Breednet Results

CANBERRA - Sunday, November 14

Race 1 - Pepper Racing Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:01.92 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/11F
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: A Layt (56)
8/11F
2f rubick (AUS) x tropicana lady (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 18 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
13/8
T: J M Cleary
R: J Penza (58)
13/8
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Joe Cleary
3
10.8
6/1
T: N J Osborne
R: J Mallyon (58)
6/1
2c no nay never (USA) x la boisselle (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
Vendor: Mane Lodge, Sutton
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
Race 2 - Gibley Gardening Plate (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:07.98 (40.05)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Julia Presits (55)
20/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x slippery rose (USA) (war front (USA))
Winning siblings: Rivaldo, Slipped Up,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis 2019 July Monthly Online Sale
$9,000
2
2
4/1
T: Pat Murphy
R: Brodie Loy (57)
4/1
4m pierro (AUS) x lilakyn (NZ) (danehill (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Sandra Harding
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Blandford NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills B/S (FBAA)/Palya/Saconi
3
2.1
8/1
T: K J Parker
R: A Layt (56.5)
8/1
5g hallowed crown (AUS) x crown of coureuse (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park, Euroa
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstck (BAFNZ) / P Morgan
4
5.3
5/1
T: Jamie Stewart
R: Jack Martin (59)
5/1
4g skyclad (AUS) x southern nights (AUS) (southern image (USA))
5
11.1
25/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: J Penza (56.5)
25/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x alone again (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
6
18.7
50/1
T: Danielle Seib
R: M A Cahill (55)
50/1
3f kiss and make up (AUS) x routine (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
21.7
15/4
T: J G Sargent
R: S Guymer (56.5)
15/4
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x french (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
22.3
16/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
16/1
9
31.5
15/8F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
15/8F
3g deep impact (JPN) x zumoorooda (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Ainslie Laundrette Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:26.54 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: J Penza (56.5)
7/2
3f hallowed crown (AUS) x ganda (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
$65,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
2.8
14/1
T: Richard Butler
R: J Mallyon (56)
14/1
5g stryker (AUS) x allinfrontofher (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
5.1
80/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Julia Presits (54)
80/1
4m zariz (AUS) x princess dani (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
4
5.7
9/4F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (58)
9/4F
3g bobby's kitten (USA) x sense and reason (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
5.9
Genjiro (18)
66/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: B P Ward (56)
66/1
4g real impact (JPN) x graphitic gaga (AUS) (thorn park (AUS))
6
6.2
16/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: Damon Budler (55.5)
16/1
7
6.3
5/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
5/2
3f american pharoah (USA) x gamble me (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
7.7
20/1
T: K J Parker
R: A Layt (56)
20/1
4m scissor kick (AUS) x total discretion (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
9
7.8
40/1
T: K R Dryden
R: Brodie Loy (56)
40/1
4m vancouver (AUS) x fuchsia bandana (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
10
10
13/2
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
13/2
4g adelaide (IRE) x magsaya (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
10.8
100/1
T: G P Vella
R: M A Cahill (56)
100/1
5m poet's voice (GB) x bayoonah (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
12
14.6
100/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: Amy Mc Lucas (55.5)
100/1
5m sizzling (AUS) x heirlooms (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
13
40.8
100/1
T: Anita Walder
R: M Heagney (58)
100/1
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x essence (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 4 - Aust. Health & Safety Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:14.41 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
13/4
3f maurice (JPN) x graphitic gaga (AUS) (thorn park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Genjiro,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
Hayyu (18)
25/1
T: G P Vella
R: Brodie Loy (57)
25/1
4m nostradamus (AUS) x bay moon (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
3
2.8
Khumbu (3)
8/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
8/1
3g denman (AUS) x wistful smile (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
3.7
15/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: H Van Der Hoven (57.5)
15/4
5
4.7
11/4F
T: Matthew Smith
R: B P Ward (57)
11/4F
4m krupt (AUS) x scrapbook (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
6
5.7
25/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: M A Cahill (57)
25/1
4m pierro (AUS) x i'm in love (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
6.1
80/1
T: M D Kelley
R: Jack Martin (57.5)
80/1
3g super one (AUS) x marview (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
