) x habiton (AUS) (century (AUS))
6
3.6
13/2
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: G BUCKLEY (55.50)
13/2
4g bel esprit (AUS) x lenswood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
7
3.9
7/1
T: P W TIYCE
R: A HUKE (59.00)
7/1
5g red ransom (USA) x diamond danz (USA) (danzatore (CAN))
8
4.9
4/1F
T: N J OLIVE
R: J PENZA (56.00)
4/1F
4g yuan (USA) x timeliner (AUS) (importune (NZ))
9
5.2
SOBEIT (4)
8/1
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: P ROBL (57.00)
8/1
6g iglesia (AUS) x allure (AUS) (valiant prospect (USA))
10
8.1
PYANG (11)
40/1
T: G J MCDERMOTT
R: B MURPHY (54.50)
40/1
6g shovhog (AUS) x symmetrical (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
11
10.2
20/1
T: N J OLIVE
R: J FORD (54.00)
20/1
4g faltaat (USA) x queen of angels (NZ) (imperial seal (GB))
12
10.5
20/1
T: J T McMillan
R: J GEPPERT (54.00)
20/1
6g sports works (AUS) x gurley (AUS) (timothy (AUS))
13
11.3
VALDAVI (14)
25/1
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: MS R FREEMAN (54.00)
25/1
5g val royal (FR) x mondavi (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
14
12.1
9/1
T: B W FRASER
R: PATRICK MURPHY (55.50)
9/1
6g singspiel (IRE) x magpie downs (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
15
13.8
11/1
T: G P VELLA
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (56.00)
11/1
5g mister c. (USA) x de la rose (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
16
14.8
50/1
T: B J FREEBODY
R: MS K McEWEN (52.50)
50/1
8g rubiton (AUS) x lowandale (AUS) (biscay (AUS))
Race 7 - M & M Rolfe Property Serv.-67 (1300m)
Class: Restricted 67 Track: Good Time: 1:17.30 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
9/10F
T: G A RYAN
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (57.50)
9/10F
4g falvelon (AUS) x hula song (NZ) (sackford (USA))
Winning siblings: Awesome Diva, Hula Belle,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/2
T: G D VELLA
R: S PAWSEY (58.50)
15/2
5g inflate (USA) x bonny vella (AUS) (drawn (AUS))
3
1.3
30/1
T: R FITZGIBBON
R: TOMMY BERRY (54.00)
30/1
6m spartacus (AUS) x centennial lass (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
3.3
ADAMLEE (19)
20/1
T: G P VELLA
R: J FORD (55.50)
20/1
5g high rolling (AUS) x bold elba (AUS) (elounda bay (NZ))
5
4.1
20/1
T: B J FREEBODY
R: A BLOOMFIELD (56.50)
20/1
6
4.8
20/1
T: K R PARSONS
R: JOSH ADAMS (56.00)
20/1
3g royal academy (USA) x fleecing (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
4.9
20/1
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: MS R FREEMAN (57.00)
20/1
4m clang (AUS) x tarantou (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
5.4
25/1
T: G J MCDERMOTT
R: B P WARD (56.00)
25/1
5g made of gold (USA) x aurora blue (AUS) (blue and gold (AUS))
9
5.7
16/1
T: DOUGLAS VICKERS
R: M TRAVERS (58.50)
16/1
5g monde bleu (GB) x galloping girl (AUS) (elounda bay (NZ))
10
8.1
13/2
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: G BUCKLEY (58.00)
13/2
4g distant music (USA) x turf romance (AUS) (turf ruler (NZ))
11
8.2
25/1
T: MICK MILADINOVIC
R: R BENSLEY (56.00)
25/1
5g agincourt (USA) x dilys (AUS) (kingston seattle (USA))
12
8.3
25/1
T: R T WATERS
R: BRAD CLARK (58.00)
25/1
6g king of kings (IRE) x thank you ma'am (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
13
9.8
15/1
T: S VELLA
R: N SOUQUET (58.50)
15/1
5g zariz (AUS) x hulansu (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
14
11.7
30/1
T: P S CLANCY
R: P ROBL (56.00)
30/1
5m desert king (IRE) x lady echo (NZ) (prince echo (IRE))
15
11.8
16/1
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: J PENZA (56.00)
16/1
5m belong to me (USA) x hula hoop (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
16
12.6
50/1
T: G LUKSS
R: MS C JOHNSON (55.00)
50/1
7g marcede (AUS) x nightcap (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.