Breednet Results

CANBERRA - Tuesday, November 6

Race 1 - Elvin Group Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.40 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4F
T: N J Osborne
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
6/4F
6m not a single doubt (AUS) x friskee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Star Luck,
This nick: 20 runners; 17 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/2
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms C Gravener (52)
9/2
7g spinning world (USA) x stellamac (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
3
3.3
5/2
T: Rob Potter
R: Simon Miller (54.5)
5/2
5m makfi (GB) x apollo's pride (AUS) (reset (AUS))
4
4.1
11/4
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: M A Cahill (56)
11/4
Race 2 - Capital Hotel Group Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.65 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Billy Owen (57)
2/1
3c i am invincible (AUS) x lightning rules (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
Winning siblings: Lightning Brom, Spirit Song,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
10/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: B Murphy (58)
10/1
5g salade (AUS) x evening charmer (USA) (woodman (USA))
3
0.5
7/1
T: N J Osborne
R: B P Ward (54)
7/1
4
2
7/4F
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Nick Heywood (57)
7/4F
5
2.1
5/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: M A Cahill (59)
5/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x soul diva (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
2.7
12/1
T: P J Facoory
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
12/1
7
7.4
20/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
20/1
Race 3 - The Mark Agency Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.85 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
T: W A Hudd
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
9/4
4m denman (AUS) x kabuki kiss (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Hajduk (1)
15/4
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Billy Owen (59)
15/4
5g duke of marmalade (IRE) x sacred halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
3
1
11/2
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: M A Cahill (57)
11/2
4m manhattan rain (AUS) x choisie (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
2.3
9/4F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Nick Heywood (57.5)
9/4F
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x joie (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
5
3.2
20/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: A Kajiya (55)
20/1
4m animal kingdom (USA) x zamazeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
4
40/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Simon Miller (59)
40/1
4g americain (USA) x take the causeway (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
4.3
Pekna (5)
14/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: B P Ward (57)
14/1
4m roman emperor (NZ) x krasna (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
8
7
12/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Ms C Gravener (54)
12/1
4m shrapnel (AUS) x agean princess (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 4 - Tetlow Legal (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:23.54 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: Luke Pepper
R: Nick Heywood (59.5)
5/2
7g sir percy (GB) x bankonher (NZ) (british banker (CAN))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/4F
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: M A Cahill (59)
9/4F
3
0.6
13/2
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Simon Miller (60.5)
13/2
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x chosen (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.7
3/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: R Bensley (57)
3/1
3g pierro (AUS) x dandesha (FR) (dansili (GB))
5
3.2
9/2
T: Ms K Kulic
R: Billy Owen (59.5)
9/2
8g bernardini (USA) x contented (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
6.1
30/1
T: F S Cleary
R: Ms K Nisbet (60)
30/1
Race 5 - Capital Trophies& S'wear-Bm55 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:17.39 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4F
T: E and L Longmire
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
9/4F
6m reset (AUS) x tarantou (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 28 runners; 22 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
8/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: B Murphy (55.5)
8/1
7m haradasun (AUS) x sunsation (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
3
4.3
12/1
T: N J Osborne
R: B P Ward (58)
12/1
8g myboycharlie (IRE) x class prevails (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
4
5.3
9/2
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (58)
9/2
6g choisir (AUS) x see my baby (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
7.4
16/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
16/1
6
7.6
13/4
T: Rob Potter
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
13/4
7
9.5
9/2
T: E and L Longmire
R: Nick Heywood (60.5)
9/2
4m uncle mo (USA) x red's moxie (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
8
27.2
15/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: R Bensley (58.5)
15/1
3g your song (AUS) x all good things (AUS) (don eduardo (NZ))
Race 6 - Seears Workwear Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.99 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms C Gravener (52)
30/1
3f arlington (AUS) x questessence (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Simon Miller (57)
7/2
3
2.3
5/4F
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (59)
5/4F
4m written tycoon (AUS) x glove puppet (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
4
3.6
7/4
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
7/4
3f stratum (AUS) x sister rose (AUS) (rosedale (USA))
5
6.6
12/1
T: G P Vella
R: Nick Heywood (58)
12/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x willendorf (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
17
100/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: B Murphy (54)
100/1
3f alert (ARG) x marview (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
7
21.9
25/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: M A Cahill (54)
25/1
3f bearcat (AUS) x shrewd princess (AUS) (shrewdy (AUS))
Race 7 - Ncg Services Plate (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:05.24 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2F
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (59)
9/2F
4g equiano (FR) x amarynthia (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
Winning siblings: Abraxas, Agamemnon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: G M Brown
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
15/2
3
1.1
13/2
T: M J Smith
R: Billy Owen (59)
13/2
4g poet's voice (GB) x mighty lion (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
4
2.1
10/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Nick Heywood (57)
10/1
5g mosayter (USA) x moonlight belle (NZ) (royal academy (USA))
5
2.9
Delude (1)
9/2F
T: Tash Burleigh
R: R Bensley (59)
9/2F
6
3
5/1
T: Thomas Lyttle
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
5/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x cuppalatte (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
3.1
11/2
T: T Sergi
R: B Murphy (54.5)
11/2
8
3.7
7/1
T: Thomas Lyttle
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
7/1
5g tickets (AUS) x opera serenade (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
9
4
66/1
T: P J Facoory
R: Ms C Gravener (53.5)
66/1
5h casino prince (AUS) x beyond the end (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
10
5.2
20/1
T: T J Robinson
R: A Kajiya (57)
20/1
4g pierro (AUS) x rosnaree (IRE) (danehill (USA))
Race 8 - Tab Federal (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.56 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
T: Joseph Ible
R: Nick Heywood (59.5)
9/2
5m star witness (AUS) x bitoflight (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
Winning siblings: Rationally,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
20/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: B Murphy (60)
20/1
7g supreme class (AUS) x sneak a nip (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
3
4.5
5/4F
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (57)
5/4F
3f dream ahead (USA) x chirurgo dame (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
5
40/1
T: M D Kelley
R: R Bensley (58)
40/1
6m wanted (AUS) x discretionary (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
5.2
13/2
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: M A Cahill (59.5)
13/2
5g casino prince (AUS) x muppets (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
5.8
50/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Ms C Gravener (58)
50/1
9g stratum (AUS) x zabstar (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
7.7
Te Ata (11)
15/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (58)
15/2
4m i am invincible (AUS) x chickasaw (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
8
8.6
25/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Simon Miller (61)
25/1
6g strategic (AUS) x look and feel (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
9
8.7
9/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (60)
9/1
5g dubleo (USA) x pray to god (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
10
9.8
8/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: A Kajiya (57)
8/1
5g moshe (AUS) x deciphered (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.