Breednet Results

CANBERRA - Friday, February 5

Race 1 - Tab (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.44 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
7/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x scantily (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Phoenix Of Wit, Scantoon,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Mount Brown International, Avenel
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
2
0.2
6/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Ms J Taylor (60)
6/1
3g artie schiller (USA) x change channels (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Mane Lodge Sutton NSW
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
3
1
7/2
T: G G Kirkup
R: M A Cahill (58.5)
7/2
4g hidden dragon (AUS) x gwen's star (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
2.1
20/1
T: Maddison Collins
R: Josh Richards (57)
20/1
5g animal kingdom (USA) x impeach (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
3.1
Cyborg (1)
7/1
T: N F Gardner
R: B P Ward (61)
7/1
6
3.7
Jeteye (9)
8/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Jess Del Frari (52)
8/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x mercedes (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
7
7.5
5/2F
T: Joseph Ible
R: Heni Ede (57.5)
5/2F
7m per incanto (USA) x deep pockets (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
8
7.9
10/1
T: G P Vella
R: J Kissick (58.5)
10/1
4g monaco consul (NZ) x exciting time (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
9
11.2
25/1
T: N J Olive
R: J Penza (59.5)
25/1
5m sizzling (AUS) x irish teardrop (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 2 - Iron Jack Plate (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:04.63 (39.67)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/7F
T: Matthew Dale
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
4/7F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
13/2
T: K J Parker
R: Ms W Costin (57)
13/2
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x feminine wiles (USA) (miesque's son (USA))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Kerry Parker Racing
3
5.3
100/1
T: M J Smith
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53)
100/1
5m bernardini (USA) x remembering to win (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: T Laurie
4
6.7
30/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: J Mallyon (59)
30/1
5g sebring (AUS) x marsawra (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
8.8
5/2
T: John Thompson
R: K S Latham (59)
5/2
4h eurozone (AUS) x speedonice (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
6
12.1
40/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
40/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x sister rose (AUS) (rosedale (USA))
7
18.7
40/1
T: Jayden Minehan
R: Jess Del Frari (56)
40/1
6g denman (AUS) x incheck (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
57.5
100/1
T: Gregory O'Neill
R: S Guymer (56.5)
100/1
4g cluster (AUS) x yes vaigly (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 3 - John McGrath Auto Group Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.54 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: A B Collett (55)
10/1
2f written tycoon (AUS) x undoubted pleasure (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Johnny Boss,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
15/2
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
15/2
2c zebedee (GB) x vee (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
3
3.8
7/1
T: N F Gardner
R: M A Cahill (59)
7/1
2g super one (AUS) x sweet chimes (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mane Lodge, Sutton
Buyer: Passed in - $ 40,000
4
5.4
8/1
T: Todd Smart
R: J Kissick (57)
8/1
5
5.5
9/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: K S Latham (57)
9/2
2c winning rupert (AUS) x mossbeat (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
5.7
7/2F
T: J G Sargent
R: J Innes Jnr (55.5)
7/2F
2f brazen beau (AUS) x military operation (AUS) (all american (AUS))
7
5.9
10/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: L Magorrian (57)
10/1
2c sebring (AUS) x pattini (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
6.4
12/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (55)
12/1
2f deep field (AUS) x uptown rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 4 - Affinity Electrical Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.05 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4F
T: John Bateman
R: Nick Heywood (58.5)
6/4F
4g el roca (AUS) x flower bomb (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$67,500
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
9/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Kissick (58.5)
9/2
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman
Buyer: Sunninghill Park Stud
3
1
Sifu (10)
15/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
15/1
4m the brothers war (USA) x rocken laura (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
4
2.2
5/2
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (61)
5/2
4g equiano (FR) x transcending (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
5
2.9
14/1
T: Rob Potter
R: P Scorse (58)
14/1
3g zariz (AUS) x superior song (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
3.8
Anazone (13)
80/1
T: G P Vella
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
80/1
3f anacheeva (AUS) x test zone (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
7
3.9
16/1
T: G Portelli
R: K S Latham (58.5)
16/1
3g vancouver (AUS) x born to rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
6
25/1
T: John Thompson
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
25/1
3f rubick (AUS) x patois (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
6.3
30/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
30/1
10
6.6
66/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (58)
66/1
3g wanted (AUS) x lady angelica (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
11
9.1
50/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
50/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x ready to strike (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
14.2
25/1
T: N E Layt
R: Ellen Hennessy (55)
25/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x jesta sweetie (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 5 - Seears Workwear Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.95 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Jess Del Frari (59)
