Breednet Results

CANBERRA - Friday, May 22

Race 1 - Seears Workwear (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:05.19 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: G P Vella
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
11/4
3g monaco consul (NZ) x exciting time (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
Winning siblings: Different Time, Target Time,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
14/1
T: M J Smith
R: Ellen Hennessy (57)
14/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x street spirit (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
5.3
80/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: S Pollard (59)
80/1
4g helmet (AUS) x as different as (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Frankie Stockdale Horse Racing Pty Ltd
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Hawkeye Bloodstock
4
6.2
5/2
T: John Bateman
R: Nick Heywood (59)
5/2
5g prince arthur (AUS) x sabra (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
5
8.2
66/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: M Heagney (59)
66/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x madrilena (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
9.8
30/1
T: G D Hickman
R: S Guymer (55)
30/1
3g al maher (AUS) x pompidou (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
10.2
Jenessa (10)
150/1
T: Mike Cattell
R: Tyler Schiller (53.5)
150/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x jennifer (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
8
11.3
40/1
T: G P Vella
R: Brodie Loy (59)
40/1
5g bullet train (GB) x swanky showoff (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
11.9
10/9F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (57.5)
10/9F
3g squamosa (AUS) x porcellanus (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
24.4
100/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
100/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x zatsalady (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - XXXX Gold Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.21 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
40/1
T: K R Dryden
R: Tyler Schiller (56.5)
40/1
3g wilful default (AUS) x sweet submission (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
2/1F
T: Bryce Heys
R: A B Collett (58)
2/1F
3g deep field (AUS) x zona (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
3
10/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
10/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x my zazou (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
4
4.9
15/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: C Lever (57)
15/4
5
5.9
50/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
50/1
2f super one (AUS) x lekhani (IRE) (imperial ballet (IRE))
6
6.9
8/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (57)
8/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x leamington (USA) (pleasant tap (USA))
7
7
20/1
T: G P Vella
R: P Scorse (56)
20/1
3g bon hoffa (AUS) x willendorf (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
7.3
100/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: S Pollard (55)
100/1
3f star witness (AUS) x al julhara (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
8.9
100/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
100/1
10
10.6
2/1
T: John Bateman
R: B Mc Dougall (55.5)
2/1
4m fighting sun (AUS) x head over heels (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 3 - Affinity Electrical Tech. Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.06 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/5F
T: J A O'Shea
R: C Lever (57)
2/5F
3f tavistock (NZ) x night danza (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Danza Kuduro, Danzdanzdance,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Q Krogh (59)
5/1
3g more than ready (USA) x the warrior woman (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.5
Shaddy (14)
30/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Brodie Loy (56.5)
30/1
4
1.8
15/2
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
15/2
3f nicconi (AUS) x monkey business (AUS) (key business (AUS))
5
2.1
30/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
30/1
3g rubick (AUS) x sworn to secrecy (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
5.4
20/1
T: G P Vella
R: J Ford (59)
20/1
3g moshe (AUS) x moss lover (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
6.4
100/1
T: Richard Butler
R: B P Ward (59)
100/1
3g pierro (AUS) x in the future (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
7.4
80/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
80/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x nobody listens (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
9
7.6
150/1
T: Lauri Parker
R: S Pollard (57)
150/1
3f alert (ARG) x etinceler (AUS) (way of light (USA))
10
9.3
60/1
T: G P Vella
R: S Guymer (59)
60/1
3g declaration of war (USA) x truly a beauty (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
11
10.3
16/1
T: G A Ryan
R: A Layt (59)
16/1
3g shooting to win (AUS) x mia cat dancer (USA) (tactical cat (USA))
Race 4 - Tab Federal (Bm70) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:05.68 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
5/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x pass the parcel (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Express Pass, Wrapsody,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: M J Smith
R: S Guymer (57)
4/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x mighty lion (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
3
2.7
13/4
T: N J Olive
R: Tyler Schiller (54)
13/4
4m sizzling (AUS) x irish teardrop (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
3.4
66/1
T: K R Dryden