8
8.4
10/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (57.5)
10/1
3g sebring (AUS) x canny time (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
8.8
Inti (15)
80/1
T: G Backhouse
R: R Brewer (59)
80/1
5g pendragon (NZ) x boolgatta lass (AUS) (vice admiral (IRE))
10
9.2
20/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Julia Presits (55)
20/1
5m alert (ARG) x princess dani (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
11
9.7
13/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
13/2
3f sooboog (AUS) x truly kissed (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 5 - Laurel Oak Bloodstock (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:27.38 (37.75)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: S Johnson
R: Jack Martin (57.5)
6/1
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Psd $21000 Res $25000
2
1.8
15/2
T: K R Dryden
R: Brodie Loy (56)
15/2
5g ocean park (NZ) x pingus (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock
2022 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$2,750
3
2
13/4
T: N J Olive
R: Damon Budler (57.5)
13/4
5g equiano (FR) x transcending (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
4
2.6
5/2F
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Penza (58.5)
5/2F
4g shaft (AUS) x april rose (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
5
3.7
12/1
T: N F Gardner
R: J Mallyon (55)
12/1
4m al maher (AUS) x sweet chimes (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
5.3
40/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Julia Presits (53)
40/1
7
6.4
7/1
T: K J Parker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
7/1
5g el roca (AUS) x flower bomb (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
8
10.7
14/1
T: Anita Walder
R: M Travers (56)
14/1
6g delago deluxe (AUS) x take charge lady (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
9
11.1
100/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Jess Del Frari (53)
100/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x opera serenade (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
10
11.8
14/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: M Heagney (60.5)
14/1
4g pendragon (NZ) x it's all money (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
11
14.6
16/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: M A Cahill (59)
16/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x cobbley (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
Race 6 - Tab Federal (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:39.90 (37.31)
Prizemoney: $34,000
1
11/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Damon Budler (56)
11/1
7g mosayter (USA) x speeding star (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: It's Academic,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Milamoo (10)
4/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53.5)
4/1
7m zariz (AUS) x cannshe (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
0.7
5/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: J Mallyon (56.5)
5/1
6g zariz (AUS) x mrs macquarie (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
3.2
15/2
T: K R Dryden
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
15/2
8g casino prince (AUS) x muppets (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
4.8
30/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Jess Del Frari (53)
30/1
8g tickets (AUS) x opera serenade (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
6
5.9
7/4F
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Penza (58.5)
7/4F
5m turffontein (AUS) x vows (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
8.4
9/2
T: Danielle Seib
R: Ms W Costin (59.5)
9/2
8
9.2
40/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: M A Cahill (55)
40/1
8g moshe (AUS) x deciphered (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
17.5
20/1
T: J M Cleary
R: S Guymer (56)
20/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x gerberas (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
Race 7 - Gratz Vella Racing (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:12.94 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: Jamie Stewart
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
6/1
6m duporth (AUS) x wolfsburg (AUS) (husson (ARG))
Winning siblings: Sir Rocket,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Kingsford Bloodstock
2018 Inglis 2018 August Monthly Online Sale
$8,000
2
0.5
20/1
T: G P Vella
R: J Mallyon (59)
20/1
4m star witness (AUS) x tohaveandtohold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Passed in - $ 35,000
3
0.7
4/1F
T: J M Cleary
R: J Penza (59.5)
4/1F
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Joe Cleary
4
4.2
9/2
T: K R Dryden
R: Brodie Loy (58)
9/2
5
4.7
12/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: M A Cahill (55)
12/1
6g zariz (AUS) x jesse's miss (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
6
9/1
T: Anita Walder
R: M Travers (58)
9/1
7
6.6
4/1F
T: N J Olive
R: Damon Budler (59.5)
4/1F
5m dundeel (NZ) x exotic escape (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
6.8
10/1
T: M D Kelley
R: Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
10/1
9
11
15/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: R Brewer (60.5)
15/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x port augusta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
17.4
30/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
30/1
4m the factor (USA) x sweet jaffa (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
11
18.2
14/1
T: G P Vella
R: Amy Mc Lucas (54)
14/1
7g shrapnel (AUS) x twin spirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.