13/4
5g nicconi (AUS) x carolyn's star (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/2
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
11/2
4m your song (AUS) x yama kumo (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: K Goldman
3
1.6
20/1
T: G P Vella
R: Simon Miller (56)
20/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x willendorf (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
1.7
15/8
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
15/8
4m your song (AUS) x weekend in manila (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
2.6
7/4F
T: Doug Gorrel
R: M A Cahill (58.5)
7/4F
6
3.5
Bro (11)
40/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
40/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x tantra (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
7.9
80/1
T: Anthony Warren
R: J Mallyon (55)
80/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x tarlaquena (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Race 6 - Casino Canberra (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.32 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8F
T: Bryce Heys
R: K S Latham (61.5)
13/8F
4h i am invincible (AUS) x petty cury (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Solar Star,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$370,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Ellerslie Lodge
2
1.8
12/1
T: N J Olive
R: S Guymer (57.5)
12/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x iseemagic (NZ) (sebring (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Woodford Bloodstock
3
2.2
7/2
T: K R Dryden
R: Ellen Hennessy (60)
7/2
4m poet's voice (GB) x languedoc (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
2.3
16/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Simon Miller (59)
16/1
5m krupt (AUS) x shezout (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
3.5
16/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
16/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x in need i am (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
3.6
11/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Jess Del Frari (61)
11/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x canon law (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
3.8
6/1
T: N J Olive
R: J Penza (57.5)
6/1
6m written tycoon (AUS) x glove puppet (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
8
5.8
16/1
T: M F Van Gestel
R: J Innes Jnr (57.5)
16/1
6g benfica (AUS) x brookton dawn (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
6
12/1
T: Luke Clarke
R: Heni Ede (58.5)
12/1
5m eurozone (AUS) x moore (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
7.2
40/1
T: A D Bourke
R: B P Ward (59)
40/1
7g smart missile (AUS) x sneakerella (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
13.9
25/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: L Magorrian (59)
25/1
5m excelebration (IRE) x piccadilly place (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 7 - Tab Federal (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:24.23 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $34,000
1
7/2
T: Joseph Ible
R: P Scorse (61)
7/2
5g lope de vega (IRE) x palme d'or (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
2
4
6/4F
T: P D Flood
R: Ellen Hennessy (54)
6/4F
6h great hall (AUS) x queensgate (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
5
9/2
T: Jean Dubois
R: B Griffiths (56)
9/2
3g no nay never (USA) x chrisalice (GR) (lujain (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Woodpark Stud
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Woodpark Stud, Mittagong
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
6.7
30/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: J Penza (55)
30/1
8m shinzig (AUS) x princess dani (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
5
6.9
16/1
T: G Backhouse
R: C Lever (63.5)
16/1
6g commands (AUS) x redaluca's gaze (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
6
11.3
Fusca (5)
7/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: A B Collett (57)
7/1
5m delago deluxe (AUS) x lady ice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
13.6
15/2
T: G P Vella
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
15/2
7g krupt (AUS) x bonnie view (AUS) (marcede (AUS))
8
14.4
50/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Ms N Burrells (55)
50/1
7g tickets (AUS) x opera serenade (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
9
15.5
Deviate (10)
25/1
T: Anthony Warren
R: J Mallyon (55)
25/1
Race 8 - Affinity Constructions Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.04 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: L Magorrian (56.5)
15/4
3f so you think (NZ) x nothin' leica cat (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Just Thinkin', Stampede, Thinkin' Big,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/8F
T: Matthew Dale
R: K S Latham (59)
11/8F
4g adelaide (IRE) x itsmycall (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
1.7
5/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: A B Collett (59)
5/2
4g zoffany (IRE) x carolyn's star (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
3.5
15/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Simon Miller (57)
15/1
5
5.3
25/1
T: G P Vella
R: J Kissick (59)
25/1
4g moshe (AUS) x moss lover (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
5.4
100/1
T: G P Vella
R: Nick Heywood (58.5)
100/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x benatar (AUS) (distant music (USA))
7
5.9
100/1
T: J Khalifeh
R: R Brewer (59)
100/1
4g mulaazem (AUS) x ajaweed (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
8
8.4
12/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
12/1
9
9.8
30/1
T: T J Wilson
R: Ms W Costin (57)
30/1
6m uncle mo (USA) x pearl ardane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
9.9
25/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: M A Cahill (57)
25/1
4m trusting (AUS) x gorgeous dancer (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
11
19
60/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: P Scorse (56.5)
60/1
3f el roca (AUS) x frolicsome (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
37.2
40/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
40/1
4g alert (ARG) x ease louise (AUS) (lujain (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.