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
66/1
6g sebring (AUS) x private (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.4
9/4F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
9/4F
6
7.5
Garros (2)
20/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: C Lever (59)
20/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x funzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
11.6
20/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Ms K Nisbet (60)
20/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x papeete (GB) (arazi (USA))
8
13.5
5/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Amy Mc Lucas (54)
5/1
5m helmet (AUS) x eliza park (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 5 - John McGrath Auto Group-Bm60 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.57 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: N J Olive
R: Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
2/1F
5m domesday (AUS) x jakss success (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
4/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms J Taylor (58.5)
4/1
3
2.9
12/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: S Pollard (59.5)
12/1
4
3.5
5/2
T: Luke Pepper
R: B Mc Dougall (59.5)
5/2
6m shrapnel (AUS) x shegoeswell (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
5
4.4
11/2
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: R Brewer (59)
11/2
4g helmet (AUS) x allegretto (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
5.2
30/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: J Mallyon (58)
30/1
5g keeper (AUS) x miss grosvenor (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
7
6.8
12/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Heni Ede (55)
12/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x mossletta (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
9.8
40/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: N Souquet (57)
40/1
4m denman (AUS) x luminous harmony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
15.8
100/1
T: G Lukss
R: M Heagney (55)
100/1
7g encosta de lago (AUS) x sugar bay (CAN) (syncline (USA))
10
20.7
100/1
T: M D Kelley
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
100/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x zouzou (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Tab Long May We Play (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.31 (34.03)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/1
T: K R Dryden
R: Madison Waters (56.5)
15/1
7g denman (AUS) x de prima ballerina (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Emma's Gift, Tougherthantherest,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
9/2
3
1
6/1
T: A D Bourke
R: Brodie Loy (59.5)
6/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x sneakerella (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
1.6
13/4F
T: N J Olive
R: Ellen Hennessy (61)
13/4F
6g lonhro (AUS) x polar success (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
2.1
11/2
T: R P Wellington
R: N Souquet (60.5)
11/2
6g california dane (AUS) x public profile (AUS) (prince regent (AUS))
6
2.4
15/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: Simon Miller (57)
15/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x andromache (NZ) (charge forward (AUS))
7
2.7
15/4
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
15/4
3f sizzling (AUS) x pimlico girl (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
6.9
30/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: J Ford (59)
30/1
6g krupt (AUS) x shelly sue (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
9
8.4
25/1
T: G P Vella
R: Danielle Scott (60.5)
25/1
7m time thief (AUS) x mixed up miss (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
10
12.2
Mungara (14)
20/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (55)
20/1
3f real saga (AUS) x gentle spirit (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
11
14.6
66/1
T: Stephen Izzard
R: Amy Mc Lucas (56)
66/1
8g alert (ARG) x princess of love (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
99
40/1
T: N F Gardner
R: B P Ward (58.5)
40/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x lightning rules (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
Race 7 - Elvin Group Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.24 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ellen Hennessy (54.5)
25/1
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x oasis rose (AUS) (oasis dream (GB))
Winning siblings: Al Hasa,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: A Layt (58.5)
9/2
3g shooting to win (AUS) x sweet cheeks (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
0.6
11/4
T: Matthew Dale
R: Nick Heywood (59.5)
11/4
4
1.2
9/4F
T: Luke Pepper
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
9/4F
3f mossman (AUS) x glorious show (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
2.5
Roman (3)
14/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Simon Miller (59.5)
14/1
6
3.6
Alise (10)
15/1
T: S Spackman
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
15/1
7
5
13/2
T: Clare Cunningham
R: A B Collett (58)
13/2
8
5.6
40/1
T: N E Layt
R: Ms W Costin (55)
40/1
3f the factor (USA) x cash for cards (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
9
9.9
16/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Travis Wolfgram (58)
16/1
3f proisir (AUS) x safari sunset (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
11.6
200/1
T: J Rolfe
R: A Kajiya (53.5)
200/1
4g bearcat (AUS) x oakfield diamond (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
11
19.6
30/1
T: J W Marzol
R: R Bensley (55.5)
30/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x expediency (AUS) (success express (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.